Gabriele Artistico has delivered a strikingly prolific season in Serie B, scoring 14 goals in 33 appearances and a total of 2102 minutes. His goals per 90 minutes of 0.60 far exceed the forward baseline of 0.31, underscoring his efficiency in front of goal. Artistico also took 50 shots, 30 of which were on target, giving him a 28% conversion rate that surpasses the league average for his position. Although he has only 1 assist, his 13 key passes per 90 minutes are below the baseline of 1.17, indicating that his main contribution remains goal scoring rather than creating chances. Defensively he recorded 9 tackles and 1 interception, with tackles per 90 of 0.39 versus the baseline 0.78, showing a modest defensive output. Overall, Gabriele Artistico’s goal tally and shooting efficiency clearly outpace the typical forward in this competition.
Gabriele Artistico has played 2,102 minutes across 33 appearances in Serie B, scoring 0.60 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.31, converting 28% of 50 shots and averaging 6.90 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Artistico | F | 33 | 2102 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 28% | 13 | 69% | 10 | 29% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 26 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.3 |
| Giuseppe Aurelio | M | 35 | 2468 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 27% | 16 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.1 |
| Gianluca Lapadula | F | 19 | 1045 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 33% | 9 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.4 |
| Mattia Valoti | M | 16 | 968 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 25% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 75% | 24 | 12 | 2 | 60% | 29 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 9.5 |
| Giuseppe Di Serio | F | 27 | 1424 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 12% | 10 | 72% | 19 | 39% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40% | 39 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.5 |
| Pietro Beruatto | D | 34 | 2075 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 34 | 77% | 11 | 41% | 41 | 28 | 14 | 50% | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.7 |
| Vanja Vlahović | F | 23 | 1071 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 13% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 16 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 2.7 |
| Luca Vignali | D | 30 | 1570 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 16 | 66% | 4 | 25% | 27 | 20 | 8 | 45% | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.6 |
| Leonardo Sernicola | M | 20 | 1432 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 26 | 76% | 16 | 73% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Salvatore Esposito | M | 13 | 1038 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 7% | 19 | 87% | 10 | 83% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 11 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 3.9 |
| Giovanni Bonfanti | D | 12 | 1035 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 79% | 8 | 38% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 52% | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Rachid Kouda | M | 17 | 937 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 78% | 13 | 65% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| Filippo Bandinelli | M | 16 | 874 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 11 | 78% | 11 | 61% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 35 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Edoardo Soleri | F | 19 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 68% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.7 |
| Aleš Matějů | D | 30 | 2544 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 41 | 53 | 19 | 56% | 67 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Petko Hristov | D | 29 | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 49 | 14 | 17 | 70% | 26 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.3 |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | D | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 38 | 22 | 7 | 67% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Ádám Nagy | M | 27 | 1702 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 4 | 29% | 23 | 12 | 5 | 31% | 31 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.7 |
| Diego Mascardi | G | 18 | 1584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 7.07 | 1.7 |
| Alessandro Romano | M | 19 | 1429 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 26 | 79% | 12 | 63% | 31 | 18 | 5 | 48% | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.1 |
| Boris Radunović | G | 16 | 1395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Christian Comotto | M | 30 | 1370 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 43 | 12 | 5 | 55% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.3 |
| Francesco Cassata | M | 22 | 1368 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 71% | 19 | 54% | 27 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 46 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.2 |
| Antonio Candela | D | 19 | 1177 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 40% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 44% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.3 |
| Emanuele Adamo | M | 16 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 13 | 76% | 20 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 14 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Mouhamadou Sarr | G | 7 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Marco Ruggero | D | 9 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 9 | 10 | 56% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Fellipe Jack | D | 8 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 5 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Andrea Cistana | D | 9 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 35% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.7 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | M | 11 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.2 |
| Laurs Skjellerup | F | 6 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.8 |
| Pietro Candelari | M | 7 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.9 |
| Daniele Verde | F | 6 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Matteo Onofri | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Szymon Żurkowski | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hamse Shagaxle | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emanuele Lorenzelli | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Serie B | 31 | 1968 | 13 | 1 | 48 | 28 | 27% | 13 | 69% | 10 | 9 | 1 | 46% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 134 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 0 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Cosenza | Serie B | 17 | 1234 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 16% | 9 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 49% | 15 | 4 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Juve Stabia | Serie B | 16 | 297 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 2 | 50% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 6.61 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | a Pescara | D | 45 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 7.2 |
| 01 May | v Venezia | D | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.8 |
| 12 Apr | v Mantova | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.3 |
| 06 Apr | a Carrarese | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.9 |
| 21 Mar | a Juve Stabia | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.8 |
| 17 Mar | v Empoli | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.4 |
| 13 Mar | a Modena | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.9 |
| 07 Mar | v Monza | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.20 | 7.4 |
| 03 Mar | a Padova | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | 6.8 |
| 28 Feb | v Reggiana | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 5.5 |
| 21 Feb | a Cesena | W | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 8.90 | 8.5 |
| 15 Feb | v Frosinone | L | 31 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 5.3 |
| 11 Feb | a Bari | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.6 |
| 07 Feb | v Virtus Entella | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 5.5 |
| 31 Jan | a Sampdoria | L | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.4 |