Kerem Aktürkkoğlu has already distinguished himself in the 2026/27 UEFA Champions League, featuring in six matches and logging 406 minutes. He has supplied two assists, a tally that exceeds the baseline for a midfielder in this competition, and has delivered 10 key passes, surpassing the typical 1.33 key passes per 90 minutes. His 10 shots, with 7 on target, represent 2.22 shots per 90 minutes, well above the baseline of 0.97, indicating a high level of offensive activity. Defensively, Aktürkkoğlu has made 11 tackles and recorded 2 interceptions, translating to 2.44 tackles per 90 minutes, again exceeding the baseline of 1.84. His average match rating of 6.87 reflects consistent performance across the season so far.
Kerem Aktürkoğlu has played 406 minutes across 6 appearances in UEFA Champions League, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 10 shots and averaging 6.87 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Greenwood | M | 8 | 530 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 11 | 85% | 6 | 43% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 34% | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.18 | 6.1 |
| Talisca | F | 6 | 483 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 17% | 5 | 81% | 4 | 57% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 35% | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 3.8 |
| Vedat Muriqi | F | 6 | 346 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 20% | 4 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 6.2 |
| Archie Brown | D | 6 | 486 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 5 | 86% | 3 | 43% | 12 | 9 | 2 | 63% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 5.4 |
| Marco Asensio | M | 6 | 322 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 13 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.95 | 5.5 |
| Oğuz Aydın | F | 7 | 290 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 12% | 12 | 80% | 3 | 50% | 7 | 4 | 0 | 50% | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.93 | 5.7 |
| Nathan Aké | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 93% | 0 | 0% | 7 | 11 | 8 | 55% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 2.3 |
| Milan Škriniar | D | 8 | 721 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 94% | 1 | 100% | 29 | 9 | 3 | 72% | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.49 | 2.2 |
| Mattéo Guendouzi | M | 8 | 717 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 15 | 91% | 4 | 40% | 11 | 7 | 6 | 48% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.21 | 5.4 |
| Nélson Semedo | D | 8 | 603 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 5 | 56% | 14 | 7 | 3 | 59% | 10 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.69 | 3.3 |
| N'Golo Kanté | M | 7 | 533 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 2 | 40% | 29 | 10 | 4 | 59% | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.16 | 4.9 |
| Kerem Aktürkoğlu | M | 6 | 406 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0% | 10 | 81% | 3 | 25% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 43% | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | 4.7 |
| Ederson | G | 4 | 352 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 60% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 7.02 | – |
| Mert Günok | G | 3 | 273 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 63% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.13 | – |
| İrfan Can Kahveci | M | 5 | 213 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 87% | 2 | 29% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | – |
| İsmail Yüksek | M | 6 | 192 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0% | 1 | 88% | 3 | 60% | 12 | 7 | 1 | 61% | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 3.8 |
| Fred | M | 3 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 2 | 33% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | – |
| Levent Mercan | D | 3 | 123 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 64% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 | – |
| Mert Müldür | D | 4 | 122 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 83% | 0 | – | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Jayden Oosterwolde | D | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 87% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 0 | 58% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Tarık Çetin | G | 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.60 | – |
| Dorgeles Nene | F | 4 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 1 | 17% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Romelu Lukaku | F | 4 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 86% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.42 | – |
| Anthony Musaba | F | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 2 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Bartuğ Elmaz | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Champions League | 4 | 321 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0% | 8 | 78% | 2 | 10 | 1 | 41% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| 2026/27 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 2 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 92% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Süper Lig | 29 | 1959 | 8 | 7 | 36 | 22 | 22% | 57 | 76% | 20 | 21 | 9 | 45% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | UEFA Europa League | 9 | 700 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 43% | 12 | 74% | 6 | 9 | 2 | 46% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.37 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 164 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 6 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 54% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 |
| 2025/26 | Fenerbahçe | Türkiye Kupası | 1 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Primeira Liga | 30 | 2026 | 11 | 9 | 48 | 29 | 23% | 41 | 73% | 26 | 23 | 15 | 43% | 19 | 3 | 0 | 7.30 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | UEFA Champions League | 12 | 852 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 16 | 70% | 3 | 9 | 13 | 37% | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7.08 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Taça de Portugal | 4 | 223 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 11 | 77% | 5 | 4 | 2 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 2 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 4 | 82% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2024/25 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 3 | 174 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 5 | 74% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 58% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 |
| 2024/25 | Benfica | Taça da Liga | 3 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 75% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 39% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 37 | 2480 | 12 | 6 | 59 | 29 | 20% | 75 | 67% | 31 | 29 | 13 | 44% | 19 | 5 | 1 | 7.31 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | UEFA Champions League | 11 | 807 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 17% | 20 | 73% | 8 | 9 | 4 | 40% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 |
| 2023/24 | Galatasaray | UEFA Europa League | 2 | 146 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 63% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2022/23 | Galatasaray | Süper Lig | 34 | 2604 | 9 | 11 | 41 | 21 | 22% | 77 | 70% | 49 | 28 | 19 | 46% | 15 | 3 | 0 | 7.21 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug | v Konyaspor | W | 54 | – | – | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 1.8 |
| 18 Aug | v Lyon | D | 73 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.9 |
| 15 Aug | a Gençlerbirliği S.K. | L | 31 | – | – | 1 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 6.2 |
| 11 Aug | a Sturm Graz | W | 93 | – | – | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.30 | 3.6 |
| 05 Aug | v Sturm Graz | W | 85 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | 8.8 |
| 29 Jul | a Gornik Zabrze | D | 70 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.7 |
| 17 May | v Eyüpspor | D | 90 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 9.70 | – |
| 09 May | a Konyaspor | W | 90 | – | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | – |
| 02 May | v Başakşehir | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 26 Apr | a Galatasaray | L | 66 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 21 Apr | a Konyaspor | D | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 Apr | v Rizespor | D | 90 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 11 Apr | a Kayserispor | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 05 Apr | v Beşiktaş | W | 28 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 17 Mar | v Gaziantep FK | W | 16 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |