
AS Roma statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, AS Roma are scoring 4.00 and conceding 0.00 goals a game across 2 matches – 100% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 100% of games. On the ball they average 1.5 corners, 1.50 cards, 11.5 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.97 | 0.93 | 2.33 | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.27 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (13) | 1.85 | 1.31 | 2.25 | 0.62 | 1.20 | 2.40 |
| vs Weaker (17) | 2.06 | 0.65 | 2.43 | 0.57 | 1.80 | 0.70 |
| Clean sheet % | 50% (+23pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | AS Roma | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 21.0 | 50% | 471 | 138 | 118 | 215 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 56% |
| 2 | Inter | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 15.0 | 0% | 694 | 220 | 232 | 242 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 60% |
| 3 | AC Milan | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 5.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 19.0 | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 52% |
| 4 | Juventus | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 33.5 | 100% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 58% |
| 5 | Atalanta | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 50% | 438 | 158 | 128 | 153 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 55% |
| 6 | Lazio | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 240 | 60 | 86 | 93 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 7 | Udinese | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 23.0 | 100% | 157 | 46 | 39 | 72 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 8 | Como | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 19.0 | 50% | 488 | 261 | 83 | 144 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 62% |
| 9 | Frosinone | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 34.0 | 100% | 84 | 34 | 27 | 24 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 10 | Napoli | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 459 | 206 | 101 | 152 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 59% |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 194 | 90 | 53 | 52 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 12 | Cagliari | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 134 | 51 | 31 | 52 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46% |
| 13 | Lecce | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 5.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 18.5 | 0% | 72 | 20 | 16 | 37 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 42% |
| 14 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.0 | 0% | 144 | 43 | 46 | 54 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 44% |
| 15 | Bologna | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 218 | 104 | 34 | 79 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55% |
| 16 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 50% | 142 | 35 | 60 | 46 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44% |
| 17 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 18.5 | 50% | 182 | 54 | 44 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 18 | Monza | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.5 | 50% | 70 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | - |
| 19 | Venezia | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 19.5 | 0% | 117 | 39 | 31 | 47 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 20 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 5.0 | 100% | 30.0 | 100% | 330 | 125 | 107 | 98 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 51% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (2) | 4.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 21.0 | 25.0 | 17.0 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (1) | 5.0 | 5.0 | - | 4.0 | 4.0 | - | 25.0 | 25.0 | - |
| vs Weaker (1) | 3.0 | - | 3.0 | 2.0 | - | 2.0 | 17.0 | - | 17.0 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% |
| % under line | 100% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell Malen | F | 2 | 135 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Matías Soulé | F | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rodrigo Mora | F | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Niccolò Pisilli | M | 2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Emanuele Lulli | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mile Svilar | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Bryan Cristante | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Gianluca Mancini | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Mario Hermoso | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Paulo Dybala | F | 2 | 163 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Wesley | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Manu Koné | M | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Daniele Ghilardi | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Evan Ndicka | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Santiago Castro | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Nahuel Molina | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marten de Roon | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Neil El Aynaoui | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manu Koné | Central Midfield | €40.0m | €50.0m | €50.0m |
| Donyell Malen | Centre-Forward | – | €45.0m | €45.0m |
| Wesley | Right-Back | – | €40.0m | €40.0m |
| Evan Ndicka | Centre-Back | €30.0m | €35.0m | €35.0m |
| Matías Soulé | Right Winger | €30.0m | €35.0m | €35.0m |
| Mile Svilar | Goalkeeper | €25.0m | €35.0m | €35.0m |
| Santiago Castro | Centre-Forward | – | – | €32.0m |
| Neil El Aynaoui | Central Midfield | – | €23.0m | €30.0m |
| Niccolò Pisilli | Central Midfield | €13.0m | €30.0m | €30.0m |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | Centre-Back | – | – | €25.0m |
| Daniele Ghilardi | Centre-Back | – | €18.0m | €18.0m |
| Robinio Vaz | Centre-Forward | – | €18.0m | €18.0m |
| Gianluca Mancini | Centre-Back | €15.0m | €15.0m | €15.0m |
| Anass Salah-Eddine | Left-Back | €8.0m | – | €12.0m |
| Jan Ziolkowski | Centre-Back | – | €12.0m | €12.0m |
| Devyne Rensch | Right-Back | €10.0m | €8.5m | €8.5m |
| Bryan Cristante | Defensive Midfield | €7.0m | €7.0m | €7.0m |
| Mario Hermoso | Centre-Back | €7.0m | €7.0m | €7.0m |
| Paulo Dybala | Second Striker | €8.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Luigi Cherubini | Left Winger | – | – | €3.0m |
| Marash Kumbulla | Centre-Back | – | – | €3.0m |
| Devis Vásquez | Goalkeeper | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Mattia Mannini | Right-Back | – | – | €1.0m |
| Muhammed Bah | Central Midfield | – | €800k | €800k |
| Pierluigi Gollini | Goalkeeper | €1.0m | €800k | €800k |
| Filippo Reale | Centre-Back | – | – | €750k |
| Mohamed Seck | Centre-Back | – | €600k | €600k |
| Radoslaw Zelezny | Goalkeeper | – | €200k | €200k |
| Giorgio De Marzi | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | €100k |
| Alessandro Romano | Defensive Midfield | €500k | €2.0m | – |
| Alexis Saelemaekers | Right Midfield | €17.0m | – | – |
| Angeliño | Left-Back | €20.0m | €4.5m | – |
| Antonio Arena | Centre-Forward | – | €4.0m | – |
| Artem Dovbyk | Centre-Forward | €30.0m | €15.0m | – |
| Bryan Zaragoza | Left Winger | – | €8.0m | – |
| Buba Sangaré | Right-Back | €1.0m | €4.5m | – |
| Chris Smalling | Centre-Back | €1.5m | – | – |
| Edoardo Bove | Central Midfield | €5.0m | – | – |
| Eldor Shomurodov | Centre-Forward | €5.0m | – | – |
| Emanuele Lulli | Right-Back | – | €500k | – |
| Enzo Le Fée | Central Midfield | €18.0m | – | – |
| Evan Ferguson | Centre-Forward | – | €20.0m | – |
| Jacopo Mirra | Centre-Back | – | €700k | – |
| João Costa | Right Winger | €2.8m | – | – |
| Konstantinos Tsimikas | Left-Back | – | €4.5m | – |
| Leandro Paredes | Defensive Midfield | €5.0m | – | – |
| Leon Bailey | Right Winger | – | €14.0m | – |
| Lorenzo Pellegrini | Attacking Midfield | €9.0m | €8.0m | – |
| Lorenzo Venturino | Right Winger | – | €5.0m | – |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | Defensive Midfield | €8.0m | – | – |
| Mathew Ryan | Goalkeeper | €2.5m | – | – |
| Mats Hummels | Centre-Back | €2.0m | – | – |
| Mattia Della Rocca | Attacking Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Nicola Zalewski | Left Midfield | €12.0m | – | – |
| Renato Marin | Goalkeeper | €500k | – | – |
| Samuel Dahl | Left-Back | €7.0m | – | – |
| Saud Abdulhamid | Right-Back | €3.0m | – | – |
| Stephan El Shaarawy | Left Winger | €3.5m | €2.4m | – |
| Tammy Abraham | Centre-Forward | €15.0m | – | – |
| Tommaso Baldanzi | Attacking Midfield | €12.0m | €8.5m | – |
| Victor Nelsson | Centre-Back | €10.0m | – | – |
| Zeki Çelik | Right-Back | €6.0m | €14.0m | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 4.00 | 1.55 | 1.47 | 1.71 | 1.32 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | 0.00 | 0.82 | 0.92 | 1.21 | 1.00 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 66% | 66% | 79% | 68% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 37% | 39% | 61% | 42% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | 100% | 18% | 24% | 34% | 16% | ▲ |
| BTTS | 0% | 34% | 47% | 63% | 47% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 47% | 42% | 29% | 37% | ▲ |
| Win % | 100% | 61% | 53% | 47% | 47% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 11% | 24% | 24% | 24% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 3.00 | 1.92 | 1.82 | 1.66 | 1.66 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 1.5 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 4.4 | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 15.5 | 13.2 | 13.7 | 12.5 | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 8.0 | 4.7 | 4.7 | 4.1 | – | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | 11.5 | 13.8 | 10.7 | 12.0 | – | ▼ |
| Cards / game | 1.50 | 2.29 | 1.93 | 2.93 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 1.50 | 1.79 | 1.78 | 2.50 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.50 | 0.14 | 0.43 | – | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Apr | @ Inter | 2-5 | L |
| 10 Apr | vs Pisa | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Apr | vs Atalanta | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Apr | @ Bologna | 2-0 | W |
| 04 May | vs Fiorentina | 4-0 | W |
| 10 May | @ Parma | 3-2 | W |
| 17 May | vs Lazio | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | @ Hellas Verona | 2-0 | W |
| 24 Aug | vs Fiorentina | 4-0 | W |
| 31 Aug | @ Lecce | 4-0 | W |