Deniz Gül has already demonstrated a strikingly high level of involvement in the Primeira Liga season so far, featuring in three matches and logging 92 minutes of play. He has taken three shots, which translates to 2.93 shots per 90 minutes, well above the forward baseline of 1.76 shots per 90. His key passes per 90 also stand at 2.93, more than double the baseline of 1.25, showing that he is a significant creator of chances for his teammates. In addition, he has recorded two tackles, equating to 1.96 tackles per 90 minutes, which exceeds the baseline of 0.98 for his position. While he has yet to score or provide an assist, his contribution to build-up play and defensive work rate is already clear when compared to the average forward in the league.
Deniz Gül has played 92 minutes across 3 appearances in Primeira Liga, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 6.40 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabri Veiga | M | 4 | 311 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 10 | 83% | 3 | 33% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 55% | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.02 | – |
| André Silva | F | 4 | 264 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Borja Sainz | F | 4 | 100 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 29% | 2 | 90% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.12 | – |
| William Gomes | F | 4 | 260 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 14% | 3 | 74% | 2 | 22% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 | – |
| Nehuén Pérez | D | 4 | 139 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Diogo Costa | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.28 | – |
| Jakub Kiwior | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 90% | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 62% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.72 | – |
| Victor Froholdt | M | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 6 | 3 | 3 | 41% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Pepê | F | 4 | 329 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 76% | 1 | 17% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | – |
| Jan Bednarek | D | 4 | 313 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 4 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.38 | – |
| Pablo Rosario | M | 4 | 302 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 2 | 40% | 8 | 4 | 1 | 52% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Zaidu Sanusi | D | 4 | 288 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Alberto Costa | D | 3 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 | – |
| Martim Fernandes | D | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Deniz Gül | F | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Hwang In-beom | M | 3 | 68 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Alan Varela | M | 2 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Rodrigo Mora | M | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Stephen Eustaquio | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 3 | 92 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 62% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 29 | 1179 | 5 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 25% | 10 | 67% | 8 | 8 | 2 | 33% | 37 | 3 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 392 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10% | 6 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.51 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | Taça de Portugal | 2 | 105 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 62% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2024/25 | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 18 | 952 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 16% | 10 | 78% | 19 | 8 | 0 | 45% | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 14 | 462 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 12% | 2 | 76% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 6 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 0 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 52% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Taça da Liga | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 3 | 206 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.53 |
| 2022/23 | Hammarby FF | Allsvenskan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Aug | v Arouca | W | 18 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 15 Aug | a Rio Ave | W | 66 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Alverca | W | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 16 May | v Santa Clara | W | 56 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 10 May | a AVS | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Alverca | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Estrela | W | 61 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Sporting CP | D | 71 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Tondela | W | 88 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Apr | a Nottingham Forest | L | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Estoril | W | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 Apr | v Nottingham Forest | D | 31 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Famalicao | D | 29 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a SC Braga | W | 55 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Moreirense | W | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |