Jens Odgaard made his first appearance of the 2026/27 Serie A season, playing 97 minutes in a single match. During that time he recorded two shots, one of which was on target, giving him a shots-per-90 rate of 1.86 compared with the league baseline of 0.97. Odgaard did not register any goals, assists, key passes, tackles, interceptions, or successful dribbles, resulting in zero contributions in those categories for the season so far. His average match rating of 6.5 sits below the league average for midfielders, and his conversion percentage remains at 0%. The numbers illustrate a player who has yet to make a tangible impact in the attacking or defensive phases during his limited time on the pitch.
Jens Odgaard has played 157 minutes across 2 appearances in Serie A, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.14, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Ferguson | M | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 4 | 91% | 0 | – | 5 | 2 | 1 | 40% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.45 | – |
| Eivind Helland | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 96% | 0 | – | 7 | 3 | 0 | 71% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Łukasz Skorupski | G | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.15 | – |
| Torbjørn Heggem | D | 2 | 187 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 95% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 71% | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Jens Odgaard | M | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Nicolò Cambiaghi | M | 2 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 85% | 1 | 100% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 50% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Federico Bernardeschi | F | 2 | 127 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 96% | 1 | 25% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| Roberto Piccoli | F | 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 2 | 100% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 56% | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Emil Holm | D | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | – |
| Juan Miranda | D | 1 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Abdel Rahim | D | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 83% | 2 | 100% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Nadir Zortea | D | 2 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 89% | 1 | 100% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 62% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| Riccardo Orsolini | F | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 75% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Oussama El Azzouzi | M | 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 94% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 60% | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Tommaso Pobega | M | 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 86% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Artem Dovbyk | F | 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Jonathan Rowe | F | 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 70% | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Mikel Amondarain | M | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 85% | 0 | – | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Nikola Moro | M | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 82% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Bologna | Serie A | 2 | 157 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 81% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 41% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | Serie A | 26 | 1403 | 5 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 19% | 14 | 73% | 7 | 21 | 4 | 42% | 28 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | UEFA Europa League | 11 | 440 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 12% | 6 | 79% | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/26 | Bologna | Coppa Italia | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| 2024/25 | Bologna | Serie A | 29 | 1975 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 16% | 17 | 78% | 15 | 20 | 9 | 41% | 42 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/25 | Bologna | UEFA Champions League | 5 | 128 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 77% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 36% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.65 |
| 2024/25 | Bologna | Coppa Italia | 3 | 125 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 66% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 55% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.07 |
| 2023/24 | Bologna | Serie A | 10 | 438 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33% | 2 | 74% | 4 | 4 | 1 | 39% | 14 | 1 | 0 | 6.84 |
| 2023/24 | AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | 17 | 436 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 10 | 78% | 6 | 11 | 1 | 49% | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| 2023/24 | AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League | 7 | 229 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 71% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2022/23 | AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | 29 | 2184 | 9 | 4 | 70 | 39 | 13% | 25 | 71% | 26 | 45 | 11 | 44% | 38 | 1 | 0 | 6.91 |
| 2022/23 | AZ Alkmaar | UEFA Europa Conference League | 14 | 1021 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 6% | 15 | 73% | 17 | 19 | 5 | 39% | 24 | 2 | 0 | 7.07 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug | a Atalanta | L | 60 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | – |
| 24 Aug | v Lazio | L | 97 | – | – | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 23 May | v Inter | D | 24 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | v Cagliari | D | 63 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| 25 Apr | v AS Roma | L | 45 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 16 Apr | a Aston Villa | L | 14 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 12 Apr | v Lecce | W | 10 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 09 Apr | v Aston Villa | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 15 Mar | a Sassuolo | W | 83 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 08 Mar | v Hellas Verona | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 02 Mar | a Pisa | W | 26 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 26 Feb | v Brann | W | 17 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 7.50 | – |
| 15 Feb | a Torino | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 11 Feb | v Lazio | – | 70 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 03 Feb | v AC Milan | L | 90 | – | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |