
Dunajska Streda statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Dunajska Streda are scoring 3.40 and conceding 0.40 goals a game across 5 matches – 60% of their games go over 2.5 and 40% see both teams score. They win 80%, draw 20% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 60% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 2.23 | 1.23 | 2.31 | 1.08 | 2.18 | 1.35 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (11) | 1.27 | 2.09 | 2.00 | 1.83 | 0.40 | 2.40 |
| vs Weaker (19) | 2.79 | 0.74 | 2.57 | 0.43 | 2.92 | 0.92 |
| Clean sheet % | 43% (+16pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Dunajska Streda | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 17 | 2 | +15 | 3.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 15 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3.4 | 0.4 | - |
| 2 | Spartak Trnava | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 13 | 5 | +8 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2.2 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Žilina | 6 | 13 | 67% | 2.2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 4.5 | 83% | 83% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 12 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2.5 | 2.0 | - |
| 4 | Slovan Bratislava | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 3.6 | 100% | 100% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 35 | 15 | 7 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.6 | - |
| 5 | Podbrezová | 6 | 10 | 50% | 1.7 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 3.7 | 100% | 83% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | - |
| 6 | Zemplín Michalovce | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 2.0 | 83% | 17% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | - |
| 7 | Skalica | 6 | 7 | 33% | 1.2 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 4.0 | 100% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | - |
| 8 | FK Košice | 5 | 6 | 20% | 1.2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 5.4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | - |
| 9 | AS Trencin | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3.6 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.4 | 2.2 | - |
| 10 | Dukla Banská Bystrica | 6 | 4 | 17% | 0.7 | 6 | 15 | -9 | 3.5 | 83% | 67% | 50% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.5 | - |
| 11 | Komárno | 6 | 3 | 0% | 0.5 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 2.8 | 100% | 67% | 17% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.8 | - |
| 12 | Ružomberok | 6 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 4 | 15 | -11 | 3.2 | 83% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | - |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klemen Nemanič | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 3 | 92% | 3 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdoulaye Gueye | F | 2 | 101 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 3 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 | – |
| Prince Owusu | F | 1 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| Filip Blažek | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 55% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Simen Juklerød | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 50% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| Samsondin Ouro | M | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 74% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Uroš Kabić | M | 2 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 73% | 2 | 67% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Ammar Ramadan | M | 2 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Julien Eymard Bationo | M | 2 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 84% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Giorgi Gagua | F | 2 | 115 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 54% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Tsotne Kapanadze | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 81% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.70 | – |
| Taras Kacharaba | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.60 | – |
| Žan Trontelj | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Aljaž Ivačič | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 70% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.60 | – |
| Leandro Filipe | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.90 | – |
| Martin Jenčuš | M | 1 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Fallou Diongue | M | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Matej Trusa | F | 2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Alioune Sylla | F | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Nathan Udvaros | M | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ammar Ramadan | Left Winger | €1.2m | €2.3m | €2.3m |
| Máté Tuboly | Defensive Midfield | €350k | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Zan Trontelj | Right-Back | – | – | €1.2m |
| Samsindin Ouro | Central Midfield | – | €800k | €800k |
| Julien Eymard Bationo | Defensive Midfield | – | €750k | €750k |
| Tsotne Kapanadze | Right-Back | €600k | €750k | €750k |
| Uros Kabic | Right Winger | – | – | €750k |
| Matej Trusa | Right Winger | €1.2m | €700k | €700k |
| Klemen Nemanic | Centre-Back | – | €650k | €650k |
| Taras Kacharaba | Centre-Back | €600k | €600k | €600k |
| Andreas Gruber | Right Winger | – | €550k | €550k |
| Prince Owusu | Left Winger | – | – | €550k |
| Abdoulaye Gueye | Left Winger | – | €400k | €400k |
| Giorgi Gagua | Centre-Forward | – | €400k | €400k |
| Nathan Udvaros | Central Midfield | – | €375k | €375k |
| Alioune Sylla | Left Winger | €150k | €350k | €350k |
| Filip Blazek | Centre-Back | – | €325k | €325k |
| Nino Kukovec | Centre-Forward | – | €325k | €325k |
| Rhyan Modesto | Centre-Back | €175k | €325k | €325k |
| Simen Juklerød | Left-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Filipe | Goalkeeper | €250k | €250k | €250k |
| Pa Assan Corr | Centre-Forward | – | €225k | €225k |
| Aljaz Ivacic | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | €200k |
| Joseph Pacheco | Left-Back | – | – | €125k |
| Fallou Diongue | Central Midfield | – | €75k | €75k |
| Martin Jencus | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Phillip Zivanovic | Goalkeeper | – | – | €25k |
| Aleksandar Popovic | Goalkeeper | €2.0m | €1.8m | – |
| Alex Mendez | Left-Back | €350k | €350k | – |
| Attila Nemeth | Goalkeeper | €25k | – | – |
| Bartol Barisic | Centre-Forward | €175k | – | – |
| Benjamin Szaraz | Goalkeeper | €50k | – | – |
| Christián Herc | Central Midfield | €600k | €450k | – |
| Clement Ansah | Central Midfield | – | €125k | – |
| Damir Redzic | Right Winger | €375k | €4.0m | – |
| Filip Kasa | Centre-Back | €150k | – | – |
| Filip Raska | Centre-Back | €75k | – | – |
| Fortune Bassey | Centre-Forward | €375k | – | – |
| Ivan Dolcek | Left Winger | €500k | – | – |
| Jan Bernat | Attacking Midfield | €300k | – | – |
| Jan-Christoph Bartels | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | – |
| Karol Blasko | Central Midfield | €150k | €350k | – |
| Konrad Gruszkowski | Right-Back | €200k | – | – |
| Ladislav Almasi | Centre-Forward | €275k | – | – |
| Levente Bősze | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €500k | – |
| Mahmudu Bajo | Defensive Midfield | €2.5m | €2.0m | – |
| Marcel Kucman | Centre-Back | €25k | – | – |
| Mateus Brunetti | Centre-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Matus Kmet | Right-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Milan Dimun | Defensive Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Milán Vitális | Central Midfield | €750k | – | – |
| Márk Csinger | Centre-Back | €650k | €1.0m | – |
| Norbert Balogh | Centre-Forward | €75k | – | – |
| Pablo Ortiz | Centre-Back | €500k | – | – |
| Rabby Mateta Pepa | Central Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Rachid Sande Barro | Left-Back | – | €50k | – |
| Romaric Yapi | Right-Back | €325k | – | – |
| Samuel Petras | Goalkeeper | €300k | – | – |
| Viktor Djukanovic | Left Winger | €1.5m | €2.3m | – |
| Yhoan Andzouana | Right-Back | €600k | – | – |
| Ákos Szendrei | Centre-Forward | €175k | – | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 3.40 | 1.72 | 1.56 | 1.53 | 1.69 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.40 | 1.06 | 1.09 | 1.00 | 0.91 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 81% | 76% | 66% | 72% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 62% | 56% | 50% | 50% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 28% | 29% | 22% | 25% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 40% | 53% | 56% | 50% | 56% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 60% | 38% | 32% | 41% | 41% | ▲ |
| Win % | 80% | 53% | 44% | 50% | 62% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 20% | 22% | 35% | 31% | 22% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 2.60 | 1.81 | 1.68 | 1.81 | 2.09 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | 4.7 | 5.9 | 4.6 | 5.1 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 15.8 | 16.1 | 11.8 | 12.0 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | 5.1 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 5.1 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | 12.9 | 12.8 | 11.9 | 13.0 | ▼ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.44 | 3.00 | 2.18 | 2.36 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | – | 1.94 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 2.32 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.18 | 0.05 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09 May | @ Zemplín Michalovce | 1-2 | L |
| 16 May | vs Spartak Trnava | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Jul | @ Ružomberok | 1-1 | D |
| 02 Aug | vs Dukla Banská Bystrica | 2-0 | W |
| 06 Aug | @ Twente | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Aug | vs Twente | 3-3 | D |
| 16 Aug | @ Komárno | 3-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | @ Svaty Peter | 13-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | vs Podbrezová | 5-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | @ Skalica | 6-1 | W |