Danny Namaso has already made an impact in the 2026/27 Ligue 1 campaign, recording one goal from a single appearance of 77 minutes. In that time he has taken one shot, which was on target, giving him a 100% conversion rate and a goals-per-90 of 1.17 compared with the forward baseline of 0.35. His activity off the ball is equally impressive: he has delivered two key passes, translating to a key-passes-per-90 of 2.34 versus the baseline 1.25, and he has made two tackles, a tackles-per-90 of 2.34 against the baseline 0.98. With an average match rating of 7.2, Danny Namaso’s early season figures show he is scoring and contributing at a rate well above the typical forward in Ligue 1.
Danny Namaso has played 148 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 1, scoring 0.61 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.36, converting 50% of 2 shots and averaging 6.75 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lamine Sy | D | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 2 | 33% | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Danny Namaso | F | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | – |
| Remy Labeau Lascary | F | 1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 20% | 1 | 77% | 1 | 50% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.90 | – |
| Kévin Danois | M | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 80% | 6 | 86% | 7 | 1 | 0 | 62% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Mamadou Diop | G | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 67% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6.45 | – |
| Clement Akpa | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 84% | 1 | 50% | 5 | 5 | 0 | 42% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.95 | – |
| Sinaly Diomandé | D | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 2 | 4 | 1 | 53% | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Arthur Piedfort | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | 0% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 57% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Naouirou Ahamada | M | 2 | 167 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 84% | 5 | 56% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Romain Faivre | F | 2 | 138 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 86% | 2 | 33% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Aristide Zossou | F | 2 | 95 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 3 | 60% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 | – |
| Elikya Legros | D | 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 84% | 0 | – | 3 | 1 | 2 | 64% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | – |
| Christ Makosso | D | 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 92% | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40% | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.90 | – |
| Lamfia Dioubaté | M | 2 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 82% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.40 | – |
| Josué Casimir | F | 2 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 89% | 3 | 75% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Fredrik Oppegård | D | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.90 | – |
| Rayan Mandengue | D | 1 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 2 | 0 | 29% | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Theo Bair | F | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Lasso Coulibaly | M | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 100% | 1 | 100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | Auxerre | Ligue 1 | 2 | 148 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 50% | 3 | 84% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 32% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| 2025/26 | Auxerre | Ligue 1 | 30 | 2525 | 3 | 3 | 40 | 17 | 8% | 32 | 84% | 33 | 35 | 10 | 40% | 64 | 9 | 0 | 6.67 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 29 | 1076 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 15% | 13 | 82% | 16 | 10 | 6 | 41% | 22 | 3 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | UEFA Europa League | 8 | 252 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 14% | 1 | 80% | 4 | 4 | 2 | 32% | 10 | 2 | 0 | 6.68 |
| 2024/25 | FC Porto | Taça da Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 16 | 283 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 17% | 6 | 85% | 3 | 4 | 0 | 49% | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2023/24 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 22 | 462 | 3 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 23% | 12 | 82% | 9 | 8 | 2 | 41% | 21 | 2 | 0 | 6.85 |
| 2022/23 | FC Porto | UEFA Champions League | 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 86% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug | v Angers | L | 71 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 22 Aug | a Lens | L | 77 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 17 May | a Lille | W | 72 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.50 | – |
| 10 May | v Nice | W | 86 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 03 May | v Angers | W | 89 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| 25 Apr | a Lyon | L | 75 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.00 | – |
| 19 Apr | a Monaco | D | 68 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | – |
| 11 Apr | v Nantes | D | 67 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 05 Apr | a Le Havre | D | 89 | – | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 21 Mar | v Stade Brestois 29 | W | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.70 | – |
| 13 Mar | a Marseille | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |
| 07 Mar | v Strasbourg | D | 90 | – | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| 01 Mar | a Lorient | D | 90 | – | 1 | 1 | – | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| 22 Feb | v Rennes | L | 90 | – | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | – |
| 08 Feb | v Paris FC | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.30 | – |