Bentonit Ijevan, coming off a draw against Olympia Yerevan, faces Pyunik II, who are riding a 5-game winning streak. The away side's impressive recent form has earned them a 50% chance of winning, with the home side and draw each holding a 27% and 23% chance, respectively. The model predicts an away win, which is the most likely outcome.
This match is expected to be high-scoring, with an average of 3.6 goals anticipated. The most likely total number of goals is 3. The single most likely correct score is 1-1, with a 9.5% probability.
Bentonit Ijevan has struggled at home, scoring 1.62 goals per match against stronger opponents while conceding 1.85 goals. Pyunik II, on the other hand, has excelled away from home, scoring 1.67 goals against weaker opponents while conceding 1 goal.
The model's selection is Over 1.5, which is predicted to happen 88.2% of the time. The home side's chances of winning are 27%, with a draw at 23% and the away side's chances at 50%.
Results analysis
The pre-match favourite, Pyunik II, fell short as the match finished 3-3, a draw that surprised everyone. Bentonit Ijevan had just come off a draw, while Pyunik II had been unbeaten in their last five, yet the game ended level. The model’s pick of an away win, with a 50 % probability, proved wrong. Among the suggested selections, Home under 3.5 goals (93.2 %) hit, Over 1.5 (88.2 %) hit, Away over 0.5 goals (87.5 %) hit, Away +2 handicap (87.1 %) hit, and Away under 3.5 goals (84.3 %) hit. Home under 2.5 goals (80.5 %) missed, Home over 0.5 goals (78.0 %) hit, and Home or Away (77.1 %) missed. The final score of 3-3 matched the most likely total of three goals.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Bentonit Ijevan win✗ Miss
27.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
22.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II win✗ Miss
49.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Bentonit Ijevan
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.9
Avg scored
1.9
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
1.60
1.53
2.07
1.20
1.13
vs Stronger (22)
1.32
1.68
1.64
2.00
1.00
1.36
vs Similar (8)
1.50
1.38
1.25
2.25
1.75
0.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Pyunik II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Pyunik II
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
2.1
Avg conceded
1.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.63
1.53
1.81
1.44
1.43
1.64
vs Stronger (14)
1.50
2.29
1.86
2.00
1.14
2.57
vs Similar (11)
1.91
0.82
2.00
1.00
1.75
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
1.40
1.00
1.00
1.00
1.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
27% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (21%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
88.2%
Under 1.5
11.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
69.6%
Under 2.5
30.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
48.3%
Under 3.5
51.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
69.1%
No
30.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.5%
1-2
9.0%
2-2
6.8%
2-1
6.6%
1-3
6.2%
0-2
5.9%
0-1
4.9%
2-3
4.7%
Bentonit Ijevan goals ↓
Pyunik II goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
3.6%
4.9%
5.9%
4.1%
2.1%
1
3.3%
9.5%
9.0%
6.2%
3.2%
2
3.2%
6.6%
6.8%
4.7%
2.4%
3
1.6%
3.3%
3.4%
2.4%
1.2%
4
0.6%
1.3%
1.3%
0.9%
0.5%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Bentonit Ijevan goals (down), columns = Pyunik II goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
BKMA II
2.37
Hayq
2.27
Andranik
2.20
Pyunik II
1.47
Olympia Yerevan
1.30
Ararat II
1.27
Araks Ararat
1.23
Banants II
1.20
Noah II
1.03
Bentonit Ijevan
0.97
Mika
0.93
Ararat-Armenia II
0.80
Lernayin Artsakh
0.79
Sardarapat 2
0.74
Shirak II
0.60
Bentonit Ijevan is 0.50 points worse than Pyunik II in terms of average points per game (0.97 vs 1.47).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
BKMA II
2.57
Andranik
2.53
Hayq
1.97
Ararat-Armenia II
1.53
Banants II
1.53
Olympia Yerevan
1.50
Ararat II
1.43
Pyunik II
1.43
Noah II
1.30
Araks Ararat
1.27
Shirak II
1.13
Bentonit Ijevan
1.10
Mika
1.07
Sardarapat 2
0.85
Lernayin Artsakh
0.76
Bentonit Ijevan is 0.33 goals worse than Pyunik II in terms of goals scored per game (1.10 vs 1.43).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Hayq
0.80
Andranik
1.00
BKMA II
1.03
Pyunik II
1.43
Bentonit Ijevan
1.63
Araks Ararat
1.70
Olympia Yerevan
1.79
Banants II
1.80
Ararat II
1.93
Noah II
1.93
Mika
2.00
Ararat-Armenia II
2.07
Lernayin Artsakh
2.45
Shirak II
2.97
Sardarapat 2
3.15
Bentonit Ijevan is 0.20 goals worse than Pyunik II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.63 vs 1.43).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Bentonit Ijevan or Draw✓ Hit
50.2%
Avg Implied -
27%
23%
50%
covers Bentonit Ijevan + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan or Pyunik II✗ Miss
77.1%
Avg Implied -
27%
23%
50%
covers Bentonit Ijevan + Pyunik II
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Pyunik II✓ Hit
72.7%
Avg Implied -
27%
23%
50%
covers Draw + Pyunik II
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
78.0%
Under
22.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
44.7%
Under
55.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5Actual: Over
Over
19.5%
Under
80.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
6.8%
Under
93.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
87.5%
Under
12.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
61.4%
Under
38.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 2.5Actual: Over
Over
34.4%
Under
65.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
15.7%
Under
84.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Bentonit Ijevan, so a minus line means Bentonit Ijevan give that many goals of a start and Pyunik II receive them. At -1, Bentonit Ijevan must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Bentonit Ijevan win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
This opponent (Pyunik II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Pyunik II
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.63
0.60
0.88
0.56
0.36
0.64
vs Stronger (14)
0.50
0.79
0.71
0.71
0.29
0.86
vs Similar (11)
1.00
0.55
1.29
0.57
0.50
0.50
vs Weaker (5)
0.20
0.20
0.00
0.00
0.33
0.33
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Bentonit Ijevan
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.90
0.80
0.93
1.00
0.87
0.60
vs Stronger (22)
0.73
0.77
0.82
0.82
0.64
0.73
vs Similar (8)
1.38
0.88
1.25
1.50
1.50
0.25
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
50% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Pyunik II) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Pyunik II
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
0.93
0.94
0.88
1.07
1.00
vs Stronger (14)
1.00
1.50
1.14
1.29
0.86
1.71
vs Similar (11)
0.91
0.27
0.71
0.43
1.25
0.00
vs Weaker (5)
1.20
0.80
1.00
1.00
1.33
0.67
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Bentonit Ijevan) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bentonit Ijevan over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Pyunik II over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Home under 3.5 goals
93.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Over 1.5
88.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away over 0.5 goals
87.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +2 handicap
87.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 2.5 goals
80.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Home over 0.5 goals
78.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home or Away
77.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Draw or Away
72.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away +1 handicap
72.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap
70.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (29)
€1m
HAY (13)
€1m
BI (16)
€0m
OY (15)
€0m
BI (16)
€0m
MIK (21)
€0m
AI (11)
€0m
PI (13)
€0m
SI (8)
€0m
BI (9)
€0m
LA (8)
€0m
NI (4)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Bentonit Ijevan and Pyunik II have a similar squad value (both €0m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (10)
€1m
HAY (8)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
SI (1)
€0m
MIK (4)
€0m
OY (2)
€0m
PI (1)
€0m
NI (1)
€0m
BI (2)
€0m
LA (1)
€0m
AI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Bentonit Ijevan and Pyunik II have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (8)
€0m
BI (6)
€0m
MIK (10)
€0m
AI (5)
€0m
OY (4)
€0m
SI (4)
€0m
BI (5)
€0m
PI (4)
€0m
LA (4)
€0m
BI (3)
€0m
HAY (1)
€0m
NI (0)
€0m
S2 (0)
€0m
Bentonit Ijevan and Pyunik II have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AND (11)
€0m
OY (9)
€0m
HAY (4)
€0m
BI (8)
€0m
AI (6)
€0m
BI (7)
€0m
PI (8)
€0m
MIK (7)
€0m
SI (3)
€0m
BI (4)
€0m
NI (3)
€0m
LA (3)
€0m
S2 (2)
€0m
Bentonit Ijevan and Pyunik II have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Armenia: First League 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Armenia: First League stats & trends →