CS Afumati are the clear favorites, with the model assigning an 88% chance of a home win and a 10% chance of a draw, leaving only a 2% chance for a victory by Ştefănești. The prediction hinges on CS Afumati’s strong home form and Ştefănești’s struggle away from home against stronger opponents, where they average only 0.4 goals scored and concede 2.4. The expected total is 3.2 goals, with the most likely total of three goals carrying a 22% probability. The single most likely scoreline is 2-0, which the model rates at 16.3%. CS Afumati’s home scoring and conceding against stronger teams is not specified in the data. The model’s selections include Away under 3.5 goals at 99.9%, Home +2 handicap at 99.6%, Away under 2.5 goals at 99.4%, Under 7.5 at 98.2%, Home or Draw at 97.7%, Home +1 handicap at 97.7%, Under 6.5 at 95.3%, and Away under 1.5 goals at 94.9%.
Advertisement
🎯 1. Model Analysis
CS Afumati win
87.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
10.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti win
2.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
CS Afumati
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.4
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.37
1.30
1.06
1.31
1.71
1.29
vs Stronger (7)
1.71
1.43
1.50
1.00
2.00
2.00
vs Similar (23)
1.26
1.26
0.92
1.42
1.64
1.09
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
27% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Ştefăneşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ştefăneşti
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
4.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
2.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
2.08
1.92
2.57
1.86
1.50
2.00
vs Stronger (12)
1.67
2.08
2.57
1.86
0.40
2.40
vs Similar (1)
7.00
0.00
-
-
7.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
15% (-16pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 3.2 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
83.7%
Under 1.5
16.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
62.7%
Under 2.5
37.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
40.5%
Under 3.5
59.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
28.8%
No
71.2%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
16.3%
3-0
15.7%
4-0
11.3%
1-0
11.0%
5-0
6.5%
2-1
5.9%
3-1
5.6%
1-1
4.5%
CS Afumati goals ↓
Ştefăneşti goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
4.4%
1.0%
0.3%
0.0%
0.0%
1
11%
4.5%
0.7%
0.1%
0.0%
2
16%
5.9%
1.1%
0.1%
0.0%
3
16%
5.6%
1.0%
0.1%
0.0%
4
11%
4.0%
0.7%
0.1%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = CS Afumati goals (down), columns = Ştefăneşti goals (across).
Advertisement
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.60
Slatina
2.60
Concordia
2.40
CSM Reşiţa
2.40
Popești-Leordeni
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.80
FC Bacau
1.60
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.60
Metalul Buzău
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
CS Afumati
1.40
Ştefăneşti
1.20
Bihor Oradea
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
ASA Targu Mures
0.80
CS Dinamo București
0.60
Dumbrăviţa
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.40
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.20
Unirea Slobozia
0.20
CS Afumati is 0.20 points better than Ştefăneşti in terms of average points per game (1.40 vs 1.20).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Concordia
2.20
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.20
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
FC Bacau
2.00
Slatina
2.00
CSM Reşiţa
1.80
Gloria Bistriţa
1.40
Metaloglobus
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Bihor Oradea
1.20
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.20
CS Afumati
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.00
Metalul Buzău
1.00
CS Dinamo București
0.80
Dumbrăviţa
0.80
Ştefăneşti
0.80
ASA Targu Mures
0.60
Unirea Slobozia
0.60
CSM Satu Mare
0.20
CS Afumati is 0.40 goals better than Ştefăneşti in terms of goals scored per game (1.20 vs 0.80).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.40
Slatina
0.40
Gloria Bistriţa
0.80
Bihor Oradea
0.80
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
FC Bacau
1.00
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.00
Popești-Leordeni
1.20
Dumbrăviţa
1.20
CSM Reşiţa
1.20
Metalul Buzău
1.20
CSM Satu Mare
1.20
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.40
Cetatea Suceava
1.40
Concordia
1.60
ASA Targu Mures
1.60
Metaloglobus
1.60
Unirea Slobozia
1.80
CS Afumati
1.80
CS Dinamo București
2.00
Ştefăneşti
2.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
2.20
CS Afumati is 0.20 goals better than Ştefăneşti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.80 vs 2.00).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
CS Afumati or Draw
97.7%
Avg Implied -
88%
10%
2%
covers CS Afumati + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati or Ştefăneşti
90.0%
Avg Implied -
88%
10%
2%
covers CS Afumati + Ştefăneşti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Ştefăneşti
12.3%
Avg Implied -
88%
10%
2%
covers Draw + Ştefăneşti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
CS Afumati over/under 0.5
Over
94.4%
Under
5.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 1.5
Over
78.1%
Under
21.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 2.5
Over
54.8%
Under
45.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 3.5
Over
32.5%
Under
67.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 0.5
Over
30.1%
Under
69.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 1.5
Over
5.1%
Under
94.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 2.5
Over
0.6%
Under
99.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 3.5
Over
0.1%
Under
99.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to CS Afumati, so a minus line means CS Afumati give that many goals of a start and Ştefăneşti receive them. At -1, CS Afumati must win by two or more to land; a one-goal CS Afumati win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (CS Afumati)
CS Afumati -2
47.2%
Draw -2
22.7%
Ştefăneşti +2
30.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (CS Afumati)
CS Afumati -1
69.9%
Draw -1
17.9%
Ştefăneşti +1
12.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (CS Afumati)
CS Afumati +1
97.7%
Draw +1
1.9%
Ştefăneşti -1
0.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (CS Afumati)
CS Afumati +2
99.6%
Draw +2
0.4%
Ştefăneşti -2
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
CS Afumati
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.50
0.57
0.38
0.50
0.64
0.64
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
0.43
0.25
0.25
1.00
0.67
vs Similar (23)
0.48
0.61
0.42
0.58
0.55
0.64
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
57% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Ştefăneşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ştefăneşti
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.00
1.30
1.20
1.40
0.80
1.20
vs Stronger (9)
0.67
1.44
1.20
1.40
0.00
1.50
vs Similar (1)
4.00
0.00
-
-
4.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
20% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
CS Afumati over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
CS Afumati
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.87
0.73
0.69
0.81
1.07
0.64
vs Stronger (7)
1.14
1.00
1.25
0.75
1.00
1.33
vs Similar (23)
0.78
0.65
0.50
0.83
1.09
0.45
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Ştefăneşti) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Ştefăneşti
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.80
0.90
0.80
0.80
0.80
1.00
vs Stronger (9)
0.56
1.00
0.80
0.80
0.25
1.25
vs Similar (1)
3.00
0.00
-
-
3.00
0.00
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
40% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (CS Afumati) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
CS Afumati over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
CS Afumati over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Ştefăneşti over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Advertisement
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Away under 3.5 goals
99.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
99.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
99.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 7.5
98.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Draw
97.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +1 handicap
97.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
95.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 1.5 goals
94.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
94.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
90.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
89.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home win
87.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
83.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 1.5 goals
78.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
77.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
BTTS No
71.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
Advertisement
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (37)
€11m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
ATM (22)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
CDB (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
CS Afumati and Ştefăneşti have a similar squad value (both €1m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (13)
€5m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
ATM (7)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
CDB (3)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
CS Afumati and Ştefăneşti have a similar attack value (both €1m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (9)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
ATM (4)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CDB (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
CS Afumati and Ştefăneşti have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
AH (15)
€5m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
ATM (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
CDB (7)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
CS Afumati and Ştefăneşti have a similar defence value (both €0m).
Romania: Liga II 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga II stats & trends →