PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Dinamo Bucuresti vs Petrolul Ploiesti Result & Analysis

Date: 18/12/2024
Time: 18:00
Final 0-0
Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Vs
30%
22%
48%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania: Cupa României
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Dinamo Bucuresti win✗ Miss
29.6%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✓ Hit
22.3%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti win✗ Miss
48.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-402L20W04L10W11D10W11D00D10W20WH·FCS20/10A·AFC26/10H·FCS30/10H·UTA02/11H·CFR08/11A·PET24/11H·SEP30/11A·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.401.101.671.201.131.00
vs Stronger (2)0.003.000.003.00--
vs Similar (25)1.400.881.730.641.141.07
vs Weaker (3)2.331.673.002.501.000.00
Clean sheet %37% (+13pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D31W30W11D10W01L11D02L11D14LH·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11A·RAP29/11H·UNI04/12H·UNI07/12A·UNI14/12
Avg total
2.2
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.1
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.031.200.931.001.131.40
vs Stronger (7)0.570.710.500.750.670.67
vs Similar (22)1.181.361.091.091.271.64
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %30% (+6pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%10%15%20%3%07%117%220%319%415%519%6+
The model estimates around 3.8 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (20%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
90.3%
Under 1.5
9.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
73.5%
Under 2.5
26.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
53.2%
Under 3.5
46.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
72.6%
No
27.4%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
8.6%
1-2
8.5%
2-2
7.1%
2-1
6.6%
1-3
6.1%
2-3
5.1%
0-2
5.0%
3-2
4.0%
Dinamo Bucuresti goals ↓
Petrolul Ploiesti goals →
01234
03.0%3.9%5.0%3.6%1.9%
12.9%8.6%8.5%6.1%3.3%
23.1%6.6%7.1%5.1%2.7%
31.7%3.7%4.0%2.8%1.5%
40.7%1.5%1.7%1.2%0.6%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Dinamo Bucuresti goals (down), columns = Petrolul Ploiesti goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Paşcani
2.57
Voinţa Cudalbi
2.40
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.33
Dumbrăviţa
2.33
Păulişana Păuliş
2.33
Tâlna Oraşul Nou
2.33
CSM Reşiţa
2.29
Metalul Buzău
2.29
FC Botosani
2.25
Minaur Baia Mare
2.25
Viitorul Sântimbru
2.25
Csikszereda
2.20
Lupii Profa
2.17
AFC Hermannstadt
2.12
FCSB
2.00
Bihor Oradea
2.00
Slatina
2.00
Popești-Leordeni
2.00
Ştefăneşti
2.00
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
2.00
U Craiova 1948
2.00
Focşani
2.00
Alexandria
2.00
Progresul Pecica
2.00
Jiul Petroşani
2.00
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
2.00
Sănătatea Cluj
2.00
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.00
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
2.00
Petrolul Potcoava
2.00
Sporting Lieşti
2.00
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
2.00
Dunarea Calarasi
2.00
Pogăceaua
2.00
Voinţa Ion Creangă
2.00
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
2.00
Unirea Alba Iulia
1.89
CS Afumati
1.83
Unirea Ungheni
1.83
Rapid
1.80
Universitatea Craiova
1.75
Minerul Lupeni
1.75
Bihorul Beiuş
1.75
Domnești AG
1.67
Farul Constanta
1.60
Politehnica Iasi
1.60
FC Voluntari
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
CSM Satu Mare
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
1.50
Gloria Bistriţa
1.50
Tunari
1.50
Gloria Fundeni
1.50
Avântul Reghin
1.50
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.50
Râmnicu Sărat
1.50
Gilortul
1.50
SCM Zalău
1.50
Peciu Nou
1.50
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.50
Blejoi
1.50
Braila
1.50
Metalurgistul Cugir
1.50
Pucioasa
1.50
Gheorgheni
1.50
Gloria Băneasa
1.50
Victoria Traian
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Urban Titu
1.50
Arieşul Turda
1.50
Comstar Vaslui
1.50
Viitorul Severin
1.50
Team Săgeata
1.50
Progresul Isaccea
1.50
Voinţa Lupac
1.50
Ineu
1.50
Viitorul Dăești
1.50
Gloria Moşniţa Nouă
1.50
LSS Voința Sibiu
1.50
Vulturul Măgireşti
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.40
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
1.40
Oţelul
1.33
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.25
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
1.00
SCM Gloria Buzău
1.00
Sânmartin
1.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
1.00
CSM FC Vaslui
1.00
Şomuz Fălticeni
1.00
Știința București
1.00
Agigea
1.00
CSM Bacău
1.00
Avântul Pieleşti
1.00
Agricola Borcea
0.86
Uta Arad
0.67
CSO Boldeşti-Scăeni
0.67
FC Politehnica Timisoara
0.50
Concordia
0.50
ACS Sirineasa
0.50
Rovine
0.50
Aerostar Bacau
0.50
Crişul Sântandrei
0.50
Rapid Brodoc
0.50
Bucovina Rădăuţi
0.50
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.33
Universitatea Cluj
0.00
Metaloglobus
0.00
Unirea Slobozia
0.00
Chindia Targoviste
0.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
0.00
CS Mioveni
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Progresul Spartac
0.00
Victoria Carei
0.00
LPS HD Clinceni
0.00
Olimpia MCMXXI
0.00
Sighetu Marmaţiei
0.00
Vediţa Coloneşti
0.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Viitorul Onesti
0.00
Avântul Periam
0.00
Oltul Curtişoara
0.00
Flacăra Moreni
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
Unirea Braniştea
0.00
ACS Mediaş 2022
0.00
CSM Adjud
0.00
Progresul Fundulea
0.00
Viitorul Cluj
0.00
Cetatea
0.00
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
0.00
Municipal Braşov
0.00
Voința Limpeziș
0.00
Tricolorul Breaza
0.00
Păuleşti
0.00
Filiaşi
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Viitorul Liteni
0.00
Arcuş
0.00
Jiul Rovinari
0.00
CSL Nanov
0.00
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
0.00
Industria Galda de Jos
0.00
Sporting Roşiori
0.00
Turceni
0.00
Ciucaş Tărlungeni
0.00
Socodor
0.00
Cetate Deva
0.00
Viitorul Ianca
0.00
Olimpic Cetate
0.00
Vârfu Câmpului
0.00
Cristian
0.00
Magica Balta
0.00
Chimia 1973 R.Vâlcea
0.00
Silvicultorul Maieru
0.00
Someşul Someş-Odorhei
0.00
Cozia Călimăneşti
0.00
Phoenix Buziaș
0.00
Șoimii Lipova
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.25 points worse than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of average points per game (1.00 vs 1.25).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Gilortul
5.50
Urban Titu
5.50
Viitorul Sântimbru
4.50
Viitorul Dăești
4.50
Progresul Pecica
4.00
Pogăceaua
4.00
Tâlna Oraşul Nou
3.67
Unirea Alba Iulia
3.56
CSM Satu Mare
3.50
Slatina
3.50
Avântul Reghin
3.50
Lupii Profa
3.50
Arieşul Turda
3.50
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
3.50
Bihor Oradea
3.00
Tunari
3.00
Paşcani
3.00
Gheorgheni
3.00
Voinţa Cudalbi
3.00
Comstar Vaslui
3.00
Progresul Isaccea
3.00
Domnești AG
3.00
Ştefăneşti
2.80
Minaur Baia Mare
2.75
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
2.67
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
2.67
Agigea
2.67
Voinţa Ion Creangă
2.67
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.50
Minerul Lupeni
2.50
Arcuş
2.50
Viitorul Severin
2.50
Voinţa Lupac
2.50
LSS Voința Sibiu
2.50
Sănătatea Cluj
2.43
CFR 1907 Cluj
2.33
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
2.33
Alexandria
2.33
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
2.33
Universitatea Alba Iulia
2.33
Păulişana Păuliş
2.33
Farul Constanta
2.20
FCSB
2.00
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.00
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
2.00
CS Mioveni
2.00
LPS HD Clinceni
2.00
Sighetu Marmaţiei
2.00
Râmnicu Sărat
2.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
2.00
SCM Zalău
2.00
Blejoi
2.00
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
2.00
Sporting Lieşti
2.00
Viitorul Onesti
2.00
Sânmartin
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Flacăra Moreni
2.00
Şomuz Fălticeni
2.00
Victoria Traian
2.00
Bihorul Beiuş
2.00
Viitorul Liteni
2.00
Știința București
2.00
Team Săgeata
2.00
Vârfu Câmpului
2.00
Gloria Moşniţa Nouă
2.00
Avântul Pieleşti
2.00
AFC Hermannstadt
1.88
Metalul Buzău
1.86
Rapid
1.80
Oţelul
1.67
Dumbrăviţa
1.67
CSO Boldeşti-Scăeni
1.67
FC Voluntari
1.50
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.50
FC Bacau
1.50
Gloria Fundeni
1.50
Jiul Petroşani
1.50
Crişul Sântandrei
1.50
Peciu Nou
1.50
Braila
1.50
Dunarea Calarasi
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Ineu
1.50
Vulturul Măgireşti
1.50
Magica Balta
1.50
CSM Reşiţa
1.43
CS Afumati
1.33
Popești-Leordeni
1.33
Focşani
1.33
Petrolul Potcoava
1.33
FC Botosani
1.25
Universitatea Craiova
1.25
Arges Pitesti
1.20
Csikszereda
1.20
Unirea Ungheni
1.17
Uta Arad
1.00
Petrolul Ploiesti
1.00
Metaloglobus
1.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
1.00
Gloria Bistriţa
1.00
Politehnica Iasi
1.00
ACS Sirineasa
1.00
U Craiova 1948
1.00
Progresul Spartac
1.00
Victoria Carei
1.00
Olimpia MCMXXI
1.00
Aerostar Bacau
1.00
Odorheiu Secuiesc
1.00
Vediţa Coloneşti
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
Agricola Borcea
1.00
Avântul Periam
1.00
Pucioasa
1.00
Unirea Braniştea
1.00
ACS Mediaş 2022
1.00
CSM Adjud
1.00
CSM FC Vaslui
1.00
Progresul Fundulea
1.00
Viitorul Cluj
1.00
Cetatea
1.00
Voința Limpeziș
1.00
Tricolorul Breaza
1.00
Păuleşti
1.00
Filiaşi
1.00
CSL Nanov
1.00
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
1.00
CSM Bacău
1.00
Sporting Roşiori
1.00
Rapid Brodoc
1.00
Viitorul Ianca
1.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
1.00
Olimpic Cetate
1.00
Cristian
1.00
Chimia 1973 R.Vâlcea
1.00
Someşul Someş-Odorhei
1.00
Cozia Călimăneşti
1.00
Șoimii Lipova
1.00
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.80
Dinamo Bucuresti
0.60
Rovine
0.50
Gloria Băneasa
0.50
Jiul Rovinari
0.50
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
0.33
Universitatea Cluj
0.00
Unirea Slobozia
0.00
Chindia Targoviste
0.00
Concordia
0.00
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.00
Unirea Dej
0.00
Unirea Bascov
0.00
Oltul Curtişoara
0.00
Stiinta Miroslava
0.00
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
0.00
Municipal Braşov
0.00
Înainte Modelu
0.00
Axiopolis
0.00
Târgu Secuiesc
0.00
Industria Galda de Jos
0.00
Turceni
0.00
Ciucaş Tărlungeni
0.00
Socodor
0.00
Cetate Deva
0.00
Silvicultorul Maieru
0.00
Phoenix Buziaș
0.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.40 goals worse than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of goals scored per game (0.60 vs 1.00).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
CSA Steaua Bucureşti
0.00
SCM Gloria Buzău
0.00
Csikszereda
0.40
FC Botosani
0.50
Universitatea Craiova
0.50
U Craiova 1948
0.50
Avântul Reghin
0.50
Odorheiu Secuiesc
0.50
SCM Zalău
0.50
Dunarea Calarasi
0.50
Politehnica Iasi
0.60
Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ
0.60
Unirea Ungheni
0.67
Universitatea Alba Iulia
0.67
Petrolul Potcoava
0.67
Metalul Buzău
0.71
Petrolul Ploiesti
0.75
AFC Hermannstadt
0.75
Unirea Alba Iulia
0.78
Rapid
0.80
CSM Reşiţa
0.86
FCSB
1.00
Universitatea Cluj
1.00
Corvinul Hunedoara
1.00
Unirea Slobozia
1.00
Dumbrăviţa
1.00
Concordia
1.00
Slatina
1.00
CS Afumati
1.00
FC Bacau
1.00
Unirea Dej
1.00
Jiul Petroşani
1.00
Ghiroda şi Giarmata Vii
1.00
Paşcani
1.00
Oltul Curtişoara
1.00
CSM FC Vaslui
1.00
Gloria Băneasa
1.00
Axiopolis
1.00
Păulişana Păuliş
1.00
CSM Bacău
1.00
Voinţa Lupac
1.00
Sănătatea Cluj
1.14
CFR 1907 Cluj
1.17
Minerul Lupeni
1.25
Oţelul
1.33
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
1.33
Popești-Leordeni
1.33
Muscelul Câmpulung Elite
1.33
Alexandria
1.33
Kids Tâmpa Braşov
1.33
ARO Muscelul Câmpulung
1.33
Tâlna Oraşul Nou
1.33
Farul Constanta
1.40
FC Voluntari
1.50
Tunari
1.50
Minaur Baia Mare
1.50
Rovine
1.50
Progresul Pecica
1.50
Peciu Nou
1.50
Blejoi
1.50
Victoria Traian
1.50
Plopeni
1.50
Bihorul Beiuş
1.50
Arieşul Turda
1.50
Recolta Gheorghe Doja
1.50
Rapid Brodoc
1.50
Vulturul Măgireşti
1.50
Arges Pitesti
1.60
Dinamo Bucuresti
1.60
Focşani
1.67
Dunărea 2020 Giurgiu
1.67
Sporting Lieşti
1.67
Agricola Borcea
1.71
Viitorul Sântimbru
1.75
Metaloglobus
2.00
Chindia Targoviste
2.00
Bihor Oradea
2.00
Viitorul Şelimbăr
2.00
Ştefăneşti
2.00
Gloria Bistriţa
2.00
Progresul Spartac
2.00
CSO Boldeşti-Scăeni
2.00
Aerostar Bacau
2.00
Râmnicu Sărat
2.00
Crişul Sântandrei
2.00
Lupii Profa
2.00
Metalurgistul Cugir
2.00
Avântul Periam
2.00
Sânmartin
2.00
Axi Adunații-Copăceni
2.00
Pucioasa
2.00
Unirea Braniştea
2.00
Gheorgheni
2.00
Şomuz Fălticeni
2.00
Tricolorul Breaza
2.00
Înainte Modelu
2.00
Târgu Secuiesc
2.00
Știința București
2.00
Urban Titu
2.00
Voinţa Cudalbi
2.00
Domnești AG
2.00
Sporting Roşiori
2.00
Viitorul Ianca
2.00
Bucovina Rădăuţi
2.00
Olimpic Cetate
2.00
Ineu
2.00
Gloria Moşniţa Nouă
2.00
Silvicultorul Maieru
2.00
Avântul Pieleşti
2.00
Uta Arad
2.33
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
2.33
Agigea
2.33
FC Politehnica Timisoara
2.50
CSM Satu Mare
2.50
ACS Sirineasa
2.50
Gilortul
2.50
Viitorul Severin
2.50
Progresul Isaccea
2.50
Viitorul Dăești
2.50
CSM Ramnicu Valcea
2.67
Pogăceaua
2.67
CS Mioveni
3.00
Gloria Fundeni
3.00
Sighetu Marmaţiei
3.00
Olimpic Zărneşti
3.00
Braila
3.00
Viitorul Onesti
3.00
Stiinta Miroslava
3.00
Voința Limpeziș
3.00
Păuleşti
3.00
Filiaşi
3.00
Voinţa Ion Creangă
3.00
Ciucaş Tărlungeni
3.00
Șoimii Lipova
3.00
CSM Adjud
3.50
Jiul Rovinari
3.50
Comstar Vaslui
3.50
Team Săgeata
3.50
Magica Balta
3.50
LPS HD Clinceni
4.00
Vediţa Coloneşti
4.00
Unirea Bascov
4.00
Flacăra Moreni
4.00
ACS Mediaş 2022
4.00
Viitorul Cluj
4.00
Cetatea
4.00
Municipal Braşov
4.00
Viitorul Liteni
4.00
Vârfu Câmpului
4.00
Cristian
4.00
Chimia 1973 R.Vâlcea
4.00
Progresul Şomcuţa Mare
4.50
Olimpia MCMXXI
5.00
Progresul Fundulea
5.00
Socodor
5.00
Phoenix Buziaș
5.00
Arcuş
6.00
LSS Voința Sibiu
6.00
Someşul Someş-Odorhei
6.00
Victoria Carei
7.00
ACS Târgu Mureș 1898
7.00
Turceni
7.00
Cozia Călimăneşti
7.00
CSL Nanov
8.50
Industria Galda de Jos
10.00
Cetate Deva
15.00
Dinamo Bucuresti is 0.85 goals worse than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of goals conceded per game (1.60 vs 0.75).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Dinamo Bucuresti or Draw✓ Hit
51.8%
Avg Implied -
30%
22%
48%
covers Dinamo Bucuresti + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti or Petrolul Ploiesti✗ Miss
77.7%
Avg Implied -
30%
22%
48%
covers Dinamo Bucuresti + Petrolul Ploiesti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Petrolul Ploiesti✓ Hit
70.4%
Avg Implied -
30%
22%
48%
covers Draw + Petrolul Ploiesti
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
81.3%
Under
18.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
49.9%
Under
50.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
23.6%
Under
76.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
8.9%
Under
91.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5Actual: Under
Over
88.4%
Under
11.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5Actual: Under
Over
63.3%
Under
36.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
36.4%
Under
63.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
17.1%
Under
82.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Dinamo Bucuresti, so a minus line means Dinamo Bucuresti give that many goals of a start and Petrolul Ploiesti receive them. At -1, Dinamo Bucuresti must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Dinamo Bucuresti win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Dinamo Bucuresti)Actual: Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Bucuresti -2
5.9%
Draw -2
8.8%
Petrolul Ploiesti +2
85.2%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Dinamo Bucuresti)Actual: Petrolul Ploiesti
Dinamo Bucuresti -1
14.8%
Draw -1
14.8%
Petrolul Ploiesti +1
70.4%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Dinamo Bucuresti)Actual: Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti +1
51.8%
Draw +1
19.3%
Petrolul Ploiesti -1
28.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Dinamo Bucuresti)Actual: Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti +2
71.1%
Draw +2
14.6%
Petrolul Ploiesti -2
14.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
10-101L10W00D10W11D10W10W00D00D00DH·FCS20/10A·AFC26/10H·FCS30/10H·UTA02/11H·CFR08/11A·PET24/11H·SEP30/11A·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12
Avg total
0.7
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.830.371.000.290.690.44
vs Stronger (2)0.000.500.000.50--
vs Similar (25)0.880.401.090.270.710.50
vs Weaker (3)1.000.002.000.000.500.00
Clean sheet %67% (+43pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
20-200D11D20W10W10W01L00D00D10W00DH·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11A·RAP29/11H·UNI04/12H·UNI07/12A·UNI14/12
Avg total
0.8
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.470.470.600.470.330.47
vs Stronger (7)0.290.140.500.000.000.33
vs Similar (22)0.550.590.640.640.450.55
vs Weaker (1)0.000.00--0.000.00
Clean sheet %67% (+43pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-401L10W04L00D00D00D01L00D10W20WH·FCS20/10A·AFC26/10H·FCS30/10H·UTA02/11H·CFR08/11A·PET24/11H·SEP30/11A·MET04/12A·SCM07/12H·POL13/12
Avg total
1.0
Avg scored
0.4
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.530.630.640.710.440.56
vs Stronger (2)0.002.500.002.50--
vs Similar (25)0.520.480.640.360.430.57
vs Weaker (3)1.000.672.001.000.500.50
Clean sheet %57% (+33pp vs league)
This opponent (Petrolul Ploiesti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D20W10W01L00D00D11D02L01L14LH·CFR19/10H·POL26/10A·AGR29/10A·SEP02/11A·SCM11/11H·DIN24/11A·RAP29/11H·UNI04/12H·UNI07/12A·UNI14/12
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.570.730.330.530.800.93
vs Stronger (7)0.290.570.000.750.670.33
vs Similar (22)0.640.770.450.450.821.09
vs Weaker (1)1.001.00--1.001.00
Clean sheet %47% (+23pp vs league)
This opponent (Dinamo Bucuresti) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Under
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dinamo Bucuresti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Petrolul Ploiesti over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Under 7.595.9%-------✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals91.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 6.590.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.590.3%-------✗ Miss
Away over 0.5 goals88.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards87.6%--------
Over 19.5 fouls87.1%--------
Away +2 handicap85.2%-------✓ Hit
Away under 3.5 goals82.9%-------✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals81.3%-------✗ Miss
