PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II Prediction & Stats

Date: 07/09/2026
Time: 15:00
Žilina II
Žilina II
Vs
52%
23%
25%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Referee: -
Match preview & prediction

The model projects a high-scoring encounter with an average of 3.5 goals, favouring a home win. The most likely total is three goals, and the single most probable scoreline is 1-1, carrying a 9.8% chance. Žilina II, playing at home against a similarly ranked opponent, averages one goal scored and 1.6 conceded, while Slovan Bratislava II, on the road, scores 1.07 and concedes 2.14. The probabilities for the match outcome are 52% for a Žilina II win, 23% for a draw, and 25% for a Slovan win. Suggested picks include Away under 2.5 HT goals at 97.6%, Under 7.5 at 97.3%, Home under 2.5 HT goals at 96.9%, Away under 2.5 2H goals at 95.8%, Home under 2.5 2H goals at 94.8% with a 5% edge, Away under 3.5 goals at 94.4%, Under 6.5 at 93.5%, and Home +2 handicap at 88.5%. The recent form shows Žilina II coming off a defeat and Slovan Bratislava II after a draw, adding context to the projected outcome.

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Žilina II win
51.8%
Avg Implied 43.6% · @ 2.09
Edge
+8.2%
Best 5 market prices
Pinnacle
2.19
BetVictor
2.15
William Hil
2.15
Dafabet
2.12
1xBet
2.12
Draw
22.9%
Avg Implied 26.1% · @ 3.49
Edge
-3.2%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
3.70
Betfair
3.60
Dafabet
3.55
Betano
3.55
BetVictor
3.50
Slovan Bratislava II win
25.2%
Avg Implied 30.2% · @ 3.02
Edge
-5.0%
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
3.50
Betano
3.05
Dafabet
3.05
1xBet
3.01
Betfair
3.00

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

Žilina IIŽilina II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-524L11D25L40W02L10W21W00D21W12LA·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08A·ŠAM29/08
Avg total
3.1
Avg scored
1.5
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.201.731.471.730.931.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)1.201.701.001.601.401.80
vs Weaker (20)1.201.751.701.800.701.70
Clean sheet %23% (-2pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-542W11D51W12L01L24L12L30W22D11DH·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08H·POV30/08
Avg total
3.6
Avg scored
2.0
Avg conceded
1.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.601.732.061.381.072.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)1.551.792.001.471.072.14
vs Weaker (1)3.000.003.000.00--
Clean sheet %13% (-12pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

5%11%16%22%4%09%119%222%319%413%514%6+
The model estimates around 3.5 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 3 (22%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
87.2%
@ 1.16+9.0%
Under 1.5
12.8%
@ 4.17-9.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.19
Marathonbet
1.14
1xBet
1.14
Under
Marathonbet
4.40
1xBet
4.40
Betano
3.70
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
67.8%
@ 1.59+9.7%
Under 2.5
32.2%
@ 2.21-9.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Bet365
1.62
Pinnacle
1.60
1xBet
1.59
Marathonbet
1.59
Betano
1.57
Under
BetVictor
2.25
Bet365
2.25
Pinnacle
2.24
Marathonbet
2.19
1xBet
2.19
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
46.2%
@ 2.41+8.5%
Under 3.5
53.8%
@ 1.46-8.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
2.45
1xBet
2.42
Marathonbet
2.42
Betano
2.35
Under
Pinnacle
1.50
Betano
1.47
Marathonbet
1.44
1xBet
1.44
Both teams to score
Yes
67.2%
@ 1.50+6.1%
No
32.8%
@ 2.34-6.1%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
William Hil
1.55
Betano
1.50
Marathonbet
1.48
1xBet
1.48
BetVictor
1.47
No
BetVictor
2.45
1xBet
2.41
Marathonbet
2.36
Betano
2.25
William Hil
2.25

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
9.8%@ 6.50+3.4%
2-1
9.3%@ 8.38+4.3%
2-2
6.6%@ 10.75+2.7%
2-0
6.5%@ 10.50+2.6%
3-1
6.4%@ 13.00+3.2%
1-2
6.3%@ 10.50+2.3%
1-0
5.4%@ 8.75+0.6%
3-2
4.6%@ 18.00+2.2%
Žilina II goals ↓
Slovan Bratislava II goals →
01234
03.9%3.4%3.1%1.4%0.5%
15.4%9.8%6.3%3.0%1.1%
26.5%9.3%6.6%3.1%1.1%
34.5%6.4%4.6%2.2%0.8%
42.4%3.3%2.4%1.1%0.4%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Žilina II goals (down), columns = Slovan Bratislava II goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50
Žilina II is 0.83 points better than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of average points per game (1.67 vs 0.83).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67
Žilina II is 0.50 goals worse than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of goals scored per game (1.00 vs 1.50).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17
Žilina II is 0.67 goals better than Slovan Bratislava II in terms of goals conceded per game (1.00 vs 1.67).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Žilina II or Draw
74.8%
Avg Implied 70.2% · @ 1.30
Edge
+4.5%
52%
23%
25%
covers Žilina II + Draw
Best 5 market prices
William Hil
1.36
Betfair
1.33
Betano
1.32
1xBet
1.30
Marathonbet
1.30
Žilina II or Slovan Bratislava II
77.1%
Avg Implied 74.3% · @ 1.23
Edge
+2.7%
52%
23%
25%
covers Žilina II + Slovan Bratislava II
Best 5 market prices
William Hil
1.25
Betano
1.25
Marathonbet
1.23
1xBet
1.23
Bet365
1.22
Draw or Slovan Bratislava II
48.2%
Avg Implied 55.4% · @ 1.65
Edge
-7.3%
52%
23%
25%
covers Draw + Slovan Bratislava II
Best 5 market prices
Bet365
1.80
Betano
1.72
William Hil
1.62
Betfair
1.62
Marathonbet
1.58

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

Home & Away Over/Under

How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Žilina II over/under 0.5
Over
87.5%
@ 1.16+7.9%
Under
12.5%
@ 4.50-7.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
1.17
1xBet
1.14
Under
Betfair
4.50
1xBet
4.50
Žilina II over/under 1.5
Over
61.4%
@ 1.84+11.4%
Under
38.6%
@ 1.85-11.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Pinnacle
1.88
Marathonbet
1.85
Betano
1.83
1xBet
1.83
Betfair
1.83
Under
Betano
1.87
Pinnacle
1.87
Betfair
1.83
1xBet
1.83
Marathonbet
1.83
Žilina II over/under 2.5
Over
34.4%
@ 3.75+10.0%
Under
65.6%
@ 1.21-10.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.75
Betfair
3.75
Under
Betfair
1.22
1xBet
1.20
Žilina II over/under 3.5
Over
15.7%
@ 8.75+5.0%
Under
84.3%
@ 1.04-5.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
9.00
Betfair
8.50
Under
Betfair
1.05
1xBet
1.04
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5
Over
75.8%
@ 1.24+1.9%
Under
24.2%
@ 3.50-1.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
1.25
1xBet
1.22
Under
Betfair
3.50
1xBet
3.50
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5
Over
41.4%
@ 2.27+0.7%
Under
58.6%
@ 1.56-0.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
2.30
Marathonbet
2.27
1xBet
2.27
Pinnacle
2.26
Betfair
2.25
Under
Pinnacle
1.61
Betfair
1.57
Betano
1.55
Marathonbet
1.55
1xBet
1.53
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5
Over
17.1%
@ 5.50+0.2%
Under
82.9%
@ 1.11-0.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
5.50
1xBet
5.50
Under
Betfair
1.13
1xBet
1.10
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 3.5
Over
5.6%
Under
94.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⚖️ 7. Handicap

Handicap

The handicap is applied to Žilina II, so a minus line means Žilina II give that many goals of a start and Slovan Bratislava II receive them. At -1, Žilina II must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Žilina II win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Žilina II)
Žilina II -2
15.4%
@ 6.90+2.5%
Draw -2
15.9%
@ 5.75+0.4%
Slovan Bratislava II +2
68.7%
@ 1.24-3.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Marathonbet
6.90
Draw
Marathonbet
5.75
Away
Marathonbet
1.24
Handicap -1 (Žilina II)
Žilina II -1
31.3%
@ 3.83+8.2%
Draw -1
20.5%
@ 4.05-1.2%
Slovan Bratislava II +1
48.2%
@ 1.60-7.0%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Marathonbet
3.90
Betfair
3.75
Draw
Marathonbet
4.10
Betfair
4.00
Away
Betfair
1.62
Marathonbet
1.58
Handicap +1 (Žilina II)
Žilina II +1
74.8%
@ 1.30+6.9%
Draw +1
13.7%
@ 4.95-4.1%
Slovan Bratislava II -1
11.5%
@ 6.15-2.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
Marathonbet
1.30
Draw
Marathonbet
4.95
Away
Marathonbet
6.15
Handicap +2 (Žilina II)
Žilina II +2
88.5%
Draw +2
7.4%
Slovan Bratislava II -2
4.1%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

Žilina IIŽilina II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-404L10W01L10W00D10W10W00D10W01LA·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08A·ŠAM29/08
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.5
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.830.730.930.270.73
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.400.900.400.800.401.00
vs Weaker (20)0.550.800.901.000.200.60
Clean sheet %50% (+25pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-440W01L21W00D00D12L01L10W01L01LH·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08H·POV30/08
Avg total
1.5
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.7
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.670.731.000.500.291.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)0.660.761.000.530.291.00
vs Weaker (1)1.000.001.000.00--
Clean sheet %47% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
71.6%
@ 1.27-0.1%
Under 0.5
28.4%
@ 3.23+0.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
1.29
Marathonbet
1.28
1xBet
1.28
William Hil
1.25
Under
William Hil
3.40
Betfair
3.25
Marathonbet
3.14
1xBet
3.14
Half Time Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
35.6%
@ 2.32-3.9%
Under 1.5
64.4%
@ 1.52+3.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
2.38
1xBet
2.34
Pinnacle
2.34
Marathonbet
2.34
Betano
2.27
Under
Pinnacle
1.56
William Hil
1.55
Betfair
1.53
Betano
1.50
Marathonbet
1.49
Half Time Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
14.2%
@ 5.17-3.8%
Under 2.5
85.8%
@ 1.13+3.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betfair
5.50
1xBet
5.00
William Hil
5.00
Under
William Hil
1.14
1xBet
1.13
Betfair
1.13

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Žilina II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
50.6%
@ 1.78-1.6%
Under
49.4%
@ 1.94+1.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
1.80
Pinnacle
1.78
1xBet
1.75
Under
Pinnacle
1.97
1xBet
1.95
Betano
1.91
Žilina II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
14.6%
@ 5.50-2.2%
Under
85.4%
@ 1.11+2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
5.50
Under
1xBet
1.11
Žilina II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
3.0%
Under
97.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 HT
Over
43.6%
@ 2.00-2.2%
Under
56.4%
@ 1.69+2.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
Betano
2.07
Pinnacle
2.02
1xBet
1.91
Under
Pinnacle
1.74
1xBet
1.67
Betano
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 HT
Over
12.0%
@ 6.50-2.1%
Under
88.0%
@ 1.06+2.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
6.50
Under
1xBet
1.06
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 HT
Over
1.8%
Under
98.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

Žilina IIŽilina II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-420W01L24L30W02L00D11D00D11D11DA·SLO26/04H·MAL03/05A·LOK08/05H·SLÁ15/05H·PET26/07A·INT03/08H·POH09/08A·ZLA15/08H·MAL23/08A·ŠAM29/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.0
Avg conceded
1.0
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.700.900.730.800.671.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (10)0.800.800.600.801.000.80
vs Weaker (20)0.650.950.800.800.501.10
Clean sheet %43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Slovan Bratislava II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-302L10W30W12L01L12L11D20W21W10WH·ŽIL26/04A·ŠAM02/05H·STA08/05A·POH15/05H·ZLA26/07A·MAL02/08H·ŠAM09/08H·HUM17/08A·BAN22/08H·POV30/08
Avg total
2.1
Avg scored
1.2
Avg conceded
0.9
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.931.001.060.880.791.14
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (29)0.901.031.000.930.791.14
vs Weaker (1)2.000.002.000.00--
Clean sheet %40% (+15pp vs league)
This opponent (Žilina II) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5
Over 0.5
80.6%
@ 1.16+0.8%
Under 0.5
19.4%
@ 4.60-0.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.16
Under
1xBet
4.60
Second Half Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
47.7%
@ 1.78-4.0%
Under 1.5
52.3%
@ 1.90+4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.79
Marathonbet
1.79
Betano
1.75
Under
Betano
1.91
Marathonbet
1.89
1xBet
1.89
Second Half Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
22.8%
@ 3.40-4.2%
Under 2.5
77.2%
@ 1.26+4.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.40
Under
1xBet
1.26

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Žilina II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
59.1%
@ 1.56-0.3%
Under
40.9%
@ 2.28+0.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.56
Under
1xBet
2.28
Žilina II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
21.4%
@ 3.60-4.0%
Under
78.6%
@ 1.23+4.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
3.60
Under
1xBet
1.23
Žilina II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
5.7%
@ 8.80-4.7%
Under
94.3%
@ 1.02+4.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
8.80
Under
1xBet
1.02
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 0.5 2H
Over
55.9%
@ 1.72+2.1%
Under
44.1%
@ 2.00-2.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
1.72
Under
1xBet
2.00
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 1.5 2H
Over
19.1%
@ 4.50-1.2%
Under
80.9%
@ 1.15+1.2%
Best 5 market prices
Over
1xBet
4.50
Under
1xBet
1.15
Slovan Bratislava II over/under 2.5 2H
Over
5.2%
Under
94.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5Edge
Away under 2.5 HT goals98.2%-------
Under 7.597.3%-------
Home under 2.5 HT goals97.0%-------
Away under 2.5 2H goals94.8%-------
Away under 3.5 goals94.4%-------
Home under 2.5 2H goals94.3%1.02
1xBet
1.02
----+4.7%
Under 6.593.5%-------
Home +2 handicap88.5%-------
Away under 1.5 HT goals88.0%1.06
1xBet
1.06
----+2.1%
Home over 0.5 goals87.5%1.16
Betfair
1.17
1xBet
1.14
---+7.9%
Over 1.587.2%1.16
Betano
1.19
Marathonbet
1.14
1xBet
1.14
--+9.0%
Under 5.585.8%1.06
1xBet
1.06
-----3.1%
Under 2.5 HT goals85.8%1.13
William Hil
1.14
1xBet
1.13
Betfair
1.13
--+3.8%
Home under 1.5 HT goals85.4%1.11
1xBet
1.11
----+2.2%
Home under 3.5 goals84.3%1.04
Betfair
1.05
1xBet
1.04
----5.0%
Away under 2.5 goals82.9%1.11
Betfair
1.13
1xBet
1.10
----0.2%
Away under 1.5 2H goals80.9%1.15
1xBet
1.15
----+1.2%
Over 0.5 2H goals80.6%1.16
1xBet
1.16
----+0.8%
Home under 1.5 2H goals78.6%1.23
1xBet
1.23
----+4.0%
Under 2.5 2H goals77.2%1.26
1xBet
1.26
----+4.2%
Home or Away77.1%1.23
William Hil
1.25
Betano
1.25
Marathonbet
1.23
1xBet
1.23
Bet365
1.22
+2.7%
Away over 0.5 goals75.8%1.24
Betfair
1.25
1xBet
1.22
---+1.9%
Home or Draw74.8%1.30
William Hil
1.36
Betfair
1.33
Betano
1.32
1xBet
1.30
Marathonbet
1.30
+4.5%
Home +1 handicap74.8%1.30
Marathonbet
1.30
----+6.9%
Under 4.572.6%1.16
Betano
1.19
Marathonbet
1.14
1xBet
1.14
---5.6%
Over 0.5 HT goals71.6%1.27
Betfair
1.29
Marathonbet
1.28
1xBet
1.28
William Hil
1.25
--0.1%

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar squad value (both €1m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar attack value (both €0m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar midfield value (both €0m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Žilina II and Slovan Bratislava II have a similar defence value (both €0m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

8 previous meetings
1
ŽI wins
0
Draws
7
SBI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Žilina II vs Slovan Bratislava II · H/A from ŽI
DateH/AGameScore
26/04/26ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI4-2
10/10/25HŽI Vs Slovan Bratislava II0-1
09/03/25ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI3-2
11/08/24HŽI Vs Slovan Bratislava II2-1
14/04/24ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI5-2
24/09/23HŽI Vs Slovan Bratislava II1-3
11/11/22ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI3-0
24/07/22HŽI Vs Slovan Bratislava II1-2

Žilina IIŽilina II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
29/08/26AŠamorín Vs ŽI2-1
23/08/26HŽI Vs Malženice2-1
15/08/26AZlaté Moravce Vs ŽI0-0
09/08/26HŽI Vs Pohronie2-1
03/08/26AInter Bratislava Vs ŽI0-1
26/07/26HŽI Vs Petržalka0-2
15/05/26HŽI Vs Slávia TU Košice4-0
08/05/26ALokomotíva Zvolen Vs ŽI5-2
03/05/26HŽI Vs Malženice1-1
26/04/26ASlovan Bratislava II Vs ŽI4-2

Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
30/08/26HSBI Vs Považská Bystrica1-1
22/08/26ABaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom Vs SBI2-2
17/08/26HSBI Vs Humenné3-0
09/08/26HSBI Vs Šamorín1-2
02/08/26AMalženice Vs SBI4-2
26/07/26HSBI Vs Zlaté Moravce0-1
15/05/26APohronie Vs SBI2-1
08/05/26HSBI Vs Stará Ľubovňa5-1
02/05/26AŠamorín Vs SBI1-1
26/04/26HSBI Vs Žilina II4-2

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Žilina II
Žilina II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 4 Wins / 2 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWDWL1.20
HomeDWLWW1.52
AwayLLWDL0.88
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%44%24%
AVG goals3.083.242.92
Over 1.5 %74%76%72%
Over 2.5 %58%60%56%
Over 3.5 %40%44%36%
Scored1.341.601.08
Conceded1.741.641.84
BTTS58%56%60%
Clean Sheet20%24%16%
Corners---
Cards---
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovan Bratislava II
Slovakia: 2. liga
Recent: 3 Wins / 3 Draws / 4 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLLWDD1.22
HomeWLLWD1.56
AwayWDLLD0.83
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %30%41%17%
AVG goals3.103.043.17
Over 1.5 %86%85%87%
Over 2.5 %56%52%61%
Over 3.5 %38%37%39%
Scored1.461.741.13
Conceded1.641.302.04
BTTS68%70%65%
Clean Sheet14%19%9%
Corners---
Cards---

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1PetržalkaPetržalka618
100%
3.0
162+14
3.0
83%
50%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1012.70.3
-
2ŠamorínŠamorín615
83%
2.5
136+7
3.2
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
0112.21.0
-
3Baník Lehota p.VtáčnikomBaník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom610
33%
1.7
118+3
3.2
83%
50%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.81.3
-
4PohroniePohronie610
50%
1.7
1210+2
3.7
100%
83%
50%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0012.01.7
-
5Považská BystricaPovažská Bystrica610
50%
1.7
1010+0
3.3
100%
83%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
6Žilina IIŽilina II610
50%
1.7
66+0
2.0
67%
50%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.01.0
-
7Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov610
50%
1.7
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
2
1011.51.7
-
8Liptovský MikulášLiptovský Mikuláš68
33%
1.3
106+4
2.7
83%
33%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
1001.71.0
-
9Inter BratislavaInter Bratislava67
33%
1.2
97+2
2.7
83%
67%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.2
-
10MalženiceMalženice67
33%
1.2
1010+0
3.3
100%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.71.7
-
11GalantaGalanta67
33%
1.2
49-5
2.2
83%
33%
0%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
12HumennéHumenné66
33%
1.0
49-5
2.2
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.71.5
-
13Slovan Bratislava IISlovan Bratislava II65
17%
0.8
910-1
3.2
83%
67%
33%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0001.51.7
-
14Zlaté MoravceZlaté Moravce65
17%
0.8
57-2
2.0
50%
50%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.81.2
-
15Lokomotíva ZvolenLokomotíva Zvolen63
0%
0.5
47-3
1.8
50%
17%
17%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
1
0010.71.2
-
16MFK BytčaMFK Bytča63
17%
0.5
419-15
3.8
100%
100%
67%
-
0%
-
0%
-
0%
0
0000.73.2
-
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →

← all matches