This opponent (Púchov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Púchov
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.6
Avg scored
1.1
Avg conceded
1.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.53
1.67
1.93
1.36
1.19
1.94
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (17)
1.59
1.88
1.75
1.62
1.44
2.11
vs Weaker (12)
1.50
1.50
2.17
1.00
0.83
2.00
Clean sheet %
20% (-5pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.7 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
75.5%
Under 1.5
24.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
49.8%
Under 2.5
50.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
27.8%
Under 3.5
72.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: Yes
Yes
44.2%
No
55.8%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
2-0
13.5%
1-0
12.7%
1-1
10.5%
2-1
9.4%
3-0
8.8%
0-0
7.9%
3-1
6.2%
4-0
4.4%
Dukla Banská Bystrica goals ↓
Púchov goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
7.9%
3.9%
1.7%
0.4%
0.1%
1
13%
11%
3.3%
0.8%
0.1%
2
13%
9.4%
3.3%
0.8%
0.1%
3
8.8%
6.2%
2.2%
0.5%
0.1%
4
4.4%
3.0%
1.1%
0.2%
0.0%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Dukla Banská Bystrica goals (down), columns = Púchov goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Ružomberok
2.62
Slovan Bratislava
2.57
Podbrezová
2.50
Zemplín Michalovce
2.50
FK Košice
2.40
Spartak Myjava
2.40
Tatran Prešov
2.40
Rača
2.40
Spartak Trnava
2.38
Nové Zámky
2.33
Jasenov
2.33
Malacky
2.33
Stará Ľubovňa
2.33
Baník Kalinovo
2.25
Spišská Nová Ves
2.25
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
2.25
Partizán Osrblie
2.25
Lokomotíva Košice
2.25
MFK Bytča
2.25
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
2.25
AS Trencin
2.25
Dunajska Streda
2.25
Komárno
2.25
Kostolné Kračany
2.25
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.14
Inter Bratislava
2.00
Lipany
2.00
Podkonice
2.00
Jednota Bánová
2.00
Sereď
2.00
Badín
2.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
2.00
Sokol Zubrohlava
2.00
Šurany
2.00
Čierne
2.00
Príbelce
2.00
Beluša
2.00
AC Nitra
2.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov
2.00
Oravské Veselé
2.00
Nová Dedinka
2.00
Veľké Ludince
2.00
Gabčíkovo
2.00
Snina
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Častkovce
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
Slovan Hlohovec
2.00
Púchov
2.00
Slávia TU Košice
2.00
Považská Bystrica
2.00
Žilina
2.00
Zlaté Moravce
2.00
Humenné
2.00
Petržalka
2.00
Družstevník Opatová
2.00
Partizán Bardejov
1.75
Perín
1.50
Blava 1928
1.50
Šalková
1.50
Báhoň
1.50
Lednické Rovne
1.50
Kysucké Nové Mesto
1.50
Čadca
1.50
Kežmarok
1.50
Novohrad Lučenec
1.50
Fiľakovo
1.50
Lovca
1.50
Boleráz
1.50
Harichovce
1.50
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.50
Bešeňová
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Veľké Zálužie
1.50
Gerlachov
1.50
Ladomerská Vieska
1.50
Kráľová pri Senci
1.50
Tatran Huncovce
1.50
Jasenie
1.50
Rožňava
1.50
Baník Veľký Krtíš
1.50
Rosina
1.50
Horné Saliby
1.50
Láb
1.50
Slovan Kendice
1.50
Geča
1.50
Horny Hricov
1.50
Starý Smokovec
1.50
Belá
1.50
Hliník nad Hronom
1.50
Rusovce
1.50
Sokol Brezovica
1.50
Dynamo Diviaky
1.50
Lokomotíva Bánov
1.50
Slovan Bystrička
1.50
Slovan Poproč
1.50
Sobrance Sobranecko
1.50
Pohronie
1.50
Družstevník Bešeňov
1.50
Malženice
1.50
Spartak Medzev
1.50
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.50
Tomášov
1.33
Skalica
1.33
Námestovo
1.33
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
1.33
Spartak Kvašov
1.33
Cifer
1.33
Vranov nad Topľou
1.33
Pezinok
1.33
Šamorín
1.33
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Lastomír
1.01
Veľký Cetín
1.01
Veľké Ripňany
1.01
Spišský Štvrtok
1.01
Jelka
1.01
TJ Slovan Kosecke Podhradie
1.01
Slavia Lackovce
1.01
Hraň
1.01
Nová Baňa
1.01
Veľké Leváre
1.01
Košická Nová Ves
1.01
Slovan Brvnište
1.01
Dolné Kočkovce
1.01
Tuchyna
1.01
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
1.01
Svodín
1.01
Družstevník Jacovce
1.01
Senica
1.01
Janiky
1.01
Sokolany
1.01
Čaňa
1.01
Spišský Štiavnik
1.01
Družstevník Hlboké
1.01
Malinovo
1.01
RENOP Liptovská Teplá
1.01
Nitrianske Hrnciarovce
1.01
Kalinkovo
1.01
Slovenský Grob
1.01
Slovan Skalité
1.01
Levoča
1.01
Slovan Tomášovce
1.01
Zitavany
1.01
Chynorany
1.01
Jakubov
1.01
Komoča
1.01
ZFC 1939 Trencin
1.01
Máj Černova
1.01
Slovan Dudince
1.01
Breznica
1.01
Raslavice
1.01
Imeľ
1.01
Slovan Sabinov
1.01
Semerovo
1.01
Novot
1.01
Prameň Dolná Strehová
1.01
Švošov
1.01
Druzstevnik Kral
1.01
Stiavnik
1.01
Banik Porac
1.01
Sebedrazie
1.01
Slovan Zbehy
1.01
Rakovec n/O
1.01
Zahorak
1.01
Snaha Zborov
1.01
Kolárovo
1.01
Belá Dulice
1.01
Gbeľany
1.01
Slovan Halic
1.01
Partizán Domaniža
1.01
MŠK Senec
1.01
Pata
1.01
Piešťany
1.01
Priehrada
1.01
Hronec
1.01
Rudňany
1.01
Závažná Poruba
1.01
Nižný Hrušov
1.01
Polana Siba
1.01
Ptava NV Ptičie
1.01
Chmeľov
1.01
Slovan Šahy
1.01
Turcan Kostany
1.01
Horné Orešany
1.01
Mesta Tornaľa
1.01
FK Budmerice
1.01
Vysoká pri Morave
1.01
Bucany
1.01
Male Levare
1.01
Kozmos
1.01
Holíč
1.00
Detva
1.00
Busov Gaboltov
1.00
Spišské Podhradie
1.00
Nitra
1.00
Teplička nad Váhom
1.00
Jesenské
1.00
Vrútky
1.00
Tatran Krásno
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Slovan Most
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Družstevník Rybky
1.00
Dubnica
1.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
1.00
Prakovce
1.00
Jamník
1.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
0.67
Gelnica
0.50
Poprad
0.50
Želiezovce
0.50
Rimavská Sobota
0.50
FC Topoľčany
0.50
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
0.50
Stefanov
0.50
Košeca
0.50
Igram
0.50
Nový Život
0.50
Šašová
0.50
Salka
0.50
Kľušov
0.50
Bacúch
0.50
Nevidzany
0.50
Dolné Krškany
0.50
Ťahanovce
0.00
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
0.00
Iskra Nováky
0.00
Spartak Radôstka
0.00
Kechnec
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Višňové
0.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
0.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
0.00
Jarovce Bratislava
0.00
Báb
0.00
Priechod
0.00
Sokol Medzibrod
0.00
Šoporňa
0.00
Kolinany
0.00
Kysučan Korňa
0.00
Bernolákovo
0.00
Svätý Jur
0.00
Olováry
0.00
Druzstevnik Latky
0.00
Javorník Makov
0.00
Brezno
0.00
Kováčová
0.00
Oravan
0.00
Slovan Žabokreky
0.00
Horná Krupá
0.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
0.00
Široké
0.00
Vikartovce
0.00
Strojár Krupina
0.00
Ferenc Borša
0.00
Považan Pruské
0.00
Sokol Liesek
0.00
Kmeťovo
0.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
0.00
Mokrance
0.00
Podlužany
0.00
Jelšava
0.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
0.00
Družstevník Trstice
0.00
Kanianka
0.00
Družstevník Odorín
0.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
0.00
Fatran Varín
0.00
Vinica
0.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
0.00
Tatran Uhrovec
0.00
Vrbové
0.00
Tatran Jablonica
0.00
Svaty Peter
0.00
Trebatice
0.00
Veľké Lovce
0.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
0.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
0.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.00
Galanta
0.00
Lokomotíva DNV
0.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
0.00
Veľká Lomnica
0.00
Buzitka
0.00
Tvrdošovce
0.00
Zalužice
0.00
Limbach
0.00
Tatran Bystré
0.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica is 0.14 points better than Púchov in terms of average points per game (2.14 vs 2.00).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Slávia TU Košice
5.33
Podbrezová
5.00
Spartak Myjava
4.60
Trenčianske Stankovce
4.50
Spartak Medzev
4.50
Žilina
4.20
Podkonice
4.00
Fiľakovo
4.00
Humenné
4.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
3.75
Nové Zámky
3.67
Oravské Veselé
3.67
Vranov nad Topľou
3.67
Rača
3.60
Lovca
3.50
Rusovce
3.50
AS Trencin
3.50
Dunajska Streda
3.50
Skalica
3.33
Petržalka
3.33
Partizán Osrblie
3.25
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
3.00
Inter Bratislava
3.00
Baník Kalinovo
3.00
Lipany
3.00
Jednota Bánová
3.00
Boleráz
3.00
Šurany
3.00
Jesenské
3.00
Čierne
3.00
Príbelce
3.00
Druzstevnik Latky
3.00
Gerlachov
3.00
Rosina
3.00
Belá
3.00
MSK Tesla Stropkov
3.00
Veľké Ludince
3.00
Pohronie
3.00
Šamorín
3.00
Zlaté Moravce
3.00
Malženice
3.00
Komárno
3.00
Ružomberok
2.88
Slovan Bratislava
2.86
FK Košice
2.80
Lokomotíva Košice
2.75
Sereď
2.67
Jasenov
2.67
AC Nitra
2.67
Častkovce
2.67
Stará Ľubovňa
2.67
Kysucké Nové Mesto
2.50
Rimavská Sobota
2.50
Sokol Brezovica
2.50
Sobrance Sobranecko
2.50
Spartak Trnava
2.50
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
2.33
Malacky
2.33
Púchov
2.33
Dukla Banská Bystrica
2.29
Partizán Bardejov
2.25
MFK Bytča
2.25
Šalková
2.00
Detva
2.00
Spartak Radôstka
2.00
Báhoň
2.00
Busov Gaboltov
2.00
Kežmarok
2.00
Spartak Kvašov
2.00
Šoporňa
2.00
Harichovce
2.00
Spišské Podhradie
2.00
Vrútky
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Javorník Makov
2.00
Brezno
2.00
Tatran Prešov
2.00
Jasenie
2.00
Slovan Most
2.00
Rožňava
2.00
Považan Pruské
2.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
2.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
2.00
Baník Veľký Krtíš
2.00
Kanianka
2.00
Láb
2.00
Slovan Kendice
2.00
Beluša
2.00
Geča
2.00
Gabčíkovo
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
Slovan Hlohovec
2.00
Družstevník Rybky
2.00
Slovan Bystrička
2.00
Trebatice
2.00
Družstevník Bešeňov
2.00
Zemplín Michalovce
2.00
Veľká Lomnica
2.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.00
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1.75
Badín
1.67
Nová Dedinka
1.67
Družstevník Opatová
1.67
Lastomír
1.59
Veľký Cetín
1.59
Veľké Ripňany
1.59
Spišský Štvrtok
1.59
Jelka
1.59
TJ Slovan Kosecke Podhradie
1.59
Slavia Lackovce
1.59
Hraň
1.59
Nová Baňa
1.59
Veľké Leváre
1.59
Košická Nová Ves
1.59
Slovan Brvnište
1.59
Dolné Kočkovce
1.59
Tuchyna
1.59
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
1.59
Svodín
1.59
Družstevník Jacovce
1.59
Senica
1.59
Janiky
1.59
Sokolany
1.59
Čaňa
1.59
Spišský Štiavnik
1.59
Družstevník Hlboké
1.59
Malinovo
1.59
RENOP Liptovská Teplá
1.59
Nitrianske Hrnciarovce
1.59
Kalinkovo
1.59
Slovenský Grob
1.59
Slovan Skalité
1.59
Levoča
1.59
Slovan Tomášovce
1.59
Zitavany
1.59
Chynorany
1.59
Jakubov
1.59
Komoča
1.59
ZFC 1939 Trencin
1.59
Máj Černova
1.59
Slovan Dudince
1.59
Breznica
1.59
Raslavice
1.59
Imeľ
1.59
Slovan Sabinov
1.59
Semerovo
1.59
Novot
1.59
Prameň Dolná Strehová
1.59
Švošov
1.59
Druzstevnik Kral
1.59
Stiavnik
1.59
Banik Porac
1.59
Sebedrazie
1.59
Slovan Zbehy
1.59
Rakovec n/O
1.59
Zahorak
1.59
Snaha Zborov
1.59
Kolárovo
1.59
Belá Dulice
1.59
Gbeľany
1.59
Slovan Halic
1.59
Partizán Domaniža
1.59
MŠK Senec
1.59
Pata
1.59
Piešťany
1.59
Priehrada
1.59
Hronec
1.59
Rudňany
1.59
Závažná Poruba
1.59
Nižný Hrušov
1.59
Polana Siba
1.59
Ptava NV Ptičie
1.59
Chmeľov
1.59
Slovan Šahy
1.59
Turcan Kostany
1.59
Horné Orešany
1.59
Mesta Tornaľa
1.59
FK Budmerice
1.59
Vysoká pri Morave
1.59
Bucany
1.59
Male Levare
1.59
Kozmos
1.59
Perín
1.50
Gelnica
1.50
Spišská Nová Ves
1.50
Poprad
1.50
Vinohrad Čebovce
1.50
Sokol Zubrohlava
1.50
Baník Prievidza
1.50
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
1.50
Ladomerská Vieska
1.50
Igram
1.50
Horny Hricov
1.50
Starý Smokovec
1.50
Hliník nad Hronom
1.50
Kľušov
1.50
Bacúch
1.50
Nevidzany
1.50
Slovan Poproč
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.50
Jamník
1.50
Tomášov
1.33
Námestovo
1.33
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
1.33
Pezinok
1.33
Snina
1.25
Kostolné Kračany
1.25
Dolný Kubín
1.20
Blava 1928
1.00
Kechnec
1.00
Lednické Rovne
1.00
Jarovce Bratislava
1.00
Čadca
1.00
Novohrad Lučenec
1.00
Želiezovce
1.00
Kolinany
1.00
Bešeňová
1.00
Kysučan Korňa
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Olováry
1.00
Veľké Zálužie
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Kováčová
1.00
Oravan
1.00
Kráľová pri Senci
1.00
Tatran Huncovce
1.00
Vikartovce
1.00
Strojár Krupina
1.00
Ferenc Borša
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
1.00
Mokrance
1.00
Jelšava
1.00
Družstevník Trstice
1.00
Horné Saliby
1.00
Šašová
1.00
Dynamo Diviaky
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
1.00
Fatran Varín
1.00
Svaty Peter
1.00
Galanta
1.00
Prakovce
1.00
Buzitka
1.00
Limbach
1.00
Tatran Bystré
1.00
Cifer
0.67
Teplička nad Váhom
0.50
Stefanov
0.50
Nový Život
0.50
Lokomotíva Bánov
0.50
Ťahanovce
0.00
Iskra Nováky
0.00
Holíč
0.00
Rohožník
0.00
Višňové
0.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
0.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
0.00
Báb
0.00
Priechod
0.00
Sokol Medzibrod
0.00
Nitra
0.00
FC Topoľčany
0.00
Bernolákovo
0.00
Svätý Jur
0.00
Slovan Žabokreky
0.00
Horná Krupá
0.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
0.00
Široké
0.00
Sokol Liesek
0.00
Kmeťovo
0.00
Podlužany
0.00
Košeca
0.00
Salka
0.00
Družstevník Odorín
0.00
Vinica
0.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
0.00
Tatran Uhrovec
0.00
Vrbové
0.00
Tatran Jablonica
0.00
Dolné Krškany
0.00
Veľké Lovce
0.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
0.00
Dubnica
0.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
0.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
0.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.00
Lokomotíva DNV
0.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
0.00
Tvrdošovce
0.00
Zalužice
0.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica is 0.05 goals worse than Púchov in terms of goals scored per game (2.29 vs 2.33).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Holíč
0.00
Nitra
0.00
Slovan Hlohovec
0.00
Dubnica
0.00
TJ Družstevník Bitarová
0.00
Podbrezová
0.25
Nové Zámky
0.33
Šurany
0.33
Stará Ľubovňa
0.33
Inter Bratislava
0.50
Novohrad Lučenec
0.50
Teplička nad Váhom
0.50
Snina
0.50
Považská Bystrica
0.50
Humenné
0.50
FK Košice
0.60
Žilina
0.60
Zlaté Moravce
0.60
Ružomberok
0.62
Lipany
0.67
Malacky
0.67
Slovan Bratislava
0.71
Baník Kalinovo
0.75
Spišská Nová Ves
0.75
Dunajska Streda
0.75
Komárno
0.75
Spartak Trnava
0.75
Zemplín Michalovce
0.75
Dukla Banská Bystrica
0.86
Blava 1928
1.00
Rohožník
1.00
Sereď
1.00
Boleráz
1.00
Badín
1.00
Trenčianske Stankovce
1.00
Sokol Zubrohlava
1.00
Bešeňová
1.00
Šenkvice
1.00
Dunajská Lužná
1.00
Tatran Prešov
1.00
Kráľová pri Senci
1.00
Spartak Lysá pod Makytou
1.00
Rožňava
1.00
Tvrdošín
1.00
Slovan Kendice
1.00
Oravské Veselé
1.00
Veľké Ludince
1.00
Gabčíkovo
1.00
Sokol Brezovička
1.00
Slovan Poproč
1.00
Dolné Krškany
1.00
Púchov
1.00
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.00
Pohronie
1.00
Šamorín
1.00
AS Trencin
1.00
Družstevník Opatová
1.00
Prakovce
1.00
Spartak Medzev
1.00
Kostolné Kračany
1.00
Tvrdošovce
1.00
Rača
1.20
Slovan Duslo Šaľa
1.25
Lokomotíva Košice
1.25
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.25
Podkonice
1.33
Jasenov
1.33
Cifer
1.33
Slávia TU Košice
1.33
Báhoň
1.50
Jednota Bánová
1.50
Čadca
1.50
Kežmarok
1.50
FC Topoľčany
1.50
Rosina
1.50
Nový Život
1.50
Partizán Bardejov
1.50
Jamník
1.50
Dolný Kubín
1.60
Spartak Myjava
1.60
Petržalka
1.67
Detva
2.00
Lednické Rovne
2.00
Tomášov
2.00
Višňové
2.00
Mikuláš-Palúdzka
2.00
Iskra Hnúšťa
2.00
Poprad
2.00
Kysucké Nové Mesto
2.00
Busov Gaboltov
2.00
Skalica
2.00
Námestovo
2.00
Sokol Medzibrod
2.00
Želiezovce
2.00
Harichovce
2.00
Vinohrad Čebovce
2.00
Kolinany
2.00
Spišské Podhradie
2.00
Čierne
2.00
Vrútky
2.00
Tatran Krásno
2.00
Bernolákovo
2.00
Baník Prievidza
2.00
Olováry
2.00
Kováčová
2.00
Oravan
2.00
Slovan Žabokreky
2.00
Vikartovce
2.00
Slovan Most
2.00
Družstevník Rišňovce
2.00
Sokol Starý Tekov
2.00
Družstevník Trstice
2.00
Beluša
2.00
Starý Smokovec
2.00
Belá
2.00
AC Nitra
2.00
Sokol Brezovica
2.00
Nové Mesto nad Váhom
2.00
Fomat Martin
2.00
Vranov nad Topľou
2.00
Nacina Ves
2.00
Družstevník Odorín
2.00
Družstevník Topoľníky
2.00
Pezinok
2.00
Družstevník Rybky
2.00
Tatran Uhrovec
2.00
Vrbové
2.00
Tatran Jablonica
2.00
Slovan Bystrička
2.00
Sobrance Sobranecko
2.00
MFK Bytča
2.00
Galanta
2.00
Lokomotíva DNV
2.00
Zalužice
2.00
Tatran Bystré
2.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
2.00
NMŠK 1922 Bratislava
2.33
Príbelce
2.33
Nová Dedinka
2.33
Lastomír
2.34
Veľký Cetín
2.34
Veľké Ripňany
2.34
Spišský Štvrtok
2.34
Jelka
2.34
TJ Slovan Kosecke Podhradie
2.34
Slavia Lackovce
2.34
Hraň
2.34
Nová Baňa
2.34
Veľké Leváre
2.34
Košická Nová Ves
2.34
Slovan Brvnište
2.34
Dolné Kočkovce
2.34
Tuchyna
2.34
Slovan Nitra-Chrenová
2.34
Svodín
2.34
Družstevník Jacovce
2.34
Senica
2.34
Janiky
2.34
Sokolany
2.34
Čaňa
2.34
Spišský Štiavnik
2.34
Družstevník Hlboké
2.34
Malinovo
2.34
RENOP Liptovská Teplá
2.34
Nitrianske Hrnciarovce
2.34
Kalinkovo
2.34
Slovenský Grob
2.34
Slovan Skalité
2.34
Levoča
2.34
Slovan Tomášovce
2.34
Zitavany
2.34
Chynorany
2.34
Jakubov
2.34
Komoča
2.34
ZFC 1939 Trencin
2.34
Máj Černova
2.34
Slovan Dudince
2.34
Breznica
2.34
Raslavice
2.34
Imeľ
2.34
Slovan Sabinov
2.34
Semerovo
2.34
Novot
2.34
Prameň Dolná Strehová
2.34
Švošov
2.34
Druzstevnik Kral
2.34
Stiavnik
2.34
Banik Porac
2.34
Sebedrazie
2.34
Slovan Zbehy
2.34
Rakovec n/O
2.34
Zahorak
2.34
Snaha Zborov
2.34
Kolárovo
2.34
Belá Dulice
2.34
Gbeľany
2.34
Slovan Halic
2.34
Partizán Domaniža
2.34
MŠK Senec
2.34
Pata
2.34
Piešťany
2.34
Priehrada
2.34
Hronec
2.34
Rudňany
2.34
Závažná Poruba
2.34
Nižný Hrušov
2.34
Polana Siba
2.34
Ptava NV Ptičie
2.34
Chmeľov
2.34
Slovan Šahy
2.34
Turcan Kostany
2.34
Horné Orešany
2.34
Mesta Tornaľa
2.34
FK Budmerice
2.34
Vysoká pri Morave
2.34
Bucany
2.34
Male Levare
2.34
Kozmos
2.34
Gelnica
2.50
Fiľakovo
2.50
Gerlachov
2.50
Jasenie
2.50
Stefanov
2.50
Hliník nad Hronom
2.50
Rusovce
2.50
Družstevník Bešeňov
2.50
Spartak Kvašov
2.67
MSK Tesla Stropkov
2.67
Iskra Nováky
3.00
Báb
3.00
Priechod
3.00
Lovca
3.00
Šoporňa
3.00
Jesenské
3.00
Kysučan Korňa
3.00
Svätý Jur
3.00
Pokrok Stará Bystrica
3.00
Javorník Makov
3.00
Brezno
3.00
Strojár Krupina
3.00
Považan Pruské
3.00
Kmeťovo
3.00
Mokrance
3.00
Sokol Borský Mikuláš
3.00
Láb
3.00
Geča
3.00
Častkovce
3.00
Kľušov
3.00
Lokomotíva Bánov
3.00
Vinica
3.00
MFK Záhorská Bystrica
3.00
Nevidzany
3.00
Trebatice
3.00
Dvorníky-Včeláre
3.00
Malženice
3.00
Rimavská Sobota
3.50
Veľké Zálužie
3.50
Ladomerská Vieska
3.50
Baník Veľký Krtíš
3.50
Igram
3.50
Partizán Osrblie
3.50
Druzstevnik Latky
4.00
Tatran Huncovce
4.00
Ferenc Borša
4.00
Jelšava
4.00
Kanianka
4.00
Horné Saliby
4.00
Bacúch
4.00
Fatran Varín
4.00
Svaty Peter
4.00
Veľká Lomnica
4.00
Buzitka
4.00
Košeca
4.50
Šašová
4.50
Horny Hricov
4.50
Salka
4.50
Dynamo Diviaky
4.50
Spartak V. nad Kysucou
5.00
Šalková
5.00
Spartak Radôstka
5.00
Kechnec
5.00
Jarovce Bratislava
5.00
Horná Krupá
5.00
Široké
5.00
OFK Slovenská Ľupča
5.00
Limbach
5.00
Perín
6.00
Sokol Liesek
6.00
Veľké Lovce
6.00
Slovan Šaštín-Stráže
6.00
Podlužany
7.00
Ťahanovce
9.00
Dukla Banská Bystrica is 0.14 goals better than Púchov in terms of goals conceded per game (0.86 vs 1.00).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Dukla Banská Bystrica or Draw✓ Hit
88.7%
Avg Implied -
66%
22%
11%
covers Dukla Banská Bystrica + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica or Púchov✗ Miss
77.8%
Avg Implied -
66%
22%
11%
covers Dukla Banská Bystrica + Púchov
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Púchov✓ Hit
33.6%
Avg Implied -
66%
22%
11%
covers Draw + Púchov
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
86.0%
Under
14.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
58.5%
Under
41.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
31.5%
Under
68.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
13.7%
Under
86.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 0.5Actual: Over
Over
50.2%
Under
49.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 1.5Actual: Over
Over
15.5%
Under
84.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 2.5Actual: Under
Over
3.4%
Under
96.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 3.5Actual: Under
Over
0.6%
Under
99.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Dukla Banská Bystrica, so a minus line means Dukla Banská Bystrica give that many goals of a start and Púchov receive them. At -1, Dukla Banská Bystrica must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Dukla Banská Bystrica win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Dukla Banská Bystrica)Actual: Púchov
Dukla Banská Bystrica -2
21.1%
Draw -2
20.8%
Púchov +2
58.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Dukla Banská Bystrica)Actual: Púchov
Dukla Banská Bystrica -1
41.9%
Draw -1
24.5%
Púchov +1
33.6%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Dukla Banská Bystrica)Actual: Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Banská Bystrica +1
88.7%
Draw +1
8.1%
Púchov -1
3.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Dukla Banská Bystrica)Actual: Dukla Banská Bystrica
Dukla Banská Bystrica +2
96.7%
Draw +2
2.6%
Púchov -2
0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.2
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.47
0.87
0.67
0.80
0.27
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
2.00
0.00
2.00
-
-
vs Similar (29)
0.86
0.41
0.93
0.57
0.80
0.27
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
63% (+38pp vs league)
This opponent (Púchov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Púchov
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.3
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.87
1.14
0.79
0.56
0.94
vs Stronger (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
vs Similar (17)
0.88
0.94
0.88
0.88
0.89
1.00
vs Weaker (12)
0.83
0.83
1.50
0.67
0.17
1.00
Clean sheet %
37% (+12pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Dukla Banská Bystrica
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.3
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.83
0.40
0.73
1.27
0.93
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
0.00
1.00
0.00
-
-
vs Similar (29)
0.83
0.86
0.36
0.79
1.27
0.93
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Púchov) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Púchov
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.70
0.80
0.79
0.57
0.62
1.00
vs Stronger (1)
1.00
0.00
-
-
1.00
0.00
vs Similar (17)
0.71
0.94
0.88
0.75
0.56
1.11
vs Weaker (12)
0.67
0.67
0.67
0.33
0.67
1.00
Clean sheet %
47% (+22pp vs league)
This opponent (Dukla Banská Bystrica) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Dukla Banská Bystrica over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Púchov over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Result
Away under 3.5 goals
99.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 7.5
99.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 6.5
98.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home +2 handicap
96.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 2.5 goals
96.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 5.5
94.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home or Draw
88.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home +1 handicap
88.7%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 4.5
86.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home under 3.5 goals
86.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Home over 0.5 goals
86.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Away under 1.5 goals
84.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Home or Away
77.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
Over 1.5
75.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✓ Hit
Under 3.5
72.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
✗ Miss
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
🎽 13. Player market rates
Dukla Banská Bystrica · 2024/25
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Lucky Ezeh40%
Martin Rymarenko38%
Tomáš Malec17%
Dominik Veselovský12%
Babacar Sy10%
Ivan Anokye Mensah10%
Tibor Slebodník9%
Boris Godál6%
Marián Pišoja4%
Timotej Záhumenský4%
Ľubomír Willwéber4%
Marek Hlinka3%
Jakub Považanec0%
Adam Brenkus0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Branislav Ľupták32%
Lukáš Migaľa31%
Boris Godál25%
Ivan Anokye Mensah24%
Adam Brenkus23%
Paulo Victor20%
Babacar Sy20%
Oliver Klimpl19%
Jakub Považanec18%
Martin Rymarenko17%
Dávid Richtárech17%
Marián Pišoja16%
Nicolas Šikula16%
Ľubomír Willwéber15%
Tomáš Malec13%
Tibor Slebodník13%
Timotej Záhumenský12%
Marek Hlinka10%
Dominik Veselovský4%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Adam Hanes0%
Lucky Ezeh0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Marián Pišoja20%
Timotej Záhumenský16%
Dominik Veselovský12%
Martin Rymarenko10%
Lucky Ezeh10%
Adam Brenkus8%
Jakub Považanec6%
Tibor Slebodník4%
Boris Godál0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Marek Hlinka0%
Tomáš Malec0%
Ľubomír Willwéber0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Ivan Anokye Mensah0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Babacar Sy0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Martin Rymarenko28%
Lucky Ezeh20%
Tomáš Malec9%
Jakub Považanec6%
Marián Pišoja4%
Dominik Veselovský4%
Marek Hlinka3%
Boris Godál0%
Adam Brenkus0%
Branislav Ľupták0%
Dávid Richtárech0%
Ivan Rehák0%
Michal Trnovský0%
Timotej Záhumenský0%
Tibor Slebodník0%
Ľubomír Willwéber0%
Lukáš Migaľa0%
Paulo Victor0%
Adam Hanes0%
Ivan Anokye Mensah0%
Nicolas Šikula0%
Babacar Sy0%
Oliver Klimpl0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.
Slovakia: 2. liga 2025/26 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →