Andrei Dăncuș played one match in the 2024/25 Liga I season, spending 11 minutes on the pitch. He did not score, assist, shoot, or create a key pass, and he recorded no tackles or interceptions. His goal and shot rates per 90 minutes were 0.0, well below the league baselines of 0.13 and 1.05 respectively, and his key-pass rate also matched zero against a baseline of 1.22. With no successful dribbles and no defensive contributions, his overall match rating was 6.3, reflecting a modest contribution in a brief appearance. The statistics from that single outing show a player who had limited involvement and did not impact the game in measurable ways.
Andrei Dăncuş has played 11 minutes across 1 appearance in Liga I, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.13 and averaging 6.30 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.13 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.05 0.90 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.49 0.41 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 1.22 0.91 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 0.00 1.02 0.74 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 1.33 1.16 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bîrligea | F | 33 | 2497 | 17 | 1 | 65 | 36 | 26% | 30 | 65% | 34 | 43% | 31 | 8 | 2 | 37% | 38 | 40 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 | 3.7 |
| Darius Olaru | M | 21 | 1517 | 10 | 4 | 47 | 27 | 21% | 58 | 68% | 15 | 36% | 20 | 11 | 2 | 45% | 28 | 49 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7.68 | 5.1 |
| David Miculescu | F | 49 | 2721 | 8 | 2 | 60 | 28 | 13% | 14 | 74% | 30 | 45% | 36 | 21 | 11 | 49% | 28 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.2 |
| Florin Tănase | M | 38 | 2639 | 5 | 5 | 31 | 16 | 16% | 55 | 78% | 40 | 48% | 57 | 26 | 2 | 46% | 55 | 55 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.14 | 2.4 |
| Juri Cisotti | M | 20 | 1535 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 9 | 33% | 15 | 80% | 10 | 38% | 28 | 14 | 2 | 47% | 36 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 7.5 |
| Marius Ștefănescu | F | 34 | 1649 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 25 | 11% | 44 | 79% | 24 | 52% | 28 | 16 | 1 | 47% | 18 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.08 | 5.8 |
| Alexandru Băluță | M | 35 | 1549 | 4 | 2 | 25 | 15 | 16% | 16 | 75% | 18 | 43% | 24 | 11 | 0 | 38% | 23 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Octavian Popescu | M | 22 | 1148 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 17% | 24 | 81% | 32 | 53% | 22 | 6 | 1 | 53% | 15 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.19 | 3.8 |
| Adrian Șut | M | 41 | 3361 | 3 | 7 | 37 | 14 | 8% | 34 | 82% | 32 | 56% | 56 | 49 | 12 | 50% | 33 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 7.09 | 4.1 |
| Alexandru Musi | M | 26 | 1128 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 12 | 17% | 21 | 83% | 41 | 47% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 21 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 1.8 |
| Joyskim Dawa | D | 37 | 3155 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 10% | 4 | 88% | 2 | 40% | 63 | 39 | 13 | 63% | 33 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.95 | 0.1 |
| Baba Alhassan | M | 38 | 1671 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 10% | 15 | 86% | 19 | 54% | 51 | 36 | 6 | 55% | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.3 |
| Risto Radunović | D | 43 | 3552 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 67 | 81% | 19 | 51% | 78 | 51 | 11 | 49% | 48 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.14 | 6.9 |
| Valentin Crețu | D | 45 | 3385 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 29 | 77% | 14 | 50% | 112 | 51 | 6 | 57% | 38 | 47 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 6.4 |
| Siyabonga Ngezana | D | 32 | 2560 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 2 | 86% | 9 | 82% | 65 | 26 | 26 | 62% | 25 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.2 |
| Vlad Chiricheş | D | 31 | 2184 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 11% | 14 | 86% | 11 | 61% | 55 | 33 | 17 | 59% | 29 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.96 | 1.7 |
| Mihai Lixandru | M | 15 | 764 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 12% | 5 | 86% | 13 | 54% | 15 | 7 | 7 | 51% | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.2 |
| Andrei Gheorghita | F | 12 | 567 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 7 | 81% | 10 | 53% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 1.4 |
| Jordan Gele | F | 12 | 380 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 5 | 69% | 4 | 29% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.9 |
| Alexandru Stoian | F | 2 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 1 | 83% | 4 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Ștefan Târnovanu | G | 49 | 4424 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 120 | 7.07 | 6.8 |
| Mihai Popescu | D | 37 | 3010 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 4 | 0% | 14 | 78% | 10 | 43% | 56 | 48 | 25 | 60% | 50 | 36 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.98 | 5.3 |
| Malcom Edjouma | M | 35 | 1503 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 7 | 0% | 23 | 81% | 13 | 45% | 49 | 23 | 6 | 50% | 38 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 3.8 |
| Mihai Toma | M | 17 | 831 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 5 | 50% | 12 | 13 | 0 | 44% | 9 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 | 6.6 |
| Daniel Popa | F | 20 | 775 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32% | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 | 1.5 |
| Ionuț Panțîru | D | 8 | 614 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 8 | 53% | 18 | 13 | 0 | 53% | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 4.5 |
| Alexandru Pantea | D | 9 | 452 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 81% | 1 | 20% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 44% | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.0 |
| David Kiki | D | 5 | 445 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 76% | 6 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 3 | 60% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | – |
| William Baeten | M | 11 | 309 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 4 | 50% | 12 | 1 | 1 | 48% | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 4.4 |
| Nana Antwi | D | 4 | 246 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 86% | 8 | 62% | 7 | 6 | 0 | 54% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luis Phelipe | F | 8 | 232 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 8 | 40% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.4 |
| Ionut Cercel | M | 3 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Lukáš Zima | G | 2 | 177 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 77% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.55 | – |
| Denis Haruț | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Andrei Vlad | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrei Pandele | M | 1 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Andrei Dăncuş | D | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Mihai Udrea | G | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luca Ciobanu | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Matei Manolache | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 88% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FCSB | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | FCSB | UEFA Europa League | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | FCSB | Liga I | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | FCSB | Liga I | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | a CFR 1907 Cluj | D | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |