Davide Frattesi has already made a striking impact in the 2026/27 Serie A season, scoring one goal in just two appearances and 62 minutes of play. His goals per 90 minutes rate of 1.45 far exceeds the midfield baseline of 0.14, and his conversion rate of 100 percent highlights his efficiency from the penalty spot. With 1.45 shots per 90, he is also more active in front of goal than the average midfielder’s 0.97 shots per 90. Frattesi’s defensive contributions are solid, recording 2.9 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.84, and he has intercepted the ball once. Though he has yet to register a key pass or assist, his overall match rating of 7.4 reflects a promising start to the season.
Davide Frattesi has played 159 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, scoring 1.13 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 100% of 2 shots and averaging 7.43 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Frattesi | M | 3 | 159 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Oliver Provstgaard | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christos Mandas | G | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.57 | – |
| Mattia Zaccagni | F | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Danilho Doekhi | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Kenneth Taylor | M | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Boulaye Dia | F | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Nicolò Rovella | M | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Matteo Cancellieri | F | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Alfonso Pedraza | D | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | D | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | M | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adam Marušić | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Gustav Isaksen | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nuno Tavares | D | 2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Reda Belahyane | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tijjani Noslin | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luca Pellegrini | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Petar Ratkov | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Manuel Lazzari | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Pinamonti | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lazio | Serie A | 2 | 140 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 37% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 |
| 2026/27 | Lazio | Coppa Italia | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Serie A | 22 | 574 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 0% | 6 | 78% | 5 | 15 | 3 | 51% | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 297 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 4 | 7 | 0 | 56% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2025/26 | Inter | Coppa Italia | 3 | 265 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 39% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | Serie A | 28 | 1223 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 26% | 7 | 84% | 7 | 17 | 5 | 61% | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 13 | 497 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 3 | 78% | 4 | 8 | 7 | 49% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2024/25 | Inter | Coppa Italia | 4 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 80% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 |
| 2023/24 | Inter | Serie A | 32 | 950 | 6 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 23% | 10 | 81% | 7 | 10 | 5 | 44% | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2023/24 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 8 | 78% | 1 | 9 | 3 | 47% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2022/23 | Sassuolo | Serie A | 36 | 2892 | 7 | 0 | 49 | 24 | 14% | 28 | 81% | 31 | 63 | 16 | 54% | 39 | 4 | 0 | 6.88 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Genoa | W | 97 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Bologna | W | 43 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.50 | – |
| 16 Aug | v Mantova | – | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 May | a Lazio | W | 45 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 May | v Parma | W | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 26 Apr | a Torino | D | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Cagliari | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Fiorentina | D | 21 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Atalanta | D | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 08 Mar | a AC Milan | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 03 Mar | a Como | – | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | v Genoa | W | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Feb | v Bodo/Glimt | L | 62 | – | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Feb | a Lecce | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Sassuolo | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |