Romelu Lukaku has delivered an unusually high level of creative output in the early part of the 2026/27 Süper Lig season. In just two appearances totalling 21 minutes, he has already recorded one key pass, which translates to an impressive 4.29 key passes per 90 minutes, far exceeding the forward baseline of 1.25. While he has not yet found the back of the net, his goal contribution per 90 remains at 0.0 compared to the baseline of 0.35, and he has not taken any shots or shots on target. Defensively, he has not made any tackles or interceptions, falling short of the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. His overall match rating of 6.4 reflects a solid start to the campaign.
Romelu Lukaku has played 58 minutes across 4 appearances in Süper Lig, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36 and averaging 6.42 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Greenwood | M | 8 | 530 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 11 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Talisca | F | 6 | 483 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Vedat Muriqi | F | 6 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Archie Brown | D | 6 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.4 |
| Marco Asensio | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Oğuz Aydın | F | 7 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Nathan Aké | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.3 |
| Milan Škriniar | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 29 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 2.2 |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 8 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 6 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.4 |
| Nélson Semedo | D | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.3 |
| N'Golo Kanté | M | 7 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 10 | 4 | 59% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Kerem Aktürkoğlu | M | 6 | 406 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Ederson | G | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.02 | – |
| Mert Günok | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 | – |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | M | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| İsmail Yüksek | M | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Fred | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Levent Mercan | D | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mert Müldür | D | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Jayden Oosterwolde | D | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tarık Çetin | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Dorgeles Nene | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Romelu Lukaku | F | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 2 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | Napoli | Serie A | 5 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 2 | 69% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.63 |
| 2025/26 | Napoli | Coppa Italia | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Napoli | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2024/25 | Napoli | Serie A | 36 | 2870 | 14 | 10 | 39 | 24 | 36% | 35 | 71% | 6 | 4 | 1 | 34% | 47 | 4 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2024/25 | Napoli | Coppa Italia | 2 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2023/24 | AS Roma | Serie A | 32 | 2644 | 13 | 3 | 48 | 28 | 27% | 29 | 72% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 41% | 24 | 5 | 1 | 7.06 |
| 2023/24 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 13 | 1081 | 7 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 30% | 18 | 71% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 45% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 |
| 2022/23 | Inter | Serie A | 25 | 1663 | 10 | 6 | 43 | 22 | 23% | 33 | 72% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 41% | 16 | 1 | 0 | 7.12 |
| 2022/23 | Inter | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 181 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 30% | 6 | 75% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Samsunspor | W | 27 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 26 Aug | a Lyon | W | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Konyaspor | W | 13 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 18 Aug | v Lyon | D | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Mar | v Torino | W | 11 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Hellas Verona | W | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 22 Feb | a Atalanta | L | 10 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 10 Feb | v Como | – | 16 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 31 Jan | v Fiorentina | W | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 28 Jan | v Chelsea | L | 8 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 25 Jan | a Juventus | L | 11 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 23 May | v Cagliari | W | 76 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 18 May | a Parma | D | 80 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 May | v Genoa | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 03 May | a Lecce | W | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |