PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Csikszereda vs Oţelul Result & Analysis

Date: 01/09/2025
Time: 15:00
Final 1-1
Csikszereda
Csikszereda
Vs
28%
30%
42%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga I
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Csikszereda win✗ Miss
28.1%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
29.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Oţelul win✗ Miss
42.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Last 10 – goals for & against
80-823L11D04L22D16L02L13L12L13L81WH·MET05/05A·CSM10/05H·ARG18/05H·DIN14/07A·UNI21/07H·RAP25/07A·ARG02/08H·UNI17/08A·FC 23/08A·FC 27/08← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
4.4
Avg scored
1.7
Avg conceded
2.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.371.501.571.291.191.69
vs Stronger (2)0.502.000.502.00--
vs Similar (25)1.401.601.781.441.191.69
vs Weaker (3)1.670.331.670.33--
Clean sheet %27% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-412L31W00D00D23L21W00D11D02L41WH·AFC04/05A·PET12/05H·FAR16/05H·PET13/07A·FAR20/07H·DIN27/07A·UNI04/08H·RAP11/08A·ARG18/08H·CFR24/08
Avg total
2.4
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.031.130.801.271.27
vs Stronger (3)2.332.004.001.001.502.50
vs Similar (26)0.960.880.930.791.001.00
vs Weaker (1)4.002.00--4.002.00
Clean sheet %37% (+8pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%14%21%27%10%019%127%221%313%46%54%6+
The model estimates around 2.4 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
70.7%
Under 1.5
29.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
43.4%
Under 2.5
56.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
22.4%
Under 3.5
77.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
49.7%
No
50.3%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1 ✓
14.1%
0-1
10.8%
0-0
10.2%
1-2
8.7%
1-0
8.2%
0-2
8.2%
2-1
6.8%
2-0
5.0%
Csikszereda goals ↓
Oţelul goals →
01234
010%11%8.2%3.7%1.2%
18.2%14%8.7%3.9%1.3%
25.0%6.8%4.6%2.1%0.7%
31.8%2.4%1.6%0.7%0.2%
40.5%0.6%0.4%0.2%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Csikszereda goals (down), columns = Oţelul goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Universitatea Craiova
2.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.82
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.73
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.61
Rapid
1.55
Uta Arad
1.54
FCSB
1.51
FC Voluntari
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.43
Oţelul
1.41
FC Botosani
1.38
Csikszereda
1.26
Farul Constanta
1.10
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.05
Chindia Targoviste
1.00
AFC Hermannstadt
0.95
Unirea Slobozia
0.87
Metaloglobus
0.56
Csikszereda is 0.15 points worse than Oţelul in terms of average points per game (1.26 vs 1.41).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Voluntari
2.50
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Universitatea Craiova
1.62
FCSB
1.59
Universitatea Cluj
1.52
Oţelul
1.44
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.43
Rapid
1.38
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.37
Uta Arad
1.36
FC Botosani
1.32
Farul Constanta
1.24
AFC Hermannstadt
1.10
Arges Pitesti
1.07
Csikszereda
1.05
Unirea Slobozia
0.97
Metaloglobus
0.90
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.85
Csikszereda is 0.38 goals worse than Oţelul in terms of goals scored per game (1.05 vs 1.44).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Universitatea Craiova
0.82
Universitatea Cluj
0.95
Arges Pitesti
0.95
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.00
Rapid
1.10
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.18
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.18
Oţelul
1.21
FC Botosani
1.23
Farul Constanta
1.27
FCSB
1.29
Uta Arad
1.31
FC Voluntari
1.50
Unirea Slobozia
1.51
AFC Hermannstadt
1.59
Csikszereda
1.69
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Metaloglobus
2.05
Csikszereda is 0.49 goals worse than Oţelul in terms of goals conceded per game (1.69 vs 1.21).

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
FCSB
59%
Dinamo Bucuresti
59%
Universitatea Craiova
58%
FC Botosani
54%
Oţelul
54%
Farul Constanta
53%
Rapid
53%
Universitatea Cluj
52%
CFR 1907 Cluj
47%
Petrolul Ploiesti
47%
Uta Arad
46%
AFC Hermannstadt
46%
Metaloglobus
46%
Arges Pitesti
43%
Unirea Slobozia
41%
Csikszereda
41%
Chindia Targoviste
25%
Csikszereda is 12.6 percentage points worse than Oţelul in terms of average possession (41% vs 54%).

🎲 4. Props Analysis

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

For 2.5 · Against 4.2 · Total 6.7

🚩 Corners

12015842531296122839A·FC H·UNIA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 2.5 · Total 4.0

🟨 Cards

6015421312113664314A·FC H·UNIA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 10.7 · Against 14.3 · Total 25.0

⚠️ Fouls

3801226131011189106111311382329191724A·FC H·UNIA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DIN
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

OţelulOţelul

For 5.8 · Against 4.7 · Total 10.5

🚩 Corners

15035932133483754365749281215711127111111H·CFRA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DINA·FARH·PETH·FARA·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.5 · Against 1.7 · Total 3.2

🟨 Cards

602221112132111223324313432462H·CFRA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DINA·FARH·PETH·FARA·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 11.5 · Against 10.6 · Total 22.1

⚠️ Fouls

2901449121391415126989191413111110918212229181728272219H·CFRA·ARGH·RAPA·UNIH·DINA·FARH·PETH·FARA·PETH·AFC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)6.79.73.70.50.50.425.022.028.0
vs Stronger (2)10.010.0-4.54.5-21.021.0-
vs Similar (41)5.09.03.70.40.20.527.024.028.0
vs Weaker (7)---0.00.00.0---
% over line17%33%0%8%8%8%67%67%67%
% under line83%67%100%92%92%92%33%33%33%
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)9.49.39.43.53.04.024.924.525.3
vs Stronger (7)9.18.89.73.94.23.325.126.823.0
vs Similar (42)9.49.49.43.52.74.324.924.025.7
vs Weaker (1)---0.0-0.0---
% over line43%29%57%48%44%52%72%71%74%
% under line57%71%43%52%56%48%28%29%26%
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Farul Constanta
10.5
Unirea Slobozia
10.0
FC Botosani
9.9
Universitatea Craiova
9.8
Uta Arad
9.8
FCSB
9.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
9.4
Rapid
9.4
Oţelul
9.3
Dinamo Bucuresti
9.3
Universitatea Cluj
9.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
9.2
AFC Hermannstadt
8.9
Metaloglobus
8.7
FC Voluntari
8.6
Arges Pitesti
8.4
Chindia Targoviste
8.3
Csikszereda
6.7

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
Universitatea Craiova
5.7
FCSB
5.4
Universitatea Cluj
5.0
Dinamo Bucuresti
4.6
Rapid
4.6
Uta Arad
4.6
Chindia Targoviste
4.6
Farul Constanta
4.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
4.5
Arges Pitesti
4.4
FC Voluntari
4.4
FC Botosani
4.4
Unirea Slobozia
4.3
Petrolul Ploiesti
4.2
Csikszereda
4.0
Oţelul
3.8
Metaloglobus
3.7
AFC Hermannstadt
3.5

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Unirea Slobozia
25.8
Universitatea Craiova
25.8
FCSB
25.6
CFR 1907 Cluj
25.1
Csikszereda
25.0
Oţelul
24.9
Chindia Targoviste
24.7
FC Botosani
24.6
Dinamo Bucuresti
24.1
Arges Pitesti
23.7
Rapid
23.7
Farul Constanta
23.5
FC Voluntari
23.4
Petrolul Ploiesti
23.2
Uta Arad
22.8
Universitatea Cluj
22.4
AFC Hermannstadt
21.8
Metaloglobus
20.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
50.1%
Under 9.5
49.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
64.3%
Under 3.5
35.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
68.6%
Under 21.5
31.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L10W03L22D12L02L12L11D01L40WH·MET05/05A·CSM10/05H·ARG18/05H·DIN14/07A·UNI21/07H·RAP25/07A·ARG02/08H·UNI17/08A·FC 23/08A·FC 27/08← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
2.5
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.5
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.630.830.790.930.500.75
vs Stronger (2)0.501.500.501.50--
vs Similar (25)0.600.840.781.000.500.75
vs Weaker (3)1.000.331.000.33--
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-210W11D00D00D12L10W00D10W00D20WH·AFC04/05A·PET12/05H·FAR16/05H·PET13/07A·FAR20/07H·DIN27/07A·UNI04/08H·RAP11/08A·ARG18/08H·CFR24/08
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.3
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.470.670.330.670.60
vs Stronger (3)1.000.332.000.000.500.50
vs Similar (26)0.580.420.570.360.580.50
vs Weaker (1)2.002.00--2.002.00
Clean sheet %67% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Csikszereda over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-421W01L01L00D04L00D01L01L12L41WH·MET05/05A·CSM10/05H·ARG18/05H·DIN14/07A·UNI21/07H·RAP25/07A·ARG02/08H·UNI17/08A·FC 23/08A·FC 27/08← Liga IILiga I →
Avg total
1.9
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.730.670.790.360.690.94
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.50--
vs Similar (25)0.800.761.000.440.690.94
vs Weaker (3)0.670.000.670.00--
Clean sheet %47% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Oţelul) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

OţelulOţelul

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-202L20W00D00D11D11D00D01L02L21WH·AFC04/05A·PET12/05H·FAR16/05H·PET13/07A·FAR20/07H·DIN27/07A·UNI04/08H·RAP11/08A·ARG18/08H·CFR24/08
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.570.470.470.600.67
vs Stronger (3)1.331.672.001.001.002.00
vs Similar (26)0.380.460.360.430.420.50
vs Weaker (1)2.000.00--2.000.00
Clean sheet %60% (+31pp vs league)
This opponent (Csikszereda) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Csikszereda over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Csikszereda over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Oţelul over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls81.9%-------✓ Hit
Over 2.5 cards81.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.577.6%-------✓ Hit
Under 11.5 corners73.3%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards71.8%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.570.7%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Csikszereda
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Márton Eppel33%
Anderson Ceará13%
László Kleinheisler12%
Jozef Dolný12%
Szabolcs Szalay12%
Zoltán-Efraim Bödő9%
Ervin Bakos9%
Attila Csűrös9%
Gustavinho8%
Soufiane Jebari7%
Lóránd Pászka7%
Răzvan Trif7%
Szilard Veres3%
Bálint Szabó0%
Maks Juraj Čelić0%
Benjamin Babati0%
Dávid Kelemen0%
Zoárd Nagy0%
Raul Palmeș0%
János Ferenczi0%
János Hegedűs0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Eduard Pap0%
Wilhelm Loeper0%
Péter Gál Andrezly0%
Erwin Bloj0%
Alpár Gergely0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Bence Végh0%
Szabolcs Dusinszki0%
Arian Kabashi0%
Darius Bota0%
Luca Novelli0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
Daniel Brugger0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Bálint Szabó27%
Bence Végh27%
László Kleinheisler25%
Arian Kabashi25%
Erwin Bloj23%
Attila Csűrös22%
Anderson Ceará21%
Lóránd Pászka21%
Mátyás Tajti20%
Daniel Brugger20%
Raul Palmeș19%
Darius Bota18%
Benjamin Babati17%
Gustavinho17%
Zoltán-Efraim Bödő16%
Szilard Veres15%
János Hegedűs12%
Jozef Dolný12%
Maks Juraj Čelić11%
Eduard Pap11%
Szabolcs Szalay9%
Ervin Bakos9%
Zoárd Nagy8%
Soufiane Jebari7%
Răzvan Trif7%
János Ferenczi6%
Szabolcs Dusinszki5%
Márton Eppel3%
Dávid Kelemen0%
Wilhelm Loeper0%
Péter Gál Andrezly0%
Alpár Gergely0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Luca Novelli0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Lóránd Pászka17%
Bálint Szabó13%
Anderson Ceará13%
Darius Bota9%
Zoárd Nagy8%
Erwin Bloj8%
Răzvan Trif7%
Jozef Dolný6%
Soufiane Jebari4%
Bence Végh3%
Szabolcs Szalay3%
Szilard Veres3%
László Kleinheisler0%
Maks Juraj Čelić0%
Benjamin Babati0%
Dávid Kelemen0%
Raul Palmeș0%
János Ferenczi0%
János Hegedűs0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Eduard Pap0%
Wilhelm Loeper0%
Péter Gál Andrezly0%
Márton Eppel0%
Attila Csűrös0%
Alpár Gergely0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Ervin Bakos0%
Gustavinho0%
Szabolcs Dusinszki0%
Zoltán-Efraim Bödő0%
Arian Kabashi0%
Luca Novelli0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
Daniel Brugger0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Anderson Ceará34%
Alpár Gergely25%
Márton Eppel19%
Benjamin Babati17%
László Kleinheisler12%
Jozef Dolný12%
Lóránd Pászka3%
Bence Végh3%
Szabolcs Szalay3%
Bálint Szabó0%
Maks Juraj Čelić0%
Dávid Kelemen0%
Zoárd Nagy0%
Raul Palmeș0%
János Ferenczi0%
János Hegedűs0%
Mátyás Tajti0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eduard Pap0%
Wilhelm Loeper0%
Péter Gál Andrezly0%
Szilard Veres0%
Soufiane Jebari0%
Attila Csűrös0%
Erwin Bloj0%
Szabolcs Szilágyi0%
Ervin Bakos0%
Gustavinho0%
Szabolcs Dusinszki0%
Zoltán-Efraim Bödő0%
Arian Kabashi0%
Darius Bota0%
Luca Novelli0%
Előd Tóth-Pál0%
Daniel Brugger0%
Oţelul
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Paulinho35%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz28%
Pedro Nuno25%
Ștefan Bană18%
Denis Bordun12%
Andrei Ciobanu12%
Dan-Cristian Neicu11%
Patrick Fernandes10%
Andrézinho10%
Luan10%
João Lameira9%
Paul Iacob7%
João Paulo5%
Manuel Lopes5%
Kazu5%
Milen Zhelev3%
Bruno Paz0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Gabriel Debeljuh0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Matei Frunză0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Luan30%
Paul Iacob25%
Eric Bicfalvi25%
Kazu24%
João Lameira24%
Pedro Nuno21%
Iustin Popescu20%
Milen Zhelev19%
Ștefan Bană18%
Cristian Chira17%
Denis Bordun17%
Bruno Paz12%
Diego Živulić12%
Dan-Cristian Neicu11%
Andrei Rus11%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz10%
João Paulo10%
Paulinho10%
Manuel Lopes10%
Patrick Fernandes8%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Andrézinho5%
Andrei Ciobanu3%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă3%
Răzvan Trif0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Matei Frunză0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
João Paulo15%
Ștefan Bană14%
Pedro Nuno12%
Andrézinho10%
Luan10%
João Lameira9%
Cristian Chira8%
Gabriel Debeljuh7%
Bruno Paz6%
Patrick Fernandes5%
Paulinho5%
Denis Bordun4%
Andrei Ciobanu3%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz0%
Milen Zhelev0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Paul Iacob0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Manuel Lopes0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Dan-Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Patrick Fernandes28%
Paulinho25%
Pedro Nuno21%
Gabriel Debeljuh13%
Andrei Ciobanu12%
Ștefan Bană9%
Denis Bordun8%
Conrado Buchanelli Holz7%
João Lameira6%
Andrézinho5%
João Paulo5%
Paul Iacob4%
Bruno Paz0%
Milen Zhelev0%
Diego Živulić0%
Iustin Popescu0%
Cosmin Dur-Bozoancă0%
Răzvan Trif0%
Eric Bicfalvi0%
Manuel Lopes0%
Vadik Murria Soriano0%
Dan-Cristian Neicu0%
Matei Frunză0%
Kazu0%
Cristian Chira0%
Andrei Rus0%
Dan Emilian Neicu0%
Luan0%
Daniel Sandu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CT (21)
€3m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
Csikszereda's squad is €1m less valuable than Oţelul's (€6m vs €7m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
OŢE (8)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
PP (5)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
Csikszereda and Oţelul have a similar attack value (both €2m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CSI (4)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
Csikszereda and Oţelul have a similar midfield value (both €1m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
CT (11)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
Csikszereda's defence is €1m less valuable than Oţelul's (€3m vs €4m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

2 previous meetings
1
CSI wins
0
Draws
1
OŢE wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Csikszereda vs Oţelul · H/A from CSI
DateH/AGameScore
30/10/24HCSI Vs Oţelul2-1
03/03/23AOţelul Vs CSI1-0

CsikszeredaCsikszereda

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
27/08/25AFC Voluntari Vs CSI1-8
23/08/25AFC Botosani Vs CSI3-1
17/08/25HCSI Vs Universitatea Craiova1-2
02/08/25AArges Pitesti Vs CSI3-1
25/07/25HCSI Vs Rapid0-2
21/07/25AUnirea Slobozia Vs CSI6-1
14/07/25HCSI Vs Dinamo Bucuresti2-2
18/05/25HCSI Vs Arges Pitesti0-4
10/05/25ACSM Reşiţa Vs CSI1-1
05/05/25HCSI Vs Metaloglobus2-3

OţelulOţelul

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
24/08/25HOŢE Vs CFR 1907 Cluj4-1
18/08/25AArges Pitesti Vs OŢE2-0
11/08/25HOŢE Vs Rapid1-1
04/08/25AUnirea Slobozia Vs OŢE0-0
27/07/25HOŢE Vs Dinamo Bucuresti2-1
20/07/25AFarul Constanta Vs OŢE3-2
13/07/25HOŢE Vs Petrolul Ploiesti0-0
16/05/25HOŢE Vs Farul Constanta0-0
12/05/25APetrolul Ploiesti Vs OŢE1-3
04/05/25HOŢE Vs AFC Hermannstadt1-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Csikszereda
Csikszereda
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 1 Wins / 2 Draws / 7 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLLLW1.54
HomeLLDLL1.92
AwayDLLLW1.19
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %44%58%31%
AVG goals2.762.582.92
Over 1.5 %66%62%69%
Over 2.5 %50%46%54%
Over 3.5 %38%33%42%
Scored1.461.581.35
Conceded1.301.001.58
BTTS52%46%58%
Clean Sheet32%38%27%
Corners6.679.673.67
Cards4.004.333.67
Oţelul
Oţelul
Romania: Liga I
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDLW1.28
HomeDDWDW1.28
AwayWWLDL1.28
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %32%28%36%
AVG goals2.041.842.24
Over 1.5 %62%60%64%
Over 2.5 %30%24%36%
Over 3.5 %16%12%20%
Scored1.020.921.12
Conceded1.020.921.12
BTTS40%44%36%
Clean Sheet40%40%40%
Corners9.369.299.43
Cards3.703.084.35

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4080
57%
2.0
6533+32
2.5
68%
45%
28%
9.2
48%
4.9
62%
23.7
65%
37
1410131.60.8
58%
2Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4073
55%
1.8
6138+23
2.5
65%
48%
30%
9.9
48%
3.8
53%
20.7
42%
17
7451.50.9
52%
3CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4069
48%
1.7
5747+10
2.6
72%
48%
25%
8.6
38%
4.2
64%
22.9
57%
14
8241.41.2
47%
4Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4166
41%
1.6
5641+15
2.4
73%
39%
20%
9.4
39%
4.6
68%
23.8
59%
20
8571.41.0
59%
5FCSBFCSB4162
41%
1.5
6553+12
2.9
71%
51%
39%
10.4
54%
4.9
71%
24.5
66%
26
124111.61.3
59%
6RapidRapid4062
42%
1.6
5544+11
2.5
78%
50%
22%
9.8
40%
4.4
54%
24.0
57%
30
143121.41.1
53%
7Uta AradUta Arad3960
41%
1.5
5351+2
2.7
74%
46%
28%
9.7
44%
4.8
72%
24.0
72%
8
4141.41.3
46%
8Arges PitestiArges Pitesti4057
40%
1.4
4338+5
2.0
57%
32%
18%
9.5
45%
4.7
65%
25.4
72%
13
4361.10.9
43%
9OţelulOţelul3955
38%
1.4
5647+9
2.6
69%
51%
36%
9.5
41%
4.4
56%
27.0
85%
7
2141.41.2
54%
10FC BotosaniFC Botosani4055
35%
1.4
5349+4
2.5
75%
45%
30%
9.7
48%
4.8
77%
26.6
75%
9
4231.31.2
54%
11CsikszeredaCsikszereda3949
33%
1.3
4166-25
2.7
77%
49%
33%
9.0
44%
4.4
69%
24.3
59%
6
2131.11.7
41%
12Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta4145
27%
1.1
5152-1
2.5
73%
44%
22%
10.3
52%
4.3
58%
23.6
52%
11
4241.21.3
53%
13Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3941
23%
1.1
3346-13
2.0
64%
28%
10%
9.6
54%
4.4
68%
25.9
77%
6
1230.81.2
47%
14AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt4139
22%
1.0
4565-20
2.7
83%
49%
27%
9.9
49%
4.1
51%
22.7
59%
11
5251.11.6
46%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia3934
23%
0.9
3859-21
2.5
62%
49%
26%
10.2
51%
4.4
62%
24.5
67%
1
0011.01.5
41%
16MetaloglobusMetaloglobus3922
10%
0.6
3580-45
2.9
77%
62%
38%
10.6
59%
3.9
50%
21.8
49%
1
1010.92.1
46%
17FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
53+2
4.0
100%
100%
50%
10.5
100%
6.5
100%
21.0
50%
6
2132.51.5
-
18Chindia TargovisteChindia Targoviste22
0%
1.0
44+0
4.0
100%
50%
50%
12.0
100%
8.0
100%
16.0
0%
3
2012.02.0
25%
Romania: Liga I 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

👥 18. Who played

Minutes played, then goals, assists, cards and match rating. Substitutes in grey.

← all matches