Risto Radunović has been a surprising offensive threat for his club in the 2026/27 Liga I season so far. In five appearances and 366 minutes, he has netted one goal, giving him a goals-per-90 rate of 0.25 compared with the defender baseline of 0.06, a significant jump above the typical output for his position. His shooting frequency of 0.74 shots per 90 minutes also exceeds the baseline of 0.5, and he has scored on two of his three attempts, a 33% conversion rate that is high for a defender. In addition, Radunović has supplied five key passes, more than double the baseline of 0.56, and has contributed to the team's build-up play while still maintaining a solid defensive record with six tackles and five interceptions in the limited sample. His average match rating of 7.34 reflects his balanced contribution on both ends of the pitch.
Risto Radunović has played 366 minutes across 5 appearances in Liga I, scoring 0.25 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 7.34 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Bîrligea | F | 6 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 16% | 10 | 68% | 5 | 56% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | 4.3 |
| João Paulo | M | 6 | 401 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 20% | 3 | 86% | 3 | 30% | 9 | 4 | 1 | 67% | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 4.6 |
| Florin Tănase | M | 6 | 411 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 8 | 78% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 4.7 |
| Joyskim Dawa | D | 5 | 379 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 88% | 0 | – | 8 | 2 | 2 | 65% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Risto Radunović | M | 5 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 53% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 | – |
| Alexandru Stoian | F | 6 | 217 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14% | 4 | 77% | 4 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 4.3 |
| Dennis Politic | F | 5 | 128 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 1 | 62% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | – |
| Ricardo Pădurariu | D | 7 | 580 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 9 | 85% | 8 | 50% | 13 | 3 | 2 | 54% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 4.5 |
| Juri Cisotti | M | 7 | 555 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 78% | 3 | 38% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 46% | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | 6.4 |
| André Duarte | D | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 5 | 6 | 72% | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.57 | 3.1 |
| Dylan Batubinsika | D | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 10 | 2 | 76% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Ștefan Târnovanu | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 68% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.05 | – |
| Octavian Popescu | F | 6 | 317 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0% | 13 | 74% | 7 | 37% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 5.5 |
| Matei Popa | G | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.27 | – |
| Valentin Crețu | D | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 74% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 3 | 4 | 60% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Aymen Boutoutaou | F | 5 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 83% | 7 | 64% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | – |
| Eddy Gnahoré | M | 4 | 198 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 91% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 5 | 1 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Mihai Toma | M | 4 | 175 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | – |
| David Miculescu | F | 3 | 144 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 76% | 4 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Ronny Labonne | D | 3 | 136 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 89% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 3 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Ofri Arad | D | 3 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 54% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| David Popa | F | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 81% | 2 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Arnold Garita | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Luca Stancu | M | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FCSB | Liga I | 5 | 366 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 5 | 89% | 1 | 6 | 5 | 53% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.34 |
| 2025/26 | FCSB | Liga I | 32 | 2194 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 0% | 42 | 85% | 17 | 64 | 19 | 55% | 23 | 6 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/26 | FCSB | UEFA Europa League | 7 | 585 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 5 | 19 | 8 | 57% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/25 | FCSB | Liga I | 31 | 2562 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 2 | 9% | 54 | 82% | 13 | 55 | 39 | 50% | 34 | 7 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | FCSB | UEFA Europa League | 12 | 990 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 80% | 6 | 23 | 12 | 45% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.98 |
| 2023/24 | FCSB | Liga I | 35 | 3117 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 9% | 37 | 81% | 30 | 95 | 54 | 59% | 33 | 10 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2022/23 | FCSB | UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 290 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 72% | 1 | 13 | 7 | 79% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2022/23 | FCSB | Liga I | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | a CFR 1907 Cluj | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 Aug | v FC Botosani | W | 65 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Aug | a Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | D | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 26 Jul | a Csikszereda | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 17 Jul | v Arges Pitesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 29 May | a Dinamo Bucuresti | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 May | v FC Botosani | D | 120 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 May | v Unirea Slobozia | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 01 May | a Csikszereda | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 24 Apr | v Petrolul Ploiesti | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 20 Apr | a Farul Constanta | W | 13 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Oţelul | W | 26 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 20 Mar | v Uta Arad | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Metaloglobus | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Universitatea Cluj | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |