Lassana Coulibaly has already shown a striking impact in the early part of the 2026/27 Serie A season, making two appearances and logging 178 minutes. He has delivered one assist and four key passes, translating to 2.02 key passes per 90 minutes, well above the midfielder baseline of 1.33. Coulibaly’s creative output is further highlighted by his 3.03 successful dribbles per 90, surpassing the baseline of 0.68, and his 1.52 tackles per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.84, indicating a balanced defensive contribution. Despite only one shot on the field, his shot rate of 0.51 per 90 falls short of the baseline 0.97, yet his overall match rating of 6.95 reflects a solid performance. Coulibaly’s early season figures demonstrate that he is creating more chances than the average midfielder, underscoring his role as a key playmaker.
Lassana Coulibaly has played 274 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 7.07 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tiago Gabriel | D | 3 | 151 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 0 | 91% | 0 | – | 2 | 5 | 0 | 79% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Olaf Gorter | M | 3 | 122 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 72% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Kialonda Gaspar | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 12 | 3 | 1 | 64% | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 | – |
| Wladimiro Falcone | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 45% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7.63 | – |
| Danilo Veiga | D | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 76% | 0 | 0% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 46% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Lassana Coulibaly | M | 3 | 274 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 6 | 55% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 | – |
| Oumar Ngom | M | 3 | 236 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 33% | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Santiago Pierotti | F | 3 | 235 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 85% | 3 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| N'Dri Konan | F | 3 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 68% | 3 | 33% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | – |
| Willem Geubbels | F | 3 | 212 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0% | 3 | 77% | 1 | 14% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.03 | – |
| Jamil Siebert | D | 2 | 186 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 2 | 67% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 62% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| Corrie Ndaba | D | 2 | 141 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Antonino Gallo | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Youssef Maleh | M | 3 | 125 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| Nikola Štulić | F | 3 | 103 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 | – |
| Ivan Ilić | M | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Amar Fatah | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 67% | 5 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Hjalte Lærke | F | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Paco Esteban | F | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| Mohamed Kaba | M | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Omri Gandelman | M | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Lecce | Serie A | 2 | 186 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 83% | 4 | 1 | 2 | 56% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026/27 | Lecce | Coppa Italia | 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 77% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 42% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 |
| 2025/26 | Lecce | Serie A | 33 | 2695 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 13% | 21 | 82% | 24 | 48 | 8 | 53% | 36 | 4 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Lecce | Coppa Italia | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 |
| 2024/25 | Lecce | Serie A | 38 | 2678 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 20% | 12 | 82% | 18 | 48 | 18 | 49% | 39 | 3 | 0 | 6.72 |
| 2024/25 | Salernitana | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2024/25 | Lecce | Coppa Italia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | Salernitana | Serie A | 28 | 2092 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0% | 11 | 85% | 15 | 47 | 16 | 47% | 33 | 5 | 0 | 6.66 |
| 2022/23 | Salernitana | Serie A | 35 | 2908 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 6 | 25% | 20 | 84% | 49 | 86 | 25 | 51% | 53 | 12 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | v AS Roma | L | 96 | – | – | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 23 Aug | a Venezia | W | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 17 Aug | a Palermo | – | 88 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 24 May | v Genoa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 17 May | a Sassuolo | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 09 May | v Juventus | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 01 May | a Pisa | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Hellas Verona | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 20 Apr | v Fiorentina | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 12 Apr | a Bologna | L | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Atalanta | L | 22 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 14 Mar | a Napoli | L | 45 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Cremonese | W | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 28 Feb | a Como | L | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 21 Feb | v Inter | L | 83 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |