AS Trencin are expected to emerge victorious against Komarno, with a 47% chance of a home win. The match is likely to be a closely contested draw, with a 28% probability of a share of the spoils. Komarno's 25% chance of an away win suggests they will put up a fight, but ultimately fall short.
The expected total number of goals is 2.6, indicating a relatively low-scoring encounter. The most likely scoreline is a 1-1 draw, with a 13.3% probability. AS Trencin have struggled to find the back of the net at home, scoring an average of 1.11 goals per game against similar opponents, while conceding 1.22 goals. Komarno, meanwhile, have averaged 1.29 goals per game away against similar opponents, while conceding 1.14 goals.
The model suggests backing AS Trencin to win (47%), Komarno to win (25%), and the draw (28%). The model's selections include Over 21.5 fouls (86.3%), Over 1.5 goals (74.6%), and Under 3.5 goals (73.5%).
The draw between AS Trencin and Komárno extends Trencin's run of consecutive draws, with their last five results reading DDWLL. The actual result was a 1-1 final score, contradicting the pre-match favourite, AS Trencin, who was predicted to win with a 47% probability. The model's selection, a home win, proved incorrect. The model's call on the score was also off, as the most likely scores suggested a 1-1 or 1-0 result, but the actual score was 1-1. The model's suggestion of Over 1.5 goals hit, with a 74.6% probability, and Under 3.5 goals also hit, with a 73.5% probability.
AS Trencin| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.17 | 1.57 | 1.07 | 1.43 | 1.25 | 1.69 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 2.00 | 1.25 | 0.50 | 2.50 | 3.50 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 0.92 | 1.67 | 1.17 | 1.25 | 0.67 | 2.08 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 2.50 | 1.00 | - | - | 2.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 33% (+6pp vs league) | |||||
Komárno| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 1.17 | 1.13 | 1.23 | 1.08 | 1.12 | 1.18 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.40 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| vs Similar (22) | 1.14 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.90 | 1.33 | 1.08 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 1.00 | 0.67 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 30% (+3pp vs league) | |||||
| Komárno goals → | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 0 | 8.6% | 6.6% | 4.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% |
| 1 | 10% | 13% | 6.4% | 2.3% | 0.6% |
| 2 | 8.8% | 9.3% | 5.0% | 1.8% | 0.5% |
| 3 | 4.5% | 4.8% | 2.6% | 0.9% | 0.2% |
| 4 | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 0.1% |
AS Trencin
Komárno
AS Trencin| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 11.6 | 10.2 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 25.5 | 26.2 | 24.9 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 14.5 | 12.0 | 17.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 22.0 | 17.0 |
| vs Similar (40) | 11.3 | 10.1 | 12.3 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 25.9 | 26.6 | 25.4 |
| vs Weaker (5) | - | - | - | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.8 | - | - | - |
| % over line | 66% | 46% | 81% | 32% | 36% | 29% | 69% | 77% | 62% |
| % under line | 34% | 54% | 19% | 68% | 64% | 71% | 31% | 23% | 38% |
Komárno| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (50) | 9.7 | 10.7 | 8.7 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 27.1 | 25.7 | 28.6 |
| vs Stronger (7) | 9.5 | 9.5 | 9.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 29.8 | 31.0 | 28.5 |
| vs Similar (40) | 9.8 | 10.8 | 8.6 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 2.2 | 26.7 | 24.9 | 28.7 |
| vs Weaker (3) | - | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - |
| % over line | 45% | 60% | 29% | 32% | 35% | 30% | 90% | 87% | 93% |
| % under line | 55% | 40% | 71% | 68% | 65% | 70% | 10% | 13% | 7% |
AS Trencin| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.53 | 0.73 | 0.36 | 0.57 | 0.69 | 0.88 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 0.46 | 0.79 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.50 | 1.17 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 63% (+36pp vs league) | |||||
Komárno| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.37 | 0.53 | 0.31 | 0.46 | 0.41 | 0.59 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 0.40 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| vs Similar (22) | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.30 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.33 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 0.33 | 0.67 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 63% (+36pp vs league) | |||||
AS Trencin| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.63 | 0.83 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.56 | 0.81 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 1.25 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| vs Similar (24) | 0.46 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.83 | 0.17 | 0.92 |
| vs Weaker (2) | 1.50 | 1.00 | - | - | 1.50 | 1.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+23pp vs league) | |||||
Komárno| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avg goals/game | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.92 | 0.62 | 0.71 | 0.59 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.00 | 0.80 | 2.00 | 1.50 | 0.33 | 0.33 |
| vs Similar (22) | 0.77 | 0.64 | 0.60 | 0.50 | 0.92 | 0.75 |
| vs Weaker (3) | 0.67 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 57% (+29pp vs league) | |||||
| Pick | Probability | Avg odds | Best 1 | Best 2 | Best 3 | Best 4 | Best 5 | Edge | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Over 19.5 fouls | 93.1% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 21.5 fouls | 85.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 2.5 cards | 85.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 11.5 corners | 74.8% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Over 1.5 | 74.6% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Over 23.5 fouls | 74.4% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Under 3.5 | 73.5% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ✓ Hit |
| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 05/04/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 25/10/25 | H | 0-1 | |
| 26/07/25 | A | 1-2 | |
| 03/05/25 | A | 0-0 | |
| 05/04/25 | H | 1-0 | |
| 09/02/25 | H | 1-0 | |
| 21/09/24 | A | 2-1 |
AS Trencin| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16/05/26 | H | 3-0 | |
| 09/05/26 | A | 4-3 | |
| 03/05/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 26/04/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 19/04/26 | A | 4-1 | |
| 11/04/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 05/04/26 | A | 0-1 | |
| 21/03/26 | H | 3-1 | |
| 15/03/26 | H | 2-1 | |
| 10/03/26 | A | 3-0 |
Komárno| Date | H/A | Game | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23/05/26 | H | 3-0 | |
| 19/05/26 | A | 1-0 | |
| 16/05/26 | H | 1-0 | |
| 10/05/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 03/05/26 | A | 1-2 | |
| 25/04/26 | H | 0-2 | |
| 18/04/26 | A | 2-1 | |
| 12/04/26 | H | 1-2 | |
| 05/04/26 | H | 0-1 | |
| 22/03/26 | A | 2-1 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Spartak Trnava | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 12 | 2 | +10 | 2.8 | 100% | 60% | 20% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 56% |
| 2 | Slovan Bratislava | 4 | 12 | 100% | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | +13 | 3.8 | 100% | 100% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 44 | 26 | 6 | 12 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 59% |
| 3 | Dunajska Streda | 4 | 10 | 75% | 2.5 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 53% |
| 4 | Žilina | 5 | 10 | 60% | 2.0 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 4.6 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.4 | 2.2 | 50% |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 5 | 9 | 60% | 1.8 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 51% |
| 6 | Skalica | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 42% |
| 7 | FK Košice | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 5.8 | 100% | 100% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 49% |
| 8 | Zemplín Michalovce | 5 | 4 | 20% | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1.8 | 80% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 52% |
| 9 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 5 | 3 | 20% | 0.6 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3.4 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 2.6 | - |
| 10 | AS Trencin | 4 | 2 | 0% | 0.5 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 3.8 | 100% | 75% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.5 | 51% |
| 11 | Komárno | 5 | 2 | 0% | 0.4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 2.6 | 100% | 60% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 48% |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 3 | 13 | -10 | 3.2 | 80% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 43% |