Gustav Isaksen has already shown a defensive intensity that exceeds the forward baseline in the 2026/27 Serie A season. In his first appearance, he logged 52 minutes and recorded one tackle, giving him a tackles-per-90 of 1.73, well above the 0.98 baseline for his position. While he has yet to score or assist, his 1.73 shots-per-90 matches the 1.76 baseline, and his 0.0 key-passes-per-90 remains below the 1.25 average, indicating that his contribution off the ball is still developing. The single appearance also produced an average match rating of 6.3, reflecting a solid start. Gustav Isaksen’s early defensive output suggests he is already contributing more than the typical forward in defensive work, setting a foundation for the rest of the season.
Gustav Isaksen has played 86 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davide Frattesi | M | 3 | 159 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 2 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 2 | 41% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| Oliver Provstgaard | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 5 | 1 | 41% | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christos Mandas | G | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 7.57 | – |
| Mattia Zaccagni | F | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 9 | 76% | 3 | 38% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52% | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Danilho Doekhi | D | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 48% | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | – |
| Kenneth Taylor | M | 3 | 284 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 33% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Boulaye Dia | F | 3 | 230 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 86% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Nicolò Rovella | M | 3 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 53% | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 | – |
| Matteo Cancellieri | F | 3 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 80% | 3 | 75% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 44% | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.33 | – |
| Alfonso Pedraza | D | 3 | 176 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 2 | 50% | 0 | 2 | 1 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Romano Floriani Mussolini | D | 2 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.30 | – |
| Fisayo Dele-Bashiru | M | 2 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 1 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Adam Marušić | D | 2 | 109 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 81% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Gustav Isaksen | F | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Nuno Tavares | D | 2 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Reda Belahyane | M | 2 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 98% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Tijjani Noslin | F | 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 73% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Luca Pellegrini | D | 1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Petar Ratkov | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 80% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Manuel Lazzari | M | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 60% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Andrea Pinamonti | F | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lazio | Serie A | 2 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 27% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | Serie A | 30 | 1598 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 15% | 17 | 81% | 27 | 16 | 7 | 49% | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | Coppa Italia | 5 | 347 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 84% | 5 | 4 | 3 | 55% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | Serie A | 37 | 2226 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 25 | 10% | 36 | 85% | 44 | 16 | 10 | 45% | 23 | 5 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | UEFA Europa League | 10 | 536 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 22% | 13 | 82% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 38% | 9 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | Coppa Italia | 2 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 28% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | Serie A | 28 | 1074 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 19 | 71% | 15 | 5 | 4 | 40% | 17 | 3 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 243 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0% | 5 | 79% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 50% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2023/24 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 2 | 159 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 58% | 2 | 4 | 2 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | Superliga | 32 | 2446 | 16 | 5 | 68 | 42 | 24% | 51 | 75% | 54 | 14 | 10 | 41% | 23 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 692 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 27% | 6 | 71% | 14 | 4 | 1 | 48% | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/23 | FC Midtjylland | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 201 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 79% | 3 | 3 | 0 | 38% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | v Genoa | W | 34 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 24 Aug | a Bologna | W | 52 | – | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 17 May | a AS Roma | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 13 May | v Inter | – | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Inter | L | 34 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 04 May | a Cremonese | W | 81 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 27 Apr | v Udinese | D | 25 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Apr | a Atalanta | – | 54 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 13 Apr | a Fiorentina | L | 23 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Apr | v Parma | D | 58 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Mar | a Bologna | W | 61 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 15 Mar | v AC Milan | W | 67 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| 09 Mar | v Sassuolo | W | 79 | – | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 04 Mar | v Atalanta | – | 64 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Torino | L | 25 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |