
Ararat-Armenia II statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Ararat-Armenia II are scoring 0.25 and conceding 1.25 goals a game across 4 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 25% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 25% and lose 75%, keeping a clean sheet in 0% of games.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.43 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.07 | 1.20 | 1.93 |
| vs Stronger (18) | 1.72 | 2.39 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 1.50 | 2.62 |
| vs Similar (12) | 1.00 | 1.42 | 1.20 | 1.80 | 0.86 | 1.14 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Clean sheet % | 7% (-19pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Olympia Yerevan | 5 | 13 | 80% | 2.6 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 3.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2 | BKMA II | 5 | 12 | 80% | 2.4 | 13 | 4 | +9 | 3.4 | 100% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.8 | - |
| 3 | Pyunik II | 5 | 11 | 60% | 2.2 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 3.6 | 60% | 60% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.4 | - |
| 4 | Andranik | 4 | 7 | 50% | 1.8 | 9 | 4 | +5 | 3.2 | 75% | 75% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 1.0 | - |
| 5 | Mika | 5 | 7 | 40% | 1.4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 4.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 2.2 | - |
| 6 | Lernayin Artsakh | 4 | 6 | 50% | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | +0 | 3.5 | 75% | 75% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1.8 | - |
| 7 | Bentonit Ijevan | 4 | 5 | 25% | 1.2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 5.2 | 100% | 75% | 75% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2.0 | - |
| 8 | Banants II | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4.0 | 100% | 80% | 80% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 2.6 | - |
| 9 | Noah II | 5 | 5 | 20% | 1.0 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | - |
| 10 | Araks Ararat | 3 | 4 | 33% | 1.3 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 3.0 | 100% | 67% | 33% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 1.3 | - |
| 11 | Shirak II | 4 | 4 | 25% | 1.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 2.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.8 | - |
| 12 | Sardarapat 2 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | - |
| 13 | Ararat-Armenia II | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0.2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | - |
| 14 | Hayq | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | +0 | - | 0% | 0% | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - |
| 15 | Ararat II | 3 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 3.7 | 100% | 100% | 67% | - | 0% | - | 0% | - | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3.0 | - |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andranik Martirosyan | Goalkeeper | – | – | €50k |
| Aleks Galstyan | Left Midfield | €25k | – | €25k |
| Mikael Khudaverdyan | Central Midfield | €25k | €25k | €25k |
| Shirak Badalyan | Goalkeeper | €10k | €25k | €25k |
| Vahe Petrosyan | Defensive Midfield | €10k | €25k | €25k |
| Davit Petrosyants | Centre-Back | – | €10k | €10k |
| Edgar Hakobyan | Defender | – | €10k | €10k |
| Harutyun Natoyan | Midfielder | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Sargis Shahverdyan | Striker | – | €10k | €10k |
| Tigran Hakobyan | Defender | €10k | €10k | €10k |
| Zaven Mkrtchyan | Midfielder | – | €10k | €10k |
| Aram Barkhudaryan | Defender | €10k | €10k | – |
| Danylo Kucher | Goalkeeper | €200k | – | – |
| Davit Barseghyan | Attacking Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Davit Petrosyan | Attacking Midfield | €25k | – | – |
| Gor Sanosyan | Defender | €10k | €10k | – |
| Hayk Harutyunyan | Goalkeeper | €10k | €10k | – |
| Hayk Khachatryan | Goalkeeper | – | €10k | – |
| Hovhannes Hovsepyan | Right-Back | – | €10k | – |
| Karen Khachatryan | Centre-Forward | €10k | – | – |
| Karen Muradyan | Attacking Midfield | €10k | €10k | – |
| Rafael Manasyan | Goalkeeper | €25k | – | – |
| Seyran Khalatyan | Defensive Midfield | €10k | – | – |
| Tigran Petrosyan | Midfielder | €10k | – | – |
| Vladimir Yeremyan | Centre-Forward | €50k | €10k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 0.25 | 1.53 | 1.25 | 1.71 | 1.94 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 1.25 | 2.07 | 2.29 | 1.46 | 1.62 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 87% | 88% | 82% | 78% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 67% | 67% | 57% | 66% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% | 42% | 36% | 47% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 25% | 67% | 54% | 50% | 56% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 0% | 7% | 17% | 29% | 25% | ▼ |
| Win % | 0% | 20% | 25% | 39% | 53% | ▼ |
| Draw % | 25% | 20% | 4% | 21% | 12% | ▲ |
| Points / game | 0.25 | 0.80 | 0.79 | 1.39 | 1.72 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Shots on target | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Fouls / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cards / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Yellows / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Reds / game | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr | @ Lernayin Artsakh | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Apr | vs Pyunik II | 1-3 | L |
| 05 May | @ Sardarapat | 2-4 | L |
| 15 May | vs Ararat II | 3-0 | W |
| 20 May | @ Araks Ararat | 2-3 | L |
| 25 May | vs Hayq | 3-4 | L |
| 04 Aug | @ Pyunik II | 0-1 | L |
| 09 Aug | vs BKMA II | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Aug | @ Lernayin Artsakh | 0-1 | L |
| 01 Sep | vs Mika | 1-1 | D |