Jürgen Ekkelenkamp has delivered a season so far that underscores his defensive work rate, a key attribute for a forward in Serie A. In just two appearances totalling 168 minutes, he has recorded four tackles and three interceptions, translating to 2.14 tackles per 90 minutes and 3.06 interceptions per 90, both well above the forward baseline of 0.98 tackles per 90. Off the ball he has contributed one assist and two key passes, with 1.07 key passes per 90, slightly below the baseline of 1.25 but still a solid output for a player in his role. His offensive metrics - zero goals, two shots with no shots on target, and a conversion rate of 0% - remain below the forward average of 0.35 goals per 90 and 1.76 shots per 90, indicating that his impact this season is driven primarily by his defensive contributions.
Jürgen Ekkelenkamp has played 258 minutes across 3 appearances in Serie A, at 0.35 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 25% of 4 shots and averaging 5.30 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H. Kamara | M | 4 | 287 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 50% | 3 | 79% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.35 | – |
| Jürgen Ekkelenkamp | F | 3 | 258 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 4 | 3 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.30 | – |
| J. Piotrowski | M | 3 | 221 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 2 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | – |
| Keinan Davis | F | 3 | 191 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20% | 4 | 77% | 2 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| Oumar Solet | D | 4 | 366 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 9 | 7 | 3 | 57% | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 | – |
| J. Karlström | M | 4 | 349 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 87% | 1 | 50% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | – |
| M. Vojvoda | M | 4 | 343 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0% | 6 | 81% | 3 | 75% | 13 | 2 | 0 | 73% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.43 | – |
| James Abankwah | D | 4 | 321 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 86% | 0 | – | 4 | 5 | 4 | 43% | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 | – |
| L. Miller | M | 4 | 162 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 79% | 1 | 100% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 35% | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Unai Gómez | M | 4 | 156 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0% | 1 | 74% | 1 | 100% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 58% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.38 | – |
| I. Gueye | F | 4 | 151 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 65% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 55% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Enzo Ebosse | D | 3 | 124 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Juan Arizala | M | 3 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 40% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.63 | – |
| B. Mrozek | G | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 55% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.72 | – |
| C. Kabasele | D | 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 43% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | – |
| Nicolò Bertola | D | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.34 | – |
| Oier Zarraga | M | 3 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 | – |
| Maduka Okoye | G | 3 | 276 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.37 | – |
| Nicolò Zaniolo | F | 2 | 153 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 71% | 3 | 30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.85 | – |
| Matteo Palma | D | 2 | 135 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 90% | 0 | – | 3 | 2 | 2 | 64% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.40 | – |
| Adam Buksa | F | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| Vakoun Issouf Bayo | F | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Udinese | Serie A | 2 | 175 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 33% | 1 | 76% | 1 | 4 | 3 | 47% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2026/27 | Udinese | Coppa Italia | 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 93% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.35 |
| 2025/26 | Udinese | Serie A | 31 | 2203 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 15 | 19% | 28 | 79% | 16 | 47 | 15 | 54% | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2025/26 | Udinese | Coppa Italia | 2 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2024/25 | Udinese | Serie A | 34 | 1902 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 16% | 15 | 81% | 10 | 36 | 12 | 49% | 29 | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| 2024/25 | Udinese | Coppa Italia | 2 | 116 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 84% | 0 | 4 | 1 | 38% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2024/25 | Antwerp | Jupiler Pro League | 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2023/24 | Antwerp | Jupiler Pro League | 38 | 2708 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 15% | 24 | 84% | 10 | 42 | 19 | 46% | 20 | 5 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2023/24 | Antwerp | UEFA Champions League | 6 | 399 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 85% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 33% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.38 |
| 2022/23 | Antwerp | Jupiler Pro League | 33 | 2336 | 6 | 6 | 36 | 13 | 17% | 33 | 81% | 11 | 34 | 17 | 41% | 28 | 4 | 0 | 6.92 |
| 2022/23 | Antwerp | UEFA Europa Conference League | 1 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | a Monza | W | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 22 Aug | v Como | D | 85 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 15 Aug | v Padova | – | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 May | v Torino | W | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 27 Apr | a Lazio | D | 69 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 18 Apr | v Parma | L | 73 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 11 Apr | a AC Milan | W | 86 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.20 | – |
| 06 Apr | v Como | D | 69 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 20 Mar | a Genoa | W | 87 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 14 Mar | v Juventus | L | 67 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 07 Mar | a Atalanta | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 02 Mar | v Fiorentina | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 23 Feb | a Bologna | L | 19 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | v Sassuolo | L | 79 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 08 Feb | a Lecce | L | 86 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |