PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
← Back

Estoril vs Guimaraes Result & Analysis

Date: 14/08/2017
Time: 00:00
Final 3-0
Estoril
Estoril
Vs
35%
29%
36%
■ Home   ■ Draw   ■ Away
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Referee: -

🎯 1. Model Analysis

Estoril win✓ Hit
35.4%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Draw✗ Miss
28.9%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes win✗ Miss
35.7%
Avg Implied -
Best 5 market prices
No market prices yet.

⚽ 2. Goal Analysis

EstorilEstoril

Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D20W01L31W30W12L21W11D42W04LH·BOA17/03A·TON01/04H·NAC09/04A·BEL14/04H·SET22/04A·BEN29/04H·CHA08/05A·MAR14/05H·ARO21/05A·FC 09/08
Avg total
2.8
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.101.331.071.141.121.50
vs Stronger (9)0.892.330.251.751.402.80
vs Similar (11)1.271.001.201.201.330.83
vs Weaker (10)1.100.801.600.600.601.00
Clean sheet %20% (-9pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 – goals for & against
50-530W21W21W32W20W20W10W05L01L32WH·RIO19/03A·NAC31/03H·TON09/04A·CHA15/04H·BOA23/04A·SET28/04H·ARO07/05A·BEN13/05H·FEI20/05H·CHA10/08
Avg total
3.0
Avg scored
1.8
Avg conceded
1.2
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game1.501.101.601.131.401.07
vs Stronger (6)1.002.331.002.331.002.33
vs Similar (4)2.000.002.000.002.000.00
vs Weaker (20)1.550.951.701.001.400.90
Clean sheet %37% (+7pp vs league)
This opponent (Estoril) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

Total goals distribution

7%13%20%26%9%017%126%222%314%47%55%6+
The model estimates around 2.6 goals in this match; the single most likely total is 2 (26%).
Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
74.4%
Under 1.5
25.6%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 2.5Actual: Over
Over 2.5
48.1%
Under 2.5
51.9%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Over/Under 3.5Actual: Under
Over 3.5
26.3%
Under 3.5
73.7%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Both teams to scoreActual: No
Yes
54.1%
No
45.9%
Best 5 market prices
Yes
No market prices yet.
No
No market prices yet.

Correct score

Top 8 scorelines with probability, best odds and edge (left); the full probability grid (right).
1-1
13.8%
0-0
8.7%
0-1
8.4%
1-0
8.4%
1-2
8.2%
2-1
8.1%
0-2
6.3%
2-0
6.2%
Estoril goals ↓
Guimaraes goals →
01234
08.7%8.4%6.3%2.7%0.9%
18.4%14%8.2%3.5%1.2%
26.2%8.1%5.3%2.3%0.7%
32.7%3.5%2.3%1.0%0.3%
40.9%1.1%0.7%0.3%0.1%
Each cell is the % chance of that exact scoreline. Rows = Estoril goals (down), columns = Guimaraes goals (across).

💪 3. Team Strengths Analysis

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.59
Benfica
2.38
Sporting CP
2.29
SC Braga
2.21
Rio Ave
1.50
Maritimo
1.38
Chaves
1.38
Boavista
1.32
Guimaraes
1.26
Tondela
1.12
Portimonense
1.12
Belenenses
1.09
Aves
1.00
Moreirense
0.94
Setubal
0.94
Feirense
0.91
Estoril
0.88
Pacos Ferreira
0.88
Estoril is 0.38 points worse than Guimaraes in terms of average points per game (0.88 vs 1.26).

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
FC Porto
2.41
Benfica
2.35
SC Braga
2.18
Sporting CP
1.85
Portimonense
1.53
Chaves
1.38
Guimaraes
1.32
Tondela
1.21
Rio Ave
1.18
Setubal
1.15
Maritimo
1.06
Aves
1.06
Boavista
1.03
Belenenses
0.97
Pacos Ferreira
0.97
Feirense
0.94
Estoril
0.85
Moreirense
0.85
Estoril is 0.47 goals worse than Guimaraes in terms of goals scored per game (0.85 vs 1.32).

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.53
Benfica
0.65
Sporting CP
0.71
SC Braga
0.85
Rio Ave
1.24
Boavista
1.29
Belenenses
1.35
Feirense
1.41
Maritimo
1.44
Tondela
1.47
Moreirense
1.47
Aves
1.50
Chaves
1.62
Guimaraes
1.65
Pacos Ferreira
1.74
Portimonense
1.76
Estoril
1.79
Setubal
1.82
Estoril is 0.15 goals worse than Guimaraes in terms of goals conceded per game (1.79 vs 1.65).

⏱️ Possession

Not available for this league.
Not enough data to compare these two teams.

🎲 4. Props Analysis

EstorilEstoril

For 5.0 · Against 10.0 · Total 15.0

🚩 Corners

15051015A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 1.0 · Total 2.0

🟨 Cards

20112A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 12.0 · Against 18.0 · Total 30.0

⚠️ Fouls

300121830A·FC
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

GuimaraesGuimaraes

For 9.0 · Against 7.0 · Total 16.0

🚩 Corners

1609716H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 1.0 · Against 4.0 · Total 5.0

🟨 Cards

50145H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total
For 21.0 · Against 13.0 · Total 34.0

⚠️ Fouls

340211334H·CHA
ForAgainstTotal per gameAverage total

EstorilEstoril

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)15.0-15.00.00.00.130.0-30.0
vs Stronger (15)15.0-15.00.10.00.230.0-30.0
vs Similar (17)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (18)---0.00.00.0---
% over line100%-100%0%0%0%100%-100%
% under line0%-0%100%100%100%0%-0%
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (50)16.016.0-0.10.20.034.034.0-
vs Stronger (11)---0.00.00.0---
vs Similar (6)---0.00.00.0---
vs Weaker (33)16.016.0-0.20.30.034.034.0-
% over line100%100%-2%4%0%100%100%-
% under line0%0%-98%96%100%0%0%-
This opponent (Estoril) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

🚩 Total Corners

Match total corners / game
Guimaraes
16.0
Chaves
16.0
Estoril
15.0
Portimonense
12.5
Belenenses
12.5
Moreirense
12.0
FC Porto
11.5
Maritimo
10.0
Feirense
10.0
SC Braga
10.0
Setubal
10.0
Boavista
9.0
Sporting CP
8.5
Rio Ave
8.5
Benfica
8.0
Tondela
8.0
Aves
7.0
Pacos Ferreira
6.0

🟨 Total Cards

Match total cards / game
SC Braga
5.5
Guimaraes
5.0
Benfica
5.0
Chaves
5.0
Rio Ave
5.0
Tondela
5.0
Maritimo
4.0
Feirense
4.0
Moreirense
4.0
Setubal
4.0
Portimonense
4.0
Pacos Ferreira
4.0
Boavista
4.0
Belenenses
4.0
FC Porto
3.5
Aves
2.5
Estoril
2.0
Sporting CP
2.0

⚠️ Total Fouls

Match total fouls / game
Feirense
42.5
Moreirense
40.5
Setubal
40.0
Belenenses
39.0
Tondela
38.0
Rio Ave
37.0
Sporting CP
35.5
Guimaraes
34.0
Aves
34.0
Chaves
34.0
SC Braga
33.0
Maritimo
32.5
Pacos Ferreira
32.0
FC Porto
31.0
Benfica
31.0
Estoril
30.0
Portimonense
29.5
Boavista
29.0
Corners O/U 9.5Actual: Over
Over 9.5
62.0%
Under 9.5
38.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Cards O/U 3.5Actual: Over
Over 3.5
55.6%
Under 3.5
44.4%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Fouls O/U 21.5Actual: Over
Over 21.5
99.0%
Under 21.5
1.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔀 5. Double Chance

Double Chance

Two of the three results in one selection. The probability is the sum of those outcomes from the model above, so any edge here is the market pricing the combination out of line with its own 1X2.

🥅 6. Home & Away Over/Under

⚖️ 7. Handicap

⏱️ 8. Half Time Goals O/U

EstorilEstoril

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W00D21W20W01L01L00D32W01LH·BOA17/03A·TON01/04H·NAC09/04A·BEL14/04H·SET22/04A·BEN29/04H·CHA08/05A·MAR14/05H·ARO21/05A·FC 09/08
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.500.500.500.570.500.44
vs Stronger (9)0.220.560.000.500.400.60
vs Similar (11)0.640.450.600.800.670.17
vs Weaker (10)0.600.500.800.400.400.60
Clean sheet %53% (+24pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Half Time · Last 10 – goals for & against
40-400D10W20W30W10W00D00D04L00D20WH·RIO19/03A·NAC31/03H·TON09/04A·CHA15/04H·BOA23/04A·SET28/04H·ARO07/05A·BEN13/05H·FEI20/05H·CHA10/08
Avg total
1.3
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.4
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.430.530.400.670.47
vs Stronger (6)0.331.670.001.670.671.67
vs Similar (4)0.500.000.500.000.500.00
vs Weaker (20)0.700.150.700.100.700.20
Clean sheet %73% (+44pp vs league)
This opponent (Estoril) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Half Time Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 1.5Actual: Under
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Half Time Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 9. Half Time Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the first half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's half-time goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the half-time match total.
Estoril over/under 0.5 HTActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estoril over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estoril over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 HTActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

⏱️ 10. Second Half Goals O/U

EstorilEstoril

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-300D10W01L10W10W11D20W11D10W03LH·BOA17/03A·TON01/04H·NAC09/04A·BEL14/04H·SET22/04A·BEN29/04H·CHA08/05A·MAR14/05H·ARO21/05A·FC 09/08
Avg total
1.4
Avg scored
0.8
Avg conceded
0.6
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.600.830.570.570.621.06
vs Stronger (9)0.671.780.251.251.002.20
vs Similar (11)0.640.550.600.400.670.67
vs Weaker (10)0.500.300.800.200.200.40
Clean sheet %43% (+14pp vs league)
This opponent (Guimaraes) is Stronger. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Second Half · Last 10 – goals for & against
30-330W11D01L02L10W20W10W01L01L12LH·RIO19/03A·NAC31/03H·TON09/04A·CHA15/04H·BOA23/04A·SET28/04H·ARO07/05A·BEN13/05H·FEI20/05H·CHA10/08
Avg total
1.7
Avg scored
0.9
Avg conceded
0.8
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
Avg goals/game0.900.671.070.730.730.60
vs Stronger (6)0.670.671.000.670.330.67
vs Similar (4)1.500.001.500.001.500.00
vs Weaker (20)0.850.801.000.900.700.70
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
This opponent (Estoril) is Weaker. The matching ‘vs’ row is the one to weigh.
Second Half Over/Under 0.5Actual: Over
Over 0.5
0.0%
Under 0.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 1.5Actual: Over
Over 1.5
0.0%
Under 1.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Second Half Over/Under 2.5Actual: Under
Over 2.5
0.0%
Under 2.5
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🥅 11. Second Half Home & Away O/U

How many goals each side scores in the second half on its own. Each line is modelled directly from that team's second-half goals rather than read off a scoreline grid, so unlike the full-time version the two sides need not sum exactly to the second-half match total.
Estoril over/under 0.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estoril over/under 1.5 2HActual: Over
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Estoril over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 0.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 1.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.
Guimaraes over/under 2.5 2HActual: Under
Over
0.0%
Under
0.0%
Best 5 market prices
Over
No market prices yet.
Under
No market prices yet.

🔥 12. Top picks for this game

Every selection Pythia rates above 70%, ordered by probability. Use Min odds to match the prices you want: slide down for near-certainties at short prices, up for longer prices. Unpriced picks are ranked on the model's fair odds. Edge defaults to Yes, showing only selections priced BELOW what the model makes them; switch to All to include the rest, and picks we hold no price for. The five columns are the best market prices (highest first) for each pick; edge is vs the average. Result grades each pick against the final score.
Min odds1.20
Edge
PickProbabilityAvg oddsBest 1Best 2Best 3Best 4Best 5EdgeResult
Over 19.5 fouls99.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 21.5 fouls99.0%-------✓ Hit
Over 23.5 fouls97.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 25.5 fouls94.1%-------✓ Hit
Under 5.5 cards79.4%-------✗ Miss
Over 2.5 cards75.4%-------✓ Hit
Over 1.574.4%-------✓ Hit
Under 3.573.7%-------✓ Hit
Over 8.5 corners73.5%-------✓ Hit

🎽 13. Player market rates

Estoril · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Yanis Begraoui50%
Ferro0%
Joel Robles0%
Rafik Guitane0%
João Carvalho0%
Xeka0%
Antef Tsoungui0%
Fernando Medrano0%
Ricard Sánchez0%
André Lacximicant0%
Ismael Sierra Arnal0%
Pedro Carvalho0%
Fabrício Garcia0%
Tiago Brito0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Ismael Sierra Arnal50%
Xeka33%
Ferro25%
Fernando Medrano25%
Ricard Sánchez25%
Joel Robles0%
Rafik Guitane0%
João Carvalho0%
Yanis Begraoui0%
Antef Tsoungui0%
André Lacximicant0%
Pedro Carvalho0%
Fabrício Garcia0%
Tiago Brito0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Fernando Medrano25%
Pedro Carvalho25%
Ferro0%
Joel Robles0%
Rafik Guitane0%
João Carvalho0%
Yanis Begraoui0%
Xeka0%
Antef Tsoungui0%
Ricard Sánchez0%
André Lacximicant0%
Ismael Sierra Arnal0%
Fabrício Garcia0%
Tiago Brito0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
João Carvalho25%
Yanis Begraoui25%
André Lacximicant25%
Ferro0%
Joel Robles0%
Rafik Guitane0%
Xeka0%
Antef Tsoungui0%
Fernando Medrano0%
Ricard Sánchez0%
Ismael Sierra Arnal0%
Pedro Carvalho0%
Fabrício Garcia0%
Tiago Brito0%
Guimaraes · 2026/27
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Samu25%
Alioune Ndoye25%
Gustavo Silva25%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Tony Strata0%
Miguel Nogueira0%
Oumar Camara0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Óscar Rivas50%
Gustavo Silva50%
Miguel Nogueira50%
Gonçalo Nogueira25%
Thiago Balieiro25%
Tony Strata25%
Oumar Camara25%
Samu0%
Oliwier Zych0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Alioune Ndoye0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Miguel Nogueira50%
Tony Strata25%
Samu0%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Alioune Ndoye0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Gustavo Silva0%
Oumar Camara0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Alioune Ndoye75%
Gustavo Silva50%
Samu25%
Tony Strata25%
Oliwier Zych0%
Óscar Rivas0%
João Mendes0%
Beni Mukendi0%
Telmo Arcanjo0%
Lohann Doucet0%
Gonçalo Nogueira0%
Thiago Balieiro0%
Miguel Nogueira0%
Oumar Camara0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how these markets settle, not per-90 rates.

💰 14. Squad value

💰 Total value

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (30)
€467m
SC (31)
€414m
BEN (25)
€357m
SB (32)
€165m
GUI (29)
€46m
EST (25)
€42m
RA (26)
€37m
MOR (21)
€22m
MAR (27)
€16m
TON (20)
€10m
CHA (22)
€9m
POR (20)
€6m
FEI (17)
€4m
PF (13)
€2m
Estoril's squad is €3m less valuable than Guimaraes's (€42m vs €46m).

⚔️ Attack

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (11)
€214m
BEN (10)
€172m
SC (9)
€146m
SB (7)
€41m
EST (8)
€24m
GUI (10)
€22m
RA (8)
€8m
MAR (10)
€7m
MOR (5)
€5m
CHA (5)
€3m
TON (7)
€2m
POR (7)
€2m
FEI (6)
€1m
PF (3)
€1m
Estoril's attack is €2m more valuable than Guimaraes's (€24m vs €22m).

🧠 Midfield

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
FP (6)
€105m
SC (9)
€91m
BEN (5)
€77m
SB (10)
€56m
GUI (6)
€11m
MOR (8)
€8m
EST (5)
€8m
RA (5)
€8m
MAR (6)
€3m
CHA (5)
€2m
TON (4)
€1m
POR (5)
€1m
FEI (3)
€1m
PF (2)
€0m
Estoril's midfield is €3m less valuable than Guimaraes's (€8m vs €11m).

🛡️ Defence

Squad value (€m) · (players with data)
SC (13)
€176m
FP (13)
€148m
BEN (10)
€108m
SB (15)
€68m
RA (13)
€21m
GUI (13)
€12m
EST (12)
€10m
MOR (8)
€9m
TON (9)
€6m
MAR (11)
€6m
CHA (12)
€4m
FEI (8)
€3m
POR (8)
€3m
PF (8)
€1m
Estoril's defence is €2m less valuable than Guimaraes's (€10m vs €12m).

🤝 15. Games History

H2H record

4 previous meetings
0
EST wins
2
Draws
2
GUI wins
Full head-to-head record ↗

Head-to-head

Estoril vs Guimaraes · H/A from EST
DateH/AGameScore
12/03/17AGuimaraes Vs EST3-3
23/10/16HEST Vs Guimaraes0-2
24/04/16AGuimaraes Vs EST1-1
19/12/15HEST Vs Guimaraes0-1

EstorilEstoril

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
09/08/17AFC Porto Vs EST4-0
21/05/17HEST Vs Arouca4-2
14/05/17AMaritimo Vs EST1-1
08/05/17HEST Vs Chaves2-1
29/04/17ABenfica Vs EST2-1
22/04/17HEST Vs Setubal3-0
14/04/17ABelenenses Vs EST1-3
09/04/17HEST Vs Nacional0-1
01/04/17ATondela Vs EST0-2
17/03/17HEST Vs Boavista0-0

GuimaraesGuimaraes

Last 10 games · H/A coloured by result
DateH/AGameScore
10/08/17HGUI Vs Chaves3-2
20/05/17HGUI Vs Feirense0-1
13/05/17ABenfica Vs GUI5-0
07/05/17HGUI Vs Arouca1-0
28/04/17ASetubal Vs GUI0-2
23/04/17HGUI Vs Boavista2-0
15/04/17AChaves Vs GUI2-3
09/04/17HGUI Vs Tondela2-1
31/03/17ANacional Vs GUI1-2
19/03/17HGUI Vs Rio Ave3-0

📊 16. Overall Statistics

Estoril
Estoril
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 5 Wins / 2 Draws / 3 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallLWDWL1.24
HomeDLWWW1.44
AwayWWLDL1.04
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %34%44%24%
AVG goals2.462.362.56
Over 1.5 %76%76%76%
Over 2.5 %44%44%44%
Over 3.5 %18%12%24%
Scored1.161.201.12
Conceded1.301.161.44
BTTS50%44%56%
Clean Sheet24%28%20%
Corners15.00-15.00
Cards2.00-2.00
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Portugal: Primeira Liga
Recent: 8 Wins / 0 Draws / 2 Losses
FormResultsPPG
OverallWWLLW1.56
HomeWWWLW1.68
AwayDWWWL1.44
StatsOverallHomeAway
Win %42%44%40%
AVG goals2.742.802.68
Over 1.5 %78%72%84%
Over 2.5 %46%44%48%
Over 3.5 %26%32%20%
Scored1.441.641.24
Conceded1.301.161.44
BTTS50%56%44%
Clean Sheet26%24%28%
Corners16.0016.00-
Cards5.005.00-

🏆 17. League Table

RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto3488
82%
2.6
8218+64
2.9
71%
56%
35%
10.4
59%
4.8
71%
31.4
94%
467
2141051482.40.5
-
2BenficaBenfica3481
74%
2.4
8022+58
3.0
82%
56%
41%
11.3
62%
4.4
74%
28.9
88%
357
172771082.40.6
-
3Sporting CPSporting CP3478
71%
2.3
6324+39
2.6
74%
44%
21%
11.2
56%
4.7
62%
31.4
94%
414
146911761.90.7
-
4SC BragaSC Braga3475
71%
2.2
7429+45
3.0
76%
62%
41%
10.5
56%
4.7
71%
31.8
88%
165
4156682.20.9
-
5Rio AveRio Ave3451
44%
1.5
4042-2
2.4
71%
47%
15%
9.7
53%
5.7
85%
34.2
97%
37
88211.21.2
-
6ChavesChaves3447
38%
1.4
4755-8
3.0
82%
53%
29%
11.2
56%
4.5
68%
30.7
97%
9
3241.41.6
-
7MaritimoMaritimo3447
38%
1.4
3649-13
2.5
68%
50%
24%
9.5
44%
4.7
74%
31.9
100%
16
7361.11.4
-
8BoavistaBoavista3445
38%
1.3
3544-9
2.3
65%
44%
18%
10.2
53%
5.2
71%
31.9
94%
0
0001.01.3
-
9GuimaraesGuimaraes3443
38%
1.3
4556-11
3.0
68%
62%
35%
10.1
56%
4.4
68%
32.1
88%
46
2211121.31.6
-
10PortimonensePortimonense3438
29%
1.1
5260-8
3.3
88%
68%
35%
9.6
47%
4.5
68%
31.0
97%
6
2131.51.8
-
11TondelaTondela3438
29%
1.1
4150-9
2.7
79%
47%
26%
10.6
59%
4.8
68%
31.6
91%
10
2161.21.5
-
12BelenensesBelenenses3437
26%
1.1
3346-13
2.3
65%
35%
18%
9.4
44%
4.8
71%
31.8
94%
0
0001.01.4
-
13
A
Aves
3434
26%
1.0
3651-15
2.6
74%
50%
24%
9.8
56%
4.4
68%
31.9
100%
0
0001.11.5
-
14MoreirenseMoreirense3432
24%
0.9
2950-21
2.3
71%
47%
9%
10.3
53%
5.2
74%
31.4
94%
22
5890.91.5
-
15
S
Setubal
3432
21%
0.9
3962-23
3.0
79%
50%
35%
9.4
50%
4.9
74%
35.8
97%
0
0001.11.8
-
16FeirenseFeirense3431
26%
0.9
3248-16
2.4
65%
47%
21%
11.1
65%
5.7
79%
35.5
100%
4
1130.91.4
-
17Pacos FerreiraPacos Ferreira3430
21%
0.9
3359-26
2.7
74%
44%
29%
11.4
59%
5.4
85%
30.6
88%
2
1011.01.7
-
18EstorilEstoril3430
24%
0.9
2961-32
2.6
79%
50%
26%
10.6
56%
5.1
79%
32.6
97%
42
248100.91.8
-
Portugal: Primeira Liga 2017/18 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal: Primeira Liga stats & trends →

← all matches