The contest between Lokomotíva Zvolen and Málienice is finely balanced, with the model favouring a home win. The odds are 39 % for Lokomotíva, 29 % for a draw and 32 % for Málienice, so the single most likely outcome is a home victory. The expected total goals sit at 2.6, with the most probable total of two goals at 27 %. The scoreline the model deems most likely is 1-1, carrying a 13.9 % probability. Lokomotíva, playing at home against a similarly-matched opponent, averages 1.38 goals scored and 1.25 conceded, while Málienice, away, averages 1.46 scored and 1.46 conceded. Suggested selections include Under 7.5 goals (99.5 %), Under 6.5 (98.4 %), Away under 3.5 goals (96.6 %), Under 5.5 (95.3 %), Home under 3.5 goals (95.0 %), Under 4.5 (88.2 %), Away under 2.5 goals (87.8 %) and Home +2 handicap (86.2 %). Lokomotíva’s recent form shows a loss to Petržalka, while Málienice come off three defeats, ending 1-2 against Žilina II.
🎯 1. Model Analysis
Lokomotíva Zvolen win
39.2%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw
29.0%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Malženice win
31.8%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
⚽ 2. Goal Analysis
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
2.3
Avg scored
1.3
Avg conceded
1.0
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.43
1.10
1.46
1.23
1.41
1.00
vs Stronger (9)
1.78
1.22
1.60
1.20
2.00
1.25
vs Similar (20)
1.35
1.05
1.38
1.25
1.33
0.92
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
27% (+1pp vs league)
This opponent (Malženice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Malženice
Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
3.3
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.7
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
1.50
1.33
1.67
1.00
1.33
1.67
vs Stronger (7)
1.43
1.71
1.50
1.25
1.33
2.33
vs Similar (23)
1.52
1.22
1.73
0.91
1.33
1.50
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
30% (+5pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokomotíva Zvolen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Total goals distribution
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (27%).
Over/Under 1.5
Over 1.5
73.9%
Under 1.5
26.1%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5
Over 2.5
47.4%
Under 2.5
52.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5
Over 3.5
25.7%
Under 3.5
74.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to score
Yes
53.4%
No
46.6%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.
Correct score
Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.9%
1-0
9.2%
0-0
8.9%
2-1
8.6%
0-1
8.0%
1-2
7.6%
2-0
7.1%
0-2
5.6%
Lokomotíva Zvolen goals ↓
Malženice goals →
0
1
2
3
4
0
8.9%
8.0%
5.6%
2.2%
0.7%
1
9.2%
14%
7.6%
3.1%
0.9%
2
7.1%
8.6%
5.2%
2.1%
0.6%
3
3.2%
3.9%
2.3%
0.9%
0.3%
4
1.1%
1.3%
0.8%
0.3%
0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Lokomotíva Zvolen goals (down), columns = Malženice goals (across).
💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis
🏆 Total PPG
Points / game
Petržalka
3.00
Šamorín
2.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Žilina II
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.33
Malženice
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Galanta
1.17
Humenné
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
Slovan Bratislava II
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.50
Lokomotíva Zvolen is 0.67 points worse than Malženice in terms of average points per game (0.50 vs 1.17).
⚔️ Attack
Goals scored / game
Petržalka
2.67
Šamorín
2.17
Pohronie
2.00
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.83
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.67
Inter Bratislava
1.50
Tatran Prešov
1.50
Slovan Bratislava II
1.50
Žilina II
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
0.83
MFK Bytča
0.67
Humenné
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen
0.67
Galanta
0.67
Lokomotíva Zvolen is 1.00 goals worse than Malženice in terms of goals scored per game (0.67 vs 1.67).
🛡️ Defense
Conceded / game · lower better
Petržalka
0.33
Šamorín
1.00
Žilina II
1.00
Liptovský Mikuláš
1.00
Zlaté Moravce
1.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen
1.17
Inter Bratislava
1.17
Baník Lehota p.Vtáčnikom
1.33
Humenné
1.50
Galanta
1.50
Považská Bystrica
1.67
Malženice
1.67
Pohronie
1.67
Tatran Prešov
1.67
Slovan Bratislava II
1.67
MFK Bytča
3.17
Lokomotíva Zvolen is 0.50 goals better than Malženice in terms of goals conceded per game (1.17 vs 1.67).
⏱️ Possession
Not available for this league.
Possession isn't tracked for this league.
🎲 4. Props Analysis
Corners, cards and fouls aren't tracked for this league, so prop analysis isn't available here. Result, goals and both-teams-to-score markets are unaffected.
🔀 5. Double Chance
Double Chance
Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.
Lokomotíva Zvolen or Draw
68.2%
Avg Implied -
39%
29%
32%
covers Lokomotíva Zvolen + Draw
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen or Malženice
71.0%
Avg Implied -
39%
29%
32%
covers Lokomotíva Zvolen + Malženice
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw or Malženice
60.8%
Avg Implied -
39%
29%
32%
covers Draw + Malženice
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under
Home & Away Over/Under
How many goals each side scores on its own, independent of the result. Read off the same scoreline distribution as correct score, so these agree with the match over/under above by construction.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 0.5
Over
74.4%
Under
25.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 1.5
Over
39.5%
Under
60.5%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 2.5
Over
15.7%
Under
84.3%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 3.5
Over
5.0%
Under
95.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 0.5
Over
70.1%
Under
29.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 1.5
Over
34.0%
Under
66.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 2.5
Over
12.2%
Under
87.8%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 3.5
Over
3.4%
Under
96.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⚖️ 7. Handicap
Handicap
The handicap is applied to Lokomotíva Zvolen, so a minus line means Lokomotíva Zvolen give that many goals of a start and Malženice receive them. At -1, Lokomotíva Zvolen must win by two or more to land; a one-goal Lokomotíva Zvolen win settles as Draw. There is no returned stake - the middle case is its own selection. Taken from the same scoreline distribution as correct score.
Handicap -2 (Lokomotíva Zvolen)
Lokomotíva Zvolen -2
6.8%
Draw -2
11.9%
Malženice +2
81.3%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap -1 (Lokomotíva Zvolen)
Lokomotíva Zvolen -1
18.7%
Draw -1
20.5%
Malženice +1
60.8%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +1 (Lokomotíva Zvolen)
Lokomotíva Zvolen +1
68.2%
Draw +1
18.0%
Malženice -1
13.9%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
Handicap +2 (Lokomotíva Zvolen)
Lokomotíva Zvolen +2
86.1%
Draw +2
9.3%
Malženice -2
4.5%
Best 5 market prices
Home
No market prices yet.
Draw
No market prices yet.
Away
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.1
Avg scored
0.6
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.60
0.43
0.54
0.38
0.65
0.47
vs Stronger (9)
0.67
0.22
0.40
0.20
1.00
0.25
vs Similar (20)
0.60
0.50
0.62
0.50
0.58
0.50
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
1.00
-
-
0.00
1.00
Clean sheet %
67% (+41pp vs league)
This opponent (Malženice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Malženice
Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.6
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.9
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.53
0.57
0.60
0.53
0.47
0.60
vs Stronger (7)
0.57
0.86
0.75
0.50
0.33
1.33
vs Similar (23)
0.52
0.48
0.55
0.55
0.50
0.42
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
53% (+28pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokomotíva Zvolen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No half-time model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 0.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 1.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 2.5 HT
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.2
Avg scored
0.7
Avg conceded
0.5
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.83
0.67
0.92
0.85
0.76
0.53
vs Stronger (9)
1.11
1.00
1.20
1.00
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (20)
0.75
0.55
0.75
0.75
0.75
0.42
vs Weaker (1)
0.00
0.00
-
-
0.00
0.00
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Malženice) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Malženice
Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
Split
Total Scored
Total Conceded
Home Scored
Home Conceded
Away Scored
Away Conceded
Avg goals/game
0.97
0.77
1.07
0.47
0.87
1.07
vs Stronger (7)
0.86
0.86
0.75
0.75
1.00
1.00
vs Similar (23)
1.00
0.74
1.18
0.36
0.83
1.08
vs Weaker (0)
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clean sheet %
43% (+18pp vs league)
This opponent (Lokomotíva Zvolen) is Similar. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
No second-half model prices for this fixture yet - the form above is the record.
🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U
How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Lokomotíva Zvolen over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 0.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 1.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Malženice over/under 2.5 2H
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
🔥 12. Top picks for this game
Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average.
Min odds1.20
Edge
Pick
Probability
Avg odds
Best 1
Best 2
Best 3
Best 4
Best 5
Edge
Under 7.5
99.5%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 6.5
98.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 3.5 goals
96.6%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 5.5
95.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 3.5 goals
95.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 4.5
88.2%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away under 2.5 goals
87.8%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home +2 handicap
86.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home under 2.5 goals
84.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away +2 handicap
81.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home over 0.5 goals
74.4%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Under 3.5
74.3%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Over 1.5
73.9%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Home or Away
71.0%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Away over 0.5 goals
70.1%
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
No picks at these odds - lower the slider to see shorter-priced selections.
💰 14. Squad value
💰 Total value
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (19)
€2m
PET (23)
€2m
ŠAM (22)
€2m
POH (17)
€1m
LZ (16)
€1m
ZM (14)
€1m
LM (14)
€1m
BLP (20)
€1m
PB (17)
€1m
ŽI (12)
€1m
IB (18)
€1m
SBI (18)
€1m
MAL (13)
€1m
HUM (4)
€0m
Lokomotíva Zvolen and Malženice have a similar squad value (both €1m).
⚔️ Attack
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
TP (7)
€1m
PET (10)
€1m
LM (8)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€0m
ŽI (4)
€0m
POH (4)
€0m
BLP (6)
€0m
IB (5)
€0m
PB (4)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ZM (3)
€0m
HUM (2)
€0m
SBI (4)
€0m
LZ (3)
€0m
Lokomotíva Zvolen and Malženice have a similar attack value (both €0m).
🧠 Midfield
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
ŠAM (6)
€1m
LZ (3)
€0m
TP (4)
€0m
PB (6)
€0m
SBI (8)
€0m
PET (5)
€0m
POH (5)
€0m
ZM (4)
€0m
BLP (3)
€0m
IB (4)
€0m
LM (2)
€0m
MAL (3)
€0m
ŽI (1)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Lokomotíva Zvolen and Malženice have a similar midfield value (both €0m).
🛡️ Defence
Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
PET (8)
€1m
ZM (7)
€1m
TP (8)
€1m
POH (8)
€1m
LZ (10)
€1m
ŠAM (8)
€1m
BLP (11)
€0m
ŽI (7)
€0m
PB (7)
€0m
IB (9)
€0m
MAL (7)
€0m
SBI (6)
€0m
LM (4)
€0m
HUM (1)
€0m
Lokomotíva Zvolen and Malženice have a similar defence value (both €1m).
Slovakia: 2. liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Slovakia: 2. liga stats & trends →