Rachid Kouda has begun the 2026/27 Serie B campaign with a single appearance, completing 34 minutes on the pitch. In that time he recorded one shot, which was on target, but did not contribute a goal or assist, and did not register a key pass, tackle, interception, or successful dribble. His per-90 rates for goals, key passes, tackles and successful dribbles are all zero, while his shots per 90 stand at 2.65, higher than the baseline of 0.98. The match rating he earned was 7.3, and his conversion percentage remains at 0. Kouda’s early season statistics illustrate a player who has yet to make a measurable impact in the main statistical categories of the midfield role.
R. Kouda has played 110 minutes across 2 appearances in Coppa Italia, scoring 0.82 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 7.52 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Ruocco | F | 4 | 280 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 50% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 33% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.42 | – |
| F. Benaissa-Yahia | M | 4 | 355 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 85% | 2 | 50% | 9 | 7 | 2 | 45% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| R. Ilie | F | 4 | 269 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 8 | 73% | 4 | 57% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| Ismael Cajazzo | M | 3 | 113 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| R. Kouda | M | 2 | 110 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.52 | – |
| V. Vlahović | F | 2 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.22 | – |
| Francesco Bardi | G | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6.54 | – |
| Stefano Cella | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 92% | 0 | – | 6 | 4 | 2 | 52% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Alessio Castellini | D | 4 | 360 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 5 | 8 | 2 | 45% | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.98 | – |
| Lorenzo Ignacchiti | M | 4 | 310 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 75% | 5 | 71% | 7 | 3 | 0 | 62% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| Ettore Gliozzi | F | 4 | 295 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 4 | 66% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | – |
| S. Trimboli | M | 4 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 4 | 0 | 53% | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | – |
| Jonathan Silva | M | 4 | 248 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 2 | 33% | 9 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | – |
| B. Tomašević | D | 4 | 197 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 62% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | – |
| Tommaso Del Lungo | – | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.61 | – |
| Federico Chinetti | F | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | – |
| D. Wieser | M | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.40 | – |
| J. Mboyo | M | 2 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 80% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.37 | – |
| Eman Košpo | D | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.45 | – |
| F. Paoletti | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | – |
| Andrea Meroni | D | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 79% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Davide Bragantini | F | 2 | 57 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Mantova | Coppa Italia | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 88% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 |
| 2026/27 | Mantova | Serie B | 1 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 91% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2026/27 | Parma | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2026/27 | Parma | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Mantova | Serie B | 15 | 1121 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 7% | 12 | 80% | 15 | 15 | 17 | 54% | 18 | 5 | 0 | 6.99 |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Serie B | 15 | 863 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 10% | 11 | 77% | 10 | 10 | 4 | 48% | 14 | 3 | 2 | 6.62 |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 53% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2024/25 | Spezia | Serie B | 21 | 838 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 10 | 14% | 16 | 81% | 4 | 9 | 3 | 45% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2023/24 | Spezia | Serie B | 26 | 1350 | 2 | 2 | 36 | 14 | 6% | 19 | 70% | 13 | 21 | 8 | 51% | 27 | 8 | 0 | 6.89 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep | a Palermo | – | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.74 | – |
| 30 Aug | v Empoli | W | 34 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 08 May | a Frosinone | L | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 01 May | v Monza | W | 80 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Sudtirol | W | 72 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Avellino | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Spezia | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Mar | a Modena | L | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Cesena | W | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Empoli | D | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Juve Stabia | W | 63 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 01 Mar | v Carrarese | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Sampdoria | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 14 Feb | a Catanzaro | L | 24 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 10 Feb | a Reggiana | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.70 | – |