PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Banants II vs Bentonit Ijevan Prediction & Stats

Date: 26/09/2026
Time: 13:00
Banants II
Banants II
Vs
41%
27%
32%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Bentonit Ijevan
Bentonit Ijevan
Armenia: First League
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The encounter between Banants II and Bentonit Ijevan is a tight one, with the model favouring a home win but leaving room for a draw or an away triumph. The odds are 39% for Banants II, 27% for a stalemate and 34% for Bentonit Ijevan. The average goal count sits at three, yet the most probable total is two, a 24% chance. The single scoreline the model sees as most likely is 1-1, with a 12.5% probability, a tidy reflection of both sides’ balanced attacking and defensive output.

Banants II, playing at home against a weaker opponent, averages 1.67 goals scored and 1.0 conceded. Bentonit Ijevan, on the road against a stronger side, nets 1.1 and concedes 1.3 on average. Recent form shows Banants II coming off a win, while Bentonit Ijevan follows a draw.

The model’s selections include Under 7.5 (98.9%), Under 6.5 (96.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (94.3%), Home under 3.5 goals (93.0%), Under 5.5 (92.0%), Home +2 handicap (83.5%), Away under 2.5 goals (82.6%) and Under 4.5 (82.2%).

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Banants II win
41.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
26.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan win
31.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Banants IIBanants II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-532W35L00D03L32W02L22D22D32W05LA·MIK27/04A·SHI06/05H·NOA11/05A·BKM20/05H·LER26/05A·OLY03/08H·NOA10/08A·PYU15/08H·BKM19/08A·LER02/09
Avg total
4.1
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
2.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.971.621.691.652.18
vs Stronger (11)1.001.731.401.800.671.67
vs Similar (13)2.152.461.802.002.382.75
vs Weaker (6)1.671.331.671.001.671.67
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan

Last 10 – goals for & against
70-700D31W11D30W02L13L33D70W33D02LA·SHI21/04H·NOA28/04A·BKM05/05H·LER11/05A·PYU19/05H·SAR25/05H·OLY09/08A·NOA14/08H·PYU19/08A·BKM01/09
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.671.712.211.121.19
vs Stronger (22)1.361.771.902.200.921.42
vs Similar (8)1.501.381.252.251.750.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%12%18%24%7%014%124%222%316%49%57%6+
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
79.7%
Under 1.5
20.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
55.4%
Under 2.5
44.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
33.0%
Under 3.5
67.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
59.4%
No
40.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.7%
2-1
9.0%
1-2
7.7%
1-0
7.4%
2-0
6.7%
0-0
6.7%
0-1
6.3%
2-2
6.0%
Banants II goals ↓
Bentonit Ijevan goals →
01234
06.7%6.3%5.0%2.2%0.7%
17.4%13%7.7%3.5%1.2%
26.7%9.0%6.0%2.7%0.9%
33.5%4.6%3.1%1.4%0.5%
41.3%1.8%1.2%0.5%0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Banants II goals (down), columns = Bentonit Ijevan goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
BKMA II
2.37
Hayq
2.27
Andranik
2.20
Pyunik II
1.47
Olympia Yerevan
1.30
Ararat II
1.27
Araks Ararat
1.23
Banants II
1.20
Noah II
1.03
Bentonit Ijevan
0.97
Mika
0.93
Ararat-Armenia II
0.80
Lernayin Artsakh
0.79
Sardarapat 2
0.74
Shirak II
0.60
Banants II is 0.23 points better than Bentonit Ijevan in terms of average points per game (1.20 vs 0.97).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
BKMA II
2.57
Andranik
2.53
Hayq
1.97
Ararat-Armenia II
1.53
Banants II
1.53
Olympia Yerevan
1.50
Ararat II
1.43
Pyunik II
1.43
Noah II
1.30
Araks Ararat
1.27
Shirak II
1.13
Bentonit Ijevan
1.10
Mika
1.07
Sardarapat 2
0.85
Lernayin Artsakh
0.76
Banants II is 0.43 goals better than Bentonit Ijevan in terms of goals scored per game (1.53 vs 1.10).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Hayq
0.80
Andranik
1.00
BKMA II
1.03
Pyunik II
1.43
Bentonit Ijevan
1.63
Araks Ararat
1.70
Olympia Yerevan
1.79
Banants II
1.80
Ararat II
1.93
Noah II
1.93
Mika
2.00
Ararat-Armenia II
2.07
Lernayin Artsakh
2.45
Shirak II
2.97
Sardarapat 2
3.15
Banants II is 0.17 goals worse than Bentonit Ijevan in terms of goals conceded per game (1.80 vs 1.63).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Banants II or Draw
68.2%
Avg Implied -
41%
27%
32%
covers Banants II + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Banants II or Bentonit Ijevan
73.1%
Avg Implied -
41%
27%
32%
covers Banants II + Bentonit Ijevan
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Bentonit Ijevan
58.7%
Avg Implied -
41%
27%
32%
covers Draw + Bentonit Ijevan
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Banants II over/under 0.5
Over
78.9%
Under
21.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5
Over
46.0%
Under
54.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5
Over
20.5%
Under
79.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 3.5
Over
7.3%
Under
92.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5
Over
73.9%
Under
26.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5
Over
38.8%
Under
61.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5
Over
15.3%
Under
84.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 3.5
Over
4.8%
Under
95.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Banants II, so a minus line means Banants II give that many goals of a start and Bentonit Ijevan receive them. At -1, Banants II must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Banants II win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Banants II)
Banants II -2
8.5%
Draw -2
12.7%
Bentonit Ijevan +2
78.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Banants II)
Banants II -1
21.2%
Draw -1
20.1%
Bentonit Ijevan +1
58.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Banants II)
Banants II +1
68.2%
Draw +1
17.2%
Bentonit Ijevan -1
14.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Banants II)
Banants II +2
85.4%
Draw +2
9.5%
Bentonit Ijevan -2
5.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Banants IIBanants II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-321W23L00D02L10W00D11D11D20W03LA·MIK27/04A·SHI06/05H·NOA11/05A·BKM20/05H·LER26/05A·OLY03/08H·NOA10/08A·PYU15/08H·BKM19/08A·LER02/09
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.900.690.690.711.06
vs Stronger (11)0.270.550.600.600.000.50
vs Similar (13)1.001.310.801.001.121.50
vs Weaker (6)0.830.670.670.331.001.00
Clean sheet %50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D11D00D00D00D12L02L30W31W02LA·SHI21/04H·NOA28/04A·BKM05/05H·LER11/05A·PYU19/05H·SAR25/05H·OLY09/08A·NOA14/08H·PYU19/08A·BKM01/09
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.830.711.070.310.62
vs Stronger (22)0.640.951.001.200.330.75
vs Similar (8)0.120.500.000.750.250.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Banants IIBanants II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D12L00D01L22D02L11D11D12L02LA·MIK27/04A·SHI06/05H·NOA11/05A·BKM20/05H·LER26/05A·OLY03/08H·NOA10/08A·PYU15/08H·BKM19/08A·LER02/09
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.070.921.000.941.12
vs Stronger (11)0.731.180.801.200.671.17
vs Similar (13)1.151.151.001.001.251.25
vs Weaker (6)0.830.671.000.670.670.67
Clean sheet %30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D20W11D30W02L01L31W40W02L00DA·SHI21/04H·NOA28/04A·BKM05/05H·LER11/05A·PYU19/05H·SAR25/05H·OLY09/08A·NOA14/08H·PYU19/08A·BKM01/09
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.831.001.140.810.56
vs Stronger (22)0.730.820.901.000.580.67
vs Similar (8)1.380.881.251.501.500.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.0%-------
Under 6.597.1%-------
Away under 3.5 goals95.2%-------
Home under 3.5 goals92.7%-------
Under 5.592.6%-------
Home +2 handicap85.4%-------
Away under 2.5 goals84.7%-------
Under 4.583.2%-------
Over 1.579.7%-------
Home under 2.5 goals79.5%-------
Home over 0.5 goals78.9%-------
Away +2 handicap78.8%-------
Away over 0.5 goals73.9%-------
Home or Away73.1%-------

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (29)
€1m
HAY (13)
€1m
BI (16)
€0m
OY (15)
€0m
BI (16)
€0m
MIK (21)
€0m
AI (11)
€0m
PI (13)
€0m
SI (8)
€0m
BI (9)
€0m
LA (8)
€0m
NI (4)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Banants II and Bentonit Ijevan have a similar squad value (both €0m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (10)
€1m
HAY (8)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
SI (1)
€0m
MIK (4)
€0m
OY (2)
€0m
PI (1)
€0m
NI (1)
€0m
BI (2)
€0m
LA (1)
€0m
AI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Banants II and Bentonit Ijevan have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (8)
€0m
BI (6)
€0m
MIK (10)
€0m
AI (5)
€0m
OY (4)
€0m
SI (4)
€0m
BI (5)
€0m
PI (4)
€0m
LA (4)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
HAY (1)
€0m
NI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Banants II and Bentonit Ijevan have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (11)
€0m
OY (9)
€0m
HAY (4)
€0m
BI (8)
€0m
AI (6)
€0m
BI (7)
€0m
PI (8)
€0m
MIK (7)
€0m
SI (3)
€0m
BI (4)
€0m
NI (3)
€0m
LA (3)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Banants II and Bentonit Ijevan have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
1
BI wins
1
Draws
2
BI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Banants II vs Bentonit Ijevan · H/A from BI
DateH/AGameScore
14/04/26ABentonit Ijevan Vs BI1-0
02/10/25HBI Vs Bentonit Ijevan1-1
21/04/25ABentonit Ijevan Vs BI0-2
20/10/24HBI Vs Bentonit Ijevan1-3

Banants IIBanants II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
02/09/26ALernayin Artsakh Vs BI5-0
19/08/26HBI Vs BKMA II3-2
15/08/26APyunik II Vs BI2-2
10/08/26HBI Vs Noah II2-2
03/08/26AOlympia Yerevan Vs BI2-0
26/05/26HBI Vs Lernayin Artsakh3-2
20/05/26ABKMA II Vs BI3-0
11/05/26HBI Vs Noah II0-0
06/05/26AShirak II Vs BI5-3
27/04/26AMika Vs BI2-3

Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/09/26ABKMA II Vs BI2-0
19/08/26HBI Vs Pyunik II3-3
14/08/26ANoah II Vs BI0-7
09/08/26HBI Vs Olympia Yerevan3-3
25/05/26HBI Vs Sardarapat1-3
19/05/26APyunik II Vs BI2-0
11/05/26HBI Vs Lernayin Artsakh3-0
05/05/26ABKMA II Vs BI1-1
28/04/26HBI Vs Noah II3-1
21/04/26AShirak II Vs BI0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Banants II
Banants II
Armenia: First League
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDDWL1.34
HomeLDWDW1.46
AwayLLLDL1.23
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%33%35%
AVG goals3.343.003.65
Over 1.5 %84%83%85%
Over 2.5 %60%54%65%
Over 3.5 %46%42%50%
Scored1.661.501.81
Conceded1.681.501.85
BTTS64%75%54%
Clean Sheet18%17%19%
Corners---
Cards---
Bentonit Ijevan
Bentonit Ijevan
Armenia: First League
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDWDL1.00
HomeWWLDD1.00
AwayDDLWL1.00
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %24%28%20%
AVG goals3.263.842.68
Over 1.5 %86%92%80%
Over 2.5 %58%72%44%
Over 3.5 %42%60%24%
Scored1.401.521.28
Conceded1.862.321.40
BTTS56%64%48%
Clean Sheet22%16%28%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Olympia YerevanOlympia Yerevan513
80%
2.6
145+9
3.8
100%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.81.0
-
2BKMA IIBKMA II512
80%
2.4
134+9
3.4
100%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.60.8
-
3Pyunik IIPyunik II511
60%
2.2
117+4
3.6
60%
60%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.21.4
-
4AndranikAndranik47
50%
1.8
94+5
3.2
75%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1002.21.0
-
5MikaMika57
40%
1.4
1011-1
4.2
100%
80%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.02.2
-
6Lernayin ArtsakhLernayin Artsakh46
50%
1.5
77+0
3.5
75%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.81.8
-
7Bentonit IjevanBentonit Ijevan45
25%
1.2
138+5
5.2
100%
75%
75%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0003.22.0
-
8Banants IIBanants II55
20%
1.0
713-6
4.0
100%
80%
80%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.42.6
-
9Noah IINoah II55
20%
1.0
613-7
3.8
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.22.6
-
10Araks AraratAraks Ararat34
33%
1.3
54+1
3.0
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.71.3
-
11Shirak IIShirak II44
25%
1.0
37-4
2.5
75%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.81.8
-
12Sardarapat 2Sardarapat 243
25%
0.8
26-4
2.0
50%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.51.5
-
13Ararat-Armenia IIArarat-Armenia II41
0%
0.2
15-4
1.5
50%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.21.2
-
14HayqHayq00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0000.00.0
-
15Ararat IIArarat II30
0%
0.0
29-7
3.7
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.0
-
Armenia: First League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Armenia: First League stats & trends →

← all matches