Rodrigo Mora has already shown that he is creating more chances than the average forward in Serie A this season. In just two appearances, he has played 69 minutes and has taken 2 shots, both of which were on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 2.61 compared with the league baseline of 1.76. Mora has also delivered 2 key passes, a key-passes-per-90 of 2.61 versus the baseline 1.25, and has contributed defensively with one tackle and one interception, which translates to 1.3 tackles-per-90 against a baseline of 0.98. Although he has yet to score or assist, his involvement in building attacks and his defensive work rate demonstrate that he is a more complete forward than the average player in his position.
Rodrigo Mora has played 105 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, scoring 0.86 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 33% of 3 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell Malen | F | 2 | 135 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Matías Soulé | F | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rodrigo Mora | F | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Niccolò Pisilli | M | 2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Emanuele Lulli | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mile Svilar | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Bryan Cristante | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Gianluca Mancini | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Mario Hermoso | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Paulo Dybala | F | 2 | 163 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Wesley | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Manu Koné | M | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Daniele Ghilardi | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Evan Ndicka | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Santiago Castro | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Nahuel Molina | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marten de Roon | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Neil El Aynaoui | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AS Roma | Serie A | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
| 2026/27 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 28 | 1190 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 4% | 36 | 80% | 21 | 22 | 6 | 44% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 442 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 23% | 16 | 74% | 6 | 9 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.14 |
| 2025/26 | FC Porto | Taça de Portugal | 3 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 23 | 1387 | 10 | 4 | 27 | 17 | 37% | 21 | 79% | 20 | 18 | 8 | 41% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 5 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 77% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto B | Segunda Liga | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 5 | 2 | 2 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Taça da Liga | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto B | Segunda Liga | 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 77% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Lecce | W | 36 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Fiorentina | W | 54 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 09 Aug | v Alverca | W | 15 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 16 May | v Santa Clara | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 May | a AVS | L | 81 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 May | v Alverca | W | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Estrela | W | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 22 Apr | v Sporting CP | D | 29 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Tondela | W | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Estoril | W | 20 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Famalicao | D | 44 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 19 Mar | v VfB Stuttgart | W | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 15 Mar | v Moreirense | W | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 12 Mar | a VfB Stuttgart | W | 59 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Sporting CP | L | 62 | – | – | 1 | – | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |