Mattéo Guendouzi has appeared in six UEFA Champions League matches this season, logging 541 minutes on the pitch. He has not scored or provided an assist, and has taken one shot that did not find the target. Despite the lack of direct goal contributions, Guendouzi has been active in build-up play, delivering 12 key passes, which translates to 2.0 key passes per 90 minutes, above the baseline of 1.33. Defensively he has made nine tackles and seven interceptions, slightly below the baseline for tackles per 90 but matching the interception rate. His dribble success stands at 0.33 per 90, below the baseline of 0.68. With an average match rating of 7.3, Guendouzi’s performance reflects a player who contributes more in passing and defensive actions than in finishing.
Mattéo Guendouzi has played 717 minutes across 8 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 3 shots and averaging 7.21 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Greenwood | M | 8 | 530 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 11 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Talisca | F | 6 | 483 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Vedat Muriqi | F | 6 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Archie Brown | D | 6 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.4 |
| Marco Asensio | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Oğuz Aydın | F | 7 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Nathan Aké | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.3 |
| Milan Škriniar | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 29 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 2.2 |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 8 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 6 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.4 |
| Nélson Semedo | D | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.3 |
| N'Golo Kanté | M | 7 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 10 | 4 | 59% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Kerem Aktürkoğlu | M | 6 | 406 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Ederson | G | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.02 | – |
| Mert Günok | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 | – |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | M | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| İsmail Yüksek | M | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Fred | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Levent Mercan | D | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mert Müldür | D | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Jayden Oosterwolde | D | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tarık Çetin | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Dorgeles Nene | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Romelu Lukaku | F | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 8 | 90% | 3 | 8 | 4 | 49% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 3 | 264 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 92% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 45% | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | Serie A | 16 | 1430 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 14% | 15 | 88% | 8 | 14 | 11 | 51% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 7.01 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 15 | 1319 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 13 | 91% | 11 | 15 | 19 | 64% | 12 | 4 | 0 | 7.39 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 1 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 90% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2025/26 | Lazio | Coppa Italia | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | Serie A | 37 | 3274 | 1 | 3 | 17 | 9 | 6% | 44 | 91% | 15 | 37 | 32 | 50% | 28 | 7 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 752 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 13 | 90% | 5 | 15 | 9 | 51% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 |
| 2024/25 | Lazio | Coppa Italia | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 90% | 1 | 5 | 1 | 86% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | Serie A | 33 | 2371 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 7 | 11% | 23 | 85% | 7 | 34 | 21 | 46% | 26 | 3 | 1 | 6.87 |
| 2023/24 | Lazio | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 492 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 87% | 5 | 6 | 5 | 51% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2023/24 | Marseille | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 78% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 83% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2023/24 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | Ligue 1 | 33 | 2110 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 15% | 21 | 88% | 14 | 39 | 21 | 53% | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6.94 |
| 2022/23 | Marseille | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 419 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 5 | 89% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 48% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Samsunspor | W | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3.6 |
| 26 Aug | a Lyon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 22 Aug | v Konyaspor | W | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 2.1 |
| 18 Aug | v Lyon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.6 |
| 15 Aug | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 96 | – | – | 1 | – | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 9.9 |
| 11 Aug | a Sturm Graz | W | 93 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 4.4 |
| 05 Aug | v Sturm Graz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.00 | 4.8 |
| 29 Jul | a Gornik Zabrze | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | 4.9 |
| 09 May | a Konyaspor | W | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Galatasaray | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Konyaspor | D | 120 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Rizespor | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Kayserispor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Beşiktaş | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Gaziantep FK | W | 84 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |