PythiaFootballPythiaFootballBETA Free Picks Fixtures League Stats Team Stats Player Stats Pro Picks PRO Research Head-to-Head Validation Pricing Log in
Leagues · Portugal - Primeira Liga · FC Porto← Back

FC Porto

Portugal Portugal · Portugal - Primeira Liga · 1st of 18 · 2026/27
Form – last 6
LWWWWW
Goals / Game
2.25
9 scored in 4 · 2026/27
Concede 0.00
Over 1.5 goals
100%
in 4 matches
Over 2.5 goals
25%
in 4 matches
Under 3.5 goals
100%
in 4 matches
BTTS Yes / No
0%
No 100% · CS 100%
Win Rate
100%
4W 0D 0L · 12 pts
Corners / Game
6.5
Shots 13.0 · SOT 6.0
Cards / Game
0.33
14.5 fouls / game

FC Porto stats, form & predictions – 2026/27

FC Porto statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.

In 2026/27, FC Porto are scoring 2.25 and conceding 0.00 goals a game across 4 matches – 25% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 100% of games. On the ball they average 6.5 corners, 0.33 cards, 14.5 fouls a game.

01 Attack & goals02 Team Strengths Analysis03 League Table04 Props Analysis05 Squad Statistics06 Squad value07 Pythia's view08 Season vs history09 Results & fixtures
01Attack & goals
Last 10 – goals for & against
30-320W00D21W10W13L10W20W20W20W30WH·TON19/04H·SC22/04A·EST26/04H·ALV02/05A·AVS10/05H·SC16/05H·ALV09/08A·RA15/08H·ARO23/08A·AV29/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.4
30-320W00D21W10W13L10W20W20W20W30WH·TON19/04H·SC22/04A·EST26/04H·ALV02/05A·AVS10/05H·SC16/05H·ALV09/08A·RA15/08H·ARO23/08A·AV29/08
Avg total
2.0
Avg scored
1.6
Avg conceded
0.4
The Goal Clock
Ninety minutes wrapped into a circle – when this team scores (outer, green) and concedes (inner, red).
90'33%1-15'11%16-30'22%31-45'46-60'11%61-75'22%76-90'90
1st half / 2nd half
Scored67% / 33%
Conceded0% / 0%
Green scored (outer) · red conceded (inner), across 4 games. Most goals land in 1-15'.
Home vs Away – all metrics
HOME n=2n=2 AWAY
2.00
Goals / game
2.50
100%
Over 1.5 %
100%
0%
Over 2.5 %
50%
0%
Over 3.5 %
0%
0%
BTTS %
0%
9.5
Corners / game
3.5
14.5
Fouls / game
14.5
0.50
Cards / game
0.00
50%
Scored 1st half %
100%
50%
Scored 2nd half %
50%
0%
Conceded 1st half %
0%
0%
Conceded 2nd half %
0%
Goals scored per match
0%
0
0%
1
75%
2
25%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goals conceded per match
100%
0
0%
1
0%
2
0%
3
0%
4
0%
5+
Goal Analysis – by opponent strength (last 30)
Scored/conceded split by opponent tier, then home and away. Green beats the league's per-team average of 1.30 goals/game; red is worse.
SplitTotal
Scored
Total
Conceded
Home
Scored
Home
Conceded
Away
Scored
Away
Conceded
All games (30)1.630.671.750.381.501.00
vs Stronger (0)------
vs Similar (5)0.800.800.670.331.001.50
vs Weaker (25)1.800.642.000.381.580.92
Clean sheet %50% (+21pp vs league)
02Team Strengths Analysis💪
Where they rank
Points per game
1stof 182.59
Attack – goals scored
3rdof 181.94
Defence – goals conceded
1stof 180.53
Possession
4thof 1655%

🏆 Total PPG

Points / game
FC Porto
2.59
Sporting CP
2.41
Benfica
2.35
SC Braga
1.74
Famalicao
1.65
GIL Vicente
1.47
Moreirense
1.26
Arouca
1.24
Guimaraes
1.24
Estoril
1.15
Alverca
1.15
Maritimo
1.12
Academico Viseu
1.10
Rio Ave
1.06
Santa Clara
1.06
Nacional
1.00
Casa Pia
0.94
Estrela
0.88

⚔️ Attack

Goals scored / game
Sporting CP
2.62
Benfica
2.18
FC Porto
1.94
SC Braga
1.88
Estoril
1.59
Arouca
1.38
GIL Vicente
1.38
Famalicao
1.24
Guimaraes
1.15
Estrela
1.12
Moreirense
1.09
Nacional
1.09
Maritimo
1.08
Academico Viseu
1.06
Rio Ave
1.03
Alverca
1.03
Santa Clara
0.94
Casa Pia
0.92

🛡️ Defense

Conceded / game · lower better
FC Porto
0.53
Sporting CP
0.71
Benfica
0.74
Famalicao
0.85
SC Braga
1.06
GIL Vicente
1.12
Santa Clara
1.21
Nacional
1.32
Moreirense
1.44
Guimaraes
1.50
Alverca
1.53
Maritimo
1.55
Academico Viseu
1.58
Casa Pia
1.58
Estrela
1.65
Estoril
1.68
Rio Ave
1.68
Arouca
1.88

⏱️ Possession

Avg possession %
SC Braga
63%
Sporting CP
62%
Benfica
58%
FC Porto
55%
Estoril
53%
Guimaraes
51%
Famalicao
51%
Arouca
50%
GIL Vicente
50%
Moreirense
50%
Santa Clara
48%
Rio Ave
47%
Estrela
47%
Nacional
46%
Alverca
45%
Casa Pia
41%
03League Table🏆
RecordGoalsProps / gameSquad value €mStrengths
RankTeamMPPtsWin%PPGGFGAGDG/GO1.5O2.5O3.5CorCor O%CrdCrd O%FlsFls O%TotAttMidDefAtt/gDef/gPoss%
1FC PortoFC Porto412
100%
3.0
90+9
2.2
100%
25%
0%
11.0
75%
1.7
33%
22.5
75%
467
2141051482.20.0
55%
2Sporting CPSporting CP410
75%
2.5
125+7
4.2
100%
100%
100%
5.2
0%
4.2
50%
24.0
50%
414
146911763.01.2
62%
3AroucaArouca49
75%
2.2
73+4
2.5
75%
50%
25%
8.5
25%
4.8
50%
19.0
25%
28
11881.80.8
50%
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara48
50%
2.0
53+2
2.0
50%
25%
25%
9.5
50%
3.8
75%
27.5
100%
27
96121.20.8
48%
5BenficaBenfica37
67%
2.3
113+8
4.7
100%
100%
67%
8.3
33%
3.7
67%
25.3
100%
357
172771083.71.0
58%
6GIL VicenteGIL Vicente37
67%
2.3
30+3
1.0
33%
0%
0%
7.7
0%
4.3
67%
24.7
100%
29
118111.00.0
50%
7MaritimoMaritimo47
50%
1.8
65+1
2.8
75%
75%
25%
7.0
0%
4.5
50%
26.2
75%
16
7361.51.2
-
8EstrelaEstrela35
33%
1.7
76+1
4.3
100%
100%
100%
6.0
0%
4.7
67%
23.3
67%
20
63112.32.0
47%
9SC BragaSC Braga24
50%
2.0
32+1
2.5
50%
50%
50%
5.0
0%
5.0
100%
32.0
100%
165
4156681.51.0
63%
10NacionalNacional44
25%
1.0
66+0
3.0
75%
50%
50%
8.2
25%
4.2
50%
25.5
75%
20
6591.51.5
46%
11MoreirenseMoreirense34
33%
1.3
36-3
3.0
67%
67%
67%
6.3
0%
5.3
100%
28.3
67%
22
5891.02.0
50%
12GuimaraesGuimaraes43
25%
0.8
35-2
2.0
25%
25%
25%
6.0
0%
6.0
75%
26.0
75%
46
2211120.81.2
51%
13Rio AveRio Ave43
25%
0.8
27-5
2.2
75%
25%
25%
8.2
25%
3.0
33%
19.8
50%
37
88210.51.8
47%
14FamalicaoFamalicao42
0%
0.5
24-2
1.5
50%
25%
0%
9.5
50%
4.0
50%
28.2
100%
57
1620220.51.0
51%
15Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu42
0%
0.5
48-4
3.0
75%
75%
50%
7.2
25%
4.5
75%
28.8
100%
16
8361.02.0
-
16AlvercaAlverca42
0%
0.5
48-4
3.0
100%
50%
50%
8.2
50%
4.2
50%
20.8
75%
39
156181.02.0
45%
17EstorilEstoril41
0%
0.2
27-5
2.2
100%
25%
0%
10.5
50%
3.2
25%
25.5
100%
42
248100.51.8
53%
18Casa PiaCasa Pia40
0%
0.0
011-11
2.8
50%
25%
25%
6.0
0%
3.5
75%
27.0
100%
27
96120.02.8
41%
Portugal - Primeira Liga 2026/27 full table · click any column header to sort (click again to reverse). In-cell bars are scaled within each column; scroll right for props, squad value and strengths. Highlighted teams are this fixture's sides. Full Portugal - Primeira Liga stats & trends →
04Props Analysis🎲
Corners – last 4For 6.5 · Against 4.5 · Total 11.0
1601112266792141216A·AVH·AROA·RAH·ALV
Corners per match – For, % breakdown
25%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
50%
6-7
0%
8-9
0%
10-11
25%
12-13
Cards – last 3For 0.3 · Against 1.3 · Total 1.7
4014014A·AVH·AROH·ALV
Cards per match – For, % breakdown
67%
0
33%
1
Fouls – last 4For 14.5 · Against 8.0 · Total 22.5
3201913168101131032241123A·AVH·AROA·RAH·ALV
Fouls per match – For, % breakdown
0%
0-1
0%
2-3
0%
4-5
0%
6-7
0%
8-9
25%
10-11
25%
12-13
0%
14-15
25%
16-17
25%
18-19
Props by opponent strength, home and away
The same split the match pages use: how the volume moves against stronger, similar and weaker sides.
SplitCornersCardsFouls
TotHmeAwyTotHmeAwyTotHmeAwy
Overall (4)11.015.07.01.72.50.022.523.521.5
vs Stronger (0)---------
vs Similar (0)---------
vs Weaker (4)11.015.07.01.72.50.022.523.521.5
% over line (9.5/3.5/21.5)75%100%50%33%50%0%75%100%50%
% under line25%0%50%67%50%100%25%0%50%
Discipline dials
Fouls / game14.5
League avg 12.5 · above by 2.0
Cards / game0.33
League avg 2.42 · below by 2.08
Yellows / game0.33
League avg 2.00 · below by 1.67
Reds / game0.00
League avg 0.42 · below by 0.42
Corners / game6.5
League avg 3.9 · above by 2.6
Over / under hit rate – this team's own count (‘For’)
Over 4.5 corners75%
Under 25%n=4
Under 4.5 corners25%
Over 75%n=4
Over 1.5 cards0%
Under 100%n=3
Under 1.5 cards100%
Over 0%n=3
Over 10.5 fouls75%
Under 25%n=4
Under 10.5 fouls25%
Over 75%n=4
Over / under hit rate – match total (the priced line)
Over 9.5 corners75%
Under 25%n=4
Under 9.5 corners25%
Over 75%n=4
Over 3.5 cards33%
Under 67%n=3
Under 3.5 cards67%
Over 33%n=3
Over 21.5 fouls75%
Under 25%n=4
Under 21.5 fouls25%
Over 75%n=4
05Squad Statistics👥
Min apps1+
Team form
PlayerPosAppsMinsGoalsAssistsShotsOn tgtGoals
/shot
Key
passes
Pass
acc
DribblesDrib
%
TacklesInterc.BlocksDuels
won %
FoulsFouledYelRedSavesRatingForm
Gabri VeigaM4311327543%1083%333%112055%840008.02
André SilvaF4264203267%277%120%10033%550006.65
Borja SainzF4100207729%290%133%10045%230007.12
William GomesF4260117514%374%222%111052%130007.55
Nehuén PérezD41391011100%089%133%15060%100007.20
Diogo CostaG43600000083%00%00050%000087.28
Jakub KiwiorD436000100%290%041162%500007.72
Victor FroholdtM436000430%382%233%63341%440006.68
PepêF432902500%576%117%21033%130006.92
Jan BednarekD431300200%294%022450%510007.38
Pablo RosarioM43020000079%240%84152%730007.00
Zaidu SanusiD42880000084%375%10061%120007.25
Alberto CostaD31920000482%00%31147%810007.13
Martim FernandesD21460000078%00%32050%120006.75
Deniz GülF39200300%362%1100%20040%500006.40
Hwang In-beomM3680100382%00%23025%301006.50
Alan VarelaM2660000091%021140%110006.45
Rodrigo MoraM1150000175%00%0100%000006.70
Stephen EustaquioM1100110%0000000000
Per-player totals for 2026/27 from API-Football match stats, across 19 players. Click any column to sort. Goals/shot is conversion - goals divided by shots taken. Rating is API-Football's own 0-10 composite for each appearance, averaged here; it is their proprietary score, so treat it as a summary rather than an input. A blank from the provider means the player recorded none of that event, so it counts as zero. Form is 0-10: each appearance is scored as a per-90 composite of the stats that matter for that position, then the last 5 are compared with the player's own season baseline. 5 is their normal, green a hot run, red a cold one – it measures a player against themselves, not against the squad. Under 6 appearances shows a dash rather than a number off too small a sample.
Player market rates – share of appearances
Anytime goalscorer
Matches in which the player scored
Gabri Veiga75%
André Silva50%
Borja Sainz50%
Nehuén Pérez25%
William Gomes25%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
Hwang In-beom0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Pepê0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
To be booked (yellow)
Matches in which the player was booked
Hwang In-beom33%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Pepê0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Borja Sainz0%
Gabri Veiga0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
William Gomes0%
Anytime assist
Matches in which the player assisted
Pepê50%
Gabri Veiga50%
Hwang In-beom33%
William Gomes25%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Borja Sainz0%
Alberto Costa0%
Deniz Gül0%
Victor Froholdt0%
Over 2.5 shots
Matches with 3+ shots taken
Borja Sainz50%
Deniz Gül33%
Pepê25%
Gabri Veiga25%
Victor Froholdt25%
Nehuén Pérez0%
Pablo Rosario0%
Diogo Costa0%
André Silva0%
Hwang In-beom0%
Jan Bednarek0%
Jakub Kiwior0%
Zaidu Sanusi0%
Alberto Costa0%
William Gomes0%
Players with at least 3 appearances, top 10 shown per market – scroll each card for the rest. These are shares of matches played, which is how the market settles, not per-90 rates.
06Squad value💰
Total value
€467.1m
#1 of 18
in this league
Attack
€214.5m
#1 of 18
in this league
Midfield
€105.0m
#1 of 18
in this league
Defence
€147.6m
#2 of 18
in this league
PlayerPos202420252026
Victor FroholdtCentral Midfield€50.0m€50.0m
Samu AghehowaCentre-Forward€50.0m€45.0m€45.0m
Diogo CostaGoalkeeper€40.0m€40.0m€40.0m
Rodrigo MoraAttacking Midfield€40.0m€38.0m€38.0m
Jakub KiwiorCentre-Back€35.0m€35.0m
Alan VarelaDefensive Midfield€32.0m€32.0m€32.0m
Gabri VeigaAttacking Midfield€18.0m€30.0m€30.0m
Oskar PietuszewskiLeft Winger€25.0m€25.0m
William GomesRight Winger€9.0m€25.0m€25.0m
Borja SainzLeft Winger€20.0m€20.0m
Alberto CostaRight-Back€18.0m€18.0m
PepêRight Winger€22.0m€17.0m€17.0m
Martim FernandesRight-Back€12.0m€12.0m€12.0m
Nehuén PérezCentre-Back€13.0m€12.0m€12.0m
Jan BednarekCentre-Back€11.0m€11.0m
Francisco MouraLeft-Back€15.0m€9.0m€9.0m
Pablo RosarioDefensive Midfield€8.0m€8.0m
In-beom HwangDefensive Midfield€7.0m
Stephen EustaquioCentral Midfield€10.0m€6.0m€6.0m
Deniz GülCentre-Forward€4.0m€5.0m€5.0m
Dominik PrpićCentre-Back€4.0m€4.0m
Iván JaimeAttacking Midfield€5.0m€4.0m
André SilvaCentre-Forward€3.0m
Zaidu SanusiLeft-Back€2.0m€3.0m€3.0m
Gabriel VeronRight Winger€2.5m
Vasco SousaCentral Midfield€4.0m€2.0m€2.0m
João AfonsoGoalkeeper€1.5m
Cláudio RamosGoalkeeper€1.2m€800k€800k
Samuel PortugalGoalkeeper€1.0m€800k
João CostaGoalkeeper€500k€500k
André FrancoAttacking Midfield€2.5m
André MirandaRight Winger€1.2m
André OliveiraDefensive Midfield€800k€550k
Bernardo LimaCentral Midfield€1.0m
Brayan CaicedoLeft Winger€400k
Danny NamasoLeft Winger€4.0m
David CarmoCentre-Back€10.0m
Diogo FernandesGoalkeeper€900k
Domingos AndradeDefensive Midfield€1.0m
EvanilsonCentre-Forward€35.0m
Fran NavarroCentre-Forward€6.0m
Fábio VieiraAttacking Midfield€22.0m
Gabriel BrásCentre-Back€1.2m€2.0m
GalenoLeft Winger€24.0m
Gonçalo BorgesRight Winger€5.0m
Gonçalo SousaRight Winger€1.5m€2.0m
Iván MarcanoCentre-Back€200k
João MárioRight-Back€10.0m
João TeixeiraCentral Midfield€650k€1.8m
Luuk de JongCentre-Forward€500k
Marko GrujićDefensive Midfield€4.0m
Nico GonzálezDefensive Midfield€40.0m
OtávioCentre-Back€10.0m
Pedro LimaRight-Back€4.0m
Seko FofanaCentral Midfield€8.0m
Terem MoffiCentre-Forward€8.0m
Thiago SilvaCentre-Back€500k
Tiago AndradeLeft Winger€1.2m
Tiago DjalóCentre-Back€8.0m
Tiago SilvaDefensive Midfield€600k
Tomás PérezDefensive Midfield€3.0m€3.0m
Toni MartínezCentre-Forward€2.5m
WendellLeft-Back€3.5m
Yann KaramohLeft Winger€1.0m
Zé PedroCentre-Back€4.0m€3.0m
Ángel AlarcónRight Winger€1.5m€6.0m
Transfermarkt market values. Bars show the 2026 season; click any column to sort. A player with no value in a season was not in the squad we hold for it. Showing all 66 players we hold values for – scroll the table for the rest.
07Pythia's view🎯
Pythia exclusive
Model result accuracy
100%correct 1X2 calls0%100%
Across 4 finished 2026/27 games.
Pro
Top prediction picks for FC Porto
Unlock top prediction picks for FC Porto
Unlock Pro
08Season vs history📈
Metric2026/272025/262024/252023/242022/23Trend
Goals / game2.251.941.911.852.15
Conceded / game0.000.530.880.790.65
Over 1.5100%71%91%76%74%
Over 2.525%56%53%56%53%
Over 3.50%24%26%24%29%
BTTS0%38%41%50%47%
Clean sheets100%62%47%38%50%
Win %100%82%65%65%79%
Draw %0%12%15%18%12%
Points / game3.002.592.092.122.50
Corners / game6.55.65.57.6
Shots / game13.014.414.316.7
Shots on target6.05.25.35.4
Fouls / game14.513.914.213.9
Cards / game0.332.992.973.38
Yellows / game0.332.392.712.79
Reds / game0.000.600.270.59
09Results & fixtures📅
Recent results
DateOpponentScoreRes
19 Aprvs Tondela2-0W
22 Aprvs Sporting CP0-0D
26 Apr@ Estrela2-1W
02 Mayvs Alverca1-0W
10 May@ AVS1-3L
16 Mayvs Santa Clara1-0W
09 Augvs Alverca2-0W
15 Aug@ Rio Ave2-0W
23 Augvs Arouca2-0W
29 Aug@ Academico Viseu3-0W
Upcoming fixtures