PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

CS Afumati vs Concordia Result & Analysis

Date: 02/05/2026
Time: 08:00
Final 1-0
CS Afumati
CS Afumati
Vs
30%
31%
39%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Concordia
Concordia
Romania: Liga II
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

CS Afumati win✓ Hit
29.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
30.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Concordia win✗ Miss
39.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CS AfumatiCS Afumati

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L01L30W01L21W01L40W11D13L13LA·CSM13/12H·DUM21/02A·MUS28/02H·CSA07/03A·CEA14/03H·VII21/03A·TUN04/04H·CSM10/04A·FC 18/04H·CSM25/04
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.301.401.001.471.601.33
vs Stronger (7)1.291.571.201.201.502.50
vs Similar (22)1.321.360.901.601.671.17
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %23% (-8pp vs league)
This opponent (Concordia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ConcordiaConcordia

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-423L02L01L42W01L10W20W11D21W20WH·FC 12/02H·COR24/02A·VII28/02H·CSM07/03A·DUM14/03H·DUM21/03A·VII04/04H·TUN10/04A·CSM18/04H·FC 25/04
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.4
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.631.031.801.001.471.07
vs Stronger (2)1.501.000.002.003.000.00
vs Similar (25)1.481.041.750.831.231.23
vs Weaker (3)3.001.003.001.503.000.00
Clean sheet %33% (+2pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%28%11%021%128%220%312%45%53%6+
The model estimates around 2.3 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (28%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
68.0%
Under 1.5
32.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
40.1%
Under 2.5
59.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
19.8%
Under 3.5
80.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
47.5%
No
52.5%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
14.5%
0-0
11.5%
0-1
11.3%
1-0 ✓
9.3%
1-2
8.2%
0-2
7.8%
2-1
6.9%
2-0
5.6%
CS Afumati goals ↓
Concordia goals →
01234
011%11%7.8%3.2%1.0%
19.3%15%8.2%3.4%1.1%
25.6%6.9%4.3%1.8%0.6%
31.9%2.4%1.5%0.6%0.2%
40.5%0.6%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = CS Afumati goals (down), columns = Concordia goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Corvinul Hunedoara
2.23
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
2.13
FC Voluntari
2.06
ASA Targu Mures
1.82
Metalul Buzău
1.79
Bihor Oradea
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
Slatina
1.54
FC Bacau
1.50
Concordia
1.46
Politehnica Iasi
1.46
CSM Reşiţa
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.33
CS Afumati
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.21
Dumbrăviţa
1.14
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.13
CSM Satu Mare
1.00
Tunari
0.96
CS Dinamo București
0.87
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.71
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.39
CS Afumati is 0.14 points worse than Concordia in terms of average points per game (1.32 vs 1.46).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
ASA Targu Mures
1.89
Bihor Oradea
1.81
Metalul Buzău
1.75
FC Voluntari
1.65
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.63
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.61
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.58
CSM Reşiţa
1.46
Slatina
1.43
Chindia Targoviste
1.40
Concordia
1.39
Gloria Bistriţa
1.39
CS Afumati
1.36
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.27
FC Bacau
1.25
CSM Satu Mare
1.25
Politehnica Iasi
1.14
Dumbrăviţa
1.11
Tunari
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.97
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.86
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
0.50
CS Afumati is 0.04 goals worse than Concordia in terms of goals scored per game (1.36 vs 1.39).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Corvinul Hunedoara
0.68
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.77
FC Voluntari
0.77
Politehnica Iasi
1.00
Concordia
1.04
ASA Targu Mures
1.04
Metalul Buzău
1.14
Slatina
1.14
CS Afumati
1.25
FC Bacau
1.32
Gloria Bistriţa
1.32
Chindia Targoviste
1.37
CSM Reşiţa
1.39
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Dumbrăviţa
1.43
Bihor Oradea
1.45
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.48
CS Dinamo București
1.60
Tunari
1.64
CSM Satu Mare
1.93
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
2.21
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
2.57
CS Afumati is 0.21 goals worse than Concordia in terms of goals conceded per game (1.25 vs 1.04).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CS AfumatiCS Afumati

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W01L10W01L01L00D20W11D02L10WA·CSM13/12H·DUM21/02A·MUS28/02H·CSA07/03A·CEA14/03H·VII21/03A·TUN04/04H·CSM10/04A·FC 18/04H·CSM25/04
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.670.400.530.800.80
vs Stronger (7)0.570.570.200.401.501.00
vs Similar (22)0.590.680.500.600.670.75
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %50% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Concordia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ConcordiaConcordia

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-211D01L01L20W01L10W00D01L01L10WH·FC 12/02H·COR24/02A·VII28/02H·CSM07/03A·DUM14/03H·DUM21/03A·VII04/04H·TUN10/04A·CSM18/04H·FC 25/04
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.530.670.530.470.53
vs Stronger (2)0.500.500.001.001.000.00
vs Similar (25)0.480.560.580.500.380.62
vs Weaker (3)1.330.331.500.501.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
CS Afumati over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CS AfumatiCS Afumati

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L00D20W00D20W01L20W00D11D03LA·CSM13/12H·DUM21/02A·MUS28/02H·CSA07/03A·CEA14/03H·VII21/03A·TUN04/04H·CSM10/04A·FC 18/04H·CSM25/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.730.600.930.800.53
vs Stronger (7)0.711.001.000.800.001.50
vs Similar (22)0.730.680.401.001.000.42
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %50% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Concordia) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

ConcordiaConcordia

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-212L01L00D22D00D00D20W10W20W10WH·FC 12/02H·COR24/02A·VII28/02H·CSM07/03A·DUM14/03H·DUM21/03A·VII04/04H·TUN10/04A·CSM18/04H·FC 25/04
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.070.501.130.471.000.53
vs Stronger (2)1.000.500.001.002.000.00
vs Similar (25)1.000.481.170.330.850.62
vs Weaker (3)1.670.671.501.002.000.00
Clean sheet %67% (+35pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
CS Afumati over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Concordia over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 3.580.2%-------✓ Hit

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (24)
€7m
SOS (31)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
CS Afumati's squad is €3m less valuable than Concordia's (€1m vs €5m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (12)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
CS Afumati's attack is €2m less valuable than Concordia's (€1m vs €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CON (6)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CS Afumati's midfield is €1m less valuable than Concordia's (€0m vs €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
CA (4)
€0m
CS Afumati and Concordia have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

3 previous meetings
1
CA wins
0
Draws
2
CON wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

CS Afumati vs Concordia · H/A from CA
DateH/AGameScore
27/09/25HCA Vs Concordia1-2
26/04/25AConcordia Vs CA4-0
03/08/24AConcordia Vs CA2-4

CS AfumatiCS Afumati

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/04/26HCA Vs CSM Satu Mare1-3
18/04/26AFC Bacau Vs CA3-1
10/04/26HCA Vs CSM Reşiţa1-1
04/04/26ATunari Vs CA0-4
21/03/26HCA Vs Viitorul Şelimbăr0-1
14/03/26ACeahlăul Piatra Neamţ Vs CA1-2
07/03/26HCA Vs CSA Steaua Bucureşti0-1
28/02/26AMuscelul Câmpulung Elite Vs CA0-3
21/02/26HCA Vs Dumbrăviţa0-1
13/12/25ACSM Satu Mare Vs CA2-1

ConcordiaConcordia

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
25/04/26HCON Vs FC Bacau2-0
18/04/26ACSM Reşiţa Vs CON1-2
10/04/26HCON Vs Tunari1-1
04/04/26AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs CON0-2
21/03/26HCON Vs Dumbrăviţa1-0
14/03/26ADumbrăviţa Vs CON1-0
07/03/26HCON Vs CSM Satu Mare4-2
28/02/26AViitorul Şelimbăr Vs CON1-0
24/02/26HCON Vs Corvinul Hunedoara0-2
12/02/26HCON Vs FC Botosani2-3

📊 16. Overall Statistics

CS Afumati
CS Afumati
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 3 Wins / 1 Draws / 6 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDLL1.08
HomeLLLDL1.00
AwayLWWWL1.17
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%27%33%
AVG goals2.602.502.71
Over 1.5 %78%73%83%
Over 2.5 %54%46%62%
Over 3.5 %24%23%25%
Scored1.121.041.21
Conceded1.481.461.50
BTTS48%46%50%
Clean Sheet24%19%29%
Corners---
Cards---
Concordia
Concordia
Romania: Liga II
Recent: 5 Wins / 1 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWW1.50
HomeLWWDW1.73
AwayLLLWW1.25
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%54%33%
AVG goals2.883.082.67
Over 1.5 %78%77%79%
Over 2.5 %50%50%50%
Over 3.5 %28%31%25%
Scored1.722.001.42
Conceded1.161.081.25
BTTS50%42%58%
Clean Sheet32%42%21%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara3169
68%
2.2
5021+29
2.3
58%
39%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
7
3131.60.7
-
2FC VoluntariFC Voluntari3164
61%
2.1
5124+27
2.4
68%
39%
19%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2131.60.8
-
3Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3064
63%
2.1
4923+26
2.4
77%
40%
20%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
6
2121.60.8
-
4ASA Targu MuresASA Targu Mures2851
54%
1.8
5329+24
2.9
79%
64%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.91.0
-
5Metalul BuzăuMetalul Buzău2850
57%
1.8
4932+17
2.9
71%
54%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.81.1
-
6Bihor OradeaBihor Oradea3150
48%
1.6
5645+11
3.3
87%
71%
42%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
4
1121.81.5
-
7CSA Steaua BucureştiCSA Steaua Bucureşti3149
48%
1.6
4946+3
3.1
81%
58%
35%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1111.61.5
-
8SlatinaSlatina2843
43%
1.5
4032+8
2.6
79%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.41.1
-
9FC BacauFC Bacau2842
43%
1.5
3537-2
2.6
71%
43%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1111.21.3
-
10ConcordiaConcordia2841
43%
1.5
3929+10
2.4
68%
36%
18%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
5
2111.41.0
-
11Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi2841
43%
1.5
3228+4
2.1
61%
36%
14%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.11.0
-
12CSM ReşiţaCSM Reşiţa2840
43%
1.4
4139+2
2.9
82%
46%
32%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
1011.51.4
-
13Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste3040
40%
1.3
4241+1
2.8
77%
47%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
3
2011.41.4
-
14CS AfumatiCS Afumati2837
39%
1.3
3835+3
2.6
71%
50%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.41.2
-
15Gloria BistriţaGloria Bistriţa2834
32%
1.2
3937+2
2.7
82%
57%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.41.3
-
16Viitorul ŞelimbărViitorul Şelimbăr3034
30%
1.1
3842-4
2.7
73%
43%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.31.4
-
17DumbrăviţaDumbrăviţa2832
32%
1.1
3140-9
2.5
64%
46%
29%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.11.4
-
18CSM Satu MareCSM Satu Mare2828
29%
1.0
3554-19
3.2
79%
57%
46%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0011.21.9
-
19TunariTunari2827
21%
1.0
2846-18
2.6
86%
50%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0001.01.6
-
20CS Dinamo BucureștiCS Dinamo București3026
20%
0.9
2948-19
2.6
83%
43%
23%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0011.01.6
-
21Ceahlăul Piatra NeamţCeahlăul Piatra Neamţ2820
18%
0.7
2462-38
3.1
86%
61%
25%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.92.2
-
22Muscelul Câmpulung EliteMuscelul Câmpulung Elite2811
7%
0.4
1472-58
3.1
71%
57%
36%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.52.6
-
Romania: Liga II 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →

← all matches