Nathan Aké has appeared in six UEFA Champions League matches for the season, accumulating 541 minutes of play. He has yet to score or provide an assist, and has taken two shots, one of which was on target. Aké has delivered one key pass, six tackles, and nine interceptions across the six games. His per-90 figures show 0.33 shots, 0.17 key passes, and 1.0 tackles, all below the competition averages of 0.5 shots, 0.56 key passes, and 1.65 tackles. With a conversion rate of 0% and no successful dribbles, his offensive contribution remains limited. The defender’s average match rating of 6.95 reflects a solid, though not standout, defensive performance in the current campaign.
Nathan Aké has played 721 minutes across 8 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.06, converting 0% of 2 shots and averaging 6.89 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Greenwood | M | 8 | 530 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 11 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Talisca | F | 6 | 483 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Vedat Muriqi | F | 6 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Archie Brown | D | 6 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.4 |
| Marco Asensio | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Oğuz Aydın | F | 7 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Nathan Aké | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.3 |
| Milan Škriniar | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 29 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 2.2 |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 8 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 6 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.4 |
| Nélson Semedo | D | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.3 |
| N'Golo Kanté | M | 7 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 10 | 4 | 59% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Kerem Aktürkoğlu | M | 6 | 406 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Ederson | G | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.02 | – |
| Mert Günok | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 | – |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | M | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| İsmail Yüksek | M | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Fred | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Levent Mercan | D | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mert Müldür | D | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Jayden Oosterwolde | D | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tarık Çetin | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Dorgeles Nene | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Romelu Lukaku | F | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 453 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 6 | 8 | 67% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 |
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 3 | 268 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 27% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | Premier League | 18 | 703 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 7 | 89% | 0 | 8 | 5 | 66% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | League Cup | 5 | 448 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 93% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 243 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 0 | 6 | 3 | 72% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 |
| 2025/26 | Manchester City | FA Cup | 3 | 225 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 69% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Newcastle | League Cup | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 93% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | Premier League | 10 | 688 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 94% | 1 | 9 | 3 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 286 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | FA Cup | 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 96% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2024/25 | Manchester City | League Cup | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester City | Premier League | 29 | 2052 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 17% | 10 | 93% | 5 | 26 | 14 | 66% | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| 2023/24 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 7 | 388 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 6 | 97% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 70% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester City | Premier League | 26 | 1882 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 9 | 91% | 3 | 26 | 20 | 67% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 7.01 |
| 2022/23 | Manchester City | UEFA Champions League | 8 | 608 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 94% | 2 | 12 | 7 | 76% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.33 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Aug | a Samsunspor | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 1.9 |
| 26 Aug | a Lyon | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.7 |
| 22 Aug | v Konyaspor | W | 82 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 4.7 |
| 18 Aug | v Lyon | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 6.4 |
| 15 Aug | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 96 | – | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.3 |
| 11 Aug | a Sturm Graz | W | 93 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | 5.1 |
| 05 Aug | v Sturm Graz | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.6 |
| 29 Jul | a Gornik Zabrze | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 7.3 |
| 24 May | v Aston Villa | – | 77 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 13 May | v Crystal Palace | – | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 09 May | v Brentford | – | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v Southampton | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | v Arsenal | – | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| 22 Mar | a Arsenal | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Real Madrid | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |