
Amiens statistics for 2025/26: goals scored and conceded, over/under 1.5, 2.5 and 3.5, both teams to score, clean sheets, corners, cards and fouls, plus the squad's top scorers, form, results and upcoming fixtures with Pythia's model probabilities.
In 2025/26, Amiens are scoring 1.14 and conceding 1.92 goals a game across 36 matches – 58% of their games go over 2.5 and 58% see both teams score. They win 19%, draw 17% and lose 64%, keeping a clean sheet in 14% of games. On the ball they average 4.5 corners, 2.80 cards, 12.8 fouls a game.
| Split | Total Scored | Total Conceded | Home Scored | Home Conceded | Away Scored | Away Conceded |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All games (30) | 1.30 | 1.93 | 1.23 | 2.31 | 1.35 | 1.65 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 0.50 | 1.50 | - | - | 0.50 | 1.50 |
| vs Similar (25) | 1.36 | 2.08 | 1.23 | 2.31 | 1.50 | 1.83 |
| vs Weaker (1) | 3.00 | 0.00 | - | - | 3.00 | 0.00 |
| Clean sheet % | 17% (-14pp vs league) | |||||
| Record | Goals | Props / game | Squad value €m | Strengths | |||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rank | Team | MP | Pts | Win% | PPG | GF | GA | GD | G/G | O1.5 | O2.5 | O3.5 | Cor | Cor O% | Crd | Crd O% | Fls | Fls O% | Tot | Att | Mid | Def | Att/g | Def/g | Poss% |
| 1 | Estac Troyes | 36 | 73 | 61% | 2.0 | 64 | 34 | +30 | 2.7 | 69% | 56% | 31% | 8.3 | 42% | 4.5 | 57% | 27.8 | 92% | 36 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 52% |
| 2 | Le Mans | 36 | 64 | 44% | 1.8 | 50 | 31 | +19 | 2.2 | 58% | 33% | 22% | 9.8 | 58% | 4.6 | 74% | 27.3 | 89% | 24 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 49% |
| 3 | Saint Etienne | 36 | 63 | 53% | 1.8 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 2.8 | 75% | 58% | 31% | 9.0 | 31% | 4.1 | 56% | 26.9 | 89% | 93 | 54 | 11 | 28 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 59% |
| 4 | Reims | 36 | 60 | 42% | 1.7 | 56 | 37 | +19 | 2.6 | 64% | 44% | 33% | 8.6 | 33% | 4.4 | 58% | 25.5 | 78% | 72 | 38 | 13 | 21 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 58% |
| 5 | Rodez | 36 | 60 | 42% | 1.7 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 2.4 | 78% | 47% | 17% | 9.9 | 53% | 4.3 | 63% | 26.7 | 86% | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 40% |
| 6 | Annecy | 36 | 55 | 44% | 1.5 | 51 | 41 | +10 | 2.6 | 72% | 56% | 22% | 8.4 | 36% | 4.2 | 60% | 29.1 | 89% | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 45% |
| 7 | RED Star FC 93 | 33 | 55 | 45% | 1.7 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 2.5 | 67% | 52% | 27% | 8.3 | 45% | 3.8 | 59% | 27.0 | 76% | 15 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 54% |
| 8 | RS Red Star | 33 | 55 | 45% | 1.7 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 2.5 | 67% | 52% | 27% | 8.3 | 45% | 3.6 | 48% | 27.0 | 76% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | - |
| 9 | Montpellier | 36 | 53 | 39% | 1.5 | 43 | 33 | +10 | 2.1 | 67% | 28% | 17% | 9.8 | 53% | 4.2 | 67% | 29.9 | 94% | 29 | 11 | 6 | 12 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 52% |
| 10 | PAU | 36 | 48 | 36% | 1.3 | 51 | 65 | -14 | 3.2 | 83% | 69% | 36% | 9.2 | 36% | 4.6 | 77% | 26.1 | 75% | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 51% |
| 11 | Dunkerque | 36 | 46 | 33% | 1.3 | 56 | 46 | +10 | 2.8 | 72% | 53% | 31% | 8.4 | 28% | 4.0 | 58% | 26.6 | 89% | 11 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 57% |
| 12 | Guingamp | 36 | 40 | 28% | 1.1 | 44 | 56 | -12 | 2.8 | 69% | 58% | 36% | 9.1 | 33% | 4.9 | 71% | 28.3 | 86% | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 56% |
| 13 | Grenoble | 36 | 39 | 22% | 1.1 | 33 | 43 | -10 | 2.1 | 58% | 39% | 19% | 9.4 | 47% | 4.0 | 51% | 26.6 | 83% | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 44% |
| 14 | Clermont Foot | 36 | 38 | 25% | 1.1 | 40 | 47 | -7 | 2.4 | 61% | 47% | 25% | 9.5 | 47% | 4.0 | 60% | 26.0 | 81% | 15 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 50% |
| 15 | Boulogne | 36 | 37 | 25% | 1.0 | 37 | 53 | -16 | 2.5 | 61% | 50% | 22% | 8.9 | 42% | 4.5 | 69% | 27.9 | 89% | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 46% |
| 16 | Laval | 38 | 37 | 18% | 1.0 | 32 | 50 | -18 | 2.2 | 66% | 34% | 21% | 10.2 | 58% | 4.2 | 54% | 29.6 | 95% | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 47% |
| 17 | Nancy | 36 | 37 | 25% | 1.0 | 36 | 55 | -19 | 2.5 | 67% | 53% | 28% | 9.1 | 50% | 4.4 | 61% | 29.7 | 94% | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 42% |
| 18 | Bastia | 34 | 28 | 15% | 0.8 | 26 | 43 | -17 | 2.0 | 59% | 21% | 21% | 8.8 | 24% | 5.3 | 79% | 29.3 | 82% | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 50% |
| 19 | Amiens | 36 | 27 | 19% | 0.8 | 41 | 69 | -28 | 3.1 | 72% | 58% | 39% | 10.6 | 61% | 4.2 | 69% | 28.1 | 86% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 47% |
| 20 | Rouen | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1.5 | 50% | 0% | 0% | 6.5 | 0% | 6.5 | 100% | 34.5 | 100% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 43% |
| Split | Corners | Cards | Fouls | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | Tot | Hme | Awy | |
| Overall (36) | 10.6 | 10.7 | 10.5 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 28.1 | 28.7 | 27.6 |
| vs Stronger (4) | 11.8 | 13.5 | 10.0 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 3.5 | 22.2 | 23.0 | 21.5 |
| vs Similar (32) | 10.4 | 10.3 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 4.7 | 28.9 | 29.4 | 28.3 |
| vs Weaker (0) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| % over line (9.5/3.5/21.5) | 61% | 61% | 61% | 69% | 56% | 83% | 86% | 89% | 83% |
| % under line | 39% | 39% | 39% | 31% | 44% | 17% | 14% | 11% | 17% |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teddy Averlant | M | 34 | 2286 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 32 | 10% | 31 | 70% | 23 | 40% | 31 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | F | 23 | 1240 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 29% | 9 | 69% | 11 | 31% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 35 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Ilyes Hamache | F | 30 | 1419 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 8 | 80% | 18 | 31% | 24 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | D | 34 | 2471 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 14% | 24 | 80% | 10 | 50% | 49 | 20 | 16 | 56% | 42 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.8 |
| Rayan Lutin | M | 29 | 1516 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 26 | 79% | 28 | 45% | 37 | 13 | 2 | 49% | 28 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.3 |
| Nordine Kandil | F | 19 | 1057 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 20 | 79% | 22 | 48% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Antoine Leautey | M | 23 | 1798 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 30 | 85% | 16 | 36% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.7 |
| Samuel Ntamack Ndimba | F | 13 | 842 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 5 | 76% | 5 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Yoan Koré | D | 8 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.1 |
| Ibou Sane | F | 9 | 469 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Yanis Rafii | F | 11 | 406 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 63% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 6 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Siaka Bakayoko | D | 34 | 2926 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 88% | 7 | 100% | 33 | 42 | 32 | 60% | 27 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.3 |
| Aboubacar Lô | D | 27 | 1982 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 90% | 8 | 73% | 38 | 15 | 22 | 55% | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.3 |
| Victor Lobry | F | 14 | 1115 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 13 | 81% | 8 | 36% | 17 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.2 |
| Jan Mlakar | F | 14 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 63% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.1 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 31 | 2673 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 21 | 68% | 104 | 35 | 15 | 55% | 50 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.5 |
| Paul Bernardoni | G | 28 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Amine Chabane | D | 27 | 2270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 26% | 72 | 44 | 14 | 59% | 34 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.3 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 25 | 1892 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 64% | 27 | 7 | 16 | 54% | 23 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.2 |
| Coleen Louis | D | 27 | 1476 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 69% | 22 | 42% | 37 | 29 | 7 | 54% | 29 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Joseph N'Duquidi | M | 25 | 1263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 20 | 21 | 9 | 59% | 21 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Arvin Appiah | D | 14 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 8 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Skelly Alvero | M | 8 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.8 |
| Jérôme Roussillon | D | 8 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.5 |
| Oscar Aïssat | M | 7 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Ilies Abdelkrim | M | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enzo Somon | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.2 |
| Nathan Talbot | D | 4 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Aly Traore | F | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.9 |
| Patrick Carraro Injai | M | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Peterson Paul | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Messy Mubundu | M | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ilan Daf | M | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Alfoussen Dramé | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Player | Pos | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amine Chabane | Right-Back | €200k | €2.0m | €2.0m |
| Yannick Pandor | Goalkeeper | – | – | €400k |
| Enzo Genton | Centre-Back | – | – | €300k |
| Adrien Julloux | Centre-Back | – | – | €250k |
| Cazim Suljic | Central Midfield | – | – | €250k |
| Anthony Ribelin | Right-Back | – | – | €200k |
| Marvin Adélaïde | Centre-Forward | – | – | €200k |
| Yanis Rafii | Centre-Forward | €100k | €200k | €200k |
| Dan Sinaté | Left-Back | – | – | €150k |
| Rémy Boissier | Defensive Midfield | – | – | €150k |
| Thomas Monconduit | Centre-Back | €250k | €150k | €150k |
| Nathan Talbot | Right-Back | – | €75k | €75k |
| Enzo Somon | Attacking Midfield | – | €50k | €50k |
| Messy Manitu | Attacking Midfield | €50k | €25k | €25k |
| Abdelhamid Ait Boudlal | Centre-Back | €500k | – | – |
| Aboubacar Lô | Centre-Back | – | €700k | – |
| Alexis Sauvage | Goalkeeper | €100k | €100k | – |
| Aly Traoré | Centre-Forward | – | €100k | – |
| Antoine Leautey | Right Winger | €1.5m | €800k | – |
| Arvin Appiah | Left-Back | – | €500k | – |
| Carraro Injai | Central Midfield | €50k | €25k | – |
| Coleen Louis | Left-Back | – | €500k | – |
| Elyèss Dao | Centre-Forward | €500k | – | – |
| Frank Boya | Defensive Midfield | €1.0m | – | – |
| Ibou Sané | Centre-Forward | – | €900k | – |
| Ibrahim Fofana | Defensive Midfield | €300k | €3.0m | – |
| Ilan Daf | Defensive Midfield | – | €25k | – |
| Iliès Abdelkrim | Defensive Midfield | – | €75k | – |
| Ilyes Hamache | Left Winger | – | €600k | – |
| Jan Mlakar | Centre-Forward | – | €900k | – |
| Joan Tincrès | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Joseph Nduquidi | Central Midfield | – | €350k | – |
| Josué Chibozo | Second Striker | €100k | €150k | – |
| Jérôme Roussillon | Left-Back | – | €400k | – |
| Krys Kouassi | Centre-Forward | €100k | – | – |
| Kylian Kaïboue | Defensive Midfield | €1.2m | €800k | – |
| Louis Mafouta | Centre-Forward | €1.5m | – | – |
| Louis Moussier | Centre-Forward | €50k | – | – |
| Mactar Tine | Central Midfield | €50k | – | – |
| Malick Mbaye | Right Winger | €500k | – | – |
| Mamadou Fofana | Centre-Back | €1.8m | – | – |
| Mathis Touho | Left Winger | €100k | €400k | – |
| Mohamed Jaouab | Centre-Back | €800k | – | – |
| Nordine Kandil | Left Winger | €1.0m | €1.0m | – |
| Osaze Urhoghide | Centre-Back | €2.0m | – | – |
| Oscar Aïssat | Central Midfield | – | €100k | – |
| Owen Gene | Central Midfield | €1.8m | – | – |
| Paul Bernardoni | Goalkeeper | – | €1.2m | – |
| Peterson Paul | Left Winger | – | €25k | – |
| Rayan Lutin | Attacking Midfield | €500k | €800k | – |
| Régis Gurtner | Goalkeeper | €150k | – | – |
| Rémy Vita | Left-Back | €800k | – | – |
| Samuel Ntamack | Centre-Forward | – | €500k | – |
| Siaka Bakayoko | Centre-Back | €400k | €2.5m | – |
| Skelly Alvero | Defensive Midfield | – | €2.0m | – |
| Sébastien Corchia | Right-Back | €400k | – | – |
| Teddy Averlant | Right Midfield | – | €800k | – |
| Victor Lobry | Attacking Midfield | €500k | €350k | – |
| Yoan Koré | Centre-Back | – | €600k | – |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | Right Winger | €100k | €600k | – |
| Metric | 2026/27 | 2025/26 | 2024/25 | 2023/24 | 2022/23 | Trend |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals / game | – | 1.14 | 1.14 | 1.00 | 1.07 | ▲ |
| Conceded / game | – | 1.92 | 1.44 | 0.97 | 1.38 | ▲ |
| Over 1.5 | – | 72% | 72% | 52% | 80% | ▼ |
| Over 2.5 | – | 58% | 53% | 30% | 45% | ▲ |
| Over 3.5 | – | 39% | 22% | 20% | 20% | ▲ |
| BTTS | – | 58% | 44% | 42% | 52% | ▲ |
| Clean sheets | – | 14% | 28% | 42% | 22% | ▼ |
| Win % | – | 19% | 39% | 32% | 35% | ▼ |
| Draw % | – | 17% | 11% | 45% | 20% | ▼ |
| Points / game | – | 0.75 | 1.28 | 1.43 | 1.25 | ▼ |
| Corners / game | – | 4.5 | 4.2 | 4.5 | 6.5 | ▼ |
| Shots / game | – | 10.0 | 11.2 | 10.9 | 14.0 | ▼ |
| Shots on target | – | 3.6 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 6.0 | ▼ |
| Fouls / game | – | 12.8 | 11.5 | 14.2 | 12.5 | ▲ |
| Cards / game | – | 2.80 | 2.42 | 2.11 | 1.50 | ▲ |
| Yellows / game | – | 2.08 | 2.12 | 1.82 | 1.50 | ▲ |
| Reds / game | – | 0.71 | 0.30 | 0.29 | 0.00 | ▲ |
| Date | Opponent | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Mar | @ Boulogne | 2-4 | L |
| 13 Mar | @ Guingamp | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Mar | vs Le Mans | 3-4 | L |
| 03 Apr | @ Bastia | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Apr | vs PAU | 0-1 | L |
| 17 Apr | @ Rodez | 2-3 | L |
| 24 Apr | vs Montpellier | 0-2 | L |
| 02 May | vs RED Star FC 93 | 1-3 | L |
| 02 May | vs Red Star | 1-3 | L |
| 09 May | @ Saint Etienne | 0-5 | L |