Arvin Appiah has been a workhorse on the pitch this season, featuring in 14 matches and logging 1,001 minutes in Ligue 2. He has contributed 10 tackles and 8 interceptions, exceeding the forward baseline for tackles per 90 (0.9 versus 0.87) and falling slightly short of the baseline for interceptions, yet his defensive volume is clearly above average for his position. Off the ball, Appiah has delivered 3 key passes, which is lower than the baseline of 0.99 key passes per 90, but his 0.27 key passes per 90 still reflect a consistent effort to create chances. He has taken 4 shots, with 1 on target, giving him a 0.36 shots per 90 compared to the baseline of 1.63, and his goal tally remains at zero, matching the baseline of 0.35 goals per 90. Overall, Appiah’s statistics show a forward who prioritises defensive work and ball progression over scoring.
Arvin Appiah has played 1,001 minutes across 14 appearances in Ligue 2, at 0.00 goals per 90 against a positional baseline of 0.35, converting 0% of 4 shots and averaging 6.49 a match.
| Player | Pos | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Drib % | Tackles | Interc. | Blocks | Duels won % | Fouls | Fouled | Yel | Red | Saves | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teddy Averlant | M | 34 | 2286 | 6 | 2 | 58 | 32 | 10% | 31 | 70% | 23 | 40% | 31 | 7 | 5 | 43% | 30 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.6 |
| Yvan Ikia Dimi | F | 23 | 1240 | 5 | 2 | 17 | 13 | 29% | 9 | 69% | 11 | 31% | 17 | 6 | 1 | 34% | 35 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 4.7 |
| Ilyes Hamache | F | 30 | 1419 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 27% | 8 | 80% | 18 | 31% | 24 | 12 | 1 | 40% | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.71 | 5.2 |
| Kylian Kaiboue | D | 34 | 2471 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 13 | 14% | 24 | 80% | 10 | 50% | 49 | 20 | 16 | 56% | 42 | 64 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7.02 | 6.8 |
| Rayan Lutin | M | 29 | 1516 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 75% | 26 | 79% | 28 | 45% | 37 | 13 | 2 | 49% | 28 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.94 | 1.3 |
| Nordine Kandil | F | 19 | 1057 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 6 | 17% | 20 | 79% | 22 | 48% | 13 | 5 | 0 | 51% | 9 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.05 | 3.5 |
| Antoine Leautey | M | 23 | 1798 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 11 | 11% | 30 | 85% | 16 | 36% | 15 | 6 | 1 | 38% | 17 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.74 | 7.7 |
| Samuel Ntamack Ndimba | F | 13 | 842 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 12% | 5 | 76% | 5 | 42% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.78 | 3.3 |
| Yoan Koré | D | 8 | 708 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 40% | 2 | 80% | 5 | 71% | 6 | 12 | 1 | 57% | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 8.1 |
| Ibou Sane | F | 9 | 469 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 25% | 2 | 71% | 4 | 36% | 3 | 1 | 1 | 46% | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.79 | 6.4 |
| Yanis Rafii | F | 11 | 406 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 33% | 6 | 63% | 2 | 25% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 41% | 17 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 2.3 |
| Ange Chibozo | F | 6 | 137 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100% | 0 | 82% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.82 | 3.8 |
| Siaka Bakayoko | D | 34 | 2926 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12% | 4 | 88% | 7 | 100% | 33 | 42 | 32 | 60% | 27 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.66 | 2.3 |
| Aboubacar Lô | D | 27 | 1982 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 17% | 0 | 90% | 8 | 73% | 38 | 15 | 22 | 55% | 17 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 | 8.3 |
| Victor Lobry | F | 14 | 1115 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 11% | 13 | 81% | 8 | 36% | 17 | 2 | 6 | 47% | 18 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.81 | 4.2 |
| Jan Mlakar | F | 14 | 563 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 14% | 5 | 63% | 4 | 67% | 8 | 1 | 2 | 48% | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 | 5.1 |
| Ibrahim Fofana | M | 31 | 2673 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 0% | 16 | 89% | 21 | 68% | 104 | 35 | 15 | 55% | 50 | 37 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.89 | 3.5 |
| Paul Bernardoni | G | 28 | 2519 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 59% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 6.69 | 4.8 |
| Amine Chabane | D | 27 | 2270 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 5 | 26% | 72 | 44 | 14 | 59% | 34 | 39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 2.3 |
| Thomas Monconduit | M | 25 | 1892 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 0% | 17 | 81% | 9 | 64% | 27 | 7 | 16 | 54% | 23 | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 | 1.2 |
| Coleen Louis | D | 27 | 1476 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 10 | 69% | 22 | 42% | 37 | 29 | 7 | 54% | 29 | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.67 | 5.7 |
| Joseph N'Duquidi | M | 25 | 1263 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 87% | 7 | 54% | 20 | 21 | 9 | 59% | 21 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 3.6 |
| Arvin Appiah | D | 14 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 8 | 44% | 10 | 8 | 2 | 51% | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 | 4.3 |
| Alexis Sauvage | G | 9 | 810 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 76% | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 7.04 | 3.0 |
| Skelly Alvero | M | 8 | 468 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 2 | 82% | 1 | 33% | 9 | 12 | 3 | 50% | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.51 | 2.8 |
| Jérôme Roussillon | D | 8 | 460 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0% | 9 | 78% | 0 | – | 9 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.36 | 6.5 |
| Oscar Aïssat | M | 7 | 185 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 83% | 2 | 50% | 5 | 2 | 0 | 63% | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 | 6.3 |
| Ilies Abdelkrim | M | 3 | 121 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 82% | 1 | 25% | 4 | 2 | 0 | 46% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | – |
| Enzo Somon | M | 4 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 4 | 79% | 0 | 0% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 42% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Mathis Touho | F | 6 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 2 | 69% | 1 | 50% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 47% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.44 | 6.2 |
| Nathan Talbot | D | 4 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | 0% | 10 | 1 | 0 | 70% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 | – |
| Aly Traore | F | 6 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0% | 1 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.52 | 5.9 |
| Patrick Carraro Injai | M | 4 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 50% | 0 | 0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.58 | – |
| Peterson Paul | F | 2 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 64% | 1 | 20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | – |
| Messy Mubundu | M | 3 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 71% | 0 | – | 3 | 0 | 0 | 50% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.55 | – |
| Ilan Daf | M | 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 75% | 0 | – | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.65 | – |
| Alfoussen Dramé | D | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 83% | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | – |
| Season | Club | Comp | Apps | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Goals /shot | Key passes | Pass acc | Dribbles | Tackles | Interc. | Duels won % | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | Amiens | Ligue 2 | 14 | 1001 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0% | 3 | 88% | 8 | 10 | 8 | 51% | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.49 |
| 2024/25 | Nacional | Primeira Liga | 26 | 1385 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 0% | 7 | 80% | 10 | 19 | 16 | 49% | 24 | 3 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023/24 | Rotherham | Championship | 29 | 836 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0% | 5 | 81% | 13 | 9 | 5 | 44% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.56 |
| 2023/24 | Almeria | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 2022/23 | Tenerife | Segunda División | 11 | 401 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0% | 3 | 91% | 11 | 3 | 0 | 55% | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2022/23 | Malaga | Segunda División | 10 | 154 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25% | 2 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 0 | 38% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2022/23 | Almeria | La Liga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
| Date | Opponent | Res | Mins | Goals | Assists | Shots | On tgt | Key passes | Tackles | Fouls | Yel | Red | Rating | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov | a Clermont Foot | L | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 2.7 |
| 01 Nov | v Grenoble | L | 87 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 5.1 |
| 28 Oct | a Estac Troyes | L | 8 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.7 |
| 25 Oct | v Rodez | W | 79 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 4.7 |
| 20 Oct | a Nancy | W | 13 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.30 | 2.3 |
| 03 Oct | v Boulogne | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | 2.5 |
| 27 Sep | a Dunkerque | L | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.90 | 2.2 |
| 23 Sep | v Saint Etienne | L | 87 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.4 |
| 19 Sep | a Laval | W | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 | 9.5 |
| 12 Sep | v Bastia | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.90 | 5.1 |
| 29 Aug | a Montpellier | D | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 | 5.3 |
| 22 Aug | v Annecy | L | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 5.2 |
| 15 Aug | a RED Star FC 93 | W | 90 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.70 | 4.4 |
| 11 Aug | v Reims | D | 89 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | 0 | 6.50 | 4.8 |
| 10 May | v Rio Ave | D | 90 | – | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.20 | – |