PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
FCSBFCSB · Liga I
← Back

Andrei PandeleLast recorded season

Romania Midfielder·1 apps·40 mins
Last 6 played
WLLWWL
Goals
0
this season
Goals / game
0.00
per appearance
Conversion
goals per shot
Key passes /90
0.00
key passes
Duels won
75%
of duels
Assists
0
this season
Assists / game
0.00
per appearance
Summary

Andrei Pandele featured in one match during the 2024/25 Liga I season, playing 40 minutes. He recorded two tackles and one interception, giving him a tackles-per-90 rate of 4.5, well above the midfield baseline of 1.93. Pandele did not score, assist, shoot, or create key passes, so his goals-per-90, shots-per-90, and key-passes-per-90 remained at 0.0, all below the respective baselines of 0.13, 1.05, and 1.22. His average match rating was 6.9. Despite the limited sample, Pandele’s defensive output was noticeably higher than the average midfielder in the league, underscoring his role as a workhorse off the ball.

Andrei Pandele has played 40 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.90 a match.

Written by Pythia from this player's own numbers.
01 Historic Performance02 Player Strength Analysis03 VS other players04 Player value05 Squad Statistics06 Season log07 Match log
01Historic Performance📊
Goals per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
POL19/12PET03/03RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Shots per match
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
2
Per match
0.25
POL19/12PET03/031RAP09/03SEP17/031FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Dribbles per match
Dotted line: success %
Completed
1
Success
100%
POL19/121PET03/03RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Assists per match
Total
0
Per match
0.00
POL19/12PET03/03RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Shots on target
Dotted line: conversion %
Total
0
Accuracy
0%
Conversion
0%
POL19/12PET03/03RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Pass accuracy per match
Dotted line: accuracy %
Completed
62
Accuracy
86%
2POL19/128PET03/037RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/044CFR11/0517RAP19/0524FAR09/08
Key passes per match
Total
2
Per match
0.25
1POL19/121PET03/03RAP09/03SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/05RAP19/05FAR09/08
Duels won per match
Total
11
Win rate
69%
1POL19/124PET03/031RAP09/031SEP17/03FAR27/04CFR11/051RAP19/053FAR09/08
02Player Strength Analysis💪
Per 90 against his positional baseline
Goals /90
0.00 0.13 0.12
Shots /90
0.00 1.05 0.90
Shots on target /90
0.00 0.49 0.41
Key passes /90
0.00 1.22 0.91
Dribbles /90
0.00 1.02 0.74
Fouls /90
2.25 1.33 1.16
Black tick is the positional baseline: the average midfielder in Liga I with 900+ minutes (90 players). Amber is the league average across every outfield position, which is what shows a defender out-passing most midfielders. Green means better for that metric, which for fouls and goals conceded means fewer.
Shape
Goals0.00Shots0.00SoT0.00Key pass0.00Drib0.00Fouls2.25
Solid is the player, dashed ring is the positional baseline.
03VS other players👥
Compare with
Up to 3 at once
Total goals
0
3
Total assists
0
7
Conversion %
-
8%
Goals /90
0.00
0.08
Shots /90
0.00
0.99
Shots on target /90
0.00
0.37
Key passes /90
0.00
0.91
Dribbles /90
0.00
0.86
Fouls /90
2.25
0.88
0.000.000.000.000.002.250.080.990.370.910.860.88Goalsrim 0.08Shotsrim 0.99SoTrim 0.37Key passrim 0.91Dribrim 0.86Foulsrim 2.25
Each spoke has its own scale: rings are 25/50/75/100% of the rim value shown.
Andrei Pandele Adrian Șut
04Player value💶
Current market value
€75k
Transfermarkt, 2026
Value by year
€125k2024€75k2025€75k2026
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps6+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Daniel BîrligeaF332497171653626%3065%3443%318237%38408107.08
3.7
Darius OlaruM211517104472721%5868%1536%2011245%28496207.68
5.1
David MiculescuF49272182602813%1474%3045%36211149%28346006.89
2.2
Florin TănaseM38263955311616%5578%4048%5726246%55559107.14
2.4
Juri CisottiM2015355415933%1580%1038%2814247%36364007.06
7.5
Marius ȘtefănescuF34164943372511%4479%2452%2816147%18311007.08
5.8
Alexandru BăluțăM35154942251516%1675%1843%2411038%23123006.73
2.3
Octavian PopescuM22114841241317%2481%3253%226153%15294007.19
3.8
Adrian ȘutM4133613737148%3482%3256%56491250%333411107.09
4.1
Alexandru MusiM26112831181217%2183%4147%221046%21242006.80
1.8
Joyskim DawaD3731552020810%488%240%63391363%33911206.95
0.1
Baba AlhassanM3816712020610%1586%1954%5136655%27197106.81
3.3
Risto RadunovićD433552191537%6781%1951%78511149%48198007.14
6.9
Valentin CrețuD453385145220%2977%1450%11251657%384711006.95
6.4
Siyabonga NgezanaD322560107214%286%982%65262662%25157106.95
5.2
Vlad ChiricheşD312184119111%1486%1161%55331759%29269006.96
1.7
Mihai LixandruM15764118412%586%1354%157751%1232006.87
4.2
Andrei GheorghitaF12567107514%781%1053%73045%7102006.82
1.4
Jordan GeleF12380119411%569%429%21036%1572006.62
4.9
Alexandru StoianF2100103133%183%467%20067%110007.00
Ștefan TârnovanuG4944240000068%00%20077%010401207.07
6.8
Mihai PopescuD373010021540%1478%1043%56482560%50365206.98
5.3
Malcom EdjoumaM351503002870%2381%1345%4923650%38106006.81
3.8
Mihai TomaM1783101720%1085%550%1213044%9161006.76
6.6
Daniel PopaF20775011330%980%764%51132%1392006.56
1.5
Ionuț PanțîruD861400100%280%853%1813053%970006.80
4.5
Alexandru PanteaD945200420%381%120%125344%831006.69
3.0
David KikiD544500100%376%655%64360%220007.06
William BaetenM1130900520%384%450%121148%571006.71
4.4
Nana AntwiD424600210%786%862%76054%431006.90
Luis PhelipeF823200850%387%840%61045%681006.66
5.4
Ionut CercelM31800000183%250%33138%100006.73
Lukáš ZimaG21770000077%0000000097.55
Denis HaruțD1900000089%1100%00033%200006.50
Andrei VladG1900000087%0000000026.30
Andrei PandeleM1400000089%021075%100006.90
Andrei DăncuşD1110000083%0000000006.30
Mihai UdreaG1900000100%0000000006.90
Luca CiobanuM1800000100%0000000006.70
Matei ManolacheD180000088%0000100%000006.70
Per-player totals for 2024/25 from API-Football match stats, across 40 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
06Season log🗂️
SeasonClubCompAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesTacklesInterc.Duels
won %
FoulsYelRedRating
2024/25FCSBLiga I1400000089%02175%1006.90
2023/24FCSBLiga I710200200%284%15167%1006.62
07Match log📅
DateOpponentResMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtKey
passes
TacklesFoulsYelRedRatingForm
09 Augv Farul ConstantaW4000021006.90
19 Maya RapidL210001006.60
11 Mayv CFR 1907 ClujL100000
27 Aprv Farul ConstantaW9100006.30
17 Marv Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheW10000006.70
09 Mara RapidL27101006.50
03 Marv Petrolul PloiestiW330121007.00
19 Deca Politehnica IasiW101100