PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Romania - Liga I · FCSB← Back

FCSB

Romania Romania · Romania - Liga I · 5th of 16 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DDWLLW
Goals / Game
1.43
10 scored in 7 · 2026/27
Concede 1.14
Over 1.5 goals
71%
in 7 matches
Over 2.5 goals
43%
in 7 matches
Under 3.5 goals
57%
in 7 matches
BTTS Yes / No
43%
No 57% · CS 43%
Win Rate
43%
3W 2D 2L · 11 pts
Corners / Game
6.6
Shots 18.0 · SOT 6.7
Cards / Game
2.14
10.9 fouls / game

FCSB stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

FCSB statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, FCSB are scoring 1.43 and conceding 1.14 goals a game across 7 matches – 43% of their games go over 2.5 and 43% see both teams score. They win 43%, draw 29% and lose 29%, keeping a clean sheet in 43% of games. On the ball they average 6.6 corners, 2.14 cards, 10.9 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-533D11D20W20W22D00D32W01L13L50WH·FB24/05A·DB29/05H·AP17/07A·CSI26/07H·FC03/08A·SOS10/08H·FB17/08A·C1C23/08H·UA30/08A·AP02/09
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.2
50-533D11D20W20W22D00D32W01L13L50WH·FB24/05A·DB29/05H·AP17/07A·CSI26/07H·FC03/08A·SOS10/08H·FB17/08A·C1C23/08H·UA30/08A·AP02/09
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.2
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'20%1-15'20%25%16-30'10%25%31-45'20%12%46-60'10%12%61-75'20%25%76-90'108
1st half / 2nd half
Scored50% / 50%
Conceded50% / 50%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 7 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=4n=3 AWAY
2.00
Goals / game
0.67
100%
Over 1.5 %
33%
75%
Over 2.5 %
0%
75%
Over 3.5 %
0%
75%
BTTS %
0%
7.5
Corners / game
5.3
9.2
Fouls / game
13.0
2.00
Cards / game
2.33
50%
Scored 1st half %
50%
75%
Scored 2nd half %
0%
75%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
50%
Conceded 2nd half %
50%
Goals scored per match
29%
0
14%
1
43%
2
14%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
43%
0
14%
1
29%
2
14%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.23 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.771.371.811.311.711.43
vs Stronger (1)1.001.001.001.00--
vs Similar (6)0.832.501.003.500.752.00
vs Weaker (23)2.041.092.001.002.101.20
Clean sheet %30% (+1pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
5thof 161.57
Attack – goals scored
5thof 161.43
Defence – goals conceded
7thof 161.14
Possession
2ndof 1658%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti714
57%
2.0
145+9
2.7
71%
43%
29%
8.4
14%
5.3
57%
22.0
57%
20
8572.00.7
56%
2RapidRapid712
43%
1.7
84+4
1.7
57%
14%
14%
11.1
57%
5.9
57%
21.9
43%
30
143121.10.6
50%
3Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti712
57%
1.7
710-3
2.4
57%
43%
29%
8.9
29%
5.9
57%
24.4
71%
6
1231.01.4
42%
4Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova711
43%
1.6
149+5
3.3
86%
57%
57%
7.7
14%
5.3
86%
20.3
29%
37
1410132.01.3
60%
5FCSBFCSB711
43%
1.6
108+2
2.6
71%
43%
43%
11.0
57%
4.3
71%
25.6
100%
26
124111.41.1
58%
6Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara710
29%
1.4
84+4
1.7
71%
29%
0%
8.3
29%
4.7
67%
24.0
57%
7
3131.10.6
44%
7Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta710
29%
1.4
108+2
2.6
86%
43%
29%
8.4
43%
5.0
86%
22.0
43%
11
4241.41.1
48%
8OţelulOţelul710
29%
1.4
98+1
2.4
71%
43%
29%
8.9
43%
4.1
57%
24.7
71%
7
2141.31.1
55%
9Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe710
29%
1.4
43+1
1.0
29%
0%
0%
10.4
43%
4.3
71%
23.4
57%
6
2120.60.4
49%
10Arges PitestiArges Pitesti710
43%
1.4
45-1
1.3
29%
0%
0%
8.4
43%
5.3
71%
24.0
57%
13
4360.60.7
44%
11CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj69
50%
1.5
1110+1
3.5
83%
83%
50%
9.7
50%
2.3
17%
21.7
50%
14
8241.81.7
55%
12Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj69
50%
1.5
99+0
3.0
83%
83%
17%
9.3
33%
5.2
67%
23.2
50%
17
7451.51.5
57%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani77
14%
1.0
78-1
2.1
57%
43%
29%
11.0
57%
7.5
100%
26.1
86%
9
4231.01.1
53%
14Uta AradUta Arad76
14%
0.9
610-4
2.3
57%
57%
43%
8.7
43%
4.6
86%
28.0
86%
8
4140.91.4
46%
15FC VoluntariFC Voluntari75
14%
0.7
718-11
3.6
86%
86%
71%
8.1
29%
3.7
50%
21.4
57%
6
2131.02.6
41%
16CsikszeredaCsikszereda71
0%
0.1
413-9
2.4
57%
43%
29%
7.4
29%
5.5
83%
29.1
100%
6
2130.61.9
42%
Romania - Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga I stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 7For 6.6 · Against 4.4 · Total 11.0
18054331355853837596181381112H·UAA·C1CH·FBA·SOSH·FCA·CSIH·AP
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
14%
2-3
43%
4-5
14%
6-7
14%
8-9
0%
10-11
14%
12-13
Cards – last 7For 2.1 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.3
6022223324223212455653H·UAA·C1CH·FBA·SOSH·FCA·CSIH·AP
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
14%
0
0%
1
57%
2
14%
3
14%
4
Fouls – last 7For 10.9 · Against 14.7 · Total 25.6
280816161211141213916111691624282525252725H·UAA·C1CH·FBA·SOSH·FCA·CSIH·AP
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
43%
8-9
29%
10-11
14%
12-13
0%
14-15
14%
16-17
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (7)11.011.810.04.34.04.725.624.826.7
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (1)6.0-6.04.0-4.028.0-28.0
vs Weaker (6)11.811.812.04.34.05.025.224.826.0
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)57%50%67%71%50%100%100%100%100%
% under line43%50%33%29%50%0%0%0%0%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game10.9
League avg 11.9 · below by 1.1
Cards / game2.14
League avg 2.77 · below by 0.63
Yellows / game2.14
League avg 2.34 · below by 0.20
Corners / game6.6
League avg 4.6 · above by 2.0
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners86%
Under 14%n=7
Under 4.5 corners14%
Over 86%n=7
Over 1.5 cards86%
Under 14%n=7
Under 1.5 cards14%
Over 86%n=7
Over 10.5 fouls57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 10.5 fouls43%
Over 57%n=7
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners57%
Under 43%n=7
Under 9.5 corners43%
Over 57%n=7
Over 3.5 cards71%
Under 29%n=7
Under 3.5 cards29%
Over 71%n=7
Over 21.5 fouls100%
Under 0%n=7
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=7
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Daniel BîrligeaF645030191116%1068%556%22138%1082006.98
4.3
João PauloM64012010720%386%330%94167%4121007.23
4.6
Florin TănaseM6411107314%878%250%52044%1042006.88
4.7
Joyskim DawaD5379104125%288%082265%430006.68
Risto RadunovićM5366103233%589%1100%65053%230007.34
Alexandru StoianF6217107114%477%467%10040%300006.57
4.3
Dennis PoliticF5128104325%162%150%31052%321006.82
Ricardo PădurariuD758000430%985%850%133254%6111006.74
4.5
Juri CisottiM755502820%1378%338%54246%11140007.03
6.4
André DuarteD654000310%386%00%105672%380007.57
3.1
Dylan BatubinsikaD545000210%191%1100%410276%521006.92
Ștefan TârnovanuG43600000068%0000100%0100117.05
Octavian PopescuF631702720%1374%737%20037%171006.88
5.5
Matei PopaG32700000084%0000000076.27
Valentin CrețuD427000110%474%267%53460%432007.25
Aymen BoutoutaouF526800830%583%764%51056%3111006.66
Eddy GnahoréM41980000391%150%25154%020006.78
Mihai TomaM417501100%284%021142%221006.72
David MiculescuF314401410%176%450%21050%120006.67
Ronny LabonneD313600110%289%00%43155%212006.75
Ofri AradD313400310%487%00%72054%020006.73
David PopaF38600630%081%2100%300100%010006.95
Arnold GaritaF25700300%083%000030%200006.35
Luca StancuM2400000187%150%10043%010006.50
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 24 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Daniel Bîrligea33%
João Paulo33%
Joyskim Dawa20%
Dennis Politic20%
Risto Radunović20%
Florin Tănase17%
Alexandru Stoian17%
Dylan Batubinsika0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Ronny Labonne0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
David Miculescu0%
Valentin Crețu0%
Juri Cisotti0%
Ofri Arad0%
André Duarte0%
Aymen Boutoutaou0%
Octavian Popescu0%
Mihai Toma0%
David Popa0%
Ricardo Pădurariu0%
Matei Popa0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ronny Labonne67%
Valentin Crețu50%
Florin Tănase33%
Daniel Bîrligea33%
Mihai Toma25%
Dylan Batubinsika20%
Dennis Politic20%
Aymen Boutoutaou20%
João Paulo17%
Octavian Popescu17%
Ricardo Pădurariu14%
Joyskim Dawa0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
David Miculescu0%
Risto Radunović0%
Juri Cisotti0%
Ofri Arad0%
André Duarte0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
David Popa0%
Matei Popa0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
David Miculescu33%
Octavian Popescu33%
Mihai Toma25%
Juri Cisotti14%
Joyskim Dawa0%
Dylan Batubinsika0%
Dennis Politic0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Ronny Labonne0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
Florin Tănase0%
Risto Radunović0%
Valentin Crețu0%
Ofri Arad0%
Daniel Bîrligea0%
André Duarte0%
João Paulo0%
Aymen Boutoutaou0%
Alexandru Stoian0%
David Popa0%
Ricardo Pădurariu0%
Matei Popa0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Daniel Bîrligea67%
David Miculescu33%
João Paulo33%
Octavian Popescu33%
David Popa33%
Dennis Politic20%
André Duarte17%
Alexandru Stoian17%
Juri Cisotti14%
Joyskim Dawa0%
Dylan Batubinsika0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Ronny Labonne0%
Ștefan Târnovanu0%
Florin Tănase0%
Risto Radunović0%
Valentin Crețu0%
Ofri Arad0%
Aymen Boutoutaou0%
Mihai Toma0%
Ricardo Pădurariu0%
Matei Popa0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€26.5m
#3 of 16
in this league
Attack
€12.1m
#3 of 16
in this league
Midfield
€3.6m
#4 of 16
in this league
Defence
€10.8m
#3 of 16
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Daniel BîrligeaCentre-Forward€5.0m€4.5m€4.5m
Ștefan TârnovanuGoalkeeper€5.0m€3.0m€3.0m
David MiculescuRight Winger€2.5m€2.3m€2.3m
Siyabonga NgezanaCentre-Back€3.5m€2.0m€2.0m
Florin TănaseAttacking Midfield€2.5m€1.8m€1.8m
Joyskim DawaCentre-Back€3.0m€1.8m€1.8m
João PauloDefensive Midfield€900k€900k
Ofri AradDefensive Midfield€900k€900k
Aymen BoutoutaouRight Winger€800k
André DuarteCentre-Back€700k€700k
Arnold GaritaCentre-Forward€700k
Juri CisottiCentral Midfield€800k€700k€700k
Dennis PoliticLeft Winger€650k€650k
Mihai PopescuCentre-Back€1.0m€650k€650k
Dylan BatubinsikaCentre-Back€600k
Eddy GnahoréDefensive Midfield€600k
Octavian PopescuLeft Winger€1.4m€600k€600k
Alexandru StoianCentre-Forward€500k€550k€550k
Ricardo PădurariuLeft-Back€550k
Risto RadunovicLeft-Back€1.0m€550k€550k
Mihai TomaLeft Midfield€400k€500k€500k
Luca StancuRight-Back€300k
Matei PopaGoalkeeper€300k€300k
Ronny LabonneRight-Back€250k
David PopaRight Winger€50k€150k€150k
Valentin CrețuRight-Back€175k€100k€100k
Mihai UdreaGoalkeeper€100k€50k€50k
Adrian ȘutDefensive Midfield€4.5m€3.5m
Alexandru BăluțăRight Winger€900k
Alexandru MusiLeft Winger€700k
Alexandru PanteaRight-Back€650k€700k
Andrei GheorghițăLeft Midfield€700k€500k
Andrei PandeleCentral Midfield€125k
Andrei VladGoalkeeper€300k
Baba AlhassanDefensive Midfield€1.0m€750k
Daniel GraovacCentre-Back€350k
Daniel PopaCentre-Forward€650k
Darius OlaruAttacking Midfield€7.5m€4.5m
David KikiLeft-Back€500k€300k
Denis AlibecCentre-Forward€250k
Denis HaruțCentre-Back€750k
Eduard RadaslavescuAttacking Midfield€700k
Ionuț CercelRight-Back€500k€450k
Ionuț PanțîruLeft-Back€300k
Jordan GeleCentre-Forward€250k
Laurențiu VlăsceanuLeft-Back€75k
Luis PhelipeLeft Winger€350k
Lukas ZimaGoalkeeper€1.0m€450k
Malcom EdjoumaCentral Midfield€800k€1.0m
Mamadou ThiamCentre-Forward€650k
Marius ȘtefănescuRight Winger€1.2m€500k
Matei ManolacheCentre-Back€50k
Mihai LixandruCentral Midfield€1.2m€900k
Nana AntwiRight-Back€400k
Ovidiu PerianuDefensive Midfield€150k
Robert NecșulescuRight Winger€75k
Vlad ChiricheșDefensive Midfield€300k€200k
William BaetenAttacking Midfield€600k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 58 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
62%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 8 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for FCSB
Unlock top prediction picks for FCSB
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game1.431.591.521.621.65
Conceded / game1.141.290.820.971.25
Over 1.571%71%72%72%80%
Over 2.543%51%38%55%52%
Over 3.543%39%20%28%32%
BTTS43%56%50%48%70%
Clean sheets43%29%40%40%22%
Win %43%41%55%60%55%
Draw %29%27%35%22%20%
Points / game1.571.512.002.021.85
Corners / game6.66.85.75.55.5
Shots / game18.017.714.913.712.2
Shots on target6.76.15.35.35.2
Fouls / game10.911.412.412.313.7
Cards / game2.142.353.383.792.23
Yellows / game2.142.072.482.622.17
Reds / game0.270.901.170.07
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
24 Mayvs FC Botosani3-3D
29 May@ Dinamo Bucuresti1-1D
17 Julvs Arges Pitesti2-0W
26 Jul@ Csikszereda2-0W
03 Augvs Farul Constanta2-2D
10 Aug@ Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-0D
17 Augvs FC Botosani3-2W
23 Aug@ CFR 1907 Cluj0-1L
30 Augvs Uta Arad1-3L
02 Sep@ Arges Pitesti5-0W
Upcoming fixtures