This opponent (Andranik) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Andranik
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
1.33
1.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (2)
1.50
1.00
2.00
2.00
1.00
0.00
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
0.0%
Under 3.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
0.0%
No
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Gandzasar
2.64
BKMA II
2.25
Syunik
2.22
Lernayin Artsakh
2.07
Banants II
1.50
Andranik
1.46
Noah II
1.39
Ararat-Armenia II
1.39
Alashkert II
1.32
Shirak II
1.18
Ararat II
1.14
Pyunik II
1.07
Mika
0.61
Onor
0.59
Nikarm
0.43
Banants II is 0.04 points better than Andranik in terms of average points per game (1.50 vs 1.46).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
BKMA II
2.89
Gandzasar
2.46
Lernayin Artsakh
2.21
Syunik
2.19
Noah II
1.89
Ararat II
1.86
Banants II
1.82
Pyunik II
1.79
Ararat-Armenia II
1.71
Alashkert II
1.64
Shirak II
1.46
Andranik
1.32
Nikarm
0.96
Onor
0.85
Mika
0.75
Banants II is 0.50 goals better than Andranik in terms of goals scored per game (1.82 vs 1.32).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Gandzasar
0.61
Syunik
0.89
Lernayin Artsakh
0.96
BKMA II
1.11
Banants II
1.21
Noah II
1.36
Ararat-Armenia II
1.46
Andranik
1.46
Ararat II
1.68
Alashkert II
1.75
Shirak II
1.79
Pyunik II
2.04
Mika
2.14
Onor
3.04
Nikarm
4.36
Banants II is 0.25 goals better than Andranik in terms of goals conceded per game (1.21 vs 1.46).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
⚖️ 7. Handicap
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Banants II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.73
0.67
0.69
0.56
0.79
0.79
vs Stronger (11)
0.55
1.00
0.67
1.00
0.40
1.00
vs Similar (12)
0.83
0.58
0.50
0.33
1.17
0.83
vs Weaker (7)
0.86
0.29
1.00
0.25
0.67
0.33
Clean sheet %
50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Andranik) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Andranik
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.33
1.00
0.50
0.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (2)
1.00
0.50
2.00
1.00
0.00
0.00
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
67% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Banants II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.23
1.07
1.38
0.81
1.07
1.36
vs Stronger (11)
0.91
1.27
0.83
1.17
1.00
1.40
vs Similar (12)
1.67
0.67
2.00
0.33
1.33
1.00
vs Weaker (7)
1.00
1.43
1.25
1.00
0.67
2.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Andranik) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Andranik
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.33
1.00
0.00
1.50
1.00
0.00
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (2)
0.50
0.50
0.00
1.00
1.00
0.00
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Andranik over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
No selections above 70% probability for this match.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GAN (25)
€3m
SYU (23)
€2m
AND (29)
€1m
BI (16)
€0m
MIK (21)
€0m
AI (11)
€0m
PI (13)
€0m
SI (8)
€0m
BI (9)
€0m
LA (8)
€0m
NI (4)
€0m
Banants II's squad is €1m less valuable than Andranik's (€0m vs €1m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GAN (8)
€1m
SYU (9)
€1m
AND (10)
€1m
BI (3)
€0m
SI (1)
€0m
MIK (4)
€0m
PI (1)
€0m
NI (1)
€0m
BI (2)
€0m
LA (1)
€0m
AI (0)
€0m
Banants II and Andranik have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GAN (5)
€1m
SYU (6)
€0m
AND (8)
€0m
BI (6)
€0m
MIK (10)
€0m
AI (5)
€0m
SI (4)
€0m
PI (4)
€0m
LA (4)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
NI (0)
€0m
Banants II and Andranik have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
GAN (12)
€1m
SYU (8)
€0m
AND (11)
€0m
AI (6)
€0m
BI (7)
€0m
PI (8)
€0m
MIK (7)
€0m
SI (3)
€0m
BI (4)
€0m
NI (3)
€0m
LA (3)
€0m
Banants II and Andranik have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Armenia: First League 2023/24 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Armenia: First League stats & trends →