Nahuel Molina opened the 2026/27 Serie A campaign with a single appearance, playing 36 minutes in a match that saw him contribute defensively and offensively in a way that sets him apart from his peers. In that outing Molina recorded two tackles and one interception, a tally that translates to 5.0 tackles per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 1.66 for defenders in the league. His dribbling success was also notable, achieving 2.5 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared with the baseline of 0.35, indicating a willingness to carry the ball past opponents. Despite not registering any goals, assists, shots, or key passes, Molina’s average match rating of 6.9 reflects a solid defensive performance that suggests he is already making a tangible impact on the pitch.
Nahuel Molina has played 36 minutes across 1 appearance in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06 and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Tackles /90 | 5.00 1.66 1.60 | |
| Interceptions /90 | 2.50 1.12 0.89 | |
| Duels won /90 | 7.50 4.85 4.75 | |
| Blocks /90 | 0.00 0.66 0.40 | |
| Passes /90 | 62.50 49.76 40.68 | |
| Fouls /90 | 0.00 0.98 1.09 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donyell Malen | F | 2 | 135 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 56% | 2 | 81% | 3 | 43% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Matías Soulé | F | 2 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 86% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Rodrigo Mora | F | 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 2 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | – |
| Niccolò Pisilli | M | 2 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Emanuele Lulli | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 50% | 6 | 2 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Mile Svilar | G | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.20 | – |
| Bryan Cristante | M | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88% | 1 | 100% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.75 | – |
| Gianluca Mancini | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 95% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 64% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Mario Hermoso | D | 2 | 164 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 1 | 100% | 8 | 7 | 0 | 67% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.65 | – |
| Paulo Dybala | F | 2 | 163 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0% | 7 | 84% | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.75 | – |
| Wesley | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 80% | 2 | 67% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| Manu Koné | M | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 | – |
| Daniele Ghilardi | D | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 61% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Evan Ndicka | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 97% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| Santiago Castro | F | 2 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.10 | – |
| Nahuel Molina | D | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Konstantinos Koulierakis | D | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Marten de Roon | M | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 78% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Neil El Aynaoui | M | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AS Roma | Serie A | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 26 | 1332 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | 18% | 21 | 80% | 15 | 40 | 13 | 49% | 14 | 4 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 5 | 16 | 6 | 48% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/26 | Atletico Madrid | Copa del Rey | 6 | 379 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 5 | 7 | 3 | 55% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.13 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 30 | 1590 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 83% | 15 | 44 | 14 | 54% | 13 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 425 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 9 | 6 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2024/25 | Atletico Madrid | Copa del Rey | 5 | 287 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 30 | 1857 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 19 | 77% | 16 | 38 | 9 | 48% | 20 | 4 | 1 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 10 | 791 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 1 | 24 | 7 | 50% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | La Liga | 33 | 2878 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 29% | 38 | 79% | 21 | 69 | 17 | 48% | 22 | 7 | 1 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | Atletico Madrid | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 468 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 81% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 38% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Lecce | W | 36 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Celta Vigo | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 05 May | a Arsenal | L | 33 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 May | a Valencia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 29 Apr | v Arsenal | D | 9 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Athletic Club | W | 27 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Elche | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Real Sociedad | D | 78 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 14 Apr | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Apr | a Barcelona | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Barcelona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Real Madrid | L | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 Mar | a Tottenham | L | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Getafe | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.00 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Real Sociedad | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 5 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |