PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Corvinul Hunedoara vs Bihor Oradea Result & Analysis

Date: 14/03/2026
Time: 10:30
Final 2-1
Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul Hunedoara
Vs
46%
28%
26%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Corvinul Hunedoara win✓ Hit
45.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea win✗ Miss
26.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara

Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W10W00D10W32W00D30W20W22D31WH·FC 25/10A·GLO01/11H·FC 08/11A·SLA22/11H·CS 29/11A·POL07/12H·TUN13/12A·CON24/02H·CS 28/02A·CSM08/03
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.800.631.710.791.880.50
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)1.450.181.250.251.570.14
vs Weaker (19)2.000.891.901.002.110.78
Clean sheet %57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Bihor Oradea) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-521W12L00D01L50W32W21W21W01L22DH·CS 26/10A·POL31/10H·TUN08/11A·CON20/11H·CS 29/11A·CSM06/12H·MET14/12H·ASA22/02A·CHI01/03H·SEP07/03
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.901.232.271.331.531.13
vs Stronger (1)2.004.002.004.00--
vs Similar (26)1.731.152.081.231.381.08
vs Weaker (3)3.331.005.000.002.501.50
Clean sheet %23% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%27%9%017%127%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
73.8%
Under 1.5
26.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
47.2%
Under 2.5
52.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
25.6%
Under 3.5
74.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
52.2%
No
47.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.6%
1-0
10.3%
2-1 ✓
9.2%
0-0
8.9%
2-0
8.6%
0-1
7.0%
1-2
6.6%
2-2
4.9%
Corvinul Hunedoara goals ↓
Bihor Oradea goals →
01234
08.9%7.0%4.4%1.6%0.4%
110%14%6.6%2.4%0.6%
28.6%9.2%4.9%1.8%0.5%
34.3%4.6%2.4%0.9%0.2%
41.6%1.7%0.9%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Corvinul Hunedoara goals (down), columns = Bihor Oradea goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Corvinul Hunedoara
2.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
2.13
FC Voluntari
2.06
ASA Targu Mures
1.82
Metalul Buzău
1.79
Bihor Oradea
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
Slatina
1.54
FC Bacau
1.50
Concordia
1.46
Politehnica Iasi
1.46
CSM Reşiţa
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.33
CS Afumati
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.21
Dumbrăviţa
1.14
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.13
CSM Satu Mare
1.00
Tunari
0.96
CS Dinamo București
0.87
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.71
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.39
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.61 points better than Bihor Oradea in terms of average points per game (2.23 vs 1.61).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
ASA Targu Mures
1.89
Bihor Oradea
1.81
Metalul Buzău
1.75
FC Voluntari
1.65
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.63
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
CSM Reşiţa
1.46
Slatina
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.40
Concordia
1.39
Gloria Bistriţa
1.39
CS Afumati
1.36
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.27
FC Bacau
1.25
CSM Satu Mare
1.25
Politehnica Iasi
1.14
Dumbrăviţa
1.11
Tunari
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.97
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.86
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.50
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.19 goals worse than Bihor Oradea in terms of goals scored per game (1.61 vs 1.81).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.68
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.77
FC Voluntari
0.77
Politehnica Iasi
1.00
Concordia
1.04
ASA Targu Mures
1.04
Metalul Buzău
1.14
Slatina
1.14
CS Afumati
1.25
FC Bacau
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.32
Chindia Targoviste
1.37
CSM Reşiţa
1.39
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Dumbrăviţa
1.43
Bihor Oradea
1.45
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.48
CS Dinamo București
1.60
Tunari
1.64
CSM Satu Mare
1.93
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.21
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
2.57
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.77 goals better than Bihor Oradea in terms of goals conceded per game (0.68 vs 1.45).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W00D00D10W22D00D00D10W10W11DH·FC 25/10A·GLO01/11H·FC 08/11A·SLA22/11H·CS 29/11A·POL07/12H·TUN13/12A·CON24/02H·CS 28/02A·CSM08/03
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.870.270.710.431.000.12
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)0.640.090.500.000.710.14
vs Weaker (19)1.000.370.800.601.220.11
Clean sheet %77% (+45pp vs league)
This opponent (Bihor Oradea) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-221W10W00D00D20W21W11D00D00D01LH·CS 26/10A·POL31/10H·TUN08/11A·CON20/11H·CS 29/11A·CSM06/12H·MET14/12H·ASA22/02A·CHI01/03H·SEP07/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.570.870.730.600.40
vs Stronger (1)0.003.000.003.00--
vs Similar (26)0.690.500.850.620.540.38
vs Weaker (3)1.330.332.000.001.000.50
Clean sheet %53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 1.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-310W10W00D00D10W00D30W10W12L20WH·FC 25/10A·GLO01/11H·FC 08/11A·SLA22/11H·CS 29/11A·POL07/12H·TUN13/12A·CON24/02H·CS 28/02A·CSM08/03
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.930.371.000.360.880.38
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (11)0.820.090.750.250.860.00
vs Weaker (19)1.000.531.100.400.890.67
Clean sheet %73% (+42pp vs league)
This opponent (Bihor Oradea) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D02L00D01L30W11D10W21W01L21WH·CS 26/10A·POL31/10H·TUN08/11A·CON20/11H·CS 29/11A·CSM06/12H·MET14/12H·ASA22/02A·CHI01/03H·SEP07/03
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.170.671.400.600.930.73
vs Stronger (1)2.001.002.001.00--
vs Similar (26)1.040.651.230.620.850.69
vs Weaker (3)2.000.673.000.001.501.00
Clean sheet %50% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Bihor Oradea over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.574.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.573.8%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Corvinul Hunedoara · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mihajlo Ivančević25%
Mario Bratu20%
Antoniu Manolache17%
Gideon Goodlad17%
Andrej Fábry14%
Renato Espinosa14%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Sérgio Ribeiro14%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Ángel Gillard0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alexandru Neacșa43%
Mo Abualnadi25%
Florin Ilie17%
Denis Hrezdac17%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Sérgio Ribeiro14%
Emmanuel Yeboah14%
Ángel Gillard14%
Andrej Fábry0%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrej Fábry14%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Ángel Gillard14%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Sérgio Ribeiro0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andrej Fábry29%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Sérgio Ribeiro0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Ángel Gillard0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (24)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
Corvinul Hunedoara's squad is €3m more valuable than Bihor Oradea's (€7m vs €4m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (12)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
Corvinul Hunedoara's attack is €2m more valuable than Bihor Oradea's (€3m vs €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CON (6)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
Corvinul Hunedoara and Bihor Oradea have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
CA (4)
€0m
Corvinul Hunedoara's defence is €1m more valuable than Bihor Oradea's (€3m vs €2m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
2
CH wins
0
Draws
0
BO wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Corvinul Hunedoara vs Bihor Oradea · H/A from CH
DateH/AGameScore
26/04/25ABihor Oradea Vs CH2-4
24/11/24ABihor Oradea Vs CH1-2

Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
08/03/26ACSM Reşiţa Vs CH1-3
28/02/26HCH Vs CS Dinamo București2-2
24/02/26AConcordia Vs CH0-2
13/12/25HCH Vs Tunari3-0
07/12/25APolitehnica Iasi Vs CH0-0
29/11/25HCH Vs CS Afumati3-2
22/11/25ASlatina Vs CH0-1
08/11/25HCH Vs FC Voluntari0-0
01/11/25AGloria Bistriţa Vs CH0-1
25/10/25HCH Vs FC Bacau2-0

Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
07/03/26HBO Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-2
01/03/26AChindia Targoviste Vs BO1-0
22/02/26HBO Vs ASA Targu Mures2-1
14/12/25HBO Vs Metalul Buzău2-1
06/12/25ACSM Reşiţa Vs BO2-3
29/11/25HBO Vs CS Dinamo București5-0
20/11/25AConcordia Vs BO1-0
08/11/25HBO Vs Tunari0-0
31/10/25APolitehnica Iasi Vs BO2-1
26/10/25HBO Vs CS Afumati2-1

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Corvinul Hunedoara
Corvinul Hunedoara
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 7 Wins / 3 Draws / 0 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallDWWDW2.06
HomeWDWWD1.83
AwayWWDWW2.27
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %62%50%73%
AVG goals2.282.212.35
Over 1.5 %60%58%62%
Over 2.5 %40%38%42%
Over 3.5 %22%25%19%
Scored1.541.501.58
Conceded0.740.710.77
BTTS34%38%31%
Clean Sheet48%46%50%
Corners---
Cards---
Bihor Oradea
Bihor Oradea
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWWLD1.50
HomeDWWWD1.60
AwayLLLWL1.40
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%48%40%
AVG goals2.903.122.68
Over 1.5 %76%76%76%
Over 2.5 %60%60%60%
Over 3.5 %30%44%16%
Scored1.601.641.56
Conceded1.301.481.12
BTTS60%60%60%
Clean Sheet22%24%20%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara3169
68%
2.2
5021+29
2.3
58%
39%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.60.7
-
2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari3164
61%
2.1
5124+27
2.4
68%
39%
19%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.60.8
-
3Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3064
63%
2.1
4923+26
2.4
77%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2121.60.8
-
4ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures2851
54%
1.8
5329+24
2.9
79%
64%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.91.0
-
5Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău2850
57%
1.8
4932+17
2.9
71%
54%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.1
-
6Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea3150
48%
1.6
5645+11
3.3
87%
71%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.81.5
-
7CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti3149
48%
1.6
4946+3
3.1
81%
58%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.61.5
-
8SlatinaSlatina2843
43%
1.5
4032+8
2.6
79%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.41.1
-
9FC BacauFC Bacau2842
43%
1.5
3537-2
2.6
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.21.3
-
10ConcordiaConcordia2841
43%
1.5
3929+10
2.4
68%
36%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2111.41.0
-
11Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi2841
43%
1.5
3228+4
2.1
61%
36%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.0
-
12CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa2840
43%
1.4
4139+2
2.9
82%
46%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.51.4
-
13Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste3040
40%
1.3
4241+1
2.8
77%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2011.41.4
-
14CS AfumatiCS Afumati2837
39%
1.3
3835+3
2.6
71%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.41.2
-
15Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa2834
32%
1.2
3937+2
2.7
82%
57%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.41.3
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr3034
30%
1.1
3842-4
2.7
73%
43%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.4
-
17DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa2832
32%
1.1
3140-9
2.5
64%
46%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.11.4
-
18CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare2828
29%
1.0
3554-19
3.2
79%
57%
46%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.21.9
-
19TunariTunari2827
21%
1.0
2846-18
2.6
86%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.6
-
20CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București3026
20%
0.9
2948-19
2.6
83%
43%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.01.6
-
21Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ2820
18%
0.7
2462-38
3.1
86%
61%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.2
-
22Muscelul Câmpulung EliteMuscelul Câmpulung Elite2811
7%
0.4
1472-58
3.1
71%
57%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.52.6
-
Romania: Liga II 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches