PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Bandırmaspor vs Ümraniyespor Prediction & Stats

Date: 20/09/2026
Time: 16:00
Bandırmaspor
Bandırmaspor
Vs
52%
29%
19%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Ümraniyespor
Ümraniyespor
Turkey: 1. Lig
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

Bandırmaspor’s defensive solidity is highlighted by a 0.5 average conceded at home, while their 1.29 goals per game suggest a modest attack. Uşmariyespor, on the road, averages 1.18 conceded and 1.0 scored against similar opposition, indicating a tighter contest. The model points to a home win as the most likely outcome, with a 55% chance, a 29% draw probability and a 17% away win chance. The expected total is 2.2 goals, centring on a 2-goal total that carries a 28% probability. The single most probable scoreline is 1-0 for Bandırmaspor, with a 15.3% chance. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Away under 3.5 goals (99.4%), Under 6.5 (99.3%), Under 5.5 (97.5%), Away under 2.5 goals (96.4%), Home +2 handicap (95.0%), Home under 3.5 goals (93.6%) and Under 4.5 (92.7%). Both teams have shown recent resilience, each unbeaten in their last five, setting the stage for a tight, low-scoring affair.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Bandırmaspor win
51.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
29.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor win
18.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D00D20W11D10W30W00D11D11D01LH·SAR07/04A·BOD11/04H·AME19/04A·ERZ26/04H·SIV02/05H·İST08/08A·MUĞ16/08H·KEÇ23/08A·PEN28/08H·ANT01/09
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.931.430.570.941.25
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)1.170.931.430.570.941.25
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %47% (+17pp vs league)
This opponent (Ümraniyespor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W22D12L31W14L00D12L11D22D01LH·SAK08/04A·AME13/04H·VAN19/04A·ADA25/04H·KEÇ02/05H·MAR08/08A·FAT15/08H·ESE22/08A·KEÇ28/08H·MUĞ01/09
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.431.201.801.131.071.27
vs Stronger (5)1.201.802.002.000.671.67
vs Similar (25)1.481.081.771.001.171.17
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %30% (+0pp vs league)
This opponent (Bandırmaspor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%12%022%128%220%311%45%52%6+
The model estimates around 2.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
65.6%
Under 1.5
34.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
37.5%
Under 2.5
62.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
17.9%
Under 3.5
82.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
41.8%
No
58.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-0
14.8%
1-1
13.4%
0-0
12.4%
2-0
11.4%
2-1
8.7%
0-1
7.3%
3-0
5.5%
1-2
4.6%
Bandırmaspor goals ↓
Ümraniyespor goals →
01234
012%7.3%3.2%0.8%0.2%
115%13%4.6%1.2%0.2%
211%8.7%3.3%0.8%0.2%
35.5%4.2%1.6%0.4%0.1%
42.0%1.5%0.6%0.1%0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Bandırmaspor goals (down), columns = Ümraniyespor goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Batman Petrolspor
2.60
Bursaspor
2.40
Sarıyer
2.00
Kayserispor
2.00
Iğdır FK
1.80
Mardin 1969
1.80
Keçiörengücü
1.60
Manisa F.K.
1.60
Fatih Karagümrük
1.60
Muğlaspor
1.60
Bandırmaspor
1.20
Antalyaspor
1.20
Pendikspor
1.00
Vanspor FK
0.80
Esenler Erokspor
0.80
Bodrum FK
0.80
Sivasspor
0.60
Ümraniyespor
0.60
İstanbulspor
0.40
Boluspor
0.00
Bandırmaspor is 0.60 points better than Ümraniyespor in terms of average points per game (1.20 vs 0.60).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Keçiörengücü
2.40
Batman Petrolspor
2.00
Bursaspor
2.00
Manisa F.K.
2.00
Antalyaspor
1.60
Sarıyer
1.60
Mardin 1969
1.60
Iğdır FK
1.40
Pendikspor
1.40
Kayserispor
1.40
Fatih Karagümrük
1.20
Vanspor FK
1.00
Bandırmaspor
1.00
Sivasspor
1.00
İstanbulspor
1.00
Ümraniyespor
0.80
Muğlaspor
0.60
Esenler Erokspor
0.40
Bodrum FK
0.40
Boluspor
0.20
Bandırmaspor is 0.20 goals better than Ümraniyespor in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 0.80).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Muğlaspor
0.40
Bandırmaspor
0.60
Esenler Erokspor
0.60
Mardin 1969
0.60
Bursaspor
0.60
Kayserispor
0.60
Sarıyer
0.80
Batman Petrolspor
0.80
Iğdır FK
0.80
Bodrum FK
0.80
Ümraniyespor
1.20
Fatih Karagümrük
1.20
Keçiörengücü
1.60
Sivasspor
1.60
Manisa F.K.
1.60
Antalyaspor
2.00
Vanspor FK
2.20
Boluspor
2.20
Pendikspor
2.20
İstanbulspor
2.60
Bandırmaspor is 0.60 goals better than Ümraniyespor in terms of goals conceded per game (0.60 vs 1.20).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
Esenler Erokspor
61%
Bandırmaspor
60%
Bursaspor
59%
Manisa F.K.
55%
Antalyaspor
55%
Kayserispor
53%
Batman Petrolspor
52%
Ümraniyespor
52%
Pendikspor
51%
Sarıyer
50%
Iğdır FK
49%
Mardin 1969
49%
Sivasspor
48%
Bodrum FK
46%
Keçiörengücü
45%
Fatih Karagümrük
45%
İstanbulspor
44%
Muğlaspor
43%
Vanspor FK
42%
Boluspor
41%
Bandırmaspor is 7.8 percentage points better than Ümraniyespor in terms of average possession (60% vs 52%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

For 3.6 · Against 4.7 · Total 8.3

🚩 Corners

130713553251358542104523888741391295H·ANTA·PENH·KEÇA·MUĞH·İSTH·SIVA·ERZH·AMEA·BODH·SAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.1 · Against 2.0 · Total 4.1

🟨 Cards

70513222133412113311116544732622H·ANTA·PENH·KEÇA·MUĞH·İSTH·SIVA·ERZH·AMEA·BODH·SAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.8 · Against 12.5 · Total 25.3

⚠️ Fouls

3901510152015121920141610134916141545725352739302313301912H·ANTA·PENH·KEÇA·MUĞH·İSTH·SIVA·ERZH·AMEA·BODH·SAR
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

For 5.0 · Against 4.7 · Total 9.7

🚩 Corners

14031543972667177434104449129128147148H·MUĞA·KEÇH·ESEA·FATH·MARH·KEÇA·ADAH·VANA·AMEH·SAK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 1.7 · Total 3.6

🟨 Cards

703433321242131227632361314H·MUĞA·KEÇH·ESEA·FATH·MARA·ADAH·VANA·AMEH·SAKA·BOD
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.6 · Against 12.3 · Total 22.9

⚠️ Fouls

280121210181215121111148211138121112111424282723251024202325H·MUĞA·KEÇH·ESEA·FATH·MARH·KEÇA·ADAH·VANA·AMEH·SAK
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.18.59.74.34.64.024.024.423.7
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (50)9.18.59.74.34.64.024.024.423.7
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line43%42%43%64%68%60%62%71%52%
% under line57%58%57%36%32%40%38%29%48%
This opponent (Ümraniyespor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)8.98.29.54.03.94.123.522.524.6
vs Stronger (7)9.08.59.74.35.23.023.022.823.3
vs Similar (43)8.88.29.54.03.74.223.622.424.8
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line34%29%39%52%48%56%68%58%78%
% under line66%71%61%48%52%44%32%42%22%
This opponent (Bandırmaspor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Kayserispor
10.0
Sivasspor
9.5
Antalyaspor
9.1
Bursaspor
9.1
Bandırmaspor
9.1
Iğdır FK
9.0
Bodrum FK
8.9
Ümraniyespor
8.9
Fatih Karagümrük
8.9
Esenler Erokspor
8.8
Manisa F.K.
8.7
Mardin 1969
8.6
İstanbulspor
8.4
Pendikspor
8.4
Boluspor
8.3
Vanspor FK
8.3
Keçiörengücü
8.2
Batman Petrolspor
8.0
Sarıyer
7.8
Muğlaspor
6.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Muğlaspor
6.8
Batman Petrolspor
5.8
Antalyaspor
5.3
Pendikspor
5.1
Sarıyer
5.1
Vanspor FK
5.1
Boluspor
5.1
Manisa F.K.
5.0
Sivasspor
5.0
Esenler Erokspor
4.9
Iğdır FK
4.9
Bandırmaspor
4.7
İstanbulspor
4.7
Keçiörengücü
4.6
Kayserispor
4.6
Bursaspor
4.5
Fatih Karagümrük
4.3
Ümraniyespor
4.3
Bodrum FK
4.2
Mardin 1969
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Muğlaspor
30.8
Bursaspor
28.9
Fatih Karagümrük
28.7
Vanspor FK
27.8
Antalyaspor
27.4
Pendikspor
26.5
Batman Petrolspor
26.2
Mardin 1969
25.6
Boluspor
25.6
Kayserispor
24.8
Bandırmaspor
24.2
Bodrum FK
23.9
Iğdır FK
23.8
Keçiörengücü
23.7
Sivasspor
23.7
Manisa F.K.
23.6
Sarıyer
23.4
Ümraniyespor
23.2
İstanbulspor
23.1
Esenler Erokspor
23.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
41.0%
Under 9.5
59.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
68.3%
Under 3.5
31.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
70.3%
Under 21.5
29.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Bandırmaspor or Draw
81.3%
Avg Implied -
52%
29%
19%
covers Bandırmaspor + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor or Ümraniyespor
70.5%
Avg Implied -
52%
29%
19%
covers Bandırmaspor + Ümraniyespor
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ümraniyespor
48.2%
Avg Implied -
52%
29%
19%
covers Draw + Ümraniyespor
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Bandırmaspor over/under 0.5
Over
76.1%
Under
23.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 1.5
Over
41.9%
Under
58.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 2.5
Over
17.4%
Under
82.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 3.5
Over
5.7%
Under
94.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 0.5
Over
53.3%
Under
46.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 1.5
Over
17.7%
Under
82.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 2.5
Over
4.2%
Under
95.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 3.5
Over
0.8%
Under
99.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Bandırmaspor, so a minus line means Bandırmaspor give that many goals of a start and Ümraniyespor receive them. At -1, Bandırmaspor must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Bandırmaspor win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Bandırmaspor)
Bandırmaspor -2
10.4%
Draw -2
16.2%
Ümraniyespor +2
73.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Bandırmaspor)
Bandırmaspor -1
26.6%
Draw -1
25.2%
Ümraniyespor +1
48.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Bandırmaspor)
Bandırmaspor +1
81.3%
Draw +1
12.8%
Ümraniyespor -1
5.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Bandırmaspor)
Bandırmaspor +2
94.1%
Draw +2
4.6%
Ümraniyespor -2
1.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D00D00D10W20W00D10W11D01LH·SAR07/04A·BOD11/04H·AME19/04A·ERZ26/04H·SIV02/05H·İST08/08A·MUĞ16/08H·KEÇ23/08A·PEN28/08H·ANT01/09
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.400.570.210.500.56
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)0.530.400.570.210.500.56
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %70% (+40pp vs league)
This opponent (Ümraniyespor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-410W11D00D11D14L00D00D00D21W01LH·SAK08/04A·AME13/04H·VAN19/04A·ADA25/04H·KEÇ02/05H·MAR08/08A·FAT15/08H·ESE22/08A·KEÇ28/08H·MUĞ01/09
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.570.730.530.530.60
vs Stronger (5)0.400.800.501.000.330.67
vs Similar (25)0.680.520.770.460.580.58
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %60% (+30pp vs league)
This opponent (Bandırmaspor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Bandırmaspor over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D00D20W11D00D10W00D01L00D00DH·SAR07/04A·BOD11/04H·AME19/04A·ERZ26/04H·SIV02/05H·İST08/08A·MUĞ16/08H·KEÇ23/08A·PEN28/08H·ANT01/09
Avg total
0.6
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.530.860.360.440.69
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (30)0.630.530.860.360.440.69
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %63% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Ümraniyespor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D12L20W00D00D12L11D01L00DH·SAK08/04A·AME13/04H·VAN19/04A·ADA25/04H·KEÇ02/05H·MAR08/08A·FAT15/08H·ESE22/08A·KEÇ28/08H·MUĞ01/09
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.631.070.600.530.67
vs Stronger (5)0.801.001.501.000.331.00
vs Similar (25)0.800.561.000.540.580.58
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %53% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Bandırmaspor) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Bandırmaspor over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bandırmaspor over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ümraniyespor over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Under 7.599.8%-------
Under 6.599.3%-------
Away under 3.5 goals99.2%-------
Under 5.597.5%-------
Away under 2.5 goals95.8%-------
Home under 3.5 goals94.3%-------
Home +2 handicap94.1%-------
Under 4.592.8%-------
Over 2.5 cards84.3%-------
Over 19.5 fouls83.2%-------
Home under 2.5 goals82.6%-------
Away under 1.5 goals82.3%-------
Under 3.582.1%-------
Home or Draw81.3%-------
Home +1 handicap81.3%-------
Under 11.5 corners80.5%-------
Home over 0.5 goals76.1%-------
Away +2 handicap73.4%-------
Under 10.5 corners70.8%-------
Home or Away70.5%-------
Over 21.5 fouls70.3%-------

🎽 13. Player market rates

Bandırmaspor
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gianni Bruno33%
Amidou Badji33%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
R. Mulumba0%
Lucas Lima0%
Akin Alkan0%
A. Ülgen0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
D. Liço0%
Emirhan Acar0%
Yusuf Kocatürk0%
Enes Aydın0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
A. Ülgen67%
R. Mulumba33%
Lucas Lima33%
D. Liço33%
Yusuf Kocatürk33%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
Gianni Bruno0%
Akin Alkan0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
Emirhan Acar0%
Enes Aydın0%
Amidou Badji0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Muhammed Gümüşkaya33%
Amidou Badji33%
R. Mulumba0%
Gianni Bruno0%
Lucas Lima0%
Akin Alkan0%
A. Ülgen0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
D. Liço0%
Emirhan Acar0%
Yusuf Kocatürk0%
Enes Aydın0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gianni Bruno33%
Muhammed Gümüşkaya0%
R. Mulumba0%
Lucas Lima0%
Akin Alkan0%
A. Ülgen0%
Tosin Kehinde0%
D. Liço0%
Emirhan Acar0%
Yusuf Kocatürk0%
Enes Aydın0%
Amidou Badji0%
Ümraniyespor
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Álex Blanco33%
S. Hostikka0%
C. Topaloğlu0%
A. Yaşar0%
S. Göksu0%
Tomislav Glumac0%
O. Yıldırım0%
Andrej Đokanović0%
Melih Bostan0%
Berat Yılmaz0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
C. Topaloğlu33%
S. Göksu33%
Tomislav Glumac33%
O. Yıldırım33%
Andrej Đokanović33%
S. Hostikka0%
Álex Blanco0%
A. Yaşar0%
Melih Bostan0%
Berat Yılmaz0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
S. Göksu33%
S. Hostikka0%
Álex Blanco0%
C. Topaloğlu0%
A. Yaşar0%
Tomislav Glumac0%
O. Yıldırım0%
Andrej Đokanović0%
Melih Bostan0%
Berat Yılmaz0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
S. Hostikka33%
Álex Blanco33%
C. Topaloğlu0%
A. Yaşar0%
S. Göksu0%
Tomislav Glumac0%
O. Yıldırım0%
Andrej Đokanović0%
Melih Bostan0%
Berat Yılmaz0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BUR (27)
€19m
ANT (25)
€16m
BF (31)
€13m
FK (23)
€12m
KAY (23)
€12m
EE (23)
€11m
SIV (26)
€10m
IF (26)
€9m
MF (24)
€9m
BP (25)
€9m
İST (28)
€8m
BAN (29)
€7m
ÜMR (25)
€7m
PEN (26)
€6m
M1 (25)
€6m
VF (21)
€6m
KEÇ (25)
€6m
MUĞ (19)
€6m
SAR (20)
€5m
BOL (18)
€3m
Bandırmaspor and Ümraniyespor have a similar squad value (both €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BUR (10)
€10m
BF (10)
€6m
FK (9)
€5m
KAY (9)
€5m
ANT (8)
€5m
EE (8)
€4m
SIV (10)
€4m
BP (10)
€4m
IF (7)
€4m
VF (10)
€3m
İST (10)
€3m
ÜMR (8)
€3m
MUĞ (8)
€3m
M1 (8)
€2m
SAR (7)
€2m
MF (7)
€2m
BAN (8)
€2m
KEÇ (7)
€2m
PEN (10)
€2m
BOL (5)
€1m
Bandırmaspor and Ümraniyespor have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
BUR (5)
€4m
ANT (6)
€4m
EE (6)
€3m
FK (3)
€3m
BF (10)
€3m
MF (7)
€3m
SIV (5)
€3m
M1 (8)
€2m
BP (5)
€2m
ÜMR (7)
€2m
IF (7)
€2m
BAN (6)
€2m
KAY (4)
€2m
PEN (5)
€2m
KEÇ (7)
€2m
MUĞ (7)
€2m
SAR (4)
€1m
VF (2)
€1m
İST (5)
€1m
BOL (5)
€1m
Bandırmaspor and Ümraniyespor have a similar midfield value (both €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ANT (11)
€7m
KAY (10)
€5m
BUR (12)
€4m
BF (11)
€4m
FK (11)
€4m
MF (10)
€4m
İST (13)
€4m
IF (12)
€3m
BAN (15)
€3m
PEN (11)
€3m
EE (9)
€3m
BP (10)
€3m
KEÇ (11)
€3m
SIV (11)
€3m
VF (9)
€2m
M1 (9)
€2m
SAR (9)
€2m
ÜMR (10)
€2m
MUĞ (4)
€2m
BOL (8)
€1m
Bandırmaspor's defence is €2m more valuable than Ümraniyespor's (€3m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

6 previous meetings
5
BAN wins
1
Draws
0
ÜMR wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Bandırmaspor vs Ümraniyespor · H/A from BAN
DateH/AGameScore
01/03/26AÜmraniyespor Vs BAN1-2
04/10/25HBAN Vs Ümraniyespor2-1
02/03/25HBAN Vs Ümraniyespor2-0
05/10/24AÜmraniyespor Vs BAN1-1
24/02/24HBAN Vs Ümraniyespor4-1
29/09/23AÜmraniyespor Vs BAN0-1

BandırmasporBandırmaspor

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/09/26HBAN Vs Antalyaspor0-1
28/08/26APendikspor Vs BAN1-1
23/08/26HBAN Vs Keçiörengücü1-1
16/08/26AMuğlaspor Vs BAN0-0
08/08/26HBAN Vs İstanbulspor3-0
02/05/26HBAN Vs Sivasspor1-0
26/04/26AErzurumspor FK Vs BAN1-1
19/04/26HBAN Vs Amed2-0
11/04/26ABodrum FK Vs BAN0-0
07/04/26HBAN Vs Sarıyer0-0

ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
01/09/26HÜMR Vs Muğlaspor0-1
28/08/26AKeçiörengücü Vs ÜMR2-2
22/08/26HÜMR Vs Esenler Erokspor1-1
15/08/26AFatih Karagümrük Vs ÜMR2-1
08/08/26HÜMR Vs Mardin 19690-0
02/05/26HÜMR Vs Keçiörengücü1-4
25/04/26AAdana Demirspor Vs ÜMR1-3
19/04/26HÜMR Vs Vanspor FK1-2
13/04/26AAmed Vs ÜMR2-2
08/04/26HÜMR Vs Sakaryaspor2-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Bandırmaspor
Bandırmaspor
Turkey: 1. Lig
Recent: 3 Wins / 6 Draws / 1 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDDL1.60
HomeWWWDL2.04
AwayWDDDD1.16
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%60%24%
AVG goals2.182.082.28
Over 1.5 %70%64%76%
Over 2.5 %34%32%36%
Over 3.5 %16%16%16%
Scored1.281.441.12
Conceded0.900.641.16
BTTS44%28%60%
Clean Sheet42%60%24%
Corners9.008.449.58
Cards4.634.764.50
Ümraniyespor
Ümraniyespor
Turkey: 1. Lig
Recent: 2 Wins / 4 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDLDDL1.12
HomeLLDDL1.36
AwayLDWLD0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%36%24%
AVG goals2.482.602.36
Over 1.5 %68%68%68%
Over 2.5 %44%44%44%
Over 3.5 %26%28%24%
Scored1.141.480.80
Conceded1.341.121.56
BTTS44%48%40%
Clean Sheet26%36%16%
Corners8.868.329.42
Cards4.334.174.50

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Batman PetrolsporBatman Petrolspor513
80%
2.6
104+6
2.8
100%
60%
20%
8.0
40%
5.8
80%
26.2
80%
9
4232.00.8
52%
2BursasporBursaspor512
80%
2.4
103+7
2.6
80%
60%
20%
9.2
40%
3.6
40%
23.0
40%
19
10442.00.6
59%
3SarıyerSarıyer510
60%
2.0
84+4
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.2
25%
5.5
100%
25.0
75%
5
2121.60.8
50%
4KayserisporKayserispor510
60%
2.0
73+4
2.0
80%
20%
0%
10.4
100%
5.2
75%
22.2
60%
12
5251.40.6
53%
5Mardin 1969Mardin 196959
40%
1.8
83+5
2.2
80%
40%
20%
8.6
20%
4.0
60%
25.6
80%
6
2221.60.6
49%
6Iğdır FKIğdır FK59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
40%
20%
20%
9.8
60%
3.6
40%
27.2
80%
9
4231.40.8
49%
7KeçiörengücüKeçiörengücü58
40%
1.6
128+4
4.0
100%
60%
60%
8.6
0%
4.2
80%
24.4
80%
6
2232.41.6
45%
8Manisa F.K.Manisa F.K.58
40%
1.6
108+2
3.6
80%
80%
60%
8.6
40%
4.8
75%
24.0
60%
9
2342.01.6
55%
9MuğlasporMuğlaspor58
40%
1.6
32+1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
6.2
25%
6.8
100%
30.8
100%
6
3220.60.4
43%
10Fatih KaragümrükFatih Karagümrük58
40%
1.6
66+0
2.4
100%
40%
0%
9.8
40%
3.4
40%
25.0
80%
12
5341.21.2
45%
11BandırmasporBandırmaspor56
20%
1.2
53+2
1.6
60%
20%
0%
7.0
0%
5.2
100%
31.2
100%
7
2231.00.6
60%
12AntalyasporAntalyaspor56
40%
1.2
810-2
3.6
80%
60%
40%
8.2
20%
5.4
100%
26.8
100%
16
5471.62.0
55%
13PendiksporPendikspor55
20%
1.0
711-4
3.6
100%
60%
60%
7.4
20%
4.6
80%
23.8
40%
6
2231.42.2
51%
14Esenler EroksporEsenler Erokspor54
0%
0.8
23-1
1.0
40%
0%
0%
9.2
60%
4.8
80%
24.2
60%
11
4330.40.6
61%
15Bodrum FKBodrum FK54
0%
0.8
24-2
1.2
40%
20%
20%
8.4
40%
5.2
50%
20.6
20%
13
6340.40.8
46%
16Vanspor FKVanspor FK54
20%
0.8
511-6
3.2
100%
40%
40%
7.6
20%
4.0
50%
24.0
60%
6
3121.02.2
42%
17ÜmraniyesporÜmraniyespor53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
40%
20%
9.2
40%
4.2
40%
25.4
100%
7
3220.81.2
52%
18SivassporSivasspor53
0%
0.6
58-3
2.6
80%
60%
40%
9.2
60%
5.8
100%
28.0
80%
10
4331.01.6
48%
19İstanbulsporİstanbulspor52
0%
0.4
513-8
3.6
100%
80%
60%
7.6
20%
4.4
60%
23.0
60%
8
3141.02.6
44%
20BolusporBoluspor50
0%
0.0
111-10
2.4
100%
40%
0%
6.8
20%
4.6
60%
22.8
80%
3
1110.22.2
41%
Turkey: 1. Lig 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Turkey: 1. Lig stats & trends →

← all matches