PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

CFR 1907 Cluj vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Result & Analysis

Date: 25/10/2024
Time: 18:00
Final 3-3
CFR 1907 Cluj
CFR 1907 Cluj
Vs
53%
24%
24%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

CFR 1907 Cluj win✗ Miss
52.5%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
23.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe win✗ Miss
23.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W30W03L30W22D00D13L21W00DH·MAC15/08H·PAF22/08H·FC 25/08A·PAF29/08A·FAR01/09H·FCS15/09A·AFC21/09H·UTA28/09H·POL05/10A·PET19/10
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.671.101.761.181.541.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)1.541.541.501.751.601.20
vs Weaker (17)1.760.762.000.671.500.88
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-422D12L03L01L02L30W12L01L40W10WA·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08A·OŢE30/08H·FC 13/09A·FAR22/09H·FCS29/09A·AFC06/10H·UTA19/10
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.301.251.121.571.50
vs Stronger (10)1.002.001.002.001.002.00
vs Similar (20)1.600.951.400.601.801.30
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %23% (-6pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

6%11%17%22%5%010%121%222%318%412%512%6+
The model estimates around 3.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
85.0%
Under 1.5
15.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
63.9%
Under 2.5
36.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
41.8%
Under 3.5
58.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
63.8%
No
36.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
10.6%
2-1
9.6%
2-0
7.4%
1-0
6.4%
3-1
6.4%
1-2
6.3%
2-2
6.2%
3-0
4.9%
CFR 1907 Cluj goals ↓
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals →
01234
04.7%3.9%3.1%1.4%0.4%
16.4%11%6.3%2.7%0.9%
27.4%9.6%6.2%2.7%0.9%
34.9%6.4%4.1%1.8%0.6%
42.4%3.2%2.1%0.9%0.3%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = CFR 1907 Cluj goals (down), columns = Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FCSB
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.75
Universitatea Craiova
1.65
Universitatea Cluj
1.62
FC Voluntari
1.50
AFC Hermannstadt
1.44
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.40
Rapid
1.40
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.31
Oţelul
1.31
Uta Arad
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.18
FC Botosani
1.13
Politehnica Iasi
1.07
Unirea Slobozia
1.05
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.69
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.57 points better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average points per game (1.75 vs 1.18).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.82
FCSB
1.52
Universitatea Craiova
1.45
Universitatea Cluj
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.27
AFC Hermannstadt
1.18
Rapid
1.18
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.15
Farul Constanta
1.05
FC Voluntari
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
0.95
FC Botosani
0.95
Uta Arad
0.95
Oţelul
0.95
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.74
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.67 goals better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals scored per game (1.82 vs 1.15).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Metaloglobus
0.50
FCSB
0.82
Oţelul
0.95
Universitatea Craiova
0.97
FC Voluntari
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.05
Rapid
1.07
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.07
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.12
Uta Arad
1.18
Farul Constanta
1.21
AFC Hermannstadt
1.23
FC Botosani
1.26
Politehnica Iasi
1.29
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.31
Unirea Slobozia
1.39
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.67
CFR 1907 Cluj is 0.23 goals better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of goals conceded per game (1.07 vs 1.31).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
57%
Universitatea Craiova
56%
Universitatea Cluj
56%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Farul Constanta
54%
Oţelul
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
50%
Rapid
49%
Petrolul Ploiesti
49%
FC Botosani
49%
AFC Hermannstadt
47%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
FC Voluntari
47%
SCM Gloria Buzău
46%
Unirea Slobozia
46%
Uta Arad
44%
Politehnica Iasi
44%
Metaloglobus
20%
CFR 1907 Cluj is 2.6 percentage points worse than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of average possession (47% vs 50%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

For 5.9 · Against 3.5 · Total 9.4

🚩 Corners

1406663131103146593323551291413511125310A·PETH·POLH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC H·UNIH·UNIH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.3 · Against 2.1 · Total 4.4

🟨 Cards

902335111212312224545362353449A·PETH·POLH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC H·UNIH·UNIH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 14.3 · Against 14.2 · Total 28.5

⚠️ Fouls

39011141615161515111917131261622171114141125313126362522392525A·PETH·POLH·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC H·UNIH·UNIH·UNI
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

For 4.8 · Against 2.6 · Total 7.4

🚩 Corners

110423766423527411915261061057112107H·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC A·OŢEH·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.9 · Against 2.9 · Total 4.8

🟨 Cards

9013312342422541116121637649273H·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC A·OŢEH·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.9 · Against 12.1 · Total 24.0

⚠️ Fouls

290111715991211581518109131216138131628242116232822282129H·UTAA·AFCH·FCSA·FARH·FC A·OŢEH·UNIA·UNIH·UNIA·RAP
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.99.810.03.53.33.724.824.924.7
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (20)10.49.811.33.73.73.822.722.922.4
vs Weaker (30)9.69.89.33.32.93.726.226.525.9
% over line50%46%55%48%37%61%68%62%75%
% under line50%54%45%52%63%39%32%38%25%
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.29.74.53.65.526.325.726.8
vs Stronger (16)11.09.912.44.64.25.124.423.425.7
vs Similar (34)8.78.78.74.53.25.627.126.927.3
vs Weaker (0)---------
% over line51%50%52%58%44%72%78%80%76%
% under line49%50%48%42%56%28%22%20%24%
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Uta Arad
10.3
Unirea Slobozia
10.0
Universitatea Craiova
10.0
FCSB
9.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.8
SCM Gloria Buzău
9.6
Farul Constanta
9.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.4
FC Botosani
9.2
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.2
Oţelul
9.2
Politehnica Iasi
9.0
Rapid
8.9
FC Voluntari
8.7
AFC Hermannstadt
8.5
Universitatea Cluj
8.4
Dinamo Bucuresti
8.2

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.4
Dinamo Bucuresti
5.2
FC Botosani
5.2
FCSB
5.2
SCM Gloria Buzău
5.0
Unirea Slobozia
4.9
Oţelul
4.8
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.8
Politehnica Iasi
4.7
Farul Constanta
4.7
Rapid
4.6
Universitatea Cluj
4.6
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.5
FC Voluntari
4.5
Uta Arad
4.4
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.2
AFC Hermannstadt
4.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Oţelul
28.7
Unirea Slobozia
27.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
27.7
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
26.3
FCSB
26.0
FC Botosani
26.0
Politehnica Iasi
25.9
Rapid
25.5
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.4
Universitatea Craiova
25.3
AFC Hermannstadt
25.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
24.7
Universitatea Cluj
24.6
SCM Gloria Buzău
24.3
Farul Constanta
24.0
FC Voluntari
23.0
Uta Arad
22.5
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
47.3%
Under 9.5
52.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
71.2%
Under 3.5
28.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
77.7%
Under 21.5
22.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D10W00D02L10W10W00D01L20W00DH·MAC15/08H·PAF22/08H·FC 25/08A·PAF29/08A·FAR01/09H·FCS15/09A·AFC21/09H·UTA28/09H·POL05/10A·PET19/10
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.800.400.820.410.770.38
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.850.540.750.621.000.40
vs Weaker (17)0.760.290.890.220.620.38
Clean sheet %70% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L01L01L00D02L10W01L01L20W10WA·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08A·OŢE30/08H·FC 13/09A·FAR22/09H·FCS29/09A·AFC06/10H·UTA19/10
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.670.810.621.000.71
vs Stronger (10)0.701.200.671.330.751.00
vs Similar (20)1.000.400.900.201.100.60
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W00D30W01L20W12L00D12L01L00DH·MAC15/08H·PAF22/08H·FC 25/08A·PAF29/08A·FAR01/09H·FCS15/09A·AFC21/09H·UTA28/09H·POL05/10A·PET19/10
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.700.940.760.770.62
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (13)0.691.000.751.120.600.80
vs Weaker (17)1.000.471.110.440.880.50
Clean sheet %57% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D02L01L00D20W11D00D20W00DA·RAP05/08H·UNI11/08A·UNI19/08H·UNI24/08A·OŢE30/08H·FC 13/09A·FAR22/09H·FCS29/09A·AFC06/10H·UTA19/10
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.630.440.500.570.79
vs Stronger (10)0.300.800.330.670.251.00
vs Similar (20)0.600.550.500.400.700.70
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (CFR 1907 Cluj) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CFR 1907 Cluj over/under 2.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls88.3%--------
Over 2.5 cards86.1%--------
Over 1.585.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls77.7%--------
Under 11.5 corners75.6%--------
Over 3.5 cards71.2%--------

🎽 13. Player market rates

CFR 1907 Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Louis Munteanu43%
Daniel Bîrligea40%
Robert Filip33%
Meriton Korenica24%
Mohammed Kamara20%
Ciprian Deac17%
Peter Michael15%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis12%
Alexandru Păun12%
Béni Nkololo10%
Virgiliu Postolachi10%
Léo Bolgado9%
Lindon Emërllahu7%
Damjan Đoković6%
Alin Fica6%
Simão Rocha3%
Matei Ilie3%
Daniel Graovac0%
Moustapha Name0%
Matija Boben0%
Anton Krešić0%
Vasile Mogoș0%
Sheriff Sinyan0%
Mihai Popa0%
Mário Camora0%
Andrei Artean0%
Aly Abeid0%
Stipe Jurić0%
Armend Thaqi0%
Kader Keïta0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Ottó Hindrich0%
Andres Șfaiț0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Mohammed Kamara37%
Lindon Emërllahu36%
Anton Krešić33%
Robert Filip33%
Simão Rocha24%
Matija Boben20%
Daniel Bîrligea20%
Matei Ilie19%
Damjan Đoković19%
Léo Bolgado18%
Ottó Hindrich17%
Vasile Mogoș14%
Louis Munteanu14%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis12%
Daniel Graovac12%
Mihai Popa10%
Alin Fica9%
Aly Abeid9%
Kader Keïta8%
Meriton Korenica8%
Peter Michael8%
Béni Nkololo7%
Virgiliu Postolachi7%
Alexandru Păun6%
Mário Camora4%
Moustapha Name0%
Sheriff Sinyan0%
Ciprian Deac0%
Andrei Artean0%
Stipe Jurić0%
Armend Thaqi0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Andres Șfaiț0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Daniel Bîrligea60%
Moustapha Name33%
Béni Nkololo21%
Ciprian Deac17%
Andres Șfaiț14%
Meriton Korenica13%
Mário Camora12%
Alexandru Păun12%
Simão Rocha10%
Mihai Popa10%
Kader Keïta8%
Peter Michael8%
Vasile Mogoș7%
Virgiliu Postolachi7%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis6%
Daniel Graovac6%
Alin Fica6%
Louis Munteanu6%
Aly Abeid4%
Mohammed Kamara3%
Matei Ilie3%
Damjan Đoković3%
Léo Bolgado3%
Matija Boben0%
Anton Krešić0%
Sheriff Sinyan0%
Andrei Artean0%
Stipe Jurić0%
Armend Thaqi0%
Robert Filip0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Ottó Hindrich0%
Lindon Emërllahu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Louis Munteanu60%
Mohammed Kamara20%
Daniel Bîrligea20%
Béni Nkololo10%
Alexandru Păun9%
Virgiliu Postolachi7%
Ciprian Deac6%
Aly Abeid4%
Damjan Đoković3%
Alin Fica3%
Léo Bolgado3%
Meriton Korenica3%
Daniel Graovac0%
Moustapha Name0%
Matija Boben0%
Anton Krešić0%
Vasile Mogoș0%
Panagiotis Tachtsidis0%
Peter Michael0%
Sheriff Sinyan0%
Mihai Popa0%
Mário Camora0%
Andrei Artean0%
Stipe Jurić0%
Armend Thaqi0%
Robert Filip0%
Kader Keïta0%
Simão Rocha0%
Matei Ilie0%
Răzvan Sava0%
Ottó Hindrich0%
Andres Șfaiț0%
Lindon Emërllahu0%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Omar El Sawy27%
Márk Tamás25%
Isnik Alimi25%
Dimitri Oberlin21%
Gabriel Debeljuh21%
Denis Haruț19%
Kevin Varga17%
Cosmin Matei12%
Florin Ştefan9%
Marius Coman8%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Mihajlo Nešković6%
Denis Ciobotariu5%
Dávid Sigér4%
Andres Dumitrescu4%
Branislav Niňaj3%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Sherif Kallaku0%
Dino Skorup0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Michael Breij0%
Sota Mino0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ákos Kecskés67%
Dávid Sigér33%
Sota Mino32%
Florin Ştefan22%
Dino Skorup21%
Andres Dumitrescu21%
Denis Haruț19%
Bogdan Oteliță16%
Isnik Alimi12%
Mihajlo Nešković11%
Marius Coman11%
Szilárd Gyenge10%
Omar El Sawy9%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Dimitri Oberlin7%
Roland Niczuly7%
Branislav Niňaj6%
Denis Ciobotariu5%
Cosmin Matei4%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Kevin Varga0%
Márk Tamás0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Michael Breij0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Matej Šimić0%
Darius Oroian0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Isnik Alimi12%
Andres Dumitrescu12%
Bogdan Oteliță12%
Dimitri Oberlin11%
Omar El Sawy9%
Dorian Babunski8%
Sebastian Mailat8%
Florin Ştefan6%
Darius Oroian5%
Dávid Sigér4%
Cosmin Matei4%
Sherif Kallaku4%
Denis Haruț4%
Sota Mino3%
Mihajlo Nešković3%
Marius Coman3%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Dino Skorup0%
Kevin Varga0%
Márk Tamás0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Michael Breij0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gabriel Debeljuh21%
Dimitri Oberlin18%
Kevin Varga17%
Marius Coman14%
Omar El Sawy9%
Sherif Kallaku7%
Andres Dumitrescu4%
Denis Haruț4%
Stefan Hajdin0%
Dino Skorup0%
Dávid Sigér0%
Márk Tamás0%
Dorian Babunski0%
Branislav Niňaj0%
Michael Breij0%
Sota Mino0%
Roland Niczuly0%
Florin Ştefan0%
Sebastian Mailat0%
Denis Ciobotariu0%
Mihajlo Nešković0%
Ákos Kecskés0%
Isnik Alimi0%
Cosmin Matei0%
Marian Drăghiceanu0%
Nir Bardea0%
Matej Šimić0%
Szilárd Gyenge0%
Bogdan Oteliță0%
Darius Oroian0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
CFR 1907 Cluj's squad is €8m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€14m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CFR 1907 Cluj's attack is €6m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€8m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
CFR 1907 Cluj and Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have a similar midfield value (both €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CFR 1907 Cluj's defence is €1m more valuable than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's (€4m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
5
C1C wins
2
Draws
1
SOS wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

CFR 1907 Cluj vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe · H/A from C1C
DateH/AGameScore
28/04/24HC1C Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-1
29/03/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs C1C1-1
17/12/23ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs C1C2-1
05/10/23HC1C Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3-0
20/05/23ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs C1C1-2
15/04/23HC1C Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-1
06/03/23ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs C1C2-2
17/10/22HC1C Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-1

CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/10/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs C1C0-0
05/10/24HC1C Vs Politehnica Iasi2-1
28/09/24HC1C Vs Uta Arad1-3
21/09/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs C1C0-0
15/09/24HC1C Vs FCSB2-2
01/09/24AFarul Constanta Vs C1C0-3
29/08/24APafos Vs C1C3-0
25/08/24HC1C Vs FC Botosani3-0
22/08/24HC1C Vs Pafos1-0
15/08/24HC1C Vs Maccabi Petah Tikva1-0

Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
19/10/24HSOS Vs Uta Arad1-0
06/10/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs SOS0-4
29/09/24HSOS Vs FCSB0-1
22/09/24AFarul Constanta Vs SOS2-1
13/09/24HSOS Vs FC Botosani3-0
30/08/24AOţelul Vs SOS2-0
24/08/24HSOS Vs Unirea Slobozia0-1
19/08/24AUniversitatea Cluj Vs SOS3-0
11/08/24HSOS Vs Universitatea Craiova1-2
05/08/24ARapid Vs SOS2-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

CFR 1907 Cluj
CFR 1907 Cluj
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDDLWD1.70
HomeWWDLW1.96
AwayWLWDD1.39
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %48%59%35%
AVG goals2.742.782.70
Over 1.5 %68%70%65%
Over 2.5 %56%59%52%
Over 3.5 %36%37%35%
Scored1.681.891.43
Conceded1.060.891.26
BTTS48%44%52%
Clean Sheet38%44%30%
Corners9.919.8310.00
Cards4.023.834.25
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWLLWW1.30
HomeLLWLW1.52
AwayDLLLW1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %36%40%32%
AVG goals2.842.762.92
Over 1.5 %74%64%84%
Over 2.5 %62%52%72%
Over 3.5 %30%36%24%
Scored1.481.601.36
Conceded1.361.161.56
BTTS58%52%64%
Clean Sheet24%36%12%
Corners9.459.179.72
Cards4.543.605.48

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

← all matches