Under 5.581.2%-------✓ Hit
Home or Away77.7%-------✗ Miss
Home under 2.5 goals76.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls75.9%--------
Under 11.5 corners75.7%--------
Over 3.5 cards73.6%--------
Over 2.573.5%-------✗ Miss
BTTS Yes72.6%-------✗ Miss
Home +2 handicap71.1%-------✓ Hit
Draw or Away70.4%-------✓ Hit
Away +1 handicap70.4%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Dinamo Bucuresti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Astrit Selmani37%
Stipe Perica31%
Petru Neagu25%
Dennis Politic19%
Cătălin Cîrjan18%
Hakim Abdallah10%
Ahmed Bani9%
Andrei Mărginean7%
Eddy Gnahoré6%
Patrick Olsen4%
Kennedy Boateng4%
Josué Homawoo3%
Raul Opruț3%
Georgi Milanov0%
Maxime Sivis0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Cristian Costin0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Patrick Olsen41%
Astrit Selmani34%
Kennedy Boateng25%
Raul Opruț24%
Josué Homawoo21%
Răzvan Patriche19%
Stipe Perica19%
Cătălin Cîrjan18%
Ahmed Bani18%
Alberto Soro17%
Adnan Golubović17%
Cristian Costin16%
Dennis Politic15%
Andrei Mărginean14%
Cristian Licsandru11%
Eddy Gnahoré9%
Georgi Milanov8%
Antonio Luna8%
Hakim Abdallah7%
Maxime Sivis6%
Alexandru Pop6%
Petru Neagu0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Ahmed Bani27%
Astrit Selmani17%
Hakim Abdallah13%
Georgi Milanov11%
Dennis Politic8%
Kennedy Boateng7%
Eddy Gnahoré6%
Maxime Sivis6%
Andrei Mărginean4%
Cristian Costin3%
Patrick Olsen0%
Josué Homawoo0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Stipe Perica0%
Raul Opruț0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Alexandru Pop0%
Petru Neagu0%
Cătălin Cîrjan0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Stipe Perica44%
Astrit Selmani20%
Dennis Politic15%
Antonio Alexandru Bordușanu12%
Hakim Abdallah10%
Ahmed Bani9%
Cătălin Cîrjan8%
Alexandru Pop6%
Kennedy Boateng4%
Raul Opruț3%
Georgi Milanov3%
Patrick Olsen0%
Josué Homawoo0%
Eddy Gnahoré0%
Maxime Sivis0%
Răzvan Patriche0%
Cristian Costin0%
Alberto Soro0%
Antonio Luna0%
Adnan Golubović0%
Petru Neagu0%
Andrei Mărginean0%
Costin Amzăr0%
Cristian Licsandru0%
Adrian Caragea0%
Alexandru Roșca0%
Raul Rotund0%
Petrolul Ploiesti
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Alexandru Tudorie39%
Valentin Țicu33%
Albin Berisha33%
Gheorghe Grozav19%
Mihnea Rădulescu12%
Ioan Tolea8%
Valentin Gheorghe7%
Ricardinho6%
Paul Papp6%
Tidiane Keita6%
Christian Irobiso5%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Sergiu Hanca3%
Tommi Jyry3%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Yohan Roche0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Mario Bratu0%
Denis Radu0%
Lucian Dumitriu0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Nana Akosah-Bempah0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Paul Papp42%
Ioan Tolea23%
Yohan Roche22%
Lucian Dumitriu21%
Marian Huja21%
Tidiane Keita21%
Ali Sühan Demirel20%
Sergiu Hanca16%
Denis Radu14%
Gheorghe Grozav14%
Valentin Gheorghe13%
Alexandru Stănică11%
Nana Akosah-Bempah11%
Tommi Jyry11%
Lukáš Zima11%
Christian Irobiso10%
Mario Bratu7%
Raul Balbarau7%
Ricardinho6%
Mihnea Rădulescu6%
Alexandru Tudorie6%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Albin Berisha0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Nana Akosah-Bempah22%
Fabricio Baiano17%
Lucian Dumitriu16%
Christian Irobiso10%
Sergiu Hanca10%
Mihnea Rădulescu9%
Mario Bratu7%
Ricardinho6%
Tidiane Keita6%
Yohan Roche6%
Alexandru Tudorie6%
Tommi Jyry6%
Gheorghe Grozav5%
Alexandru Mateiu4%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Radu0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Paul Papp0%
Albin Berisha0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Ioan Tolea0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Gheorghe Grozav22%
Alexandru Tudorie17%
Christian Irobiso10%
Mario Bratu7%
Tommi Jyry6%
Lucian Dumitriu5%
Paul Papp3%
Tidiane Keita3%
Kilian Ludewig0%
Marian Huja0%
Herman Moussaki0%
Yohan Roche0%
Lukáš Zima0%
Sergiu Hanca0%
Fabricio Baiano0%
Valentin Țicu0%
Denis Radu0%
Alexandru Mateiu0%
Valentin Gheorghe0%
Ricardinho0%
Alexandru Stănică0%
Nana Akosah-Bempah0%
Albin Berisha0%
Raul Balbarau0%
Ali Sühan Demirel0%
Alin Boțogan0%
David Ilie0%
Ioan Tolea0%
Mihnea Rădulescu0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (25)
€37m
RAP (31)
€30m
FCS (27)
€26m
DB (26)
€20m
UC (26)
€17m
C1C (22)
€14m
AP (26)
€13m
AH (37)
€11m
FC (32)
€11m
FB (25)
€9m
UA (21)
€8m
OŢE (20)
€7m
CH (24)
€7m
CSI (25)
€6m
SOS (31)
€6m
PP (20)
€6m
FV (24)
€6m
CON (26)
€5m
BO (23)
€4m
CT (21)
€3m
CSB (24)
€3m
SLA (23)
€3m
CR (20)
€3m
MB (19)
€3m
FB (23)
€2m
VŞ (19)
€2m
GB (20)
€2m
CSM (19)
€2m
MET (15)
€1m
US (13)
€1m
DUM (15)
€1m
CA (14)
€1m
ŞTE (8)
€1m
CRV (10)
€1m
POP (9)
€1m
Dinamo Bucuresti's squad is €14m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€20m vs €6m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (10)
€14m
RAP (13)
€14m
FCS (9)
€12m
C1C (6)
€8m
DB (10)
€8m
UC (8)
€7m
AH (13)
€5m
FC (10)
€4m
FB (8)
€4m
AP (11)
€4m
UA (8)
€4m
CH (12)
€3m
OŢE (8)
€2m
SOS (12)
€2m
CSI (12)
€2m
FV (11)
€2m
CON (11)
€2m
CT (8)
€2m
SLA (10)
€1m
PP (5)
€1m
MB (6)
€1m
CSB (8)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
CR (9)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
GB (8)
€1m
FB (8)
€1m
MET (5)
€1m
CRV (5)
€1m
CA (6)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
CSM (7)
€0m
POP (3)
€0m
DUM (3)
€0m
ŞTE (2)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's attack is €6m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€8m vs €1m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (6)
€10m
DB (4)
€5m
UC (6)
€4m
FCS (5)
€4m
RAP (4)
€3m
AP (6)
€3m
AH (9)
€2m
FC (7)
€2m
C1C (5)
€2m
PP (7)
€2m
FB (5)
€2m
CON (6)
€1m
CSI (4)
€1m
SOS (7)
€1m
OŢE (2)
€1m
BO (6)
€1m
CSB (6)
€1m
FB (6)
€1m
UA (3)
€1m
CH (2)
€1m
FV (2)
€1m
US (4)
€0m
GB (5)
€0m
DUM (4)
€0m
CR (4)
€0m
MB (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (4)
€0m
CT (2)
€0m
MET (3)
€0m
VŞ (3)
€0m
ŞTE (3)
€0m
CSM (4)
€0m
SLA (4)
€0m
CRV (1)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's midfield is €3m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€5m vs €2m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
UC (9)
€13m
RAP (14)
€12m
FCS (13)
€11m
DB (12)
€7m
AP (9)
€6m
UC (12)
€5m
AH (15)
€5m
FC (15)
€4m
OŢE (10)
€4m
C1C (11)
€4m
UA (10)
€4m
FB (12)
€3m
CH (10)
€3m
FV (11)
€3m
PP (8)
€3m
CSI (9)
€3m
SOS (12)
€2m
BO (11)
€2m
SLA (9)
€1m
CR (7)
€1m
CSB (10)
€1m
CT (11)
€1m
MB (9)
€1m
CON (9)
€1m
CSM (8)
€1m
FB (9)
€1m
ŞTE (3)
€1m
VŞ (8)
€1m
DUM (8)
€1m
GB (7)
€1m
MET (7)
€1m
US (5)
€1m
CRV (4)
€0m
CA (4)
€0m
POP (2)
€0m
Dinamo Bucuresti's defence is €4m more valuable than Petrolul Ploiesti's (€7m vs €3m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

5 previous meetings
2
DB wins
2
Draws
1
PP wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Dinamo Bucuresti vs Petrolul Ploiesti · H/A from DB
DateH/AGameScore
24/11/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs DB0-1
21/07/24HDB Vs Petrolul Ploiesti4-1
01/04/24HDB Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1
20/01/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs DB1-0
26/08/23HDB Vs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1

Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
13/12/24HDB Vs Politehnica Iasi2-0
07/12/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs DB0-1
04/12/24AMetalul Buzău Vs DB0-0
30/11/24HDB Vs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1
24/11/24APetrolul Ploiesti Vs DB0-1
08/11/24HDB Vs CFR 1907 Cluj1-1
02/11/24HDB Vs Uta Arad1-0
30/10/24HDB Vs FCSB0-4
26/10/24AAFC Hermannstadt Vs DB0-2
20/10/24HDB Vs FCSB0-2

Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
14/12/24AUniversitatea Cluj Vs PP4-1
07/12/24HPP Vs Universitatea Craiova1-1
04/12/24HPP Vs Universitatea Craiova0-2
29/11/24ARapid Vs PP1-1
24/11/24HPP Vs Dinamo Bucuresti0-1
11/11/24ASCM Gloria Buzău Vs PP0-1
02/11/24ASepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Vs PP1-1
29/10/24AAgricola Borcea Vs PP0-3
26/10/24HPP Vs Politehnica Iasi3-1
19/10/24HPP Vs CFR 1907 Cluj0-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Dinamo Bucuresti
Dinamo Bucuresti
Romania: Cupa României
Recent: 5 Wins / 3 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWDDWW1.44
HomeLWDDW1.83
AwayDWWDW1.08
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %38%54%23%
AVG goals2.242.422.08
Over 1.5 %64%67%62%
Over 2.5 %32%33%31%
Over 3.5 %20%25%15%
Scored1.161.420.92
Conceded1.081.001.15
BTTS44%46%42%
Clean Sheet36%38%35%
Corners8.078.008.14
Cards4.955.524.38
Petrolul Ploiesti
Petrolul Ploiesti
Romania: Cupa României
Recent: 3 Wins / 4 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLDLDL1.24
HomeDWLLD1.38
AwayWDWDL1.12
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %28%33%23%
AVG goals2.082.172.00
Over 1.5 %64%62%65%
Over 2.5 %38%46%31%
Over 3.5 %20%21%19%
Scored0.961.080.85
Conceded1.121.081.15
BTTS50%54%46%
Clean Sheet34%33%35%
Corners8.898.918.88
Cards4.964.435.42

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FCSBFCSB4080
55%
2.0
6133+28
2.4
72%
38%
20%
9.4
52%
5.2
60%
24.9
65%
26
124111.50.8
57%
2CFR 1907 ClujCFR 1907 Cluj4070
45%
1.8
7343+30
2.9
82%
48%
38%
9.4
46%
4.8
63%
25.3
72%
14
8241.81.1
47%
3Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova4066
45%
1.6
5839+19
2.4
75%
45%
18%
9.7
55%
5.7
74%
25.4
72%
37
1410131.41.0
56%
4Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj4065
45%
1.6
5542+13
2.4
68%
45%
25%
9.6
57%
5.1
68%
22.6
48%
17
7451.41.1
56%
5Dinamo BucurestiDinamo Bucuresti4056
35%
1.4
5145+6
2.4
75%
35%
25%
9.0
31%
4.6
62%
24.1
69%
20
8571.31.1
56%
6RapidRapid4056
32%
1.4
4743+4
2.2
72%
38%
18%
9.1
38%
4.8
62%
23.6
60%
30
143121.21.1
49%
7AFC HermannstadtAFC Hermannstadt3956
38%
1.4
4648-2
2.4
74%
41%
18%
8.3
30%
3.5
43%
21.7
54%
11
5251.21.2
47%
8Petrolul PloiestiPetrolul Ploiesti3951
31%
1.3
3939+0
2.0
62%
31%
21%
9.3
43%
4.5
61%
23.4
62%
6
1231.01.0
49%
9OţelulOţelul3951
33%
1.3
3737+0
1.9
59%
26%
13%
9.3
41%
3.8
54%
25.4
77%
7
2140.90.9
50%
10Farul ConstantaFarul Constanta3948
28%
1.2
4147-6
2.3
62%
33%
23%
10.6
62%
4.6
66%
23.3
59%
11
4241.11.2
54%
11Uta AradUta Arad3948
31%
1.2
3746-9
2.1
64%
28%
15%
9.7
50%
4.5
68%
23.1
55%
8
4140.91.2
44%
12Sepsi OSK Sfantu GheorgheSepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe3946
31%
1.2
4551-6
2.5
77%
49%
15%
9.2
45%
4.1
50%
24.4
76%
6
2121.21.3
50%
13FC BotosaniFC Botosani3944
28%
1.1
3749-12
2.2
64%
36%
15%
9.9
38%
4.5
66%
24.6
77%
9
4230.91.3
49%
14Politehnica IasiPolitehnica Iasi4144
27%
1.1
3953-14
2.2
63%
37%
20%
9.3
42%
4.1
52%
22.1
60%
0
0001.01.3
44%
15Unirea SloboziaUnirea Slobozia4143
27%
1.0
4157-16
2.4
68%
49%
15%
10.6
62%
4.5
60%
26.6
78%
1
0011.01.4
46%
16SCM Gloria BuzăuSCM Gloria Buzău3927
18%
0.7
2965-36
2.4
72%
41%
15%
9.1
34%
4.7
65%
24.9
79%
0
0000.71.7
46%
17MetaloglobusMetaloglobus24
50%
2.0
21+1
1.5
50%
0%
0%
5.5
0%
3.5
50%
12.0
50%
1
1011.00.5
20%
18FC VoluntariFC Voluntari23
50%
1.5
22+0
2.0
50%
50%
0%
7.0
0%
3.0
0%
36.0
100%
6
2131.01.0
47%
Romania: Liga I 2024/25 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Romania: Liga I stats & trends →

← all matches