The defensive figures hint at a tight affair, with Corvinul Hunedoara conceding only 0.38 goals per match at home while Universitatea Cluj’s away defence has yielded 1.46. The model favours a home win, a 45% chance, followed by a 31% draw and a 23% away win. The expected total of 2.1 goals points to a low-scoring game, and the single most likely scoreline is 1-1, with a 14.2% probability. Corvinul’s recent unbeaten run of five, ending in a 1-1 draw against Dinamo, contrasts with Cluj’s 2-3 loss to Petrolul after two straight defeats. Corvinul averages 1.38 goals scored and 0.38 conceded against similar opposition, whereas Cluj averages 1.23 scored and 1.46 conceded. Suggested picks include Under 7.5 (99.8%), Under 6.5 (99.3%), Away under 3.5 goals (98.9%), Under 5.5 (97.7%), Home under 3.5 goals (95.8%), Away under 2.5 goals (94.4%), Under 4.5 (93.3%) and Home +2 handicap (92.0%).
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Corvinul Hunedoara win
45.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
31.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj win
23.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Corvinul Hunedoara
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.47
0.67
1.73
0.60
1.20
0.73
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
1.12
0.59
1.38
0.38
0.89
0.78
vs Weaker (13)
1.92
0.77
2.14
0.86
1.67
0.67
Clean sheet %
50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.67
1.00
2.00
0.65
1.23
1.46
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (29)
1.69
1.03
2.06
0.69
1.23
1.46
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
33% (+4pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.1 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
64.5%
Under 1.5
35.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
36.3%
Under 2.5
63.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
17.0%
Under 3.5
83.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
43.0%
No
57.0%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.2%
1-0
13.7%
0-0
13.0%
2-0
9.7%
0-1
8.8%
2-1
8.3%
1-2
5.6%
0-2
4.3%
Corvinul Hunedoara goals ↓
Universitatea Cluj goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
13%
8.8%
4.3%
1.2%
0.3%
1
14%
14%
5.6%
1.6%
0.3%
2
9.7%
8.3%
3.6%
1.0%
0.2%
3
4.1%
3.6%
1.5%
0.4%
0.1%
4
1.3%
1.1%
0.5%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Corvinul Hunedoara goals (down), columns = Universitatea Cluj goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
Rapid
1.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.71
Universitatea Craiova
1.57
FCSB
1.57
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.43
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.43
Arges Pitesti
1.43
FC Botosani
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
FC Voluntari
0.71
Csikszereda
0.14
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.07 points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average points per game (1.43 vs 1.50).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Dinamo Bucuresti
2.00
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.83
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
FCSB
1.43
Farul Constanta
1.43
Oţelul
1.29
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.14
Rapid
1.14
FC Voluntari
1.00
FC Botosani
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Uta Arad
0.86
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.57
Csikszereda
0.57
Arges Pitesti
0.57
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.36 goals worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals scored per game (1.14 vs 1.50).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.43
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.57
Rapid
0.57
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.71
Arges Pitesti
0.71
FC Botosani
1.14
FCSB
1.14
Farul Constanta
1.14
Oţelul
1.14
Universitatea Craiova
1.29
Uta Arad
1.43
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.43
Universitatea Cluj
1.50
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.67
Csikszereda
1.86
FC Voluntari
2.57
Corvinul Hunedoara is 0.93 goals better than Universitatea Cluj in terms of goals conceded per game (0.57 vs 1.50).
⏱️ Possession
Avg possession %
Universitatea Craiova
60%
FCSB
58%
Universitatea Cluj
57%
Dinamo Bucuresti
56%
Oţelul
55%
CFR 1907 Cluj
55%
FC Botosani
53%
Rapid
50%
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
49%
Farul Constanta
48%
Uta Arad
46%
Corvinul Hunedoara
44%
Arges Pitesti
44%
Petrolul Ploiesti
42%
Csikszereda
42%
FC Voluntari
41%
Corvinul Hunedoara is 12.2 percentage points worse than Universitatea Cluj in terms of average possession (44% vs 57%).
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corvinul Hunedoara
For 3.7 · Against 4.6 · Total 8.3
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 2.2 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.7
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.7 · Against 11.3 · Total 24.0
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Universitatea Cluj
For 4.8 · Against 4.9 · Total 9.7
🚩 Corners
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 3.0 · Against 2.2 · Total 5.2
🟨 Cards
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.4 · Against 10.2 · Total 20.6
⚠️ Fouls
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
Corvinul Hunedoara
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
8.3
7.0
10.0
0.6
0.4
0.7
24.0
21.5
27.3
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (28)
8.3
7.0
10.0
1.0
0.8
1.2
24.0
21.5
27.3
vs Weaker (22)
-
-
-
0.0
0.0
0.0
-
-
-
% over line
29%
0%
67%
8%
4%
11%
57%
50%
67%
% under line
71%
100%
33%
92%
96%
89%
43%
50%
33%
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Split
Corners
Cards
Fouls
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Tot
Hme
Awy
Overall (50)
10.3
9.8
10.8
2.9
2.1
3.8
21.3
20.4
22.3
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (48)
10.3
9.8
10.8
2.9
2.1
3.8
21.4
20.5
22.3
vs Weaker (2)
10.0
10.0
-
2.0
2.0
-
20.0
20.0
-
% over line
54%
55%
53%
38%
26%
52%
46%
40%
53%
% under line
46%
45%
47%
62%
74%
48%
54%
60%
47%
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
🚩 Total Corners
Match total corners / game
FCSB
10.2
Universitatea Cluj
10.0
Rapid
9.9
Farul Constanta
9.9
FC Botosani
9.8
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
9.7
Uta Arad
9.6
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.5
Oţelul
9.5
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.4
Arges Pitesti
9.4
FC Voluntari
8.8
Csikszereda
8.8
CFR 1907 Cluj
8.7
Universitatea Craiova
8.7
Corvinul Hunedoara
8.3
🟨 Total Cards
Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.1
FC Botosani
5.0
Arges Pitesti
5.0
FCSB
4.9
Corvinul Hunedoara
4.7
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.7
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.7
Uta Arad
4.7
Rapid
4.6
FC Voluntari
4.6
Csikszereda
4.5
Farul Constanta
4.4
Oţelul
4.3
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
4.2
Universitatea Cluj
4.1
CFR 1907 Cluj
3.9
⚠️ Total Fouls
Match total fouls / game
FC Botosani
26.6
Oţelul
26.6
Arges Pitesti
25.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
25.3
Csikszereda
25.0
FCSB
24.9
Uta Arad
24.3
Corvinul Hunedoara
24.0
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
23.9
FC Voluntari
23.8
Universitatea Craiova
23.8
Dinamo Bucuresti
23.6
Rapid
23.5
Farul Constanta
23.2
CFR 1907 Cluj
22.7
Universitatea Cluj
21.0
Corners O/U 9.5
Over 9.5
41.2%
Under 9.5
58.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5
Over 3.5
67.9%
Under 3.5
32.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5
Over 21.5
56.7%
Under 21.5
43.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Corvinul Hunedoara or Draw
76.4%
Avg Implied -
45%
31%
24%
covers Corvinul Hunedoara + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara or Universitatea Cluj
68.7%
Avg Implied -
45%
31%
24%
covers Corvinul Hunedoara + Universitatea Cluj
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Universitatea Cluj
54.9%
Avg Implied -
45%
31%
24%
covers Draw + Universitatea Cluj
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 0.5
Over
72.4%
Under
27.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 1.5
Over
36.8%
Under
63.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 2.5
Over
14.0%
Under
86.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 3.5
Over
4.2%
Under
95.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5
Over
57.7%
Under
42.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5
Over
21.3%
Under
78.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5
Over
5.6%
Under
94.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 3.5
Over
1.2%
Under
98.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Corvinul Hunedoara, so a minus line means Corvinul Hunedoara give that many goals of a start and Universitatea Cluj receive them. At -1, Corvinul Hunedoara must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Corvinul Hunedoara win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Corvinul Hunedoara)
Corvinul Hunedoara -2
7.6%
Draw -2
13.8%
Universitatea Cluj +2
78.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Corvinul Hunedoara)
Corvinul Hunedoara -1
21.4%
Draw -1
23.7%
Universitatea Cluj +1
54.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Corvinul Hunedoara)
Corvinul Hunedoara +1
76.4%
Draw +1
15.4%
Universitatea Cluj -1
8.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Corvinul Hunedoara)
Corvinul Hunedoara +2
91.8%
Draw +2
6.2%
Universitatea Cluj -2
2.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Corvinul Hunedoara
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.27
0.93
0.27
0.67
0.27
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
0.59
0.18
0.75
0.12
0.44
0.22
vs Weaker (13)
1.08
0.38
1.14
0.43
1.00
0.33
Clean sheet %
77% (+48pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.53
0.94
0.24
0.38
0.92
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (29)
0.69
0.55
0.94
0.25
0.38
0.92
vs Weaker (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Corvinul Hunedoara
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.67
0.40
0.80
0.33
0.53
0.47
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (17)
0.53
0.41
0.62
0.25
0.44
0.56
vs Weaker (13)
0.85
0.38
1.00
0.43
0.67
0.33
Clean sheet %
67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Universitatea Cluj) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Universitatea Cluj
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.47
1.06
0.41
0.85
0.54
vs Stronger (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
vs Similar (29)
1.00
0.48
1.12
0.44
0.85
0.54
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
-
-
Clean sheet %
63% (+34pp vs league)
This opponent (Corvinul Hunedoara) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Corvinul Hunedoara over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Universitatea Cluj over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
99.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
98.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
97.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
95.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
94.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
93.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
91.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
86.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 2.5 cards
84.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
83.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 11.5 corners
80.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
78.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
78.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
76.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 25.5 fouls
74.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 19.5 fouls
72.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
72.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 10.5 corners
70.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Corvinul Hunedoara
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Mihajlo Ivančević25%
Mario Bratu20%
Antoniu Manolache17%
Gideon Goodlad17%
Andrej Fábry14%
Renato Espinosa14%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Sérgio Ribeiro14%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Ángel Gillard0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Alexandru Neacșa43%
Mo Abualnadi25%
Florin Ilie17%
Denis Hrezdac17%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Sérgio Ribeiro14%
Emmanuel Yeboah14%
Ángel Gillard14%
Andrej Fábry0%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Andrej Fábry14%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Ángel Gillard14%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Sérgio Ribeiro0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Andrej Fábry29%
Nicolae Pîrvulescu14%
Renato Espinosa0%
Mario Bratu0%
Florin Ilie0%
Denis Hrezdac0%
Alexandru Neacșa0%
Antoniu Manolache0%
Sérgio Ribeiro0%
Ion Cărăruș0%
Mo Abualnadi0%
Mihajlo Ivančević0%
Codruț Sandu0%
Emmanuel Yeboah0%
Flavius Iacob0%
Gideon Goodlad0%
Muhammed Hayatu0%
Ángel Gillard0%
Universitatea Cluj
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alibek Aliev50%
Mouhamadou Drammeh40%
Jovo Lukić33%
Oucasse Mendy25%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Dan Nistor0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Adams Friday0%
Alin Chinteș0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Dorin Codrea40%
Pedro Pinho40%
Marius Ștefănescu33%
Alin Chinteș33%
Alexandru Chipciu20%
Dino Mikanović20%
Mouhamadou Drammeh20%
Iulian Cristea17%
Ovidiu Bic17%
Dan Nistor17%
Alibek Aliev17%
Issouf Macalou17%
Jovo Lukić0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Oucasse Mendy0%
Adams Friday0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Dan Nistor33%
Alibek Aliev33%
Jovo Lukić33%
Adams Friday20%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Mouhamadou Drammeh0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Oucasse Mendy0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Alin Chinteș0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Jovo Lukić33%
Oucasse Mendy25%
Mouhamadou Drammeh20%
Dan Nistor17%
Alibek Aliev17%
Dorin Codrea0%
Iulian Cristea0%
Ovidiu Bic0%
Alexandru Chipciu0%
Dino Mikanović0%
Florent Poulolo0%
Marius Ștefănescu0%
Jug Stanojev0%
Ștefan Lefter0%
Issouf Macalou0%
Pedro Pinho0%
Adams Friday0%
Alin Chinteș0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
Corvinul Hunedoara's squad is €10m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€7m vs €17m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
Corvinul Hunedoara's attack is €4m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€3m vs €7m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
Corvinul Hunedoara's midfield is €4m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€1m vs €4m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
Corvinul Hunedoara's defence is €2m less valuable than Universitatea Cluj's (€3m vs €5m).
🤝 15. Games History
H2H record
No previous meetings
0
CH wins
0
Draws
0
UC wins
Head-to-head
Corvinul Hunedoara vs Universitatea Cluj · H/A from CH
Romania: Liga I 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →