
Paris FC statistics for 2024/25: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2024/25, Paris FC are scoring 1.72 and conceding 0.97 goals a game across 36 matches – 50% of their games go over 2.5 and 50% see both teams score. They win 64%, draw 17% and lose 19%, keeping a clean sheet in 42% of games. On the ball they average 4.9 corners, 2.43 cards, 12.6 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.33 | 1.17 | 1.64 | 1.43 | 1.06 | 0.94 |
| vs Stronger (5) | 1.80 | 0.80 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| vs Similar (24) | 1.17 | 1.29 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 0.92 | 1.08 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 3.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 37% (+6pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Lorient | 36 | 77 | 67% | 2.1 | 72 | 33 | +39 | 2.9 | 75% | 61% | 33% | 9.6 | 46% | 3.7 | 53% | 24.6 | 64% | 87 | 20 | 32 | 35 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 56% |
| 2 | Paris FC | 36 | 75 | 64% | 2.1 | 62 | 35 | +27 | 2.7 | 72% | 50% | 31% | 9.2 | 42% | 4.4 | 67% | 25.8 | 83% | 176 | 59 | 54 | 62 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 61% |
| 3 | Metz | 37 | 69 | 51% | 1.9 | 67 | 37 | +30 | 2.8 | 73% | 54% | 35% | 9.2 | 50% | 3.9 | 54% | 24.8 | 83% | 43 | 17 | 18 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 58% |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 38 | 63 | 50% | 1.7 | 51 | 42 | +9 | 2.4 | 68% | 34% | 24% | 8.2 | 42% | 4.2 | 67% | 25.2 | 72% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 57% |
| 5 | Annecy | 36 | 57 | 44% | 1.6 | 44 | 43 | +1 | 2.4 | 61% | 33% | 28% | 9.0 | 39% | 4.2 | 67% | 27.2 | 75% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 43% |
| 6 | Guingamp | 37 | 55 | 46% | 1.5 | 61 | 53 | +8 | 3.1 | 76% | 65% | 43% | 9.4 | 50% | 3.7 | 56% | 27.2 | 89% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 55% |
| 7 | Laval | 36 | 54 | 42% | 1.5 | 48 | 39 | +9 | 2.4 | 69% | 44% | 19% | 9.8 | 50% | 3.9 | 47% | 26.6 | 83% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 44% |
| 8 | Bastia | 36 | 52 | 33% | 1.4 | 44 | 37 | +7 | 2.2 | 64% | 36% | 28% | 9.5 | 57% | 5.8 | 92% | 27.6 | 83% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 52% |
| 9 | Estac Troyes | 36 | 48 | 39% | 1.3 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 2.1 | 61% | 50% | 14% | 9.1 | 39% | 3.8 | 54% | 24.8 | 72% | 36 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 45% |
| 10 | PAU | 36 | 48 | 33% | 1.3 | 46 | 55 | -9 | 2.8 | 75% | 50% | 42% | 9.9 | 51% | 4.6 | 71% | 24.9 | 61% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 49% |
| 11 | Grenoble | 36 | 47 | 36% | 1.3 | 44 | 47 | -3 | 2.5 | 75% | 56% | 28% | 10.3 | 58% | 3.5 | 47% | 24.5 | 72% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 45% |
| 12 | Amiens | 36 | 46 | 39% | 1.3 | 41 | 52 | -11 | 2.6 | 72% | 53% | 22% | 9.9 | 53% | 4.1 | 59% | 26.6 | 83% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 44% |
| 13 | Ajaccio | 36 | 45 | 36% | 1.2 | 32 | 44 | -12 | 2.1 | 67% | 42% | 8% | 9.0 | 43% | 4.2 | 64% | 26.4 | 81% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 46% |
| 14 | Rodez | 36 | 40 | 25% | 1.1 | 57 | 57 | +0 | 3.2 | 89% | 58% | 33% | 10.1 | 58% | 3.9 | 53% | 23.1 | 58% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 43% |
| 15 | RED Star FC 93 | 34 | 38 | 26% | 1.1 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 2.6 | 74% | 47% | 29% | 9.7 | 59% | 3.4 | 41% | 24.5 | 68% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 52% |
| 16 | RS Red Star | 34 | 38 | 26% | 1.1 | 37 | 51 | -14 | 2.6 | 74% | 47% | 29% | 9.8 | 59% | 3.3 | 38% | 25.6 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 1.5 | - |
| 17 | Clermont Foot | 38 | 38 | 21% | 1.0 | 36 | 51 | -15 | 2.3 | 71% | 34% | 21% | 9.6 | 50% | 4.1 | 55% | 25.9 | 74% | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 51% |
| 18 | Martigues | 36 | 32 | 25% | 0.9 | 29 | 58 | -29 | 2.4 | 61% | 42% | 19% | 9.5 | 44% | 3.9 | 57% | 25.3 | 78% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 44% |
| 19 | Caen | 36 | 24 | 14% | 0.7 | 34 | 61 | -27 | 2.6 | 69% | 53% | 31% | 9.3 | 47% | 4.1 | 57% | 26.8 | 86% | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 54% |
| 20 | Boulogne | 2 | 3 | 50% | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3.5 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 6.5 | 0% | 4.5 | 100% | 32.5 | 100% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 50% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (36) | 9.2 | 9.0 | 9.4 | 4.4 | 4.3 | 4.6 | 25.8 | 26.1 | 25.5 |
| vs Stronger (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Similar (6) | 8.7 | 7.7 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 28.8 | 30.7 | 27.0 |
| vs Weaker (30) | 9.3 | 9.3 | 9.3 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 4.4 | 25.2 | 25.1 | 25.2 |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 42% | 44% | 39% | 67% | 67% | 67% | 83% | 94% | 72% |
| % under line | 58% | 56% | 61% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 17% | 6% | 28% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | F | 31 | 2340 | 17 | 5 | 58 | 35 | 29% | 32 | 74% | 48 | 39% | 32 | 9 | 1 | 41% | 41 | 48 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.28 | 4.5 |
| Ilan Kebbal | M | 30 | 2322 | 5 | 7 | 31 | 15 | 16% | 53 | 87% | 34 | 39% | 32 | 14 | 1 | 47% | 18 | 64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.37 | 9.2 |
| Pierre-Yves Hamel | F | 23 | 906 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 9 | 21% | 8 | 71% | 1 | 12% | 13 | 2 | 1 | 46% | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.80 | 9.0 |
| Alimami Gory | F | 30 | 1898 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 19 | 12% | 30 | 81% | 21 | 42% | 22 | 7 | 1 | 46% | 25 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 | 5.7 |
| Mathieu Cafaro | M | 11 | 568 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 29% | 8 | 82% | 7 | 50% | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36% | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.23 | 2.0 |
| Adama Camara | M | 31 | 2382 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 9% | 27 | 85% | 31 | 53% | 81 | 30 | 4 | 55% | 40 | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 8.0 |
| Maxime López | M | 27 | 2340 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 8 | 17% | 68 | 89% | 15 | 48% | 66 | 25 | 2 | 54% | 42 | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.62 | 8.7 |
| Julien López | F | 31 | 1075 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 20% | 15 | 87% | 6 | 29% | 9 | 10 | 0 | 40% | 10 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6.78 | 2.0 |
| Moustapha Mbow | D | 32 | 2873 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 22% | 3 | 92% | 5 | 100% | 53 | 39 | 22 | 71% | 20 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.32 | 6.4 |
| Timothée Kolodziejczak | D | 31 | 2790 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 15% | 2 | 90% | 4 | 80% | 21 | 28 | 22 | 56% | 24 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.17 | 4.7 |
| Vincent Marchetti | M | 28 | 2057 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 9 | 12% | 21 | 87% | 20 | 54% | 40 | 31 | 7 | 52% | 26 | 32 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.7 |
| Lohann Doucet | M | 30 | 1160 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 17% | 6 | 87% | 8 | 67% | 25 | 12 | 4 | 50% | 24 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.84 | 6.1 |
| Nouha Dicko | F | 32 | 1407 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 13 | 4% | 13 | 73% | 3 | 23% | 19 | 4 | 0 | 41% | 26 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 4.5 |
| Samir Sophian Chergui | D | 9 | 581 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 1 | 91% | 2 | 67% | 3 | 6 | 2 | 54% | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 6.1 |
| Omar Sissoko | M | 11 | 120 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 25% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | 2.4 |
| Obed Nkambadio | G | 34 | 3015 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 81% | 3 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 88% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 87 | 7.08 | 4.8 |
| Mathys Tourraine | D | 29 | 2199 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 23 | 82% | 13 | 54% | 88 | 30 | 10 | 53% | 35 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 1.8 |
| Thibault De Smet | D | 15 | 1304 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0% | 9 | 83% | 8 | 53% | 33 | 22 | 2 | 54% | 25 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.06 | 5.8 |
| Tuomas Ollila | D | 22 | 971 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 25 | 86% | 1 | 12% | 22 | 7 | 5 | 57% | 11 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 0.0 |
| Jules Gaudin | D | 16 | 703 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 11 | 84% | 8 | 80% | 20 | 13 | 1 | 58% | 8 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.92 | 6.3 |
| Aboubaka Soumahoro | D | 14 | 601 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 1 | 89% | 2 | 50% | 11 | 5 | 7 | 64% | 4 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.88 | 7.1 |
| Mohamadou Kanté | M | 6 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 88% | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 | 6.7 |
| Yoan Koré | D | 2 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72% | 1 | 50% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 67% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Rémy Riou | G | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.90 | – |
| Ayoub Jabbari | F | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Josias Lukembila | F | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 | – |
| Sofiane Alakouch | D | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 100% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Zabi | Central Midfield | – | – | €20.0m |
| Rudy Matondo | Central Midfield | – | €20.0m | €20.0m |
| Diego Coppola | Centre-Back | – | €18.0m | €18.0m |
| Pablo Pagis | Left Winger | – | – | €15.0m |
| Ilan Kebbal | Right Winger | €5.0m | €12.0m | €12.0m |
| Lassine Sinayoko | Centre-Forward | – | – | €10.0m |
| Nhoa Sangui | Left-Back | – | €10.0m | €10.0m |
| Otávio | Centre-Back | – | €10.0m | €10.0m |
| Moustapha Mbow | Centre-Back | €4.0m | €9.0m | €9.0m |
| Moses Simon | Left Winger | – | €7.0m | €7.0m |
| Luca Koleosho | Right Winger | – | €6.0m | €6.0m |
| Maxime Lopez | Defensive Midfield | €6.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Obed Nkambadio | Goalkeeper | €5.0m | €5.0m | €5.0m |
| Pierre Lees-Melou | Defensive Midfield | – | €4.5m | €4.5m |
| Jonathan Ikoné | Right Winger | – | €4.0m | €4.0m |
| Jean-Philippe Krasso | Centre-Forward | €5.0m | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| Adama Camara | Defensive Midfield | €1.5m | €3.0m | €3.0m |
| Samir Chergui | Centre-Back | €700k | €3.0m | €3.0m |
| Kevin Trapp | Goalkeeper | – | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Thibault De Smet | Left-Back | €2.5m | €1.8m | €1.8m |
| Hamari Traoré | Right-Back | – | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Vincent Marchetti | Central Midfield | €2.0m | €1.5m | €1.5m |
| Omar Sissoko | Centre-Forward | €150k | – | €1.0m |
| Yoan Koré | Centre-Back | €900k | €600k | €600k |
| Tuomas Ollila | Left-Back | €600k | €400k | €400k |
| Jordan Poha | Centre-Back | – | €300k | €300k |
| Jésah Ayessa | Centre-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Noa Donat | Attacking Midfield | – | €300k | €300k |
| Axel Temperton | Goalkeeper | – | – | €250k |
| Hady Camara | Centre-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Aboubacar Sidibé | Centre-Forward | – | – | €200k |
| Mattheo Guendez | Left Winger | – | – | €200k |
| Nicolas Bernardiño | Right-Back | – | €200k | €200k |
| Bonota Traoré | Centre-Forward | – | – | €150k |
| Abdelmalek Amara | Left Winger | – | €100k | €100k |
| Omar Bezzekhami | Central Midfield | – | – | €100k |
| Enzo-Noël Dodé | Left-Back | – | – | €50k |
| Abdourahmane Barry | Centre-Back | – | €200k | – |
| Aboubaka Soumahoro | Centre-Back | €1.8m | – | – |
| Aeron Zinga | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Alimami Gory | Left Winger | €1.5m | €1.5m | – |
| Ambroise Oyongo | Left-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Andy Pembélé | Right Winger | €50k | – | – |
| Arnold Temanfo | Centre-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Ayoub Jabbari | Centre-Forward | €400k | – | – |
| Bruno Ecuele Manga | Centre-Back | – | €75k | – |
| Cheick Traoré | Right-Back | – | €150k | – |
| Cheikhou Cissé | Right Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Ciro Immobile | Centre-Forward | – | €1.8m | – |
| Exaucé Mpembele Boula | Left Winger | – | €150k | – |
| Germain Sanou | Goalkeeper | – | €100k | – |
| Josias Lukembila | Left Winger | €400k | – | – |
| Jules Gaudin | Left-Back | €700k | – | – |
| Julien Lopez | Left Winger | €250k | €150k | – |
| Lamine Gueye | Right Winger | €300k | €200k | – |
| Lilian Raillot | Defensive Midfield | – | €200k | – |
| Lohann Doucet | Defensive Midfield | €700k | €500k | – |
| Loïs Martins | Central Midfield | – | €50k | – |
| Marshall Munetsi | Central Midfield | – | €15.0m | – |
| Marvin Gakpa | Central Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Mathieu Cafaro | Right Winger | €2.5m | €1.5m | – |
| Mathys Tourraine | Right-Back | €1.2m | – | – |
| Mohamadou Kanté | Defensive Midfield | €200k | – | – |
| Mohamed Ouadah | Attacking Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Moussa Diarra | Centre-Back | – | €100k | – |
| Moustapha Dabo | Right Winger | – | €300k | – |
| Nouha Dicko | Centre-Forward | €350k | €250k | – |
| Ottman Dadoune | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Oumar Sidibé | Right Winger | – | €250k | – |
| Ousmane Drame | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Ousseynou Ndiaye | Defensive Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Pierre-Yves Hamel | Centre-Forward | €500k | €300k | – |
| Ryan Fage | Right Winger | – | €350k | – |
| Rémy Riou | Goalkeeper | €100k | €100k | – |
| Sofiane Alakouch | Right-Back | €250k | €150k | – |
| Soumaila Sangaré | Left Winger | – | €25k | – |
| Tiago Castro | Central Midfield | – | €150k | – |
| Timothée Kolodziejczak | Centre-Back | €250k | €150k | – |
| Willem Geubbels | Centre-Forward | – | €5.0m | – |
| Yannick Etile | Goalkeeper | – | €150k | – |
| Yoane Lasme | Centre-Forward | – | €150k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | – | 1.72 | 1.29 | 1.20 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | – | – | 0.97 | 1.12 | 1.18 | ▼ |
| Over 1.5 | – | – | 72% | 76% | 65% | ▲ |
| Over 2.5 | – | – | 50% | 46% | 50% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | – | 31% | 22% | 18% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | – | 50% | 51% | 52% | ▼ |
| Clean sheets | – | – | 42% | 29% | 38% | ▲ |
| Win % | – | – | 64% | 39% | 40% | ▲ |
| Draw % | – | – | 17% | 34% | 25% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | – | 2.08 | 1.51 | 1.45 | ▲ |
| Corners / game | – | – | 4.9 | 4.9 | 4.0 | ▲ |
| Shots / game | – | – | 13.0 | 11.6 | 10.0 | ▲ |
| Shots on target | – | – | 4.9 | 3.8 | 3.5 | ▲ |
| Fouls / game | – | – | 12.6 | 11.9 | 10.5 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | – | 2.43 | 2.09 | 2.50 | ▼ |
| Yellows / game | – | – | 2.03 | 1.71 | 2.50 | ▼ |
| Reds / game | – | – | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar | vs Le Havre | 3-2 | W |
| 05 Apr | @ Lorient | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | vs Monaco | 4-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | @ Metz | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | vs Lille | 0-1 | L |
| 03 May | vs Stade Brestois 29 | 4-0 | W |
| 10 May | @ Rennes | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | vs Paris Saint Germain | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | @ Estac Troyes | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | vs Nice | 3-0 | W |