PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
SlovakiaSlovakia · Tier 2 · 28 teams · 2026/27
← Back

Slovakia - 2. liga

01 Overview02 Team analytics03 Goal environment04 Discipline05 Corners & shots06 Market character07 Current season vs history08 Current standings09 Upcoming games

Slovakia - 2. liga stats, table & predictions – 2026/27

Slovakia - 2. liga statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Slovakia - 2. liga table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 2.83 goals a game, Slovakia - 2. liga is one of the lower-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 56% of matches – dive into Slovakia - 2. liga scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.

In 2026/27, Slovakia - 2. liga is averaging 2.83 goals a game across 48 matches – 58% of games go over 2.5 and 56% see both teams score. Home teams win 50%, draws land 21% and away teams win 29%. Squads are worth €3m on average.

01Overview📊

How Slovakia - 2. liga behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.

n=48
Goals / Game
2.83
-0.23 vs avg · #78 of 126
3.313.222.233.143.052.064.072.8
n=48
Over / Under 1.5
81% / 19%
+1.8pp vs avg · #51 of 126
81%8614881275258812881262381000
n=48
Over / Under 2.5
58% / 42%
+0.1pp vs avg · #60 of 126
58%5743623850507525752525751000
n=48
Over / Under 3.5
29% / 71%
-6.8pp vs avg · #86 of 126
29%4357505001003862257512881000
n=48
BTTS Yes / No
56% / 44%
+3.3pp vs avg · #50 of 126
56%5743505050506238623850501000
n=48
Corners / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Fouls / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Cards / Game
0.00
-1.68 vs avg · #70 of 126
No weekly data.
Result split
50%
21%
29%
Home wins Draws Away wins
02Team analytics👥
TeamGoals / GameOver 1.5Under 1.5Over 2.5Under 2.5Over 3.5Under 3.5BTTS - YesBTTS - NoClean Sheet %Scored 1st half %Scored 2nd half %Cards / GameFouls / GameCorners / GameSquad ValueAttack ValueDefense Value
3.00
83%17%50%50%
33%
67%16.7%83.3%83.3%50%83%€2m€1m€1m
3.17
100%0%67%33%
33%
67%66.7%33.3%16.7%67%83%€2m€0m€1m
3.17
83%17%50%50%
50%
50%66.7%33.3%33.3%67%83%€1m€0m€0m
3.67
100%0%83%17%
50%
50%83.3%16.7%0.0%67%50%€1m€0m€1m
3.33
100%0%83%17%
33%
67%100.0%0.0%0.0%67%83%€1m€0m€0m
2.00
67%33%50%50%
0%
100%50.0%50.0%33.3%60%60%€1m€0m€0m
3.17
83%17%67%33%
33%
67%83.3%16.7%16.7%33%67%€2m€1m€1m
2.67
83%17%33%67%
33%
67%33.3%66.7%33.3%50%50%€1m€1m€0m
2.67
83%17%67%33%
17%
83%50.0%50.0%33.3%33%50%€1m€0m€0m
3.33
100%0%67%33%
33%
67%83.3%16.7%0.0%50%67%€1m€0m€0m
2.17
83%17%33%67%
0%
100%16.7%83.3%33.3%17%33%
2.17
50%50%50%50%
17%
83%33.3%66.7%33.3%50%17%€0m€0m€0m
3.17
83%17%67%33%
33%
67%66.7%33.3%16.7%33%83%€1m€0m€0m
2.00
50%50%50%50%
17%
83%50.0%50.0%33.3%40%60%€1m€0m€1m
1.83
50%50%17%83%
17%
83%50.0%50.0%0.0%67%17%€1m€0m€1m
3.83
100%0%100%0%
67%
33%50.0%50.0%0.0%50%0%
03Goal environment

Total goals per match (% of games)

2%
0
17%
1
23%
2
29%
3
19%
4
4%
5
6%
6
0%
7+
04Discipline🟨
n=48
Fouls / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Yellows / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Reds / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Cards / Game
0.00
-1.68 vs avg · #70 of 126
No weekly data.
05Corners & shots🚩
n=48
Corners / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Shots / Game
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Shots on Target
 
No weekly data.
n=48
Home Advantage
11.9 pts
+8.56 vs avg · #29 of 126
06Market character🎯
Pythia exclusive
Hit Rate
71/100
Pro-Picks hit rate here: 71% of our ≥60% confidence picks won. #67 of 126.
Home win
50%
+7.9pp vs avg · #24 of 126
Draw rate
20.8%
-0.8pp vs avg · #66 of 126
Away win
29%
-7.1pp vs avg · #90 of 126
07Current season vs history📈
Metric2022/232023/242024/252025/262026/27Trend
Goals / game2.863.052.682.942.83
Over 1.577%80%75%78%81%
Under 1.523%20%25%22%19%
Over 2.559%57%53%55%58%
Under 2.541%43%47%45%42%
Over 3.530%35%29%36%29%
Under 3.570%65%71%64%71%
BTTS - Yes54.2%52.1%51.6%61.2%56.2%
BTTS - No45.8%47.9%48.4%38.8%43.8%
Clean Sheet %26.7%27.5%26.1%22.3%22.9%
Cards / game0.000.000.000.000.00
Fouls / game
Corners / game
08Current standings🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia - 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths.
09Upcoming games📅
Fri 04 Sep 16:00Liptovský Mikuláš v Inter BratislavaPythia
55%
25%
20%
1
1.80
X
3.65
2
3.69
Sat 05 Sep 14:00Galanta v MalženicePythia
41%
29%
30%
1
2.57
X
3.38
2
2.41
Sat 05 Sep 14:00MFK Bytča v ŠamorínPythia
21%
21%
58%
1
7.03
X
4.53
2
1.36
Sat 05 Sep 14:00Považská Bystrica v Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomPythia
40%
27%
33%
1
1.95
X
3.54
2
3.31
Sat 05 Sep 14:00Humenné v PetržalkaPythia
7%
18%
75%
1
4.39
X
3.81
2
1.64
Sat 05 Sep 14:00Lokomotíva Zvolen v PohroniePythia
41%
29%
30%
1
2.09
X
3.38
2
3.06
Sat 05 Sep 16:00Tatran Prešov v Zlaté MoravcePythia
61%
24%
16%
1
1.67
X
3.64
2
4.38
Mon 07 Sep 15:00Žilina II v Slovan Bratislava IIPythia
52%
23%
25%
1
2.09
X
3.49
2
3.02
Fri 11 Sep 15:00Pohronie v Liptovský MikulášPythia
54%
24%
23%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 12 Sep 14:00Inter Bratislava v PetržalkaPythia
24%
31%
44%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 12 Sep 14:00Šamorín v GalantaPythia
48%
29%
23%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 12 Sep 14:00Považská Bystrica v HumennéPythia
84%
12%
4%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 12 Sep 14:00Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom v Žilina IIPythia
34%
26%
40%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sun 13 Sep 08:30Slovan Bratislava II v MFK BytčaPythia
69%
18%
12%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sun 13 Sep 08:30Malženice v Tatran PrešovPythia
35%
30%
34%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Mon 14 Sep 15:00Zlaté Moravce v Lokomotíva ZvolenPythia
42%
31%
27%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Fri 18 Sep 16:00Liptovský Mikuláš v Zlaté MoravcePythia
49%
25%
26%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 19 Sep 13:30Lokomotíva Zvolen v MalženicePythia
39%
29%
32%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 19 Sep 13:30MFK Bytča v Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomPythia
31%
26%
43%
1
-
X
-
2
-
Sat 19 Sep 13:30Humenné v Inter BratislavaPythia
15%
24%
62%
1
-
X
-
2
-

← all leagues fixtures & predictions →