Banants II are expected to come out on top in this Armenia: First League match against Noah II, with a 46% chance of a home win, 26% chance of a draw, and 28% chance of an away win. The model's selection is a home win. The expected total goals are 2.9, with the most likely total being 2 goals. The most likely score is 1-1, occurring with a probability of 12.4%.
Banants II have been struggling at home, scoring 1.8 goals per game and conceding 0.6, while facing opponents with similar strength. Noah II, on the other hand, have been scoring 0.83 goals per game and conceding 1.5 when playing away against similar opponents.
The model's selection for this match is Over 1.5 goals, occurring with a probability of 79.8%. This selection also has an edge of 79.8%. The home win percentage is 46%, the draw percentage is 26%, and the away win percentage is 28%.
Results analysis
In a stunning upset, Banants II held Noah II to a 2-2 draw, spoiling the home side's chance to extend their run of three consecutive wins. The model had predicted a home win for Banants II, but unfortunately, this call was incorrect. The pre-match favourite, Banants II, was given a 46% chance of winning, while Noah II had a 28% chance of taking the three points. The model's selection, however, was a home win, which did not materialize. The suggested pick of Over 1.5 goals hit, with a probability of 79.8%.
ðŊ 1. Model Analysis
Banants II winâ Miss
46.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Drawâ Hit
26.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Noah II winâ Miss
27.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
â― 2. Goal Analysis
Banants II
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.9
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
1.83
1.36
1.57
1.62
2.06
vs Stronger (13)
0.69
1.54
0.83
1.17
0.57
1.86
vs Similar (11)
2.36
2.45
1.80
2.40
2.83
2.50
vs Weaker (6)
1.67
1.33
1.67
1.00
1.67
1.67
Clean sheet %
20% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (Noah II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Noah II
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.2
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
2.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.33
2.00
1.80
1.60
0.87
2.40
vs Stronger (11)
0.73
2.55
1.40
2.60
0.17
2.50
vs Similar (12)
1.67
1.50
2.17
0.50
1.17
2.50
vs Weaker (7)
1.71
2.00
1.75
2.00
1.67
2.00
Clean sheet %
30% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.9 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (24%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
79.8%
Under 1.5
20.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
55.5%
Under 2.5
44.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
33.2%
Under 3.5
66.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
58.8%
No
41.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
12.4%
2-1
9.4%
1-0
8.0%
2-0
7.6%
1-2
7.0%
0-0
6.6%
2-2 â
5.8%
0-1
5.7%
Banants II goals ↓
Noah II goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
6.6%
5.7%
4.2%
1.8%
0.5%
1
8.0%
12%
7.0%
2.9%
0.9%
2
7.6%
9.4%
5.8%
2.4%
0.8%
3
4.2%
5.2%
3.2%
1.3%
0.4%
4
1.7%
2.2%
1.3%
0.6%
0.2%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Banants II goals (down), columns = Noah II goals (across).
ðŠ 3. Team Strengths Analysis
ð Total PPG
Points / game
BKMA II
2.37
Hayq
2.27
Andranik
2.20
Pyunik II
1.47
Olympia Yerevan
1.30
Ararat II
1.27
Araks Ararat
1.23
Banants II
1.20
Noah II
1.03
Bentonit Ijevan
0.97
Mika
0.93
Ararat-Armenia II
0.80
Lernayin Artsakh
0.79
Sardarapat 2
0.74
Shirak II
0.60
Banants II is 0.17 points better than Noah II in terms of average points per game (1.20 vs 1.03).
âïļ Attack
Goals scored / game
BKMA II
2.57
Andranik
2.53
Hayq
1.97
Banants II
1.53
Ararat-Armenia II
1.53
Olympia Yerevan
1.50
Ararat II
1.43
Pyunik II
1.43
Noah II
1.30
Araks Ararat
1.27
Shirak II
1.13
Bentonit Ijevan
1.10
Mika
1.07
Sardarapat 2
0.85
Lernayin Artsakh
0.76
Banants II is 0.23 goals better than Noah II in terms of goals scored per game (1.53 vs 1.30).
ðĄïļ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Hayq
0.80
Andranik
1.00
BKMA II
1.03
Pyunik II
1.43
Bentonit Ijevan
1.63
Araks Ararat
1.70
Olympia Yerevan
1.79
Banants II
1.80
Noah II
1.93
Ararat II
1.93
Mika
2.00
Ararat-Armenia II
2.07
Lernayin Artsakh
2.45
Shirak II
2.97
Sardarapat 2
3.15
Banants II is 0.13 goals better than Noah II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.80 vs 1.93).
âąïļ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
ðē 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
ð 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
ðĨ 6. Home & Away Over/Under
âïļ 7. Handicap
âąïļ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Banants II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
1.1
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.87
0.57
0.71
0.69
1.00
vs Stronger (13)
0.15
0.62
0.33
0.50
0.00
0.71
vs Similar (11)
1.09
1.27
0.80
1.20
1.33
1.33
vs Weaker (6)
0.83
0.67
0.67
0.33
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Noah II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Noah II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
1.03
0.60
0.80
0.40
1.27
vs Stronger (11)
0.27
1.45
0.40
1.60
0.17
1.33
vs Similar (12)
0.58
0.75
0.83
0.17
0.33
1.33
vs Weaker (7)
0.71
0.86
0.50
0.75
1.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
âąïļ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Banants II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.97
0.79
0.86
0.94
1.06
vs Stronger (13)
0.54
0.92
0.50
0.67
0.57
1.14
vs Similar (11)
1.27
1.18
1.00
1.20
1.50
1.17
vs Weaker (6)
0.83
0.67
1.00
0.67
0.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
37% (+11pp vs league)
This opponent (Noah II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Noah II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.97
1.20
0.80
0.47
1.13
vs Stronger (11)
0.45
1.09
1.00
1.00
0.00
1.17
vs Similar (12)
1.08
0.75
1.33
0.33
0.83
1.17
vs Weaker (7)
1.00
1.14
1.25
1.25
0.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
40% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Banants II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Banants II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Banants II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Noah II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
ðĨ 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Over 1.5
79.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
â Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
ð° 14. Squad value
ð° Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (29)
€1m
HAY (13)
€1m
BI (16)
€0m
OY (15)
€0m
BI (16)
€0m
MIK (21)
€0m
AI (11)
€0m
PI (13)
€0m
SI (8)
€0m
BI (9)
€0m
LA (8)
€0m
NI (4)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Banants II and Noah II have a similar squad value (both €0m).
âïļ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (10)
€1m
HAY (8)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
SI (1)
€0m
MIK (4)
€0m
OY (2)
€0m
PI (1)
€0m
NI (1)
€0m
BI (2)
€0m
LA (1)
€0m
AI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Banants II and Noah II have a similar attack value (both €0m).
ð§ Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (8)
€0m
BI (6)
€0m
MIK (10)
€0m
AI (5)
€0m
OY (4)
€0m
SI (4)
€0m
BI (5)
€0m
PI (4)
€0m
LA (4)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
HAY (1)
€0m
NI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Banants II and Noah II have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
ðĄïļ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (11)
€0m
OY (9)
€0m
HAY (4)
€0m
BI (8)
€0m
AI (6)
€0m
BI (7)
€0m
PI (8)
€0m
MIK (7)
€0m
SI (3)
€0m
BI (4)
€0m
NI (3)
€0m
LA (3)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Banants II and Noah II have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Armenia: First League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Armenia: First League stats & trends →