PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Romania - Liga II · CSM Satu Mare← Back

CSM Satu Mare

Romania Romania · Romania - Liga II · 20th of 23 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
DLLLDL
Goals / Game
0.20
1 scored in 5 · 2026/27
Concede 1.20
Over 1.5 goals
60%
in 5 matches
Over 2.5 goals
0%
in 5 matches
Under 3.5 goals
100%
in 5 matches
BTTS Yes / No
20%
No 80% · CS 20%
Win Rate
0%
0W 2D 3L · 2 pts
Corners / Game
No corner data
Cards / Game
No card data

CSM Satu Mare stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

CSM Satu Mare statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, CSM Satu Mare are scoring 0.20 and conceding 1.20 goals a game across 5 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 20% see both teams score. They win 0%, draw 40% and lose 60%, keeping a clean sheet in 20% of games.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
50-540W31W11D22D11D02L05L02L00D01LH·VŞ18/04A·CA25/04H·TUN02/05A·CON09/05A·DUM05/08H·CR08/08A·MBM12/08A·CS15/08H·BO22/08A·GB29/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.5
50-540W31W11D22D11D02L05L02L00D01LH·VŞ18/04A·CA25/04H·TUN02/05A·CON09/05A·DUM05/08H·CR08/08A·MBM12/08A·CS15/08H·BO22/08A·GB29/08
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.5
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'17%1-15'100%16-30'50%31-45'33%46-60'61-75'76-90'16
1st half / 2nd half
Scored100% / 0%
Conceded67% / 33%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 5 games. Most goals land in 16-30'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=3 AWAY
0.00
Goals / game
0.33
50%
Over 1.5 %
67%
0%
Over 2.5 %
0%
0%
Over 3.5 %
0%
0%
BTTS %
33%
0%
Scored 1st half %
33%
0%
Scored 2nd half %
0%
100%
Conceded 1st half %
67%
0%
Conceded 2nd half %
67%
Goals scored per match
80%
0
20%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
20%
0
40%
1
40%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.24 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.071.701.311.620.881.76
vs Stronger (19)0.681.890.502.000.771.85
vs Similar (11)1.731.362.001.291.251.50
vs Weaker (0)------
Clean sheet %17% (-15pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
20thof 220.40
Attack – goals scored
22ndof 220.20
Defence – goals conceded
12thof 221.20

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.60
Slatina
2.60
Concordia
2.40
CSM Reşiţa
2.40
Popești-Leordeni
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.80
FC Bacau
1.60
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.60
Metalul Buzău
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
CS Afumati
1.40
Ştefăneşti
1.20
Bihor Oradea
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
ASA Targu Mures
0.80
CS Dinamo București
0.60
Dumbrăviţa
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.40
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.20
Unirea Slobozia
0.20

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Concordia
2.20
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.20
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
FC Bacau
2.00
Slatina
2.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Bihor Oradea
1.20
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.20
CS Afumati
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.00
Metalul Buzău
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.80
Dumbrăviţa
0.80
Ştefăneşti
0.80
ASA Targu Mures
0.60
Unirea Slobozia
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.20

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.40
Slatina
0.40
Gloria Bistriţa
0.80
Bihor Oradea
0.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
FC Bacau
1.00
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.00
Popești-Leordeni
1.20
Dumbrăviţa
1.20
CSM Reşiţa
1.20
Metalul Buzău
1.20
CSM Satu Mare
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Concordia
1.60
ASA Targu Mures
1.60
Metaloglobus
1.60
Unirea Slobozia
1.80
CS Afumati
1.80
CS Dinamo București
2.00
Ştefăneşti
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.20

⏱️ Possession

Possession isn't tracked for this league.
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC Politehnica TimisoaraFC Politehnica Timisoara513
80%
2.6
112+9
2.6
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0002.20.4
-
2SlatinaSlatina513
80%
2.6
102+8
2.4
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1012.00.4
-
3ConcordiaConcordia512
80%
2.4
118+3
3.8
100%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2112.21.6
-
4CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa512
80%
2.4
96+3
3.0
100%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.2
-
5Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste59
60%
1.8
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2012.01.0
-
6Popești-LeordeniPopești-Leordeni59
40%
1.8
106+4
3.2
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0002.01.2
-
7Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa59
60%
1.8
74+3
2.2
60%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.40.8
-
8FC BacauFC Bacau58
40%
1.6
105+5
3.0
80%
80%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1112.01.0
-
9CSM Ramnicu ValceaCSM Ramnicu Valcea58
40%
1.6
65+1
2.2
60%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.0
-
10Cetatea SuceavaCetatea Suceava57
40%
1.4
77+0
2.8
100%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.41.4
-
11MetaloglobusMetaloglobus57
40%
1.4
78-1
3.0
80%
80%
60%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1011.41.6
-
12Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău57
40%
1.4
56-1
2.2
60%
40%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.01.2
-
13CS AfumatiCS Afumati57
40%
1.4
69-3
3.0
100%
80%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.21.8
-
14Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea56
20%
1.2
64+2
2.0
80%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.20.8
-
15ŞtefăneştiŞtefăneşti56
40%
1.2
410-6
2.8
80%
60%
40%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr55
20%
1.0
57-2
2.4
80%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.01.4
-
17ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures54
20%
0.8
38-5
2.2
80%
40%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1110.61.6
-
18DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa53
0%
0.6
46-2
2.0
60%
20%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
19CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București53
20%
0.6
410-6
2.8
60%
60%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.82.0
-
20CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare52
0%
0.4
16-5
1.4
60%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0010.21.2
-
21CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti51
0%
0.2
511-6
3.2
100%
100%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.02.2
-
22Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia51
0%
0.2
39-6
2.4
80%
60%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.61.8
-
23AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt00
0%
0.0
00+0
-
0%
0%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
11
5250.00.0
-
Romania - Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania - Liga II stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners
No corners data for this league yet.
Cards
No cards data for this league yet.
Fouls
No fouls data for this league yet.
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
No prop data for this league yet.
Discipline dials
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 4.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 1.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 10.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 10.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 9.5 corners0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 3.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 3.5 cards0%
Over 100%n=0
Over 21.5 fouls0%
Under 100%n=0
Under 21.5 fouls0%
Over 100%n=0
05Squad Statistics👥
Player-level statistics are not available for this club. Our data provider publishes them for most top divisions but not for every cup or lower league.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€1.5m
#13 of 21
in this league
Attack
€295k
#17 of 21
in this league
Midfield
€225k
#18 of 21
in this league
Defence
€1.0m
#10 of 21
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Viktor KunRight-Back€400k
Mihai KerekiCentre-Back€125k
Cosmin ZamfirCentre-Forward€100k€100k
Cătălin OaneaLeft-Back€100k€100k
José EloCentre-Back€100k
Matei MarinRight-Back€100k€100k
Vlad MuțiuGoalkeeper€100k
Alin VăsălieRight Midfield€75k€75k
Levente BaraDefensive Midfield€75k
Paul CopaciCentre-Back€75k€75k
Gheorghe CârpăCentre-Forward€50k€50k
Kristopher VidaLeft Winger€50k€50k
Mickaël PanosDefensive Midfield€50k€50k
Răzvan GligorAttacking Midfield€50k
Beniamin DobieCentre-Forward€25k€25k
Denis TomaCentral Midfield€25k€25k
Ionuț PopGoalkeeper€25k
Marius HosuCentre-Forward€10k€10k
Zsombor ZabAttacking Midfield€10k€10k
Adrian PopAttacking Midfield€25k
Albert HofmanRight Winger€100k
Alexander TorvundCentre-Forward€50k
Alexandru MaximGoalkeeper€100k
Alpár GergelyCentre-Forward€25k
Amine GhazoiniRight-Back€75k
Ayomide RajiDefensive Midfield€25k
Bence PintérDefensive Midfield€50k
Daniel DanuAttacking Midfield€75k
David StăiculescuCentre-Back€50k
Davide PopșaDefensive Midfield€50k
Dorian RaileanGoalkeeper€100k
Dorian TodoranRight-Back€25k
Ervin ZsigaRight Winger€10k
Gheorghe GondiuCentre-Forward€100k
Kévin MbalaCentre-Forward€25k
Mark KaracsonyGoalkeeper€10k
Mircea DoncaCentral Midfield€75k
Mohamed DiomandeCentre-Back€125k
Nestorly LumbuCentre-Back€100k
Robert MustacăRight Winger€50k
Szilárd MagyariCentre-Forward€150k
Vadim CalugherCentral Midfield€50k
Zsombor DeákyGoalkeeper€25k
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 43 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
25%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for CSM Satu Mare
Unlock top prediction picks for CSM Satu Mare
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game0.201.25
Conceded / game1.201.93
Over 1.560%79%
Over 2.50%57%
Over 3.50%46%
BTTS20%57%
Clean sheets20%14%
Win %0%29%
Draw %40%14%
Points / game0.401.00
Corners / game
Shots / game
Shots on target
Fouls / game
Cards / game
Yellows / game
Reds / game
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
18 Aprvs Viitorul Şelimbăr4-0W
25 Apr@ CS Afumati3-1W
02 Mayvs Tunari1-1D
09 May@ Concordia2-2D
05 Aug@ Dumbrăviţa1-1D
08 Augvs CSM Reşiţa0-2L
12 Aug@ Minaur Baia Mare0-5L
15 Aug@ Cetatea Suceava0-2L
22 Augvs Bihor Oradea0-0D
29 Aug@ Gloria Bistriţa0-1L
Upcoming fixtures