Christian Comotto has been a workhorse in midfield for the 2025/26 Serie B season, appearing in 30 matches and logging 1,370 minutes. He has not scored but has supplied one assist and 18 key passes, which is below the baseline of 1.27 key passes per 90. His offensive output of 14 shots, with six on target, matches the baseline of 0.94 shots per 90. Defensively, Comotto has outperformed the midfield average with 43 tackles and 12 interceptions, translating to 2.82 tackles per 90 against a baseline of 1.63. His dribbles completed per 90 are 0.53, below the baseline of 0.7. Overall, his average match rating sits at 6.65.
Christian Comotto has played 1,370 minutes across 30 appearances in Serie B, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.10, converting 0% of 14 shots and averaging 6.65 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriele Artistico | F | 33 | 2102 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 30 | 28% | 13 | 69% | 10 | 29% | 9 | 1 | 2 | 46% | 26 | 59 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 6.3 |
| Giuseppe Aurelio | M | 35 | 2468 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 27% | 16 | 70% | 10 | 40% | 19 | 12 | 2 | 52% | 19 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.72 | 2.1 |
| Gianluca Lapadula | F | 19 | 1045 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 33% | 9 | 77% | 4 | 44% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 14 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 | 7.4 |
| Mattia Valoti | M | 16 | 968 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 10 | 25% | 12 | 80% | 9 | 75% | 24 | 12 | 2 | 60% | 29 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.27 | 9.5 |
| Giuseppe Di Serio | F | 27 | 1424 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 12% | 10 | 72% | 19 | 39% | 11 | 6 | 3 | 40% | 39 | 49 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 | 4.5 |
| Pietro Beruatto | D | 34 | 2075 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 6 | 12% | 34 | 77% | 11 | 41% | 41 | 28 | 14 | 50% | 30 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 6.7 |
| Vanja Vlahović | F | 23 | 1071 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 13% | 6 | 77% | 5 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28% | 16 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.39 | 2.7 |
| Luca Vignali | D | 30 | 1570 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 10% | 16 | 66% | 4 | 25% | 27 | 20 | 8 | 45% | 25 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.46 | 4.6 |
| Leonardo Sernicola | M | 20 | 1432 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 26 | 76% | 16 | 73% | 24 | 8 | 2 | 50% | 29 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Salvatore Esposito | M | 13 | 1038 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 7% | 19 | 87% | 10 | 83% | 20 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 11 | 49 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.46 | 3.9 |
| Giovanni Bonfanti | D | 12 | 1035 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 11% | 7 | 79% | 8 | 38% | 18 | 11 | 3 | 52% | 14 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 | 5.0 |
| Rachid Kouda | M | 17 | 937 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 4 | 8% | 12 | 78% | 13 | 65% | 11 | 5 | 2 | 48% | 14 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.69 | 4.9 |
| Filippo Bandinelli | M | 16 | 874 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 7% | 11 | 78% | 11 | 61% | 17 | 5 | 2 | 44% | 35 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.4 |
| Edoardo Soleri | F | 19 | 846 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 7% | 6 | 68% | 4 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42% | 21 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | 4.7 |
| Aleš Matějů | D | 30 | 2544 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 3 | 50% | 41 | 53 | 19 | 56% | 67 | 44 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.8 |
| Petko Hristov | D | 29 | 2031 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 2 | 50% | 49 | 14 | 17 | 70% | 26 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.82 | 7.3 |
| Przemysław Wiśniewski | D | 20 | 1809 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 6 | 67% | 38 | 22 | 7 | 67% | 16 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | 5.3 |
| Ádám Nagy | M | 27 | 1702 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 11 | 84% | 4 | 29% | 23 | 12 | 5 | 31% | 31 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.7 |
| Diego Mascardi | G | 18 | 1584 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 58% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 7.07 | 1.7 |
| Alessandro Romano | M | 19 | 1429 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 0% | 26 | 79% | 12 | 63% | 31 | 18 | 5 | 48% | 26 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 5.1 |
| Boris Radunović | G | 16 | 1395 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 6.84 | 2.4 |
| Christian Comotto | M | 30 | 1370 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 0% | 18 | 79% | 8 | 42% | 43 | 12 | 5 | 55% | 33 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | 5.3 |
| Francesco Cassata | M | 22 | 1368 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 12 | 71% | 19 | 54% | 27 | 8 | 5 | 48% | 46 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | 8.2 |
| Antonio Candela | D | 19 | 1177 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 78% | 4 | 40% | 13 | 5 | 3 | 44% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 | 4.3 |
| Emanuele Adamo | M | 16 | 749 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 80% | 13 | 76% | 20 | 8 | 0 | 55% | 14 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 | 4.6 |
| Mouhamadou Sarr | G | 7 | 635 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 6.73 | 2.9 |
| Marco Ruggero | D | 9 | 632 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 9 | 9 | 10 | 56% | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | 4.8 |
| Fellipe Jack | D | 8 | 602 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 3 | 5 | 43% | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 | 4.3 |
| Andrea Cistana | D | 9 | 535 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 7 | 3 | 35% | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 4.7 |
| Alessandro Bellemo | M | 11 | 441 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 7 | 5 | 0 | 49% | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.2 |
| Laurs Skjellerup | F | 6 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 53% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | 3.8 |
| Pietro Candelari | M | 7 | 228 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 41% | 5 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | 5.9 |
| Daniele Verde | F | 6 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 69% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.66 | 5.1 |
| Matteo Onofri | D | 1 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Szymon Żurkowski | M | 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Hamse Shagaxle | M | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Emanuele Lorenzelli | M | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | AC Milan | Serie A | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Serie B | 28 | 1254 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 0% | 17 | 79% | 8 | 38 | 12 | 53% | 29 | 3 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | Spezia | Coppa Italia | 2 | 116 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 78% | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 May | a Pescara | D | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.1 |
| 01 May | v Venezia | D | 32 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.6 |
| 25 Apr | a Catanzaro | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.3 |
| 18 Apr | v Sudtirol | W | 64 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 5.8 |
| 12 Apr | v Mantova | L | 56 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 8.9 |
| 06 Apr | a Carrarese | L | 20 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.9 |
| 21 Mar | a Juve Stabia | L | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.0 |
| 17 Mar | v Empoli | D | 27 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 3.6 |
| 13 Mar | a Modena | L | 62 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | 2.5 |
| 07 Mar | v Monza | W | 85 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 7.6 |
| 03 Mar | a Padova | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 8.4 |
| 28 Feb | v Reggiana | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 6.3 |
| 21 Feb | a Cesena | W | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 3.7 |
| 15 Feb | v Frosinone | L | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | 3.1 |
| 11 Feb | a Bari | D | 89 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 6.2 |