
Lazio statistics for 2026/27: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2026/27, Lazio are scoring 1.00 and conceding 0.00 goals a game across 2 matches – 0% of their games go over 2.5 and 0% see both teams score. They win 100%, draw 0% and lose 0%, keeping a clean sheet in 100% of games. On the ball they average 5.0 corners, 2.00 cards, 18.0 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 1.40 | 0.80 | 0.80 |
| vs Stronger (3) | 0.67 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 |
| vs Similar (13) | 0.85 | 1.15 | 0.86 | 1.57 | 0.83 | 0.67 |
| vs Weaker (14) | 1.21 | 0.79 | 1.71 | 1.00 | 0.71 | 0.57 |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+10pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | AS Roma | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 4.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 4.0 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 21.0 | 50% | 471 | 138 | 118 | 215 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 56% |
| 2 | Inter | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 3.0 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 10.0 | 50% | 3.5 | 50% | 15.0 | 0% | 694 | 220 | 232 | 242 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 60% |
| 3 | AC Milan | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 5.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 19.0 | 0% | 585 | 223 | 153 | 209 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 52% |
| 4 | Juventus | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 13.5 | 100% | 4.0 | 100% | 33.5 | 100% | 569 | 240 | 140 | 189 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 58% |
| 5 | Atalanta | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 5.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 21.0 | 50% | 438 | 158 | 128 | 153 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 55% |
| 6 | Lazio | 2 | 6 | 100% | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 240 | 60 | 86 | 93 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 50% |
| 7 | Udinese | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 8.5 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 23.0 | 100% | 157 | 46 | 39 | 72 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 8 | Como | 2 | 4 | 50% | 2.0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 10.0 | 50% | 2.0 | 0% | 19.0 | 50% | 488 | 261 | 83 | 144 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 62% |
| 9 | Frosinone | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 2.0 | 50% | 50% | 0% | 14.0 | 100% | 5.0 | 100% | 34.0 | 100% | 84 | 34 | 27 | 24 | 1.5 | 0.5 | - |
| 10 | Napoli | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 8.0 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 459 | 206 | 101 | 152 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 59% |
| 11 | Sassuolo | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | +0 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 7.5 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 20.0 | 0% | 194 | 90 | 53 | 52 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 12 | Cagliari | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | +0 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.0 | 50% | 2.5 | 0% | 14.0 | 0% | 134 | 51 | 31 | 52 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 46% |
| 13 | Lecce | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 5.5 | 0% | 3.0 | 50% | 18.5 | 0% | 72 | 20 | 16 | 37 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 42% |
| 14 | Torino | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3.0 | 100% | 100% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.0 | 0% | 144 | 43 | 46 | 54 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 44% |
| 15 | Bologna | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1.0 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 8.5 | 50% | 4.5 | 50% | 30.0 | 100% | 218 | 104 | 34 | 79 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 55% |
| 16 | Parma | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 7.0 | 50% | 3.0 | 50% | 25.5 | 50% | 142 | 35 | 60 | 46 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 44% |
| 17 | Genoa | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 1.0 | 0% | 18.5 | 50% | 182 | 54 | 44 | 84 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 18 | Monza | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 5.0 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 6.0 | 0% | 2.5 | 50% | 20.5 | 50% | 70 | 26 | 24 | 20 | 1.5 | 3.5 | - |
| 19 | Venezia | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 2.0 | 100% | 0% | 0% | 6.0 | 0% | 4.0 | 100% | 19.5 | 0% | 117 | 39 | 31 | 47 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - |
| 20 | Fiorentina | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 9.0 | 50% | 5.0 | 100% | 30.0 | 100% | 330 | 125 | 107 | 98 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 51% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (2) | 10.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 30.0 | 23.0 | 37.0 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (1) | 14.0 | - | 14.0 | 8.0 | - | 8.0 | 37.0 | - | 37.0 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 6.0 | 6.0 | - | 1.0 | 1.0 | - | 23.0 | 23.0 | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 50% | 0% | 100% | 50% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| % under line | 50% | 100% | 0% | 50% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Frattesi | M | 3 | 159 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Oliver Provstgaard | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christos Mandas | G | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.57 | – |
| Mattia Zaccagni | F | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Danilho Doekhi | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Kenneth Taylor | M | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Boulaye Dia | F | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Nicolò Rovella | M | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Matteo Cancellieri | F | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Alfonso Pedraza | D | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | D | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | M | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adam Marušić | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Gustav Isaksen | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nuno Tavares | D | 2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Reda Belahyane | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tijjani Noslin | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luca Pellegrini | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Petar Ratkov | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Manuel Lazzari | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Pinamonti | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Taylor | Central Midfield | – | €25.0m | €25.0m |
| Nicolò Rovella | Defensive Midfield | €30.0m | €23.0m | €23.0m |
| Davide Frattesi | Central Midfield | – | – | €22.0m |
| Oliver Provstgaard | Centre-Back | €3.5m | €16.0m | €16.0m |
| Gustav Isaksen | Right Winger | €20.0m | €15.0m | €15.0m |
| Danilho Doekhi | Centre-Back | – | – | €13.0m |
| Josip Sutalo | Centre-Back | – | – | €12.0m |
| Nuno Tavares | Left-Back | €25.0m | €12.0m | €12.0m |
| Petar Ratkov | Centre-Forward | – | €9.0m | €9.0m |
| Christos Mandas | Goalkeeper | €10.0m | €8.0m | €8.0m |
| Edoardo Motta | Goalkeeper | – | €8.0m | €8.0m |
| Tijjani Noslin | Right Winger | €7.5m | €8.0m | €8.0m |
| Mattia Zaccagni | Left Winger | €20.0m | €7.5m | €7.5m |
| Matteo Cancellieri | Right Winger | – | €7.0m | €7.0m |
| Reda Belahyane | Defensive Midfield | €10.0m | €6.8m | €6.8m |
| Adrian Przyborek | Attacking Midfield | – | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Alessio Romagnoli | Centre-Back | €7.0m | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | Central Midfield | €7.5m | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Boulaye Dia | Centre-Forward | €15.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Luca Pellegrini | Left-Back | €3.0m | €4.5m | €4.5m |
| Danilo Cataldi | Defensive Midfield | €3.5m | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Adam Marusic | Right-Back | €3.5m | €2.5m | €2.5m |
| Alfonso Pedraza | Left-Back | – | – | €2.5m |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | Right-Back | – | – | €2.5m |
| Gabriele Artistico | Centre-Forward | – | – | €2.0m |
| Manuel Lazzari | Right-Back | €3.5m | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Patric | Centre-Back | €2.5m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Samuel Gigot | Centre-Back | €3.0m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| Filipe Bordon | Centre-Back | €800k | – | €750k |
| Mohamed Fares | Left-Back | – | – | €500k |
| Federico Serra | Centre-Forward | €450k | €400k | €400k |
| Alessio Furlanetto | Goalkeeper | €50k | €350k | €350k |
| Davide Renzetti | Goalkeeper | €100k | – | €150k |
| Bruno Galassi | Central Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Valerio Farcomeni | Central Midfield | – | €100k | €100k |
| Alessandro Milani | Left-Back | €250k | – | – |
| André Anderson | Attacking Midfield | €150k | – | – |
| Arijon Ibrahimovic | Attacking Midfield | €4.0m | – | – |
| Cristo Muñoz | Central Midfield | €250k | – | – |
| Daniel Maldini | Attacking Midfield | – | €9.0m | – |
| Elseid Hysaj | Right-Back | €1.5m | €1.2m | – |
| Gaetano Castrovilli | Central Midfield | €1.5m | – | – |
| Ivan Provedel | Goalkeeper | €3.0m | €3.0m | – |
| Jean-Daniel Akpa Akpro | Central Midfield | €500k | – | – |
| Leonardo Di Tommaso | Central Midfield | €225k | – | – |
| Loum Tchaouna | Right Winger | €10.0m | – | – |
| Mahamadou Baldé | Centre-Forward | €325k | – | – |
| Marco Nazzaro | Defensive Midfield | €125k | – | – |
| Mario Gila | Centre-Back | €30.0m | €30.0m | – |
| Matteo Zazza | Centre-Back | €375k | – | – |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | Central Midfield | €32.0m | €27.0m | – |
| Matías Vecino | Central Midfield | €2.0m | €1.0m | – |
| Nicolò Casale | Centre-Back | €6.0m | – | – |
| Pedro | Right Winger | €1.0m | €1.0m | – |
| Pietro Pinelli | Defensive Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Saná Fernandes | Left Winger | – | €500k | – |
| Taty Castellanos | Centre-Forward | €25.0m | €28.0m | – |
| Toma Bašić | Central Midfield | €800k | €3.0m | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | 1.00 | 1.08 | 1.61 | 1.29 | 1.58 | ▼ |
| Conceded / game | 0.00 | 1.05 | 1.29 | 1.03 | 0.79 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | 0% | 66% | 82% | 68% | 74% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 32% | 61% | 39% | 42% | ▼ |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 16% | 29% | 21% | 26% | ▼ |
| BTTS | 0% | 29% | 63% | 50% | 34% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | 100% | 39% | 24% | 34% | 55% | ▲ |
| Win % | 100% | 37% | 47% | 47% | 58% | ▲ |
| Draw % | 0% | 32% | 29% | 18% | 21% | ▼ |
| Points / game | 3.00 | 1.42 | 1.71 | 1.61 | 1.95 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | 5.0 | 3.7 | 6.0 | 5.2 | – | ▼ |
| Shots / game | 12.5 | 11.0 | 14.1 | 11.6 | – | ▲ |
| Shots on target | 2.5 | 4.1 | 5.3 | 3.7 | – | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | 18.0 | 10.6 | 11.2 | 12.4 | – | ▲ |
| Cards / game | 2.00 | 3.23 | 2.98 | 3.49 | – | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | 2.00 | 2.11 | 2.51 | 2.66 | – | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | 1.12 | 0.47 | 0.83 | – | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Apr | vs Parma | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Apr | @ Fiorentina | 0-1 | L |
| 18 Apr | @ Napoli | 2-0 | W |
| 27 Apr | vs Udinese | 3-3 | D |
| 04 May | @ Cremonese | 2-1 | W |
| 09 May | vs Inter | 0-3 | L |
| 17 May | @ AS Roma | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | vs Pisa | 2-1 | W |
| 24 Aug | @ Bologna | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | vs Genoa | 1-0 | W |