Peterson Paul has already shown a striking ability to beat defenders in the 2025/26 Ligue 2 season so far. In just two appearances, he has accumulated 36 minutes of play without registering a goal, assist, shot, or key pass, and he has not made any tackles or interceptions. Despite the limited output in those areas, his dribbling success rate is notable, with 2.5 successful dribbles per 90 minutes compared to a baseline of 0.82. His average match rating stands at 6.35. While his goal and shot metrics remain at zero, the data indicates that Peterson Paul is a forward who frequently carries the ball past opponents, a trait that sets him apart from his peers in the competition.
Peterson Paul has played 36 minutes across 2 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35 and averaging 6.35 a match.
| Goals /90 | 0.00 0.35 0.12 | |
| Shots /90 | 0.00 1.63 0.80 | |
| Shots on target /90 | 0.00 0.92 0.37 | |
| Key passes /90 | 0.00 0.99 0.80 | |
| Dribbles /90 | 2.50 0.82 0.58 | |
| Fouls /90 | 7.50 1.63 1.31 |
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teddy Averlant | M | 34 | 2286 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 32 | 10% | 31 | 70% | 23 | 40% | 31 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | F | 23 | 1240 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 29% | 9 | 69% | 11 | 31% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 35 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Ilyes Hamache | F | 30 | 1419 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 8 | 80% | 18 | 31% | 24 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | D | 34 | 2471 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 14% | 24 | 80% | 10 | 50% | 49 | 20 | 16 | 56% | 42 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.8 |
| Rayan Lutin | M | 29 | 1516 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 26 | 79% | 28 | 45% | 37 | 13 | 2 | 49% | 28 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.3 |
| Nordine Kandil | F | 19 | 1057 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 20 | 79% | 22 | 48% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Antoine Leautey | M | 23 | 1798 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 30 | 85% | 16 | 36% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.7 |
| Samuel Ntamack Ndimba | F | 13 | 842 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 5 | 76% | 5 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Yoan Koré | D | 8 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.1 |
| Ibou Sane | F | 9 | 469 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Yanis Rafii | F | 11 | 406 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 63% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 6 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Siaka Bakayoko | D | 34 | 2926 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 88% | 7 | 100% | 33 | 42 | 32 | 60% | 27 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.3 |
| Aboubacar Lô | D | 27 | 1982 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 90% | 8 | 73% | 38 | 15 | 22 | 55% | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.3 |
| Victor Lobry | F | 14 | 1115 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 13 | 81% | 8 | 36% | 17 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.2 |
| Jan Mlakar | F | 14 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 63% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.1 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 31 | 2673 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 21 | 68% | 104 | 35 | 15 | 55% | 50 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.5 |
| Paul Bernardoni | G | 28 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Amine Chabane | D | 27 | 2270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 26% | 72 | 44 | 14 | 59% | 34 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.3 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 25 | 1892 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 64% | 27 | 7 | 16 | 54% | 23 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.2 |
| Coleen Louis | D | 27 | 1476 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 69% | 22 | 42% | 37 | 29 | 7 | 54% | 29 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Joseph N'Duquidi | M | 25 | 1263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 20 | 21 | 9 | 59% | 21 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Arvin Appiah | D | 14 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 8 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Skelly Alvero | M | 8 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.8 |
| Jérôme Roussillon | D | 8 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.5 |
| Oscar Aïssat | M | 7 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Ilies Abdelkrim | M | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enzo Somon | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.2 |
| Nathan Talbot | D | 4 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Aly Traore | F | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.9 |
| Patrick Carraro Injai | M | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Peterson Paul | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Messy Mubundu | M | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ilan Daf | M | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Alfoussen Dramé | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 80% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 |
| 2025/26 | Amiens | Coupe de France | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |