Artem Dovbyk has appeared once for his club in the 2026/27 Serie A season, playing 37 minutes without registering a goal, assist, shot, key pass, tackle or interception. In that brief spell he has not contributed to the offensive or defensive phases in a measurable way, and his average match rating of 6.2 reflects a modest impact. Compared to the league baseline for a forward, Dovbyk's figures are well below the expected 0.35 goals per 90 minutes, 1.76 shots per 90, 1.25 key passes per 90, and 0.98 tackles per 90, indicating a limited involvement in attacking build-up and defensive duties. The data suggest that the season so far has not yet allowed Dovbyk to demonstrate the typical output expected of a forward in Serie A.
Artem Dovbyk has played 67 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 0% of 1 shots and averaging 6.25 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ferguson | M | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Eivind Helland | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Łukasz Skorupski | G | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.15 | – |
| Torbjørn Heggem | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jens Odgaard | M | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Federico Bernardeschi | F | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 96% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Roberto Piccoli | F | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Emil Holm | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Juan Miranda | D | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdel Rahim | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nadir Zortea | D | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Riccardo Orsolini | F | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oussama El Azzouzi | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tommaso Pobega | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Artem Dovbyk | F | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jonathan Rowe | F | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mikel Amondarain | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikola Moro | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bologna | Serie A | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/26 | AS Roma | Serie A | 14 | 396 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 27% | 11 | 71% | 2 | 3 | 1 | 46% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| 2025/26 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 4 | 241 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 85% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.13 |
| 2024/25 | AS Roma | Serie A | 32 | 2430 | 12 | 2 | 48 | 27 | 25% | 25 | 75% | 7 | 4 | 2 | 34% | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2024/25 | AS Roma | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 640 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 18% | 8 | 73% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 38% | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | AS Roma | Coppa Italia | 2 | 123 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 75% | 0 | 89% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.55 |
| 2023/24 | Girona | La Liga | 36 | 2605 | 24 | 8 | 77 | 46 | 31% | 27 | 72% | 17 | 4 | 0 | 39% | 27 | 2 | 0 | 7.21 |
| 2023/24 | Dnipro-1 | UEFA Champions League | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 3 | 73% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| 2022/23 | Dnipro-1 | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 628 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 31% | 8 | 72% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 38% | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.41 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Atalanta | L | 30 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Lazio | L | 37 | – | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 17 May | v Lazio | W | 8 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 06 Jan | a Lecce | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 03 Jan | a Atalanta | L | 30 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Dec | v Genoa | W | 9 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 09 Nov | v Udinese | W | 42 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 06 Nov | a Rangers | W | 86 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 02 Nov | a AC Milan | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 29 Oct | v Parma | W | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |
| 26 Oct | a Sassuolo | W | 40 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 23 Oct | v Plzen | L | 74 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 18 Oct | v Inter | L | 35 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Oct | a Fiorentina | W | 59 | – | 1 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 02 Oct | v Lille | L | 12 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |