Italy · Tier 1 · 35 teams · 2026/27Italy - Serie A statistics for 2026/27: goals per game, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and squad values for every team. See the Italy - Serie A table, weekly form trends, team analytics and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model win probabilities. At 2.45 goals a game, Italy - Serie A is one of the lower-scoring leagues we cover, with both teams scoring in 35% of matches – dive into Italy - Serie A scoring trends, team form, corner and card averages and squad values below.
In 2026/27, Italy - Serie A is averaging 2.45 goals a game across 20 matches – 45% of games go over 2.5 and 35% see both teams score. Home teams win 40%, draws land 5% and away teams win 55%. Matches average 8.0 corners, 3.05 cards, 22.3 fouls. Squads are worth €276m on average.
How Italy - Serie A behaves relative to the 126 European leagues Pythia simulates. Bars show the last 12 matchweeks.
| Team ⇅ | Goals / Game ⇅ | Over 1.5 ⇅ | Under 1.5 ⇅ | Over 2.5 ⇅ | Under 2.5 ⇅ | Over 3.5 ⇅ | Under 3.5 ⇅ | BTTS - Yes ⇅ | BTTS - No ⇅ | Clean Sheet % ⇅ | Scored 1st half % ⇅ | Scored 2nd half % ⇅ | Cards / Game ⇅ | Fouls / Game ⇅ | Corners / Game ⇅ | Squad Value ⇅ | Attack Value ⇅ | Defense Value ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100% | 100% | 3.00 | 21.0 | 4.0 | €471m | €138m | €215m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100% | 50% | 3.50 | 15.0 | 10.0 | €694m | €220m | €242m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0% | 100% | 2.50 | 19.0 | 5.0 | €585m | €223m | €209m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50% | 50% | 4.00 | 33.5 | 13.5 | €569m | €240m | €189m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 100% | 1.00 | 21.0 | 5.5 | €438m | €158m | €153m | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50% | 50% | 4.50 | 30.0 | 10.0 | €240m | €60m | €93m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 0% | 2.00 | 23.0 | 8.5 | €157m | €46m | €72m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 50% | 2.00 | 19.0 | 10.0 | €488m | €261m | €144m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 50% | 5.00 | 34.0 | 14.0 | €84m | €34m | €24m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 100% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50% | 50% | 1.00 | 14.0 | 8.0 | €459m | €206m | €152m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 100% | 4.00 | 20.0 | 7.5 | €194m | €90m | €52m | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0% | 50% | 2.50 | 14.0 | 8.0 | €134m | €51m | €52m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0% | 50% | 3.00 | 18.5 | 5.5 | €72m | €20m | €37m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50% | 50% | 2.50 | 20.0 | 6.5 | €144m | €43m | €54m | |||
| 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | 4.50 | 30.0 | 8.5 | €218m | €104m | €79m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | 3.00 | 25.5 | 7.0 | €142m | €35m | €46m | |||
| 50% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | 1.00 | 18.5 | 6.5 | €182m | €54m | €84m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100% | 50% | 2.50 | 20.5 | 6.0 | €70m | €26m | €20m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 50% | 4.00 | 19.5 | 6.0 | €117m | €39m | €47m | |||
| 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0% | 0% | 5.00 | 30.0 | 9.0 | €330m | €125m | €98m |
| Metric | 2022/23 | 2023/24 | 2024/25 | 2025/26 | 2026/27 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 2.57 | 2.61 | 2.56 | 2.43 | 2.45 | |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 74% | 74% | 70% | 70% | |
| Under 1.5 | 25% | 26% | 26% | 30% | 30% | |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 49% | 48% | 46% | 45% | |
| Under 2.5 | 54% | 51% | 52% | 54% | 55% | |
| Over 3.5 | 24% | 26% | 26% | 22% | 20% | |
| Under 3.5 | 76% | 74% | 74% | 78% | 80% | |
| BTTS - Yes | 50.4% | 52.4% | 51.6% | 45.3% | 35.0% | |
| BTTS - No | 49.6% | 47.6% | 48.4% | 54.7% | 65.0% | |
| Clean Sheet % | 27.4% | 27.8% | 27.9% | 32.1% | 32.5% | |
| Cards / game | 0.00 | 5.58 | 5.16 | 5.08 | 3.05 | |
| Fouls / game | – | 24.1 | 25.1 | 25.3 | 22.3 | |
| Corners / game | – | 9.6 | 9.3 | 8.8 | 8.0 |
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | AS Roma | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 21.0 | 50% | 471 | 138 | 118 | 215 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 56% |
| 2 | Inter | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 15.0 | 0% | 694 | 220 | 232 | 242 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 60% |
| 3 | AC Milan | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 5.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 19.0 | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 52% |
| 4 | Juventus | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 33.5 | 100% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 58% |
| 5 | Atalanta | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 50% | 438 | 158 | 128 | 153 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 55% |
| 6 | Lazio | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 240 | 60 | 86 | 93 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 7 | Udinese | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 23.0 | 100% | 157 | 46 | 39 | 72 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 8 | Como | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 19.0 | 50% | 488 | 261 | 83 | 144 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 62% |
| 9 | Frosinone | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 34.0 | 100% | 84 | 34 | 27 | 24 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 10 | Napoli | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 459 | 206 | 101 | 152 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 59% |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 194 | 90 | 53 | 52 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 12 | Cagliari | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 134 | 51 | 31 | 52 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46% |
| 13 | Lecce | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 5.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 18.5 | 0% | 72 | 20 | 16 | 37 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 42% |
| 14 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.0 | 0% | 144 | 43 | 46 | 54 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 44% |
| 15 | Bologna | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 218 | 104 | 34 | 79 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55% |
| 16 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 50% | 142 | 35 | 60 | 46 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44% |
| 17 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 18.5 | 50% | 182 | 54 | 44 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 18 | Monza | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.5 | 50% | 70 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | - |
| 19 | Venezia | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 19.5 | 0% | 117 | 39 | 31 | 47 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 20 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 5.0 | 100% | 30.0 | 100% | 330 | 125 | 107 | 98 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 51% |